Fricke, Ronald, Allen, Gerald R., Andréfouët, Serge, Chen, Wei-Jen, Hamel, Mélanie A., Laboute, Pierre, Mana, Ralph, Hui, Tan Heok & Uyeno, Daisuke, 2014, Checklist of the marine and estuarine fishes of Madang District, Papua New Guinea, western Pacific Ocean, with 820 new records

Fricke, Ronald, Allen, Gerald R., Andréfouët, Serge, Chen, Wei-Jen, Hamel, Mélanie A., Laboute, Pierre, Mana, Ralph, Hui, Tan Heok & Uyeno, Daisuke, 2014, Checklist of the marine and estuarine fishes of Madang District, Papua New Guinea, western Pacific Ocean, with 820 new records, Zootaxa 3832 (1), pp. 1-247

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Pentanchidae     12
Hemiscylliidae     12-13
Orectolobus     13
Triakidae     13-14
Etmopteridae     14
Carcharhinidae     14
Narcinidae     14-15
Squalidae     14
Dasyatidae     15
Arhynchobatidae     15
Myliobatidae     15
Chimaeridae     16
Moringuidae     16-17
Anguillidae     16
Megalopidae     16
Muraenidae     17-21
Chlopsidae     17
Synaphobranchidae     21
Ophichthidae     22-23
Congridae     23-24
Muraenesocidae     23
Chirocentridae     24
Engraulidae     24
Pristigasteridae     24
Clupeidae     24-25
Stomiidae     25-26
Plotosidae     25
Synodontidae     26-28
Ipnopidae     28
Myctophidae     28-31
Bregmacerotidae     31-32
Ophidiidae     32-33
Bythitidae     33-34
Lophiidae     34
Antennariidae     35
Mugilidae     36-37
Atherinidae     37
Melanotaeniidae     38
Exocoetidae     38
Zenarchopteridae     39-40
Hemiramphidae     39
Belonidae     40
Diretmidae     40
Melamphaidae     40
Holocentridae     40-43
Pegasidae     43
Solenostomidae     44
Syngnathidae     44-48
Centriscidae     48-49
Aulostomidae     48
Fistulariidae     48
Setarchidae     49
Scorpaenidae     49-54
Dactylopteridae     49
Synanceiidae     54-55
Tetrarogidae     55
Aploactinidae     55
Platycephalidae     56
Peristediidae     56
Serranidae     57-66
Ambassidae     57
Acropomatidae     57
Psychrolutidae     57
Pseudochromidae     66-67
Plesiopidae     67-68
Opistognathidae     68-69
Apogonidae     69-80
Malacanthidae     80-81
Sillaginidae     80
Carangidae     81-83
Echeneidae     81
Coryphaenidae     81
Leiognathidae     84
Lutjanidae     84-88
Caesionidae     88-90
Gerreidae     90
Lobotidae     90
Haemulidae     90-91
Nemipteridae     92-93
Lethrinidae     93-94
Polynemidae     94
Mullidae     94-97
Bathyclupeidae     97-98
Pempheridae     97
Toxotidae     97
Monodactylidae     98
Kyphosidae     98-104
Pomacanthidae     104-107
Terapontidae     108
Kuhliidae     108
Cirrhitidae     108-111
Pomacentridae     111-125
Cepolidae     111
Cichlidae     111
Labridae     125-140
Scaridae     140-143
Pinguipedidae     143-144
Percophidae     144
Trichonotidae     144
Creediidae     144
Tripterygiidae     145-147
Pholidichthyidae     145
Blenniidae     147-153
Callionymidae     153-155
Gobiesocidae     153
Eleotridae     155-156
Gobiidae     156-172
Silhouettea     172-177
Ptereleotridae     177-178
Scatophagidae     179-181
Ephippidae     179
Acanthuridae     181-186
Zanclidae     181
Scombridae     187-188
Sphyraenidae     187
Gempylidae     187
Psettodidae     188
Bothidae     189
Soleidae     190-191
Samaridae     190
Cynoglossidae     191-192
Balistidae     192-194
Monacanthidae     194-196
Tetraodontidae     197-200
Ostraciidae     197
Diodontidae     200