Faulwetter, Sarah, Simboura, Nomiki, Katsiaras, Nikolaos, Chatzigeorgiou, Giorgos & Arvanitidis, Christos, 2017, Polychaetes of Greece: an updated and annotated checklist

Faulwetter, Sarah, Simboura, Nomiki, Katsiaras, Nikolaos, Chatzigeorgiou, Giorgos & Arvanitidis, Christos, 2017, Polychaetes of Greece: an updated and annotated checklist, Biodiversity Data Journal 5, pp. 20997-20997

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/BDJ.5.e20997

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/BDJ.5.e20997

document provided by

Biodiversity Data Journal by Pensoft

Eupanthalis kinbergi     20997
Panthalis oerstedii     20997
Polyodontes frons     20997
Polyodontes maxillosus     20997
Acrocirrus frontifilis     20997
Flabelligena mediterranea     20997
Macrochaeta clavicornis     20997
Adercodon pleijeli     20997
Alkmaria romijni     20997
Amage adspersa     20997
Ampharete acutifrons     20997
Ampharete grubei     20997
Ampharete octocirrata     20997
Amphicteis gunneri     20997
Anobothrus gracilis     20997
Auchenoplax crinita     20997
Lysippe labiata     20997
Melinna monoceroides     20997
Melinna palmata     20997
Neosabellides oceanica     20997
Sosane sulcata     20997
Uschakovius enigmaticus     20997
Chloeia candida     20997
Chloeia venusta     20997
Chloenopsis atlantica     20997
Eurythoe complanata     20997
Hermodice carunculata     20997
Linopherus canariensis     20997
Notopygos megalops     20997
Pareurythoe borealis     20997
Aphrodita aculeata     20997
Aphrodita perarmata     20997
Laetmonice filicornis     20997
Laetmonice hystrix     20997
Pontogenia chrysocoma     20997
Abarenicola claparedi     20997
Arenicola marina     20997
Branchiomaldane vincenti     20997
Asteriomyzostomum asteriae     20997
Capitella capitata     20997
Capitella giardi     20997
Capitella minima     20997
Capitella teleta     20997
Capitellethus dispar     20997
Dasybranchus caducus     20997
Dasybranchus gajolae     20997
Decamastus gracilis     20997
Heteromastus filiformis     20997
Leiocapitella dollfusi     20997
Leiocapitellides analis     20997
Leiochrus alutaceus     20997
Mastobranchus trinchesii     20997
Mediomastus capensis     20997
Mediomastus fragilis     20997
Neoheteromastus lineus     20997
Neomediomastus glabrus     20997
Neopseudocapitella brasiliensis     20997
Notomastus aberans     20997
Notomastus formianus     20997
Notomastus latericeus     20997
Notomastus lineatus     20997
Notomastus profundus     20997
Peresiella clymenoides     20997
Pseudocapitella incerta     20997
Pseudoleiocapitella fauveli     20997
Chaetopterus variopedatus     20997
Mesochaetopterus sagittarius     20997
Phyllochaetopterus gracilis     20997
Phyllochaetopterus socialis     20997
Spiochaetopterus costarum     20997
Spiochaetopterus solitarius     20997
Spiochaetopterus typicus     20997
Arichlidon reyssi     20997
Chrysopetalum debile     20997
Hyalopale bispinosa     20997
Paleanotus chrysolepis     20997
Aphelochaeta filiformis     20997
Aphelochaeta marioni     20997
Aphelochaeta monilaris     20997
Aphelochaeta multibranchis     20997
Caulleriella alata     20997
Caulleriella bioculata     20997
Caulleriella viridis     20997
Chaetozone caputesocis     20997
Chaetozone corona     20997
Chaetozone gibber     20997
Chaetozone setosa     20997
Chaetozone zetlandica     20997
Cirratulus cirratus     20997
Cirriformia tentaculata     20997
Dodecaceria capensis     20997
Dodecaceria concharum     20997
Dodecaceria saxicola     20997
Kirkegaardia dorsobranchialis     20997
Kirkegaardia heterochaeta     20997
Kirkegaardia tesselata     20997
Protocirrineris chrysoderma     20997
Tharyx killariensis     20997
Timarete filigera     20997
Timarete punctata     20997
Cossura coasta     20997
Cossura soyeri     20997
