Filander, Zoleka & Griffiths, Charles, 2017, Illustrated guide to the echinoid (Echinodermata: Echinoidea) fauna of South Africa

Filander, Zoleka & Griffiths, Charles, 2017, Illustrated guide to the echinoid (Echinodermata: Echinoidea) fauna of South Africa, Zootaxa 4296 (1), pp. 1-72

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Histocidaris elegans     11-12
Eucidaris metularia     12-13
Kionocidaris striata     13-14
Phyllacanthus imperialis     14
Stereocidaris alcocki     15
Goniocidaris (Goniocidaris) indica     15
Stereocidaris capensis     16-17
Stereocidaris excavata     17
Stereocidaris squamosa     17-18
Acanthocidaris maculicollis     18
Plococidaris verticillata     19-20
Prionocidaris pistillaris     20
Stylocidaris cingulata     21
Araeosoma paucispinum     21-22
Hygrosoma petersii     22
Sperosoma biseriatum     23-24
Tromikosoma uranus     24
Phormosoma bursarium     25
Phormosoma placenta subsp. africana     25-26
Aspidodiadema africanum     26-27
Astropyga radiata     27-28
Chaetodiadema africanum     28
Diadema savignyi     29
Diadema setosum     29-30
Echinothrix calamaris     30
Caenopedina capensis     31
Bathysalenia phoinissa     31
Stomopneustes variolaris     32-33
Coelopleurus interruptus     33-34
Tetrapygus niger     34-35
Coelopleurus maillardi     34
Salmaciella erythracis     35-36
Salmacis bicolor     36-37
Temnotrema siamense     37-38
Temnopleurus reevesii     37
Trigonocidaris nitidus     38-39
Trigonocidaris monolini     39
Dermechinus horridus subsp. africanus     39-40
Echinus gilchristi     40
Polyechinus agulhensis     41-42
Parechinus angulosus     42-43
Colobocentrotus (Podophora) atratus     43
Echinometra mathaei     43-44
Echinometra oblonga     44-45
Toxopneustes pileolus     45-46
Echinostrephus molaris     45
Tripneustes gratilla     46-47
Echinoneus cyclostomus     47
Oligopodia epigonus     48
Echinolampas crassa     49-50
Tropholampas loveni     49
Clypeaster eurychorius     50-51
Clypeaster fervens     51-52
Laganum fudsiyama subsp. africanum     52-53
Clypeaster rarispinus     52
Echinocyamus elegans     53-54
Echinodiscus bisperforatus     54-55
Echinocyamus scaber     54
Pourtalesia alcocki     55-56
Urechinus naresianus     56
Brissopsis lyrifera subsp. capensis     57
Eurypatagus parvituberculatus     58-59
Metalia robillardi     58
Echinocardium capense     59
Echinocardium cordatum     60-61
Lovenia elongata     61-62
Gymnopatagus magnus     62-63
Spatagobrissus mirabilis     62
Spatangus capensis     63
Brisaster capensis     64-65
Schizaster lacunosus     65