Ilieva, Mihaela, 2009, Checklist of the chewing lice (Insecta: Phthiraptera) from wild birds in Bulgaria

Ilieva, Mihaela, 2009, Checklist of the chewing lice (Insecta: Phthiraptera) from wild birds in Bulgaria, Zootaxa 2138 (1), pp. 1-66

publication ID

link to original document

https://biotaxa.org/Zootaxa/article/view/zootaxa.2138.1.1

document provided by

Felipe

Laemobothrion (Laemobothrion) maximum     5
Actornithophilus himantopi     6
Actornithophilus ochraceus     6
Laemobothrion (Laemobothrion) vulturis     6
Actornithophilus piceus subsp. piceus     6-7
Actornithophilus multisetosus     6
Actornithophilus grandiceps     6
Actornithophilus gracilis     6
Laemobothrion (Laemobothrion) tinnunculi     6
Ardeiphilus vittatus     7
Ardeiphilus trochioxus     7
Actornithophilus umbrinus     7
Actornithophilus totani     7
Actornithophilus spinulosus     7
Actornithophilus pustulosus     7
Amyrsidea (Argimenopon)     7
Austromenopon atrofulvum     7-8
Austromenopon durisetosum     8
Austromenopon lutescens     8
Colpocephalum eucarenum     8-9
Austromenopon icterum     8
Austromenopon transversum     8
Ciconiphilus quadripustulatus     8
Ciconiphilus decimfasciatus     8
Colpocephalum nanum     9
Colpocephalum leptopygos     9
Colpocephalum inaequale     9
Colpocephalum fregili     9
Colpocephalum flavescens     9
Colpocephalum impressum     9
Colpocephalum ferrisi     9
Colpocephalum turbinatum     10
Hohorstiella gigantea     10
Eucolpocephalum femorale     10
Cuculiphilus (Aegypiphilus) gypsis     10
Cuculiphilus (Cuculiphilus) fasciatus     10
Hohorstiella lata     10
Colpocephalum zebra     10
Holomenopon setigerum     11
Holomenopon leucoxanthum     11
Hohorstiella streptopeliae     11
Hohorstiella modesta     11
Kurodaia (Kurodaia) fulvofasciata     11
Kurodaia (Conciella) cryptostigmatia     11
Kurodaia (Conciella) longipes     11
Menacanthus curuccae     12
Menacanthus agilis     12
Menacanthus alaudae     12
Menacanthus camelinus     12
Menacanthus eurysternus     12
Menacanthus pusillus     13
Menacanthus merisuoi     13
Menacanthus fertilis     13
Menacanthus gonophaeus     13
Menacanthus pici     13
Menacanthus exilis     13
Menacanthus sinuatus     13
Myrsidea cornicis     14-15
Myrsidea brunnea     14
Myrsidea anathorax     14
Myrsidea anaspila     14
Meromenopon meropis     14
Meromenopon incisum     14
Menopon pallens     14
Myrsidea picae     15
Myrsidea latifrons     15
Myrsidea isostoma     15
Myrsidea cucullaris     15
Myrsidea franciscoloi     15
Myrsidea indivisa     15
Myrsidea quadrifasciata     15-16
Trinoton querquedulae     16-17
Plegadiphilus plegadis     16
Piagetiella titan     16
Myrsidea thoracica     16
Myrsidea rustica     16
Trinoton anserinum     16
Ricinus frenatus     17
Ricinus elongatus     17
Ricinus dolichocephalus     17
Menopon albidum     17
Actornithophilus brachycephalus     17
Aegypoecus trigonoceps     18-19
Aegypoecus brevicollis     18
Aegypoecus perspicuus     18
Ricinus rubeculae     18
Ricinus major     18
Ricinus fringillae     18
Anaticola mergiserrati     19
Anaticola crassicornis     19
Alcedoffula alcedinis     19
Anatoecus dentatus     19
Anaticola anseris     19
Anatoecus cygni     19
Anatoecus icterodes     19-20
Ardeicola plataleae     20-21
Ardeicola goisagi     20
Ardeicola expallidus     20
Aquanirmus podicepis     20
Ardeicola maculatus     20
Ardeicola ciconiae     20
Ardeicola leucoproctus     20
Ardeicola ardeae     20
Brueelia biguttata     21
Brueelia argula     21
Brueelia amsel     21
Ardeicola rhaphidius     21
Brueelia apiastri     21
Ardeicola stellaris     21
Brueelia biocellata     21
Brueelia breueri     21-22
Brueelia ferianci     22-23
Brueelia domestica     22
Brueelia buettikeri     22
Brueelia densilimba     22
Brueelia delicata     22
Brueelia cyclothorax     22
Brueelia cruciata     22
Brueelia conocephalus     22
Brueelia limbata     23
Brueelia glandarii     23
Brueelia fuscopleura     23
Brueelia kratochvili     23
Brueelia juno     23
Brueelia marginata     23
Brueelia gracilis     23
Brueelia merulensis     24
Brueelia subtilis     24-25
Brueelia straminea     24
Brueelia pelikani     24
Brueelia parviguttata     24
Brueelia olivacea     24
Brueelia nebulosa     24
Brueelia munda     24
Brueelia varia     25
Brueelia viscivori     25
Brueelia tristis     25
Campanulotes bidentatus     25
Brueelia uncinosa     25
Brueelia turdinulae     25
Coloceras piageti     26-27
Coloceras damicorne     26
Carduiceps scalaris     26
Carduiceps cingulatus     26
Capraiella subcuspidata     26
Campanulotes drosti     26
Campanulotes compar     26
Craspedorrhynchus dilatatus     27
Craspedonirmus colymbinus     27
Columbicola columbae     27
Columbicola claviformis     27
Columbicola bacillus     27
Craspedorrhynchus haematopus     27
Craspedorrhynchus macrocephalus     28
Cuclotogaster heterogrammicus     28
Craspedorrhynchus triangularis     28
Craspedorrhynchus platystomus     28