Ctenodrilus serratus     20997
Dorvillea rubrovittata     20997
Dorvillea similis     20997
Ophryotrocha labronica     20997
Ophryotrocha puerilis     20997
Parougia caeca     20997
Pettiboneia urciensis     20997
Protodorvillea atlantica     20997
Protodorvillea biarticulata     20997
Protodorvillea kefersteini     20997
Schistomeringos neglecta     20997
Schistomeringos rudolphi     20997
Grubeulepis augeneri     20997
Grubeulepis katzmanni     20997
Eunice aphroditois     20997
Eunice floridana     20997
Eunice norvegica     20997
Eunice pennata     20997
Eunice purpurea     20997
Eunice roussaei     20997
Eunice schizobranchia     20997
Eunice vittata     20997
Leodice harassii     20997
Leodice torquata     20997
Lysidice collaris     20997
Lysidice ninetta     20997
Lysidice unicornis     20997
Marphysa adenensis     20997
Marphysa bellii     20997
Marphysa cinari     20997
Marphysa fallax     20997
Marphysa kinbergi     20997
Marphysa sanguinea     20997
Palola siciliensis     20997
Euphrosine foliosa     20997
Euphrosine myrtosa     20997
Fabricia stellaris subsp. stellaris     20997
Manayunkia aestuarina     20997
Novafabricia posidoniae     20997
Pseudofabricia aberrans     20997
Pseudofabriciola analis     20997
Pseudofabriciola longipyga     20997
Bradabyssa villosa     20997
Diplocirrus glaucus     20997
Diplocirrus hirsutus     20997
Flabelligera affinis     20997
Flabelligera diplochaitus     20997
Pherusa plumosa     20997
Piromis eruca     20997
Stylarioides monilifer     20997
Therochaeta flabellata     20997
Glycera alba     20997
Glycera capitata     20997
Glycera celtica     20997
Glycera fallax     20997
Glycera lapidum     20997
Glycera rouxii     20997
Glycera tesselata     20997
Glycera tridactyla     20997
Glycera unicornis     20997
Glycinde bonhourei     20997
Glycinde nordmanni     20997
Goniada emerita     20997
Goniada gigantea     20997
Goniada hexadentes     20997
Goniada maculata     20997
Goniada norvegica     20997
Goniadella bobrezkii     20997
Goniadella gracilis     20997
Gyptis propinqua     20997
Hesione splendida     20997
Hesionides arenaria     20997
Hesionides gohari     20997
Hesiospina aurantiaca     20997
Leocrates atlanticus     20997
Leocrates claparedii     20997
Microphthalmus aberrans     20997
Microphthalmus fragilis     20997
Microphthalmus pseudoaberrans     20997
Microphthalmus sczelkowii     20997
Microphthalmus tyrrhenicus     20997
Neogyptis mediterranea     20997
Nereimyra punctata     20997
Oxydromus agilis     20997
Oxydromus flexuosus     20997
Oxydromus pallidus     20997
Podarkeopsis capensis     20997
Podarkeopsis galangaui     20997
Psamathe fusca     20997
Syllidia armata     20997
Phalacrophorus pictus     20997
Lacydonia laureci     20997
Lacydonia miranda     20997
Heterospio mediterranea     20997
Lopadorrhynchus appendiculatus     20997
Lopadorrhynchus brevis     20997
Lopadorrhynchus krohnii     20997
Lopadorrhynchus nationalis     20997
Lopadorrhynchus uncinatus     20997
Maupasia coeca     20997
Pelagobia longicirrata     20997
Gallardoneris iberica     20997
Hilbigneris gracilis     20997
Lumbricalus adriatica     20997
Lumbrinerides acuta     20997
Lumbrinerides amoureuxi     20997
Lumbrinerides carpinei     20997
Lumbrinerides laubieri     20997
Lumbrinerides neogesae     20997
Lumbrineriopsis paradoxa     20997
Lumbrineris coccinea     20997
Lumbrineris inflata     20997
Lumbrineris latreilli     20997
Lumbrineris luciliae     20997
Lumbrineris nonatoi     20997
Ninoe armoricana     20997
Ninoe nigripes     20997
Scoletoma emandibulata     20997
Scoletoma emandibulata subsp. mabiti     20997
Scoletoma fragilis     20997
Scoletoma funchalensis     20997
Scoletoma impatiens     20997
Scoletoma rovignensis     20997
