Forel, A., 1912, H. Sauter's Formosa-Ausbeute: Formicidae (Hym.).

Forel, A., 1912, H. Sauter's Formosa-Ausbeute: Formicidae (Hym.)., Entomologische Mitteilungen 1, pp. 45-81

publication ID

link to original document

http://antbase.org/ants/publications/4035/4035.pdf

document provided by

Christiana

Stigmatomma bruni   n. sp.  45-46
Odontomachus monticola var. formosae   n. var.  46
Anochetus subcoecus   n. sp.  46-47
Leptogenys (Lobopelta) kitteli     47
Discothyrea globus var. sauteri   n. Var.  47
Ponera truncata     48
Ponera gleadowi subsp. decipiens var. sauteri   n. var.  48-49
Leptogenys (Lobopelta) confucii   n. sp.  48
Pachycondyla (Ectomomyrmex) sauteri   n. sp.  49-50
Diacamma rugosum subsp. vagans var. anceps     49
Euponera (Brachyponera) luteipes     49
Pentastruma   nov. gen  50
Pentastruma sauteri   n. sp.  51-52
Triglyphothrix parvispina var. formosae   n. var.  52-53
Strumgigenys feae var. formosensis   n. var.  52
Tetramorium confucii   n. sp.  53-54
Tetramorium pacificum var. subscabrum     53
Tetramorium guineense     53
Tetramorium mixtum subsp. amia   n. st.  53
Vollenhovia emeryi     54
Pristomyrmex japonicus     54
Pristomyrmex brevispinosus subsp. sulcatus var. formosae   n. var.  54
Myrmecina sauteri   n. sp.  54-55
Monomorium latinode     55
Monomorium destructor     55
Monomorium minutum     55
Lophomyrmex 4-spinosus subsp. taivanae   n. st.  55
Monomorium fossulatum     55
Solenopsis tipuna   n. sp.  56
Oligomyrmex sauteri   n. sp.  56-57
Pheidologeton yanoi   n. sp.  57-58
Pheidologeton diversus var. ficta     59
Pheidole taivanensis   n. sp.  59
Pheidole javana subsp. jubilans var. formosae   n. var.  60
Pheidole javana     60
Pheidole amia   n. sp.  60-61
Pheidole javana var. dolenda   n. var.  60
Pheidole megacephala     64
Cremastogaster schimmeri   n. sp.  64-70
Cremastogaster popohana   n. sp.  64
Pheidole ernsti   n. sp.  67-68
Pheidole rinae subsp. tipuna   n. st.  68-64
Cremastogaster biroi     70
Iridomyrmex glaber     70
Iridomyrmex bicknelli subsp. formosae   n. st.  70-71
Dolichoderus bituberculatus     70
Tapinoma indicum     71
Technomyrmex modiglianii var. angustior   n. var.  71
Iridomyrmex anceps     71
Technomyrmex horni   n. sp.  71-72
Acropyga (Rhizomyrma) sauteri   n. sp.  72-73
Plagiolepis whroughtoni     72
Plagiolepis exigua     72
Plagiolepis longipes     72
Prenolepis (Nylanderia) longicornis     73
Prenolepis (Nylanderia) bourbonica subsp. bengalensis     73
Prenolepis (Nylanderia) formosae   n. sp.  73-74
Prenolepis (Nylanderia) kraepelini     73
Pseudolasius binghami subsp. taivanae   n. st.  74-75
Camponotus (Rhizomyrma) maculatus subsp. irritans     75
Camponotus barbatus subsp. albosparsus     75
Camponotus truebi var. arnoldi   n. var.  75
Camponotus maculatus subsp. mitis var. dulcis     75
Camponotus truebi     75-76
Camponotus siemsseni     76
Camponotus habereri     76-77
Camponotus friedae   n. sp.  77-78
Camponotus friedae var. amia   n. var.  78-79
Polyrhachis latona     79
Polyrhachis wolfi   n. sp.  79-80
Polyrhachis salomo subsp. hiram   n. subsp.  80-81
Iridomyrmex     81
Polyrhachis pyrgops     81