Rider, David A. & Swanson, Daniel R., 2021, A distributional synopsis of the Pentatomidae (Heteroptera) north of Mexico, including new state and provincial records

Rider, David A. & Swanson, Daniel R., 2021, A distributional synopsis of the Pentatomidae (Heteroptera) north of Mexico, including new state and provincial records, Zootaxa 5015 (1), pp. 1-69

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.5015.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Alcaeorrhynchus grandis     4
Asopinae     4
Alcaeorrhynchus     4
Apoecilus bracteatus     5
Andrallus spinidens     5
Alcaeorrhynchus phymatophora     5
Apoecilus     5
Apateticus marginiventris     5
Apateticus lineolatus     5
Apateticus     5
Andrallus     5
Apoecilus invarius     6
Apoecilus cynicus     6
Euthyrhynchus     6
Euthyrhynchus floridanus     6
Eocanthecona furcellata     6
Eocanthecona     6
Conquistator mucronatus     6
Perillus bioculatus     7
Oplomus     7
Oplomus salamandra     7
Perillus     7
Oplomus dichrous     7
Oplomus mundus     7
Heteroscelis lepida     7
Perillus circumcinctus     7
Heteroscelis     7
Perillus splendidus     8
Perillus exaptus     8
Picromerus     8
Picromerus bidens     8
Perillus strigipes     8
Perillus confluens     8
Perillus lunatus     8
Podisus neglectus     9
Podisus brevispinus     9
Podisus     9
Podisus maculiventris     9
Rhacognathus     10
Podisus placidus     10
Podisus serieventris     10
Podisus sagitta     10
Rhacognathus americanus     10
Zicrona caerulea     11
Stiretrus     11
Tylospilus acutissimus     11
Tylospilus     11
Stiretrus anchorago     11
Zicrona americana     11
Zicrona     11
Lineostethus clypeatus     12
Lineostethus     12
Ascra bifida     12
Edessinae     12
Lineostethus marginellus     12
Ascra florida     12
Lineostethus tenebricornis     12
Discocephalessa notulata     12
Ascra     12
Discocephalinae     12
Pentatominae     13
Neopharnus     13
Neopharnus fimbriatus     13
Neottiglossa cavifrons     13
Neottiglossa     13
Aelia americana     13
Aelia     13
Neottiglossa sulcifrons     14
Pentatominae     14
Agonoscelis     14
Neottiglossa undata     14
Neottiglossa trilineata     14
Neottiglossa tumidifrons     14
Halyomorpha halys     15
Agonoscelis puberula     15
Pentatominae     15
Pentatominae     15
Halyomorpha     15
Antheminia sulcata     16
Coenus     16
Coenus delius     16
Coenus explanatus     16
Antheminia eurynota subsp. remota     16
Antheminia     16
Coenus inermis     16
Cosmopepla binotata     17
Cosmopepla uhleri     17
Cosmopepla decorata     17
Cosmopepla conspicillaris     17
Cosmopepla lintneriana     17
Cosmopepla intergressa     17
Cosmopepla     17
Euschistus biformis     18
Euschistus conspersus     18
Euschistus acuminatus     18
Euschistus crenator subsp. orbiculator     18
Euschistus crassus     18
Euschistus crenator subsp. crenator     18
Euschistus     18
Euschistus egglestoni     18
Euschistus comptus     18
Euschistus ictericus     19
Euschistus politus     19
Euschistus inflatus     19
Euschistus quadrator     19
Euschistus integer     19
Euschistus latimarginatus     19
Euschistus obscurus     19
Euschistus servus     20
Euschistus strenuus     20
Euschistus tristigmus     20
Euschistus spurculus     20
Euschistus variolarius     21
Holcostethus fulvipes     21
Holcostethus abbreviatus     21
Holcostethus     21
Holcostethus limbolarius     22
Holcostethus macdonaldi     22
Holcostethus ruckesi     22
Holcostethus tristis     22
Holcostethus hirtus     22
Hymenarcys     22
Hymenarcys crassa     23
Menecles     23
Hymenarcys nervosa     23
Mcphersonarcys     23
Menecles insertus     23-24
Hymenarcys reticulata     23
Mcphersonarcys aequalis     23
Mormidea cubrosa     24
Mormidea     24
Mormidea lugens     24
Mormidea pama     24
Menecles portacrus     24
Padaeus     25
Moromorpha tetra     25
Oebalus     25
Moromorpha     25
Oebalus ypsilongriseus     25
Oebalus insularis     25
Mormidea pictiventris     25
Oebalus mexicanus     25
Oebalus pugnax     25
Prionosoma     26
Padaeus trivittatus     26
Proxys punctulatus     26