Craspedorrhynchus nipalensis     28
Craspedorrhynchus melittoscopus     28
Craspedorrhynchus nisi     28
Cuclotogaster cinereus     28
Degeeriella fusca     29
Degeeriella fulva     29
Degeeriella aquilarum     29
Cummingsiella ovalis     29
Cuculoecus latifrons     29
Cuculicola latirostris     29
Degeeriella discocephalus     29
Cummingsiella ambigua     29
Degeeriella rufa     30
Falcolipeurus sulcifrons     30-31
Degeeriella vagans     30
Degeeriella leucopleura     30
Falcolipeurus frater     30
Degeeriella nisus     30
Falcolipeurus quadripustulatus     30
Degeeriella regalis     30
Goniodes bituberculatus     31
Goniodes astrocephalus     31
Goniocotes microthorax     31
Goniocotes megalocephalus     31
Goniodes dispar     31
Ibidoecus plataleae     31
Halipeurus (Halipeurus) diversus     31
Incidifrons gallinulae     31-32
Lagopoecus pallidovittatus     32
Neophilopterus tricolor     32
Neophilopterus incompletus     32
Mulcticola hypoleucus     32
Meropoecus meropis     32
Lunaceps numenii subsp. numenii     32
Lunaceps holophaeus     32
Pectinopygus bifasciatus     33
Oxylipeurus tetraonis     33
Penenirmus albiventris     33
Pectinopygus forficulatus     33
Pectinopygus brevicornis     33
Ornithobius cygni     33
Ornithobius bucephalus     33
Pectinopygus excornis     33
Penenirmus pavlovskyi     34
Penenirmus auritus     34
Penenirmus hibari     34
Penenirmus buresi     34
Penenirmus patevi     34
Penenirmus serrilimbus     34
Penenirmus pici     34
Philopterus atratus     35
Philopterus citrinellae     35
Philopterus cincli     35
Philopterus alexanderkoenigi     35
Philopterus coarctatus     35-36
Philopterus emiliae     36
Philopterus crassipes     36
Philopterus corvi     36
Philopterus fortunatus     36
Philopterus fringillae     36-37
Philopterus excisus     36
Philopterus ocellatus     37-38
Philopterus guttatus     37
Philopterus garruli     37
Philopterus microsomaticus     37
Philopterus hispaniolensis     37
Philopterus montani     37
Philopterus picae     38
Philopterus passerinus     38
Philopterus ornatus     38
Philopterus peripariphilus     38
Philopterus pallescens     38
Philopterus trigonophorus     39
Philopterus thryptocephalus     39
Philopterus reguli     39
Philopterus turdi     39
Philopterus rapax     39
Picicola candidus     39-40
Quadraceps furvus     40
Quadraceps baliola     40
Quadraceps hemichrous     40-41
Quadraceps auratus     40
Quadraceps anagrapsus     40
Quadraceps eugrammicus     40
Quadraceps decipiens     40
Quadraceps bicuspis     40
Quadraceps nycthemerus     41
Quadraceps normifer     41
Quadraceps macrocephalus     41
Quadraceps ornatus subsp. ornatus     41
Quadraceps ochropi     41
Quadraceps obtusus     41
Quadraceps junceus     41
Quadraceps phaeonotus     41
Quadraceps stellaepolaris     42-43
Quadraceps semifissus     42
Quadraceps punctatus subsp. regressus     42
Quadraceps punctatus subsp. punctatus     42
Quadraceps ptyadis     42
Quadraceps sellatus     42
Quadraceps ravus     42
Quadraceps punctatus subsp. pallidus     42
Rhynonirmus scolopacis     43
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) haematopi     43
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) gelochelidoni     43
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) euryrhyncha     43
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) clayae     43
Rallicola (Rallicola) minutus     43
Rhynonirmus helvolus     43
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) kratochvili     43-44
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) melanocephalus     44
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) lari     44
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) scolopacisphaeopodis subsp. humeralis     44
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) platygaster subsp. frater     44
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) platygaster     44
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) platygaster subsp. temporalis     44
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) lobaticeps     44
Strigiphilus tuleskovi     45-46
Strigiphilus barbatus     45
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) sternae     45
Strigiphilus rostratus     45
Strigiphilus goniodicerus     45
Strigiphilus cursor     45
Strigiphilus strigis     45
Strigiphilus cursitans     45
Sturnidoecus boeevi     46
Sturnidoecus ruficeps     46
Sturnidoecus sturni     46-47
Sturnidoecus pastoris     46
Sturnidoecus aeneas     46
Upupicola upupae     47
Gaviidae     47
Podicipedidae     47
Brueelia beroica     47
Bruelia     47
Ardeidae     48-49
Pelecanidae     48
Procellariidae     48
Anatidae     49-50
Accipitridae     50-51
Phasianidae     51-52
Charadriidae     52-55
Rallidae     52
Cuculidae     55
Strigidae     55
Alcedinidae     55
Columbiformes     56
Caprimulgiformes     56
Coraciidae     56
Apodidae     57
Alaudidae     57-63
Picidae     57
Alaudidae     64
Ciconiidae     64