Scoletoma tetraura     20997
Magelona alleni     20997
Magelona cincta     20997
Magelona equilamellae     20997
Magelona filiformis     20997
Magelona minuta     20997
Magelona mirabilis     20997
Magelona papillicornis     20997
Magelona wilsoni     20997
Axiothella constricta     20997
Axiothella rubrocincta     20997
Chirimia biceps     20997
Clymenella koellikeri     20997
Euclymene collaris     20997
Euclymene lombricoides     20997
Euclymene oerstedii     20997
Euclymene palermitana     20997
Heteroclymene robusta     20997
Johnstonia clymenoides     20997
Leiochone leiopygos     20997
Lumbriclymene minor     20997
Macroclymene santandarensis     20997
Maldane capensis     20997
Maldane glebifex     20997
Maldane sarsi     20997
Maldanella harai     20997
Metasychis gotoi     20997
Micromaldane ornithochaeta     20997
Nicomache lumbricalis     20997
Nicomache maculata     20997
Nicomache trispinata     20997
Petaloproctus terricolus     20997
Praxillella affinis     20997
Praxillella gracilis     20997
Praxillella lophoseta     20997
Praxillella praetermissa     20997
Praxillura longissima     20997
Rhodine gracilior     20997
Rhodine loveni     20997
Myzostoma cirriferum     20997
Aglaophamus agilis     20997
Aglaophamus malmgreni     20997
Aglaophamus pulcher     20997
Inermonephtys inermis     20997
Micronephthys sphaerocirrata     20997
Micronephthys stammeri     20997
Nephtys assimilis     20997
Nephtys caeca     20997
Nephtys ciliata     20997
Nephtys cirrosa     20997
Nephtys hombergii     20997
Nephtys hystricis     20997
Nephtys incisa     20997
Alitta succinea     20997
Alitta virens     20997
Ceratonereis (Composetia) costae     20997
Ceratonereis (Composetia) hircinicola     20997
Ceratonereis (Composetia) vittata     20997
Eunereis longissima     20997
Hediste diversicolor     20997
Leonnates persicus     20997
Micronereis variegata     20997
Neanthes acuminata     20997
Neanthes agulhana     20997
Neanthes fucata     20997
Neanthes kerguelensis     20997
Neanthes nubila     20997
Nereis falsa     20997
Nereis lamellosa     20997
Nereis pelagica     20997
Nereis perivisceralis     20997
Nereis pulsatoria     20997
Nereis rava     20997
Perinereis cultrifera     20997
Perinereis oliveirae     20997
Perinereis tenuisetis     20997
Platynereis coccinea     20997
Platynereis dumerilii     20997
Pseudonereis anomala     20997
Websterinereis glauca     20997
Arabella coeca     20997
Arabella geniculata     20997
Arabella iricolor     20997
Drilonereis filum     20997
Notocirrus scoticus     20997
Oligognathus bonelliae     20997
Aponuphis bilineata     20997
Aponuphis brementi     20997
Diopatra neapolitana     20997
Hyalinoecia tubicola     20997
Nothria conchylega     20997
Onuphis eremita     20997
Paradiopatra calliopae     20997
Paradiopatra fragosa     20997
Paradiopatra lepta     20997
Paradiopatra quadricuspis     20997
Rhamphobrachium brevibrachiatum     20997
Armandia cirrhosa     20997
Armandia polyophthalma     20997
Ophelia barquii     20997
Ophelia bicornis     20997
Ophelia limacina     20997
Ophelia roscoffensis     20997
Ophelina acuminata     20997
Ophelina cylindricaudata     20997
Polyophthalmus pictus     20997
Tachytrypane jeffreysii     20997
Leitoscoloplos kerguelensis     20997
Naineris laevigata     20997
Naineris quadraticeps     20997
Orbinia latreillii     20997
Orbinia sertulata     20997
Phylo foetida     20997
Phylo grubei     20997
Phylo kupfferi     20997
Phylo norvegica     20997
Protoaricia oerstedii     20997
Scoloplos armiger     20997
Scoloplos chevalieri subsp. candiensis     20997
Scoloplos haasi     20997
Scoloplos typicus     20997
Galathowenia fragilis     20997
Galathowenia oculata     20997
Myriochele heeri     20997
Owenia fusiformis     20997
Paralacydonia paradoxa     20997
