Ghahari, Hassan, Moulet, Pierre & Rider, David A., 2014, An annotated catalog of the Iranian Pentatomoidea (Hemiptera: Heteroptera: Pentatomomorpha)

Ghahari, Hassan, Moulet, Pierre & Rider, David A., 2014, An annotated catalog of the Iranian Pentatomoidea (Hemiptera: Heteroptera: Pentatomomorpha), Zootaxa 3837 (1), pp. 1-95

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3837.1.1

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3837.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale subsp. haemorrhoidale     9
Cyphostethus tristriatus     9
Elasmostethus interstinctus     9-10
Coridius viduatus     10
Elasmucha grisea subsp. eckerleini     10
Andrallus spinidens     11
Arma custos     11
Arma insperata     11
Jalla     11-12
Jalla subcalcarata     12
Picromerus bidens     12
Picromerus conformis     12
Pinthaeus sanguinipes     12-13
Zicrona caerulea     13
Troilus luridus     13
Aelia acuminata     13-14
Aelia albovittata     14
Aelia alticola     14
Aelia furcula     14-15
Aelia melanota     15
Aelia rostrata     15-16
Aelia virgata     16
Neottiglossa (Neottiglossa) bifida     16-17
Aelia sibirica     16
Neottiglossa (Neottiglossa) leporina     17
Antestia versicolor     17
Aeliomorpha pazukii     17
Aeliomorpha pumila     17
Aeliomorpha sheanensis     18
Agatharchus (Agatharchus) escalerae     18
Jalla (Agatharchus) herrichii     18
Agatharchus (Agatharchus) hirsutus     18
Agatharchus (Agatharchus) persicus     19
Antheminia lunulata     19-20
Cimex (Agatharchus) linea     19
Antheminia pusio subsp. pusio     20
Antheminia varicornis     20
Carpocoris (Carpocoris) coreanus     21
Carpocoris (Carpocoris) fuscispinus     21
Carpocoris (Carpocoris) mediterraneus subsp. mediterraneus     21-22
Carpocoris (Carpocoris) pudicus     22
Carpocoris (Carpocoris) purpureipennis     22-23
Cnephosa flavomarginata     23
Codophila maculicollis     23
Codophila varia     23-24
Dolycoris baccarum     24-25
Dolycoris penicillatus     25
Gomphocranum christophi     26
Holcostethus (Holcostethus) sphacelatus     26
Peribalus     26
Peribalus (Peribalus) strictus subsp. capitatus     26-27
Peribalus (Peribalus) strictus subsp. strictus     27
Peribalus (Asioperibalus) congenitus     27
Peribalus (Asioperibalus) inclusus     28
Peribalus (Asioperibalus) nitidus     28
Rhombocoris regularis     28
Risibia christophi     28
Risibia obscura     29
Staria lunata     29
Eysarcoris modestus     29
Eysarcoris ventralis     30
Eysarcoris venustissimus     30
Stagonomus (Stagonomus) amoenus     30-31
Stagonomus (Dalleria) bipunctatus     31
Stagonomus (Dalleria) devius     31
Apodiphus amygdali     31-32
Apodiphus integriceps     32
Apodiphus pallidus     32-33
Halys fabricii     33
Halys persa     33
Carenoplistus acutus     33
Mustha baranovi     33
Mustha incana     34
Mustha morgani     34
Mustha gigantea     34
Mustha spinosula     34-35
Mustha vicina     35
Sarju eremica     35
Mecidea lindbergi     35
Mecidea pallida     35-36
Mecidea pallidissima     36
Rhaphigaster rubriplaga     36
Apines insignita     36
Desertomenida albula     36-37
Odontoscelis zarudnyi     37
Menida jakowleffi     37
