CHATTERJEE, TAPAS, KOTOV, ALEXEY A., DAMME, KAY VAN, CHANDRASEKHAR, S. V. A. & PADHYE, SAMEER, 2013, An annotated checklist of the Cladocera (Crustacea: Branchiopoda) from India

CHATTERJEE, TAPAS, KOTOV, ALEXEY A., DAMME, KAY VAN, CHANDRASEKHAR, S. V. A. & PADHYE, SAMEER, 2013, An annotated checklist of the Cladocera (Crustacea: Branchiopoda) from India, Zootaxa 3667 (1), pp. 1-89

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3667.1.1

document provided by

Felipe

Sididae     6
Diaphanosoma brachyurum   s. lat.  6
Diaphanosoma celebensis     6
Diaphanosoma dubium     7
Diaphanosoma excisum     7-8
Diaphanosoma sarsi     8
Diaphanosoma senegal     8-9
Diaphanosoma volzi     9
Latona tiwari     9
Diaphanosoma tropicum     9
Latonopsis australis   s.lat.  10
Penilia avirostris     10-11
Sarsilatona fernandoi     11
Sida crystallina   s.lat.  11
Holopedium gibberum   s.lat.  11-12
Pseudosida szalayi     11
Sarsilatona serricauda   s.lat.  11
Daphniidae     12
Ceriodaphnia cornuta     12-13
Ceriodaphnia quadrangula     13-14
Ceriodaphnia dubia   s.lat.  13
Ceriodaphnia laticaudata     13
Ceriodaphnia pulchella     13
Ceriodaphnia reticulata     14
Daphnia (Ctenodaphnia) carinata   s.lat.  15
Daphnia (Ctenodaphnia) cephalata   s.lat.  15
Daphnia (Ctenodaphnia) fusca     16-17
Daphnia (Ctenodaphnia) magna     17-18
Daphnia (Daphnia) longispina   s.lat.  17
Daphnia (Ctenodaphnia) lumholtzi     17
Daphnia (Daphnia) obtusa   s.lat.  18
Daphnia (Daphnia) pulex     18-19
Daphnia (Ctenodaphnia) simils   s.lat.  19
Daphnia (Ctenodaphnia) similoides     19-20
Daphnia (Ctenodaphnia) tibetana     20
Scapholeberis kingi     20-21
Simocephalus (Echinocaudus) expinosus     21-22
Simocephalus (Echinocaudus) acutirostratus     21
Simocephalus (Simocephalus) elizabethae     21
Simocephalus (Aquipiculus) heilongjiangensis     22
Simocephalus (Simocephalus) mixtus     22
Simocephalus (Aquipiculus) latirostris     22
Simocephalus (Coronocephalus) serrulatus     22-23
Simocephalus (Simocephalus) vetulus   s.lat.  23
Simocephalus (Simocephalus) vetuloides     23
Moinidae     24
Moina belli     24
Moina brachiata     24
Moina dubia     24-25
Moina micrura     25-26
Moina macrocopa   s.lat.  25
Moina oryzae     26
Moina weismanni     26
Bosminidae     27
Moinodaphnia macleayi     27
Bosmina (Eubosmina) coregoni   s.lat.  27
Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris     28
Bosmina (Liederobosmina) meridionalis   s.lat.  28
Bosmina (Bosmina) tripurae     28
Ilyocryptus spinifer     29-30
Bosminopsis deitersi     29
Ilyocryptus bhardwaji     29
Ilyocryptus sordidus   s.lat.  29
Macrothricidae     30
Grimaldina brazzai     30-31
Guernella raphaelis     31-32
Macrothrix hirsuticornis   s.lat.  32
Macrothrix laticornis   s.lat.  32
Macrothrix odiosa     32-33
Macrothrix triserialis     33-34
Macrothrix spinosa     33
Streblocerus serricaudatus   s.lat.  34
Eurycercus lamellatus   s.lat.  34
Acroperus angustatus     34-35
Alona affinis   s.lat.  35
Alona cambouei     35-36
Acroperus harpae   s.lat.  35
Alona costata   s.lat.  36-37
Alona cheni     36
Alona guttata   s.lat.  37
Alona intermedia   s.lat.  37-39
Alona quadrangularis   s.lat.  39-40
Alona pulchella     39
Alona sarasinorum     40
Anthalona verrucosa   s.lat.  40-41
Camptocercus australis     41-42
Camptocercus uncinatus     42
Celsinotum macronyx     42-43
Camptocercus rectirostris     42
Coronatella monacantha   s.lat.  44
Coronatella rectangula subsp. rectangula   s.lat.  44-45
Graptoleberis testudinaria   s.lat.  45-46
Euryalona orientalis     45
Indialona ganapati     46
Karualona karua     46-47
Kurzia (Rostrokurzia) brevilabris     47
Leberis diaphanus   s.lat.  47-48
Kurzia (Rostrokurzia) longirostris     47
Kurzia (Kurzia) latissima   s.lat.  47
Leberis punctatus     48
Leydigia (Neoleydigia) acanthocercoides   s.lat.  48-49
Leydigia (Neoleydigia) australis subsp. ceylonica     49
Leydigia (Neoleydigia) ciliata     49
Leydigiopsis curvirostris   s.lat.  50
Leydigia (Leydigia) leydigi   s.lat.  50
Notoalona globulosa     50-51
Oxyurella tenuicaudis   s.lat.  51
Rhynchotalona falcata     51
Oxyurella singalensis     51
Alonella (Nanalonella) nana     52
Alonella (Alonella) excisa   s.lat.  52
Chydorus angustirostris     52-53
Alonella (Alonella) exigua     52
Alonella (Alonella) clathratula     52
Chydorus eurynotus     53-54
Chydorus invaginatus     54-55
Chydorus pubescens   s.lat.  55
Chydorus parvus     55
Chydorus reticulatus     55
Chydorus sphaericus   s.lat.  56
Chydorus ventricosus     56
Dadaya macrops     56-57
Dunhevedia crassa subsp. crassa     57-58
Disparalona hamata   s. lat.  57
Disparalona rostrata   s.lat.  57
Disparalona caudata     57
Picripleuroxus denticulatus   s.lat.  58-59
Dunhevedia serrata     58
Ephemeroporus barroisi   s.lat.  58
Picripleuroxus laevis   s.lat.  59
Picripleuroxus similis   s.lat.  59
Pleuroxus aduncus   s.lat.  59
Pleuroxus trigonellus   s.lat.  60
Pleuroxus annandalei     60
Pseudochydorus globosus   s.lat.  60-61
Podon leuckarti     61-62
Pseudevadne tergestina     61
Pleopis polyphemoides     61
Polyphemus pediculus     61
Podonidae     61
Evadne spinifera     61
Podon intermedius     62
Leptodora kindti     62-63