Forel, A., 1912, H. Sauter's Formosa-Ausbeute: Formicidae (Hym.).

Forel, A., 1912, H. Sauter's Formosa-Ausbeute: Formicidae (Hym.)., Entomologische Mitteilungen 1, pp. 45-81

publication ID

4035

link to original document

http://antbase.org/ants/publications/4035/4035.pdf

document provided by

Christiana

Stigmatomma bruni   n. sp.  45-46
Odontomachus monticola var. formosae   n. var.  46
Anochetus subcoecus   n. sp.  46-47
Discothyrea globus var. sauteri   n. Var.  47
Leptogenys (Lobopelta) kitteli     47
Leptogenys (Lobopelta) confucii   n. sp.  48
Ponera truncata     48
Ponera gleadowi subsp. decipiens var. sauteri   n. var.  48-49
Euponera (Brachyponera) luteipes     49
Diacamma rugosum subsp. vagans var. anceps     49
Pachycondyla (Ectomomyrmex) sauteri   n. sp.  49-50
Pentastruma   nov. gen  50
Pentastruma sauteri   n. sp.  51-52
Strumgigenys feae var. formosensis   n. var.  52
Triglyphothrix parvispina var. formosae   n. var.  52-53
Tetramorium mixtum subsp. amia   n. st.  53
Tetramorium guineense     53
Tetramorium pacificum var. subscabrum     53
Tetramorium confucii   n. sp.  53-54
Vollenhovia emeryi     54
Pristomyrmex japonicus     54
Pristomyrmex brevispinosus subsp. sulcatus var. formosae   n. var.  54
Myrmecina sauteri   n. sp.  54-55
Monomorium fossulatum     55
Lophomyrmex 4-spinosus subsp. taivanae   n. st.  55
Monomorium latinode     55
Monomorium destructor     55
Monomorium minutum     55
Oligomyrmex sauteri   n. sp.  56-57
Solenopsis tipuna   n. sp.  56
Pheidologeton yanoi   n. sp.  57-58
Pheidole taivanensis   n. sp.  59
Pheidologeton diversus var. ficta     59
Pheidole amia   n. sp.  60-61
Pheidole javana var. dolenda   n. var.  60
Pheidole javana     60
Pheidole javana subsp. jubilans var. formosae   n. var.  60
Cremastogaster schimmeri   n. sp.  64-70
Pheidole megacephala     64
Cremastogaster popohana   n. sp.  64
Pheidole ernsti   n. sp.  67-68
Pheidole rinae subsp. tipuna   n. st.  68-64
Cremastogaster biroi     70
Dolichoderus bituberculatus     70
Iridomyrmex glaber     70
Iridomyrmex bicknelli subsp. formosae   n. st.  70-71
Tapinoma indicum     71
Iridomyrmex anceps     71
Technomyrmex modiglianii var. angustior   n. var.  71
Technomyrmex horni   n. sp.  71-72
Plagiolepis whroughtoni     72
Acropyga (Rhizomyrma) sauteri   n. sp.  72-73
Plagiolepis exigua     72
Plagiolepis longipes     72
Prenolepis (Nylanderia) longicornis     73
Prenolepis (Nylanderia) kraepelini     73
Prenolepis (Nylanderia) bourbonica subsp. bengalensis     73
Prenolepis (Nylanderia) formosae   n. sp.  73-74
Pseudolasius binghami subsp. taivanae   n. st.  74-75
Camponotus maculatus subsp. mitis var. dulcis     75
Camponotus (Rhizomyrma) maculatus subsp. irritans     75
Camponotus barbatus subsp. albosparsus     75
Camponotus truebi var. arnoldi   n. var.  75
Camponotus truebi     75-76
Camponotus siemsseni     76
Camponotus habereri     76-77
Camponotus friedae   n. sp.  77-78
Camponotus friedae var. amia   n. var.  78-79
Polyrhachis latona     79
Polyrhachis wolfi   n. sp.  79-80
Polyrhachis salomo subsp. hiram   n. subsp.  80-81
Iridomyrmex     81
Polyrhachis pyrgops     81