Aricidea (Acmira) assimilis     20997
Aricidea (Acmira) catherinae     20997
Aricidea (Acmira) cerrutii     20997
Aricidea (Acmira) lopezi     20997
Aricidea (Acmira) neosuecica     20997
Aricidea (Acmira) simonae     20997
Aricidea (Acmira) simplex     20997
Aricidea (Aricidea) capensis     20997
Aricidea (Aricidea) capensis subsp. bansei     20997
Aricidea (Aricidea) longicirrata     20997
Aricidea (Aricidea) longobranchiata     20997
Aricidea (Aricidea) minima     20997
Aricidea (Aricidea) minuta     20997
Aricidea (Aricidea) pseudoarticulata     20997
Aricidea (Aricidea) rosea     20997
Aricidea (Aricidea) wassi     20997
Aricidea (Strelzovia) belgicae     20997
Aricidea (Strelzovia) claudiae     20997
Aricidea (Strelzovia) curviseta     20997
Aricidea (Strelzovia) hartmani     20997
Aricidea (Strelzovia) mediterranea     20997
Aricidea (Strelzovia) monicae     20997
Aricidea (Strelzovia) quadrilobata     20997
Aricidea (Strelzovia) suecica     20997
Aricidea (Strelzov ia) suecica subsp. meridionalis     20997
Cirrophorus branchiatus     20997
Cirrophorus furcatus     20997
Cirrophorus nikebianchii     20997
Levinsenia demiri     20997
Levinsenia gracilis     20997
Levinsenia multibranchiata     20997
Levinsenia oculata     20997
Levinsenia reducta     20997
Levinsenia tribranchiata     20997
Paradoneis armata     20997
Paradoneis drachi     20997
Paradoneis ilvana     20997
Paradoneis lyra     20997
Paraonis fulgens     20997
Amphictene auricoma     20997
Amphictene capensis     20997
Lagis koreni     20997
Lagis neapolitana     20997
Pectinaria belgica     20997
Petta pusilla     20997
Eteone flava     20997
Eteone longa     20997
Eulalia bilineata     20997
Eulalia clavigera     20997
Eulalia tripunctata     20997
Eulalia viridis     20997
Eumida punctifera     20997
Eumida sanguinea     20997
Hesionura coineaui     20997
Hesionura elongata     20997
Hypereteone foliosa     20997
Krohnia lepidota     20997
Mysta picta     20997
Mysta siphodonta     20997
Mystides borealis     20997
Mystides caeca     20997
Naiades cantrainii     20997
Nereiphylla paretti     20997
Nereiphylla pusilla     20997
Nereiphylla rubiginosa     20997
Notophyllum foliosum     20997
Paranaitis kosteriensis     20997
Phyllodoce groenlandica     20997
Phyllodoce laminosa     20997
Phyllodoce lineata     20997
Phyllodoce longipes     20997
Phyllodoce maculata     20997
Phyllodoce madeirensis     20997
Phyllodoce mucosa     20997
Phyllodoce rosea     20997
Pseudomystides limbata     20997
Pseudomystides limbata subsp. nigrolineata     20997
Pterocirrus macroceros     20997
Rhynchonereella moebii     20997
Torrea candida     20997
Vanadis crystallina     20997
Vanadis formosa     20997
Ancistrosyllis falcata     20997
Ancistrosyllis fioronii     20997
Ancistrosyllis groenlandica     20997
Ancistrosyllis hamata     20997
Otopsis chardyi     20997
Pilargis verrucosa     20997
Pseudexogone dineti     20997
Sigambra parva     20997
Sigambra robusta     20997
Sigambra tentaculata     20997
Amaeana trilobata     20997
Polycirrus aurantiacus     20997
Polycirrus denticulatus     20997
Polycirrus latidens     20997
Polycirrus medusa     20997
Polycirrus plumosus     20997
Polycirrus twisti     20997
Poecilochaetus fauchaldi     20997
Poecilochaetus fulgoris     20997
Poecilochaetus serpens     20997
Acholoe squamosa     20997
Adyte hyalina     20997
Antinoe aequiseta     20997
Bathyfauvelia affinis     20997
Eunoe assimilis     20997
Eunoe nodosa     20997
Gattyana cirrhosa     20997
Harmothoe antilopes     20997
Harmothoe areolata     20997
Harmothoe extenuata     20997
Harmothoe fraserthomsoni     20997
Harmothoe gilchristi     20997
Harmothoe imbricata     20997
Harmothoe impar     20997
Harmothoe longisetis     20997
