Kurodaia (Conciella) cryptostigmatia

Ilieva, Mihaela, 2009, Checklist of the chewing lice (Insecta: Phthiraptera) from wild birds in Bulgaria, Zootaxa 2138 (1), pp. 1-66: 11

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.11646/zootaxa.2138.1.1

DOI

http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.5322398

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/06119054-FF88-3334-B08B-6B35A8BC0DA5

treatment provided by

Felipe

scientific name

Kurodaia (Conciella) cryptostigmatia
status

 

Kurodaia (Conciella) cryptostigmatia   (Nitzsch [In Giebel], 1861)

Reports: [1] Touleshkov (1957); [2] Touleshkov (1964a).

Synonym: Conciella cryptostigmatia (Nitzsch)   [1].

Host: Athene noctua (Scopoli)   [1, 2].

Distribution in Bulgaria: Sofia [1]; Harmanli [2].

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Psocodea

Family

Menoponidae

Genus

Kurodaia