Don E. Wilson & Russell A. Mittermeier, 2019, Phyllostomidae

Don E. Wilson & Russell A. Mittermeier, 2019, Phyllostomidae, Handbook of the Mammals of the World – Volume 9 Bats, Barcelona: Lynx Edicions, pp. 444-583

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Phyllostomidae     444
Macrotus californicus     489
Lampronycteris brachyotis     489-490
Macrotus waterhousii     489
Micronycteris minuta     490-491
Micronycteris yatesi     491-492
Micronycteris schmidtorum     491
Micronycteris sanborni     491
Micronycteris brosseti     492
Micronycteris hirsuta     492
Micronycteris matses     493
Micronycteris giovanniae     493
Micronycteris megalotis     493-494
Micronycteris microtis     494-495
Desmodus rotundus     495-496
Micronycteris buriri     495
Diaemus youngii     496
Diphylla ecaudata     496-497
Lonchorhina fernandez     497
Lonchorhina inusitata     497-498
Lonchorhina aurita     497
Lonchorhina orinocensis     498
Lonchorhina mankomara     498
Lonchorhina marinkellei     498
Trachops cirrhosus     501-502
Macrophyllum macrophyllum     501
Gardnerycteris keenani     502
Gardnerycteris crenulatum     502
Gardnerycteris koepckeae     502-503
Lophostoma carrikeri     503-504
Lophostoma brasiliense     503
Lophostoma kalkoae     503
Lophostoma occidentale     504
Lophostoma schulzi     504
Lophostoma evotis     504-505
Tonatia bidens     505
Lophostoma silvicola     505
Phylloderma stenops     506
Tonatia saurophila     506
Phyllostomus discolor     506-507
Phyllostomus latifolius     507-508
Phyllostomus hastatus     507
Phyllostomus elongatus     507
Chrotopterus auritus     508
Mimon bennettii     508-509
Vampyrum spectrum     509
Mimon cozumelae     509
Glossophaga commissarisi     511-512
Monophyllus redmani     511
Monophyllus plethodon     511
Glossophaga leachii     512
Glossophaga morenoi     512
Glossophaga longirostris     512-513
Leptonyctenis curasoae     513-514
Glossophaga soricina     513
Leptonycteris yerbabuenae     514-515
Leptonycteris nivalis     514
Brachyphylla nana     515-516
Brachyphylla cavernarum     515
Phyllonycteris aphylla     516
Phyllonycteris poeyi     516-517
Erophylla bombifrons     517
Erophylla sezekorni     517
Anoura aequatoris     519
Anoura cadenai     519-520
Anoura caudifer     519
Anoura fistulata     520
Anoura javieri     520
Anoura luismanueli     520
Anoura cultrata     521
Anoura geoffroyi     521
Anoura peruana     521-522
Anoura latidens     521
Choeroniscus godmani     522-523
Hylonycteris underwoodi     522
Choeronycteris mexicana     523-524
Choeroniscus minor     523
Choeroniscus periosus     523
Musonycteris harrisoni     524
Dryadonycteris capixaba     524
Lichonycteris degener     524-525
Scleronycteris ega     525
Lichonycteris obscura     525
Hsunycteris pattoni     527-528
Hsunycteris dashe     527
Hsunycteris cadenai     527
Lionycteris spurrelli     528
Hsunycteris thomasi     528
Lonchophylla mordax     528-529
Lonchophylla chocoana     529
Lonchophylla concava     529
Lonchophylla fornicata     529-530
Lonchophylla hesperia     530
Lonchophylla orcesi     530
Lonchophylla orienticollina     530
Lonchophylla inexpectata     531-532
Lonchophylla handleyi     531
Lonchophylla dekeyseri     531
Lonchophylla robusta     531
Lonchophylla bokermanni     532
Lonchophylla peracchii     532
Platalina genovensium     532-533