Harmothoe spinifera     20997
Lepidasthenia elegans     20997
Lepidasthenia maculata     20997
Lepidonotus clava     20997
Lepidonotus squamatus     20997
Lepidonotus tenuisetosus     20997
Macellicephala laubieri     20997
Malmgrenia andreapolis     20997
Malmgrenia castanea     20997
Malmgrenia darbouxi     20997
Malmgrenia ljungmani     20997
Malmgrenia lunulata     20997
Paradyte crinoidicola     20997
Polaruschakov reyssi     20997
Polynoe scolopendrina     20997
Subadyte pellucida     20997
Lindrilus flavocapitatus     20997
Lygdamis muratus     20997
Phalacrostemma cidariophilum     20997
Sabellaria alcocki     20997
Sabellaria eupomatoides     20997
Sabellaria spinulosa     20997
Acromegalomma vesiculosum     20997
Amphicorina armandi     20997
Amphiglena mediterranea     20997
Bispira fabricii     20997
Bispira melanostigma     20997
Bispira volutacornis     20997
Branchiomma bairdi     20997
Branchiomma bombyx     20997
Branchiomma luctuosum     20997
Branchiomma lucullanum     20997
Chone duneri     20997
Chone filicaudata     20997
Claviramus candelus     20997
Desdemona ornata     20997
Dialychone acustica     20997
Dialychone arenicola     20997
Dialychone collaris     20997
Dialychone longiseta     20997
Euchone capensis     20997
Euchone pararosea     20997
Euchone rosea     20997
Euchone rubrocincta     20997
Euchone southerni subsp. incisa     20997
Euratella salmacidis     20997
Hypsicomus stichophthalmos     20997
Jasmineira caudata     20997
Jasmineira elegans     20997
Laonome kroyeri     20997
Myxicola infundibulum     20997
Notaulax phaeotaenia     20997
Parasabella langerhansi     20997
Parasabella saxicola     20997
Parasabella tenuicollaris     20997
Potamilla torelli     20997
Pseudopotamilla reniformis     20997
Sabella discifera     20997
Sabella pavonina     20997
Sabella spallanzanii     20997
Saccocirrus papillocercus     20997
Asclerocheilus capensis     20997
Asclerocheilus intermedius     20997
Hyboscolex longiseta     20997
Polyphysia crassa subsp. fauveli     20997
Scalibregma celticum     20997
Scalibregma inflatum     20997
Sclerocheilus minutus     20997
Apomatus ampulliferus     20997
Apomatus similis     20997
Bathyvermilia langerhansi     20997
Bushiella (Jugaria) granulata     20997
Ditrupa arietina     20997
Ficopomatus enigmaticus     20997
Filograna implexa     20997
Filogranula annulata     20997
Filogranula calyculata     20997
Filogranula gracilis     20997
Filogranula stellata     20997
Hyalopomatus variorugosus     20997
Hydroides brachyacantha     20997
Hydroides dianthus     20997
Hydroides dirampha     20997
Hydroides elegans     20997
Hydroides helmata     20997
Hydroides nigra     20997
Hydroides norvegica     20997
Hydroides pseudouncinata     20997
Hydroides stoichadon     20997
Janita fimbriata     20997
Janua heterostropha     20997
Josephella marenzelleri     20997
Metavermilia acanthophora     20997
Metavermilia multicristata     20997
Metavermilia taenia     20997
Neodexiospira pseudocorrugata     20997
Nidificaria clavus     20997
Pileolaria heteropoma     20997
Pileolaria militaris     20997
Placostegus crystallinus     20997
Placostegus tridentatus     20997
Protis arctica     20997
Protolaeospira striata     20997
Protula intestinum     20997
Protula tubularia     20997
Salmacina dysteri     20997
Salmacina incrustans     20997
Semivermilia agglutinata     20997
Semivermilia crenata     20997
Semivermilia cribrata     20997
Semivermilia pomatostegoides     20997
Semivermilia torulosa     20997
Serpula cavernicola     20997
Serpula concharum     20997
Serpula lobiancoi     20997
Serpula vermicularis     20997
Simplaria pseudomilitaris     20997
Spiraserpula massiliensis     20997
Spirobranchus lamarcki     20997
Spirobranchus polytrema     20997
