Xue, Xiao-Feng & Zhang, Zhi-Qiang, 2009, 2257

Xue, Xiao-Feng & Zhang, Zhi-Qiang, 2009, 2257, Zootaxa 2257, pp. 1-128

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Aculus stigmatus     -
Abacarus panticis     -
Prothrix     17
Acathrix     17
Phytoptidae     17
Prothrix aboula     17
Colopodacus     18
Colopodacus bengalensis     18
Acathrix trymatus     18
Liparus     18
Cosella crotoni   comb. nov.  19
Cosella     19
Liparus eugeniae     19
Cosella atalanti     19
Cosella cissi     19
Floracarus     20
Floracarus perrepae     20
Cosella erythrini     20
Nonthaburinus     20
Nothopoda footei     21
Surapoda artabotrysi     21
Surapoda     21
Nonthaburinus litchi     21
Nothopoda     21
Cecidophyes querci     22
Cecidophyes     22
Cecidophyes ophiogonis     22
Dechela     22
Cecidophyes thailandica     22
Kolacarus     23
Neserella     23
Neserella hispidus     23
Dechela epelis     23
Kolacarus bambusae     23
Casearius wermiformis     24
Circaces     24
Casearius     24
Colomerus     24
Colomerus novahebridensis     24-25
Circaces citri     24
Gammaphytoptus     25
Siracharus     25
Siracharus dipterocarpi     25
Gammaphytoptus albizi     25
Brachendus     25-26
Eriophyes alangii     26
Brachendus dimocarpi     26
Eriophyes cricoteres     26-27
Eriophyes allophylleus     26
Eriophyes     26
Eriophyes macarangae     27-28
Eriophyes flacourtiae     27
Eriophyes evodiae     27
Eriophyes hapalotrichus     27
Eriophyes lineatus     27
Eriophyes quisqualis     28-29
Eriophyes macropanacis     28
Eriophyes macronychius     28
Eriophyes manilkarae     28
Eriophyes orthonychius     28
Eriophyes spirifer     29
Eriophyes reijnvaanae     29
Eriophyes verruculatus     29
Eriophyes tetracerae     29
Eriophyes wendlandiae     29-30
Trimeracarus     30
Acalitus     30
Acalitus adoratus     30
Trimeracarus heptapleuri     30
Aceria     31
Acalitus anthonii     31
Acalitus stereothrix     31
Aceria ambiguus     31
Aceria acaciae     31
Aceria anonymus     32
Aceria anguillula     32
Aceria aporosae     32
Aceria asperulus     32
Aceria aphanothrix     32
Aceria cryptomerus     33-34
Aceria crotalariae     33
Aceria cajani     33
Aceria baliotes     33
Aceria beilschmiediae     33
Aceria ehretiae     34-35
Aceria diantherae     34
Aceria doctersi     34
Aceria dactylonyx     34
Aceria cryptotrichus     34
Aceria guerreronis     35
Aceria gastrotrichus     35
Aceria glochidii     35
Aceria gyrograptus     35-36
Aceria kenyae     36-37
Aceria javanicus     36
Aceria indigoferae     36
Aceria incertus     36
Aceria hemigraphidis     36
Aceria leptaspis     37-38
Aceria lepistemonis     37
Aceria lebekioides     37
Aceria liriothrix     38
Aceria litchii     38
Aceria leptomerinx     38
Aceria leptothrix     38
Aceria micropus     39
Aceria longana     39
Aceria malloti     39
Aceria merremiae     39
Aceria litseae     39
Aceria mikaniae     40
Aceria mixacordiae     40
Aceria neolinderae     40
Aceria onychopus     40
Aceria morindae     40
Aceria pipturi     41
Aceria pinnipes     41
Aceria premnae     41
Aceria phylloperthus     41
Aceria paederia     41
Aceria psichiotes     42
Aceria rubierineus     42
Aceria sacchari     42-43
Aceria punctulata     42
Aceria raucus     42
Aceria semireticulatus     43
Aceria sarmentosae     43
Aceria sandorici     43
Aceria schouteniae     43
Aceria sesbaniae     43-44
Aceria strobilanthis     44
Aceria trichocnemus     44
Aceria tulipae     44-45
Aceria toddaliae     44
Aceria stenocricotes     44
Aceria unonae     45
Aceria vermiculus     45
Acerimina     45-46
Baileyna     46
Baileyna premnae     46
Baileyna angustus     46
Acerimina terminaliae     46
Cenaca syzygioides     47