Myrochea (Myrochea) indica     37
Brachynema germarii     38-39
Brachynema cinctum     38
Brachynema purpureomarginatum subsp. kerzhneri     39
Brachynema signatum     39
Brachynema purpureomarginatum subsp. hypocrita     39
Chlorochroa (Rhytidolomia) juniperina subsp. juniperina     40
Chroantha ornatula     40
Nezara viridula     40-41
Acrosternum arabicum     41
Acrosternum breviceps     42
Acrosternum heegeri     42
Acrosternum miliare     42
Acrosternum millierei     42-43
Palomena mursili     43
Palomena prasina     43-44
Palomena viridissima     44
Pentatoma (Pentatoma) rufipes     44
Rhaphigaster brevispina     44
Phricodus bessaci     45
Rhaphigaster nebulosa     45
Pausias (Pausias) martini     46
Piezodorus flavulus     46
Piezodorus hybneri     46
Piezodorus lituratus     46-47
Piezodorus teretipes     47
Dyroderes umbraculatus     47
Menaccarus (Oploscelis) arenicola     47-48
Menaccarus (Orocephalus) divaricatus     48
Menaccarus (Orocephalus) dohrnianus     48
Psammotisia gracilis     48
Menaccarus (Orocephalus) deserticola     48
Sciocoris (Aposciocoris) atifi     49
Sciocoris (Aposciocoris) luteolus     49
Sciocoris (Aposciocoris) macrocephalus     49
Sciocoris (Aposciocoris) homalonotus     49
Sciocoris (Aposciocoris) umbrinus     50
Sciocoris (Neosciocoris) conspurcatus subsp. conspurcatus     50-51
Sciocoris (Aposciocoris) microphthalmus     50
Sciocoris (Aposciocoris) pictus     50
Sciocoris (Aposciocoris) safavii     50
Sciocoris (Neosciocoris) farsianus     51
Sciocoris (Neoscsiocoris) kiritshenkoi     51
Sciocoris (Neosciocoris) leprieuri     51
Sciocoris (Neosciocoris) maculatus     51
Sciocoris (Neosciocoris) orientalis     51
Sciocoris (Neosciocoris) pallens     52
Sciocoris (Neosciocoris) remanei     52
Sciocoris (Neosciocoris) sideritidis     52
Sciocoris (Parasciocoris) angusticollis     52
Sciocoris (Parasciocoris) capitatus     52
Sciocoris (Parasciocoris) convexiusculus     53
Sciocoris (Sciocoris) consobrinus     53
Sciocoris (Sciocoris) cursitans     53
Sciocoris (Sciocoris) deltocephalus     53-54
Sciocoris (Parasciocoris) kmenti     53
Sciocoris (Sciocoris) hoberlandti     54
Sciocoris (Sciocoris) kerzhneri     54
Sciocoris (Sciocoris) ochraceus     54
Sciocoris (Sciocoris) dilutus     54
Sciocoris (Sciocoris) helferii     54
Sciocoris (Sciocoris) poddubnyi     55
Sciocoris (Sciocoris) sulcatus     55
Sciocoris (Sciocoris) ogivus     55
Bagrada (Bagrada) hilaris     55-56
Bagrada (Nitilia) abeillei     56
Bagrada (Nitilia) kaufmanni     56-57
Bagrada (Nitilia) amoenula     56
Bagrada (Nitilia) monticola     57
Bagrada (Nitilia) stolida     57
Eurydema (Eurydema) oleracea     57-58
Eurydema (Eurydema) laticollis     57
Eurydema (Eurydema) ornata     58
Eurydema (Eurydema) putoni     59
Eurydema (Horvatheurydema) fieberi     59
Eurydema (Horvatheurydema) rugulosa     59
Eurydem (Rubrodorsalium) maracandica     60
Eurydema (Rubrodorsalium) spectabilis     60
Eurydema (Rubrodorsalium) ventralis     60-61
Eurydema (Rubrodorsalium) blanda     60
Eurydema (Rubrodorsalium) dominulus     60
Eurydema persicum     61
Eurydema pulchrigena     61
Stenozygum (Stenozygum) coloratum     61
