LARSON, HELEN K., WILLIAMS, REX S. & HAMMER, MICHAEL P., 2013, <strong> An annotated checklist of the fishes of the Northern Territory, Australia </ strong>

LARSON, HELEN K., WILLIAMS, REX S. & HAMMER, MICHAEL P., 2013, <strong> An annotated checklist of the fishes of the Northern Territory, Australia </ strong>, Zootaxa 3696 (1), pp. 1-293

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3696.1.1

document provided by

Felipe

Chimaeridae     5-6
Myxinidae     5
Scylliorhinidae     6-7
Heterodontidae     6
Odontaspididae     6
Triakidae     7
Hemigaleidae     7-8
Carcharhinidae     8-12
Sphyrnidae     12-13
Orectolobidae     13
Ginglymostomatidae     14-15
Pristidae     15-16
Dalatiidae     15
Narcinidae     15
Rhincodontidae     15
Rhinidae     16
Rhynchobatidae     17
Rhinobatidae     17
Arhynchobatidae     18
Rajidae     18
Dasyatidae     18-21
Urolophidae     21
Gymnuridae     21
Myliobatidae     21-22
Mobulidae     22-23
Rhinopteridae     22
Elopidae     23
Osteoglossidae     23
Megalopidae     23
Anguillidae     24
Albulidae     24
Muraenidae     24-26
Ophichthidae     26-29
Nemichthyidae     29
Congridae     29-30
Nettastomatidae     30
Engraulididae     30-33
Pristigasteridae     33-34
Clupeidae     34-37
Chirocentridae     34
Gonorhynchidae     37
Ariidae     37-41
Chanidae     37
Plotosidae     41-44
Sternoptychidae     44-45
Gonostomatidae     44
Argentinidae     44
Synodontidae     45-47
Paraulopidae     45
Astronesthidae     45
Chlorophthalmidae     47
Paralepididae     47-48
Veliferidae     48
Carapidae     48-49
Myctophidae     48
Ophidiidae     49-50
Bythitidae     50
Macrouridae     51
Moridae     51-52
Batrachoididae     52-53
Bregmacerotidae     52
Lophiidae     53
Antennariidae     53-54
Tetrabrachiidae     54-55
Chaunacidae     55
Ogcocephalidae     55-56
Mugilidae     56-59
Linophrynidae     56
Anabantidae     56
Melanotaeniidae     59-61
Pseudomugilidae     61-62
Atherinidae     62-64
Belonidae     64-66
Exocoetidae     66-68
Hemiramphidae     68-70
Poeciliidae     70-71
Diretmidae     71
Monocentridae     71-72
Holocentridae     72-74
Trachichthyidae     72
Pegasidae     74-75
Zeidae     74
Caproidae     74
Syngnathidae     75-78
Fistulariidae     78-79
Synbranchidae     79
Centriscidae     79
Dactylopteridae     79-80
Scorpaenidae     80-83
Setarchidae     80
Apistidae     83
Tetrarogidae     83-84
Synanceiidae     85
Aploactinidae     86
Plectrogeniidae     87
Peristediidae     87
Triglidae     87-89
Bembridae     89
Platycephalidae     89-93
Latidae     93-94
Hoplichthyidae     93
Psychrolutidae     93
Ambassidae     94-96
Acropomatidae     96-97
Serranidae     97-103
Percichthyidae     104
Plesiopidae     104
Pseudochromidae     105-106
Opistognathidae     106-107
Apogonidae     107-115
Priacanthidae     115
Sillaginidae     115-116
Branchiostegidae     116-117
Glaucosomidae     117
Lactariidae     117
Echeneidae     117
Coryphaenidae     118
Carangidae     118-125
Rachycentridae     118
Menidae     125
Leiognathidae     126-129
Emmelichthyidae     129
Lutjanidae     129-134
Caesionidae     135
Lobotidae     135
Gerreidae     135-137
Haemulidae     137-139
Sparidae     139-140
Lethrinidae     140-143
Nemipteridae     143-146
Polynemidae     146-147
Sciaenidae     148-150
Mullidae     150-152
Pempheridae     152-153
Monodactylidae     153
Leptobramidae     153
Toxotidae     153-154
Chaetodontidae     154-157
Pomacanthidae     157-158
Kyphosidae     158
Pentacerotidae     158
Terapontidae     158-163
Cirrhitidae     163-164
Cepolidae     164
Labridae     164-168
Pomacentridae     168-173
Cichlidae     168
Champsodontidae     173-174
Pinguipedidae     174-175
Pholidichthyidae     174
Trichonotidae     175
Percophidae     175-176
Uranoscopidae     176-177
Ammodytidae     176
Tripterygiidae     177-179
Blenniidae     179-182
Gobiesocidae     182
Callionymidae     182-185
Eleotridae     185-188
Gobiidae     188-209
Microdesmidae     209-210
Ephippidae     210-211
Kurtidae     210
Scatophagidae     211-212
Siganidae     212-213
Acanthuridae     213-214
Sphyraenidae     214-215
Gempylidae     215-216
Scombridae     216-220
Trichiuridae     216
Centrolophidae     220-221
Istiophoridae     220
Xiphiidae     220
Nomeidae     221
Psettodidae     221
Ariommatidae     221
Bothidae     222-223
Citharidae     222
Paralichthyidae     223-225
Soleidae     225-228
Pleuronectidae     225
Samaridae     225
Cynoglossidae     228-230
Triacanthodidae     230-231
Triacanthidae     231
Monacanthidae     232-235
Balistidae     232
Ostraciidae     235
Triodontidae     235-236
Tetraodontidae     236-239
Diodontidae     239-240
Molidae     240
Dasyatidae     241-242
Squalidae     241
Pseudocarchariidae     241
Lamnidae     241
Brachaeluridae     241
Centriscidae     242
Mobulidae     242
Platycephalidae     242-243
Clupeidae     242
Mugilidae     243
Atherinidae     243
Exocoetidae     243
Serranidae     243-244
Banjosidae     244
Branchiostegidae     244
Priacanthidae     244
Lutjanidae     245
Carangidae     245
Lethrinidae     245-246
Datnioididae     246
Sciaenidae     246
Ephippidae     246
Mullidae     246
Pomacentridae     247
Labridae     247
Chaetodontidae     247
Pomacanthidae     247
Ostraciidae     248-249
Monacanthidae     248
Paralichthyidae     248
Balistidae     248
Siganidae     248
Tetraodontidae     249-284