Paraphytoptus     47
Paraphytoptus binarius   comb. nov.  47
Cenaca     47
Paraphytoptus eriophyoides     47-48
Phytoptochetus tristichus     48
Phytoptochetus orthiaspis     48
Phytoptochetus     48
Phytoptochetus bambusae     48
Paraphytoptus erythrinae     48
Brionesa     49
Acaphylla eugeniae     49
Acaphylla     49
Acaphylla theae     49
Brionesa pipturella     49-50
Knorella gigantochloae     50
Knorella     50
Knorella thailandica     50
Knorella blumcanae   nom. nov.  50
Calacarus allamandae     51
Calacarus alocasiae     51
Tumescoptes sandorici     51
Tumescoptes     51
Calacarus     51
Calacarus brionesae     51-52
Calacarus lantanae     52-53
Calacarus celosiae     52
Calacarus carinatus     52
Jaranasia     53
Jaranasia anamensiae     53
Calacarus mussaendae     53
Calacarus millingtoniae     53
Jutarus     53
Acalox acanthi     54
Parinarus     54
Parinarus anamensus     54
Jutarus benjaminae     54
Acalox     54
Paniculatus     55
Paniculatus curcasis   sp. nov.  55
Randius     58
Paniculatus microcosus     58
Scolocenus spiniferus     58-59
Randius oppositifolii     58
Scolocenus     58
Paniculatus samoengus     58
Siamina     59
Shevtchenkella     59
Shevtchenkella arfeuilleae     59
Shevtchenkella brevipilis     59
Siamina cuminae     59-60
Spinacus     60
Tegonotus     60
Spinacus pagonis     60
Tegonotus anthocephali     60
Tegonotus convolvuli     60
Tegonotus strebusi     61
Tegonotus suregadi     61
Tegonotus doctersi     61
Tegonotus lepidonotus     61
Tegonotus leeuweni     61
Tegophyes     61-62
Tegophyes chonburi     62
Wanleelagus ceberus     62-63
Wanleelagus     62
Thacra piperasia     62
Thacra     62
Tegophyes benjamini     62
Bischofius     63
Aequsomatus indicus     63
Aequsomatus longani     63
Bischofius kanchanaburi     63
Aequsomatus     63
Callyntrotus cerberi     64
Calepitrimerus     64
Calepitrimerus piperus     64
Callyntrotus     64
Calepitrimerus heliciopsus     64
Calepitrimerus michelus     64
Cecidodectes tremae     65-66
Callyntrotus solani     65
Callyntrotus terminaliae     65
Cecidodectes     65
Cecidodectes euzonus     65
Callyntrotus duranti     65
Ekaphyes anacardi     66-67
Combretus     66
Combretus thailandus     66
Criotacus     66
Ekaphyes     66
Criotacus tetraspermae     66
Epitrimerus alpini     67
Epitrimerus cannae     67
Epitrimerus bangkokus     67
Epitrimerus altissimus     67
Epitrimerus     67
Epitrimerus combreti     67-68
Epitrimerus ellipticus     68
Epitrimerus glutinosae     68
Epitrimerus tinosporus     68
Epitrimerus dictyaspis     68
Epitrimerus declivis     68
Epitrimerus zingiberi     69
Garcinyes madannis     69
Garcinyes mangosteenis     69
Leipothrix     69
Garcinyes     69
Epitrimerus trewi     69
Mangophyes siami     70
Phyllocoptes     70-71
Mangophyes     70
Petanovicia cerberae     70
Petanovicia     70
Leipothrix mangiferae   comb. nov.  70
Phyllocoptes azadirachtae     71
Phyllocoptes azimae     71
Phyllocoptes breyniae     71
Phyllocoptes canarii     71
Phyllocoptes doctersi     71
Phyllocoptes heterozonus     72
Phyllocoptes indicae     72
Phyllocoptes onychodactylus     72
Phyllocoptes ficifolii     72
Phyllocoptes nebaloides     72
Phyllocoptruta     73
Phyllocoptruta malligai     73
Phyllocoptruta meliae     73
Phyllocoptruta maerimae     73
Phyllocoptruta acuminatae     73
Phyllocoptruta morindae     73-74
Phyllocoptruta oleivora     74
Phyllocoptruta sapii     74
Proneotegonotus     74
Proneotegonotus dipterocarpi     74
Rhombacus bangkoki   nom. nov.  75
Vasates cannae     75
Vasates caricis     75
Rhombacus     75
Vasates     75
Vasates leucopyri     76
Vasates morindai     76
Vasates dipterocarpi     76
Vasates mangiferae     76