Prionosoma podopioides     26
Trichopepla atricornis     26-27
Proxys     26
Trichopepla     26
Trichopepla aurora     27
Trichopepla dubia     27
Pentatominae     27-28
Trichopepla vandykei     27
Trichopepla semivittata     27
Trichopepla grossa     27
Trichopepla pleyto     27
Chlorocoris distinctus     28-29
Runibia     28
Chlorocoris     28
Arvelius     28
Vulsirea     28
Arvelius albopunctatus     28
Vulsirea violacea     28
Pentatominae     28
Runibia dallasi     28
Brochymena     29-30
Loxa     29
Loxa flavicollis     29
Loxa viridis     29
Chlorocoris hebetatus     29
Chlorocoris flaviviridis     29
Chlorocoris subrugosus     29
Chlorocoris werneri     29
Brochymena cariosa     30
Brochymena hoppingi     30
Brochymena lineata     30
Brochymena chelonoides     30
Brochymena dilata     30
Brochymena carolinensis     30
Brochymena myops     30
Brochymena parva     30
Parabrochymena barberi     31
Brochymena quadripustulata     31
Brochymena punctata subsp. pallida     31
Brochymena sulcata     31
Parabrochymena     31
Brochymena punctata subsp. punctata     31
Parabrochymena arborea     31
Parabrochymena diluta     32
Parabrochymena florida     32
Mecidea     32
Parabrochymena haedula     32
Mecidea major     32
Mecidea minor     32-33
Mecidea longula     32
Chinavia pensylvanica     33-34
Pentatominae     33
Chinavia marginata     33
Chinavia     33
Chinavia hilaris     33
Chlorochroa faceta     34
Chlorochroa belfragii     34
Chlorochroa     34
Chlorochroa congrua     34
Chlorochroa dismalia     34
Chlorochroa osborni     35
Chlorochroa granulosa     35
Chlorochroa norlandorum     35
Chlorochroa persimilis     35
Chlorochroa opuntiae     35
Chlorochroa lineata     35
Chlorochroa ligata     35
Chlorochroa kanei     35
Chlorochroa uhleri     36
Chlorochroa senilis     36
Chlorochroa rita     36
Chlorochroa saucia     36
Chlorochroa rossiana     36
Chlorochroa sayi     36
Chlorochroa viridicata     36
Cyptocephala     36
Tepa rugulosa     37-38
Tepa brevis     37
Tepa jugosa     37
Tepa     37
Cyptocephala bimini     37
Cyptocephala antiguensis     37
Tepa panda     37
Cyptocephala elegans     37
Nezara viridula     37
Nezara     37
Thyanta calceata     38
Tepa vanduzeei     38
Tepa yerma     38
Thyanta     38
Thyanta custator subsp. accerra     38-39
Thyanta perditor     39
Thyanta maculata     39
Thyanta planifrons     39-40
Thyanta pallidovirens     39
Thyanta custator subsp. custator     39
Banasa     40
Pentatominae     40
Thyanta pseudocasta     40
Banasa calva     40
Banasa lenticularis     41-42
Banasa grisea     41
Banasa euchlora     41
Banasa herbacea     41
Banasa dimidiata     41
Banasa subcarnea     42
Banasa sordida     42
Banasa packardii     42
Banasa mexicana     42
Banasa tumidifrons     42
Banasa rolstoni     42
Piezodorus lituratus     43
Kermana     43
Pellaea stictica     43
Pentatominae     43
Piezodorus guildinii     43
Piezodorus     43
Pentatominae     43
Pellaea     43
Kermana imbuta     43
Dendrocoris humeralis     44
Dendrocoris contaminatus     44
Dendrocoris arizonensis     44
Brepholoxa     44
Dendrocoris fruticicola     44
Dendrocoris neomexicanus     44
Dendrocoris nelsoni     44
Brepholoxa heidemanni     44
Dendrocoris     44
Bagrada hilaris     45
Bagrada     45
Pentatominae     45
Sciocoris     45
Odmalea     45
Dendrocoris reticulatus     45
Sciocoris microphthalmus     45
Dendrocoris pini     45
Odmalea schaefferi     45
Sciocoris longifrons     45
Dendrocoris parapini     45
Murgantia varicolor     46
Murgantia     46
Murgantia angularis     46
Murgantia violascens     46
Murgantia histrionica     46
Podopinae     46
Amaurochrous cinctipes     47
Amaurochrous vanduzeei     47
Allopodops     47
Amaurochrous dubius     47
Neapodops     47
Amaurochrous ovalis     47
Amaurochrous brevitylus     47
Amaurochrous     47
Amaurochrous magnus     47
Allopodops mississippiensis     47
Weda parvula     48
Oncozygia clavicornis     48
Notopodops omani     48
Notopodops     48
Oncozygia     48
Weda stylata     48
Neapodops floridanus     48
Weda tumidifrons     48
Weda     48