Golani, Daniel & Fricke, Ronald, 2018, Checklist of the Red Sea Fishes with delineation of the Gulf of Suez, Gulf of Aqaba, endemism and Lessepsian migrants

Golani, Daniel & Fricke, Ronald, 2018, Checklist of the Red Sea Fishes with delineation of the Gulf of Suez, Gulf of Aqaba, endemism and Lessepsian migrants, Zootaxa 4509 (1), pp. 1-215

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Odontaspididae     7-8
Alopiidae     8
Stegostomatidae     8
Ginglymostomatidae     8
Lamnidae     8
Carcharhinidae     10-12
Rhincodontidae     10
Triakidae     12
Somniosidae     13
Sphyrnidae     13
Hemigaleidae     13
Pristidae     13-14
Narcinidae     14
Rhinobatidae     14-15
Torpedinidae     14
Dasyatidae     15-16
Myliobatidae     17-18
Rhinopteridae     17
Gymnuridae     17
Aetobatidae     17
Mobulidae     18
Elopidae     18-19
Megalopidae     19
Albulidae     19
Chlopsidae     19
Halosauridae     19
Muraenidae     19-24
Muraenesocidae     24
Congridae     24
Nettastomatidae     26
Ophichthidae     27-29
Clupeidae     30-31
Dussumieriidae     31
Engraulidae     31-32
Chirocentridae     32
Phosichthyidae     33
Astronesthidae     33
Ateleopodidae     33
Stomiidae     33
Sternoptychidae     33
Synodontidae     34-35
Paralepididae     35-36
Ariidae     36-37
Chanidae     36
Myctophidae     36
Lophiidae     37
Plotosidae     37
Batrachoididae     37
Antennariidae     37-38
Bregmacerotidae     38
Ophidiidae     39
Moridae     39
Carapidae     40-41
Bythitidae     40
Exocoetidae     41
Hemiramphidae     41-42
Belonidae     42-43
Cyprinodontidae     43
Atherinidae     43-44
Anomalopidae     44-45
Trachichthyidae     44
Monocentridae     44
Holocentridae     45-47
Aulostomidae     47
Fistulariidae     47
Centriscidae     47-48
Solenostomidae     48
Syngnathidae     48-52
Scorpaenidae     52-56
Synanceiidae     56-57
Tetrarogidae     56
Apistidae     56
Aploactinidae     57
Platycephalidae     58-59
Triglidae     58
Dactylopteridae     59
Liparidae     59
Ambassidae     60
Serranidae     60
Pegasidae     60
Moronidae     67
Pseudochromidae     67-69
Symphysanodontidae     67
Plesiopidae     69
Terapontidae     70
Priacanthidae     70-71
Kuhliidae     70
Apogonidae     71-79
Malacanthidae     80-81
Sillaginidae     80
Epigonidae     80
Acropomatidae     80
Rachycentridae     81
Echeneidae     81-82
Carangidae     82-86
Coryphaenidae     87
Leiognathidae     87-89
Bramidae     89
Lobotidae     89
Lutjanidae     89-92
Emmelichthyidae     89
Caesionidae     93-94
Nemipteridae     94-95
Gerreidae     95-96
Haemulidae     96-98
Lethrinidae     98-100
Sparidae     100-102
Sciaenidae     102
Mullidae     102-103
Monodactylidae     105
Pempheridae     105-106
Kyphosidae     106-107
Ephippidae     107
Chaetodontidae     108
Drepaneidae     108
Pomacanthidae     111-112
Pomacentridae     112-113
Cichlidae     112
Pentacerotidae     112
Mugilidae     118
Cirrhitidae     118
Sphyraenidae     120-121
Labridae     121-130
Scaridae     131-133
Opistognathidae     133-134
Percophidae     134
Trichonotidae     134-135
Pinguipedidae     134
Creediidae     135
Uranoscopidae     135-136
Blenniidae     136-139
Champsodontidae     136
Tripterygiidae     142-144
Gobiesocidae     144
Callionymidae     144
Gobiidae     146-155
Ptereleotridae     164-165
Microdesmidae     164
Xenisthmidae     165-166
Kraemeriidae     165
Schindleriidae     166
Acanthuridae     166-168
Siganidae     168-169
Trichiuridae     169
Gempylidae     169
Scombridae     170-171
Istiophoridae     171
Ariommatidae     172
Psettodidae     172
Xiphiidae     172
Bothidae     172-174
Paralichthyidae     174
Soleidae     174-175
Samaridae     174
Cynoglossidae     175
Balistidae     177-178
Monacanthidae     178-180
Ostraciidae     180-181
Tetraodontidae     181-183
Diodontidae     183-184
Molidae     184