Spirobranchus tetraceros     20997
Spirobranchus triqueter     20997
Spirorbis cuneatus     20997
Spirorbis marioni     20997
Vermiliopsis infundibulum     20997
Vermiliopsis labiata     20997
Vermiliopsis monodiscus     20997
Vermiliopsis striaticeps     20997
Vinearia endoumensis     20997
Vinearia koehleri     20997
Lamellibrachia anaximandri     20997
Siboglinum carpinei     20997
Claparedepelogenia inclusa     20997
Euthalenessa oculata     20997
Fimbriosthenelais minor     20997
Fimbriosthenelais zetlandica     20997
Heteropelogenia articulata     20997
Labioleanira yhleni     20997
Neoleanira tetragona     20997
Pelogenia arenosa     20997
Pholoe inornata     20997
Pholoe minuta     20997
Pholoides dorsipapillatus     20997
Pisione remota     20997
Sigalion mathildae     20997
Sigalion squamosus     20997
Sthenelais boa     20997
Sthenelais limicola     20997
Sphaerodoridium claparedii     20997
Sphaerodoridium minutum     20997
Sphaerodorum gracilis     20997
Spinther arcticus     20997
Aonidella cirrobranchiata     20997
Aonides oxycephala     20997
Aonides paucibranchiata     20997
Atherospio guillei     20997
Aurospio banyulensis     20997
Boccardia polybranchia     20997
Boccardiella ligerica     20997
Dipolydora armata     20997
Dipolydora blakei     20997
Dipolydora coeca     20997
Dipolydora flava     20997
Dipolydora quadrilobata     20997
Dispio magnus     20997
Laonice cirrata     20997
Laubieriellus salzi     20997
Malacoceros fuliginosus     20997
Malacoceros tetracerus     20997
Malacoceros vulgaris     20997
Microspio mecznikowianus     20997
Paraprionospio coora     20997
Paraprionospio pinnata     20997
Polydora ciliata     20997
Polydora cornuta     20997
Polydora hoplura     20997
Polydora spongicola     20997
Prionospio caspersi     20997
Prionospio cirrifera     20997
Prionospio decipiens     20997
Prionospio dubia     20997
Prionospio ehlersi     20997
Prionospio ergeni     20997
Prionospio fallax     20997
Prionospio maciolekae     20997
Prionospio multibranchiata     20997
Prionospio pulchra     20997
Prionospio steenstrupi     20997
Pseudopolydora antennata     20997
Pseudopolydora paucibranchiata     20997
Pseudopolydora pulchra     20997
Pygospio elegans     20997
Scolelepis bonnieri     20997
Scolelepis cantabra     20997
Scolelepis foliosa     20997
Scolelepis gilchristi     20997
Scolelepis squamata     20997
Scolelepis tridentata     20997
Spio decoratus     20997
Spio filicornis     20997
Spio multioculata     20997
Spiophanes bombyx     20997
Spiophanes duplex     20997
Spiophanes kr oyeri     20997
Spiophanes reyssi     20997
Streblospio shrubsolii     20997
Sternaspis scutata     20997
Amblyosyllis formosa     20997
Amblyosyllis madeirensis     20997
Anoplosyllis edentula     20997
Autolytus rubrovittatus     20997
Branchiosyllis cirropunctata     20997
B ranchiosyllis exilis     20997
Brania arminii     20997
Brania pusilla     20997
Brevicirrosyllis weismanni     20997
Epigamia alexandri     20997
Erinaceusyllis cryptica     20997
Erinaceusyllis erinaceus     20997
Eurysyllis tuberculata     20997
Eusyllis assimilis     20997
Eusyllis blomstrandi     20997
Eusyllis lamelligera     20997
Exogone breviantennata     20997
Exogone dispar     20997
Exogone lopezi     20997
Exogone naidina     20997
Exogone rostrata     20997
Exogone sorbei     20997
Exogone torulosa     20997
Exogone verugera     20997
Haplosyllis spongicola     20997
Myrianida brachycephala     20997
Myrianida convoluta     20997
Myrianida edwarsi     20997
Myrianida inermis     20997
Myrianida pinnigera     20997
Myrianida prolifera     20997
Myrianida quindecimdentata     20997
Myrianida rodosensis     20997
Myrianida rubropunctata     20997
Neopetitia amphophthalma     20997
Nudisyllis divaricata     20997