Vasates scaevolai     76
Vasates pavetis     76
Abacarus euphoriae     77-78
Vasates spinosae     77
Visinus dimocarpi     77
Vasates spondiasi     77
Visinus     77
Abacarus     77
Abacarus litchi     78
Abacarus pennatus     78
Abacarus oryzae     78
Abacarus sacchari     79
Aculodes     79
Aculodes ventricosae     79
Aculops     79
Aculops knorri     80-81
Aculops azimae     80
Aculops cratevi     80
Aculops glabrati     80
Aculops caricae     80
Aculops desmodii     80
Aculus     81
Aculus asperi     81
Aculops pelekassi     81
Aculus bursifex     81-82
Anthocoptes alatus     82-83
Aculus vermicularis     82
Aculus merostichus     82
Anthocoptes     82
Bangkophyes     83
Criocarpus     83
Criocarpus tropicalis     83
Bangkophyes fici     83
Echinacrus     83
Indotegolophus eugeniae     84
Metaculus mangiferae     84-85
Echinacrus psophocarpi     84
Indotegolophus     84
Metaculus     84
Notallus nerii     85
Notallus     85
Notostrix attenuata     85
Notostrix     85
Tegoprionus     86-87
Ranongus     86
Tegolophus     86
Ranongus eugenus     86
Tegolophus artocarpi     86
Tegolophus bangkokensis     86
Tetra cassiae     87
Tetra     87
Tetra albiziae     87
Tegoprionus cassii     87
Tetra caseariae     87
Tetra fistulae     88
Tetra diospyrosae     88
Tetra lepisanthae     88
Tetra salaya     88
Tetra minutus     88
Tetra centrosemae     88
Tetra stipularisis   nom. nov.  89
Acarhis     89
Acarhis lepisanthis     89
Acarhis diospyrosis     89
Tetra samaniae     89
Dialox stellatus     90
Chiangmaia     90
Acarhis siamensis     90
Chiangmaia longifolii     90
Dialox     90
Diptacus diospyrosi     91
Diptilomiopus aglaiae     91
Diptilomiopus anthocephaliae     91
Diptilomiopus     91
Diptacus     91
Diptilomiopus artabotrysi     91-92
Diptilomiopus barringtoniae     92
Diptilomiopus benjaminae     92
Diptilomiopus boueae     92
Diptilomiopus cerberae     92
Diptilomiopus azadirachtae     92
Diptilomiopus coreiae     93
Diptilomiopus cythereae     93
Diptilomiopus ervatamiae     93
Diptilomiopus combretae     93
Diptilomiopus elaeocarpi     93
Diptilomiopus eucalypti     93-94
Diptilomiopus knorri     94
Diptilomiopus javanicus     94
Diptilomiopus holmesi     94
Diptilomiopus jasminiae     94
Diptilomiopus melastomae     95
Diptilomiopus morindae     95
Diptilomiopus musae     95
Diptilomiopus meliae     95
Diptilomiopus languasi     95
Diptilomiopus pamithus     95-96
Diptilomiopus pocsi     96
Diptilomiopus racemosae     96
Diptilomiopus sandorici     96
Diptilomiopus phylanthi     96
Diptilomiopus riciniae     96
Diptiloplatus     97-98
Diptilomiopus thunbergiae     97
Diptilomiopus securinegus     97
Diptilomiopus strebli     97
Diptilomiopus swieteniae     97
Diptilomiopus thaianae     97
Diptiloplatus megagrastis     98
Kaella     98
Kaella flacourtiae     98-99
Duabangus     98
Duabangus chiangmai     98
Lithocarus thomsoni     99
Levonga caseariae   comb. nov.  99
Levonga     99
Lithocarus     99
Rhynacus     99
Suthamus chiangmi     100-101
Steopa bauhiniae     100
Suthamus     100
Rhynacus quisqualii     100
Steopa     100
Rhynacus terminalis     100
Vimola psidiae     101
Thailandus     101
Thailandus diospyrosae     101
Vimola cassiae     101
Vimola     101
Vimola syzygii     101-102
Areekulus eugeniae     102
Asetacus elaeocarpi     102
Asetacus     102
Catarhinus     102-103
Areekulus     102
Cheiracus sulcatus     103
Catarhinus pennisetosus     103
Cheiracus     103
Catarhinus imperatae     103
Hoderus     103-104
Rhyncaphytoptus bambusae     104-105
Rhyncaphytoptus     104
Hoderus rosaeus     104
Quadriporca     104
Quadriporca samphran   nom. nov.  104
Rhyncaphytoptus talutus     105-113