Topsent, Émile, 1896, Spongiaires de la baie d'Amboine. (Voyage de MM. M. Bedot et C. Pictet dans l'archipel Malais.)

Topsent, Émile, 1896, Spongiaires de la baie d'Amboine. (Voyage de MM. M. Bedot et C. Pictet dans l'archipel Malais.), Revue Suisse de Zoologie 4 (3), pp. 421-487

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.5962/bhl.part.35507

document provided by

Diego

Chondrosia reniformis     428-429
Leucandra pumila     428
Placortis simplex     428-429
Placinolopha   n. sp.  429-431
Sydonops   n. sp.  431-432
Theonella     431
Placospongia melobesioides     433
Pilochrota brevidens   n. sp.  433-434
Myriastra clavosa     433
Caltliropella geodioides   var.  434-436
Tetilla     436-437
Tetilla merguiensis     437-439
Tethya     439-440
Spirastrella decumbens     440
Cliona mucronata     440
Spirastrella solida     440
Spirastrella carnosa   n. sp.  441-442
Suberites tenuiculus     442
Higginsia coralloides var. massalis     442-445
Ciocalypta penicillus     445
Amorphinopsis foetida     445-446
Hymeniacidon     446
Bubaris vermiculata     446
Echinodictyum asperum     446
Bhaphidopmus filifer var. mutabilis   n. var.  447-448
Bhaphidopmus filifer     447
Ophutasjjongia australiensis var. mucronata   n. var.  449-450
Acarnus tortilis     450-451
Myxilla arborescens     451-452
Hymerapliia clavata     451
Histoderma verrucosum     452-455
Iotrochota purpurea     455
Damiria     455-456
Iotrochota baculifera     455-456
Lissodendoryx isodictyalis     456-458
Lissodendoryx baculata   n. sp.  457-458
Esperella pellucida     458
Esperella sordida     459-460
Esperella phillipensis     459-460
Desmacella     461
Desmacella     461-462
Desmacella fortis   n. sp.  463-464
Stylotella cornuta   n. sp.  464-466
Oceanapia fistulosa     467
Oceanapia amboinensis   n. sp.  467-469
Oceanapia fragilis   n. sp.  469-470
Gellius toxius   n. sp.  470-471
Gelliodes fibulata     470
Gellius glaberrimus   n. sp.  471-473
Gellius     471
Gellius   n. sp.  472
Pellina integra   n. sp.  472-473
Reniera fistulosa     473-474
Reniera camerata     474
Reniera rosea     474
Beniera pulvinar   n. sp.  475-476
Beniera cribriformis     475
Petrosia dura     476
Petrosia similis var. compacta     476
Petrosia undetermined     476-478
Halicliondria panicea     477
Halichondria cavernosa   n. sp  477-478
Chalinula     478-479
Spinosella melior     479-480
Spinosella confoederata     479
Pachychalina   n. sp.  480
Pachyclialina lobata     481-482
Cacochalina mollis   n. sp.  481
Clialina similis   n. sp.  481-482
Hircinia undetermined     482
Spongelia fragilis     482
Hircinia     482
Dysideopsis palmata   n. sp.  482-483
Euspongia septosa     483-487
Stelospongia undetermined     483