Nudisyllis pulligera     20997
Odontosyllis ctenostoma     20997
Odontosyllis dugesiana     20997
Odontosyllis fulgurans     20997
Odontosyllis gibba     20997
Opisthodonta longocirrata     20997
Opisthodonta morena     20997
Opisthosyllis brunnea     20997
Paraehlersia dionisi     20997
Paraehlersia ferrugina     20997
Parapionosyllis brevicirra     20997
Parapionosyllis cabezali     20997
Parapionosyllis elegans     20997
Parapionosyllis minuta     20997
Parexogone campoyi     20997
Parexogone gambiae     20997
Parexogone hebes     20997
P arexogone merid ionalis     20997
Parexogone wolfi     20997
Perkinsyllis anophthalma     20997
Plakosyllis brevipes     20997
Proceraea aurantiaca     20997
Proceraea picta     20997
Procerastea nematodes     20997
Prosphaerosyllis brevicirra     20997
Prosphaerosyllis campoyi     20997
Prosphaerosyllis tetralix     20997
Prosphaerosyllis xarifae     20997
Pseudosyllis brevipennis     20997
Salvatoria alvaradoi     20997
Salvatoria clavata     20997
Salvatoria euritmica     20997
Salvatoria limbata     20997
Salvatoria neapolitana     20997
Salvatoria tenuicirrata     20997
Salvatoria vieitezi     20997
Salvatoria yraidae     20997
Sphaerosyllis austriaca     20997
Sphaerosyllis boeroi     20997
Sphaerosyllis bulbosa     20997
Sphaerosyllis capensis     20997
Sphaerosyllis claparedei     20997
Sphaerosyllis glandulata     20997
Sphaerosyllis gravinae     20997
Sphaerosyllis hystrix     20997
Sphaerosyllis magnidentata     20997
Sphaerosyllis ovigera     20997
Sphaerosyllis pirifera     20997
Sphaerosyllis riseri     20997
Sphaerosyllis taylori     20997
Sphaerosyllis thomasi     20997
Streptodonta pterochaeta     20997
Streptosyllis bidentata     20997
Streptosyllis nunezi     20997
Streptosyllis websteri     20997
Syllides bansei     20997
Syllides benedicti     20997
Syllides convolutus     20997
Syllides edentatus     20997
Syllides fulvus     20997
Syllides japonicus     20997
Syllides longocirratus     20997
Syllis alternata     20997
Syllis amica     20997
Syllis armillaris     20997
Syllis beneliahuae     20997
Syllis columbretensis     20997
Syllis compacta     20997
Syllis corallicola     20997
Syllis cornuta     20997
Syllis cruzi     20997
Syllis ferrani     20997
Syllis garciai     20997
Syllis gerlachi     20997
Syllis gerundensis     20997
Syllis gracilis     20997
Syllis hyalina     20997
Syllis jorgei     20997
Syllis katzmanni     20997
Syllis krohnii     20997
Syllis mayeri     20997
Syllis nigricirris     20997
Syllis parapari     20997
Syllis prolifera     20997
Syllis pulvinata     20997
Syllis rosea     20997
Syllis rosea subsp. magna     20997
Syllis torquata     20997
Syllis tyrrhena     20997
Syllis variegata     20997
Syllis vittata     20997
Syllis westheidei     20997
Synmerosyllis lamelligera     20997
Trypanosyllis aeolis     20997
Trypanosyllis zebra     20997
Virchowia clavata     20997
Xenosyllis scabra     20997
Amphitrite cirrata     20997
Amphitrite rubra     20997
Amphitrite variabilis     20997
Amphitritides gracilis     20997
Amphitritides kuehlmanni     20997
Axionice conchilega     20997
Axionice cretacea     20997
Axionice medusa     20997
Eupolymnia nebulosa     20997
Eupolymnia nesidensis     20997
Neoamphitrite affinis     20997
Neoamphitrite edwardsi     20997
Neoamphitrite figulus     20997
Neoamphitrite groenlandica     20997
Nicolea venustula     20997
Nicolea zostericola     20997
Pista cristata     20997
Proclea graffii     20997
Terebella ehrenbergi     20997
Terebella lapidaria     20997
Parathelepus collaris     20997
Streblosoma bairdi     20997
Thelepus cincinnatus     20997
Thelepus setosus     20997
Thelepus triserialis     20997
Terebellides stroemii     20997
Trichobranchus glacialis     20997
Travisiopsis lanceolata     20997