Xeronycteris vieirai     533
Carollia subrufa     535-536
Carollia benkeithi     535
Carollia castanea     535
Carollia sowelli     536
Carollia manu     536
Carollia brevicaudum     536-537
Carollia monohernandezi     537
Carollia perspicillata     537-538
Glyphonycteris daviesi     538-539
Glyphonycteris behnii     538
Rhinophylla alethina     539-540
Neonycteris pusilla     539
Trinycteris nicefori     539
Glyphonycteris sylvestris     539
Rhinophylla pumilio     540
Rhinophylla fischerae     540
Sturnira aratathomasi     543-544
Sturnira bidens     543
Sturnira nana     543
Sturnira hondurensis     544
Sturnira burtonlimi     544
Sturnira ludovici     544-545
Sturnira adrianae     545
Sturnira oporaphilum     545
Sturnira mistratensis     545-546
Sturnira koopmanhilli     546
Sturnira sorianoi     546
Sturnira mordax     546
Sturnira perla     546-547
Sturnira erythromos     547
Sturnira tildae     547
Sturnira bogotensis     547-548
Sturnira magna     548
Sturnira parvidens     548-549
Sturnira giannae     549-550
Sturnira bakeri     549
Sturnira lilium     549
Sturnira angeli     550
Sturnira paulsoni     550
Sturnira luisi     550-551
Chiroderma salvini     553-554
Chiroderma improvisum     553
Chiroderma trinitatum     553
Chiroderma doriae     554-555
Chiroderma villosum     554
Vampyriscus brocki     555-556
Chiroderma vizottoi     555
Vampyriscus bidens     555
Uroderma bakeri     556
Vampyriscus nymphaea     556
Uroderma bilobatum     556-557
Uroderma davisi     557-558
Uroderma convexum     557
Uroderma magnirostrum     558
Vampyressa elisabethae     558
Vampyressa melissa     558-559
Vampyressa sinchi     559
Vampyressa pusilla     559-560
Vampyressa thyone     559
Vampyrodes caraccioli     560
Mesophylla macconnelli     560
Vampyrodes major     560-561
Platyrrhinus helleri     563-564
Platyrrhinus brachycephalus     563
Platyrrhinus lineatus     563
Platyrrhinus matapalensis     564
Platyrrhinus recifinus     564
Platyrrhinus guianensis     564
Platyrrhinus incarum     564-565
Platyrrhinus albericoi     565-566
Platyrrhinus fusciventris     565
Platyrrhinus angustirostris     565
Platyrrhinus vittatus     566
Platyrrhinus chocoensis     566
Platyrrhinus dorsalis     566-567
Platyrrhinus aurarius     567
Platyrrhinus infuscus     567
Platyrrhinus ismaeli     567-568
Platyrriunus aquilus     567
Platyrrhinus umbratus     568
Platyrrhinus nitelinea     568
Platyrrhinus masu     568
Ectophylla alba     569
Enchisthenes hartii     569
Artibeus fraterculus     571-572
Artibeus concolor     571
Artibeus inopinatus     571
Artibeus hirsutus     572
Artibeus fimbriatus     572
Artibeus aequatorialis     572-573
Artibeus jamaicensis     573-574
Artibeus obscurus     574
Artibeus schwartzi     574-575
Artibeus lituratus     575
Artibeus amplus     575-576
Artibeus watsoni     576-577
Artibeus planirostris     576
Artibeus rosenbergi     576
Artibeus phaeotis     577-578
Artibeus toltecus     577
Artibeus anderseni     578
Artibeus cinereus     578
Artibeus ravus     578-579
Artibeus glaucus     579-580
Artibeus bogotensis     579
Artibeus aztecus     579
Ardops nichollsi     580-581
Ariteus flavescens     580
Artibeus gnomus     580
Centurio senex     581-582
Stenoderma rufum     581
Pygoderma bilabiatum     582
Sphaeronycteris toxophyllum     582-583
Phyllops falcatus     583
Ametrida centurio     583