Stenozygum (Stenozygum) ignitum     62
Stenozygum (Stenozygum) speciosum     62
Trochiscocoris hemipterus     62
Chalcopis mirzayansi     62
Basicryptus negus     62-63
Schyzops aegyptiaca subsp. aegyptiaca     63
Schyzops pakistanica   n.sp.  63
Tetroda (Leliga) nigripennis     64
Ancyrosoma leucogrammes     64
Derula delagrangei     64
Derula flavoguttata     64
Graphosoma (Graphosoma) consimile     65
Graphosoma (Graphosoma) lineatum subsp. lineatum     65
Graphosoma (Graphosoma) lineatum subsp. italicum     65-66
Graphosoma (Graphosoma) melanoxanthum     66
Graphosoma (Graphosoma) semipunctatum     66
Graphosoma (Graphosoma) stali     67
Leprosoma reticulatum     67
Leprosoma stali     67
Leprosoma tuberculatum     67-68
Leprosoma inconspicuum     67
Sternodontus contestor     68
Putonia asiatica     68
Sternodontus ampliatus     68
Tholagmus acutangulus     68
Tholagmus breviceps     69
Tholagmus enkidu     69
Tholagmus flavolineatus     69
Tshingisella bella     69
Ventocoris (Ventocoris) advena     69
Ventocoris (Ventocoris) horvathi     70
Ventocoris (Astirocoris) balassogloi     70
Ventocoris (Ventocoris) trigonus     70
Ventocoris (Astirocoris) achivus     70
Ventocoris (Astirocoris) armeniacus     70
Ventocoris (Astirocoris) bulbifer     71
Ventocoris (Astirocoris) ceriferus     71
Ventocoris (Astirocoris) fischeri     71
Ventocoris (Astirocoris) modestus     71
Ventocoris (Astirocoris) oblongus     71-72
Ventocoris (Astirocoris) putoni     72
Vilpianus galii     72
Podops (Opocrates) annulicornis     72
Ventocoris (Astirocoris) oschanini     72
Tarisa elevata     73
Tarisa subspinosa     73
Tarisa virescens     73
Coptosoma (Coptosoma) scutellatum     74
Eurygaster integriceps     74-75
Eurygaster testudinaria subsp. testudinaria     75-76
Eurygaster maura     75
Polyphyma scrobiculata     76
Ceratocranum caucasicum     76
Eurydema (Promecocoris) laticollis     76
Psacasta (Emphylocoris) stschurovskii     77
Promecocoris (Emphylocoris) testaceus     77
Psacasta (Psacasta) exanthematica subsp. exanthematica     77
Psacasta (Psacasta) exanthematica subsp. conspersa     77
Psacasta (Psacasta) granulata     78
Xerobia verruculosa     78
Hotea (Tylonca) curculionoides subsp. occidentalis     78
Pentatoma maculicollis     78
Irochrotus lanatus     79
Irochrotus majusculus     79
Odontoscelis (Obscuromorpha) zarudnyi     79
Odontoscelis (Odontoscelis) byrrhus     79
Irochrotus turanicus     79
Hotea curculionoides     80
Alphocoris halophilus     80
Odontoscelis (Odontoscelis) dorsalis     80
Odontoscelis (Odontoscelis) fuliginosa     80
Ellipsocoris tamerlani     81
Ellipsocoris trilineatus     81
Odontotarsiellus esfandiarii     81
Odontotarsus angustatus     81-82
Odontotarsus armiger     82
Odontotarsus crassus     82
Odontotarsus freyi     82
Odontotarsus impictus     82
Odontotarsus obsoletus subsp. obsoletus     82
Odontotarsus purpureolineatus     83
Odontotarsus obsoletus subsp. furvus     83
Odontotarsus oculatus     83
Odontotarsus plicatulus     83
Odontotarsus robustus     83-84
Odontotarsus rufescens     84
Phimodera fumosa     84
Thaumastella aradoides     84
Thyreocoris scarabaeoides     85