Castro, Peter, 2011, Catalog of the anomuran and brachyuran crabs (Crustacea: Decapoda: Anomura, Brachyura) of the Hawaiian Islands 2947

Castro, Peter, 2011, Catalog of the anomuran and brachyuran crabs (Crustacea: Decapoda: Anomura, Brachyura) of the Hawaiian Islands 2947, Zootaxa 2947 (1), pp. 1-154

publication ID

link to original document

https://biotaxa.org/Zootaxa/article/view/zootaxa.2947.1.1

document provided by

Felipe

Gastroptychus hawaiiensis     13
Uroptychus magnispinatus     13
Eumunididae     13
Uroptychus similis     13
Uroptychus setosidigitalis     13
Eumunida debilistriata     13
Eumunida treguieri     14
Pseudomunida fragilis     14
Galathea spinosorostris     14-15
Phylladiorhynchus integrirostris     15
Munididae     15
Babamunida     15
Babamunida debrae     15
Munida     16
Babamunida kanaloa     16
Porcellanidae     16
Paramunida hawaiiensis     16
Pachycheles attaragos     16
Pachycheles pisoides     17
Petrolisthes coccineus     17
Petrolisthes     17
Albunea bulla     17
Albunea danai     17
Albunea speciosa     18
Hippa marmorata     18
Hippidae     18
Lithodes longispina     18-19
Lithodes nintokuae     19
Diogenidae     19
Aniculus maximus     19
Aniculus hopperae     19
Calcinus argus     19-20
Calcinus elegans     20
Calcinus guamensis     20-21
Calcinus haigae     21
Calcinus hazletti     21
Calcinus laevimanus     21-22
Calcinus isabellae     21
Calcinus latens     22
Calcinus laurentae     22
Calcinus seurati     22-23
Ciliopagurus albatrossi     23
Ciliopagurus hawaiiensis     23
Ciliopagurus strigatus     23
Clibanarius zebra     23-24
Dardanus deformis     24
Dardanus brachyops     24
Dardanus gemmatus     24
Dardanus lagopodes     25
Dardanus megistos     25
Dardanus pedunculatus     25
Dardanus sanguinocarpus     25-26
Dardanus sulcatus     26
Anapagrides reesei     26
Paguridae     26
Catapaguroides setosus     26
Catapaguroides hooveri     26
Catapagurus granulatus     26-27
Micropagurus devaneyi     27
Nematopagurus spinulosensoris     27
Nematopagurus kosiensis     27
Pagurixus festinus     27-28
Pagurixus nomurai     28
Porcellanopagurus platei     28
Propagurus deprofundis     28
Pygmaeopagurus hadrochirus     28
Parapaguridae     29
Pylopaguropsis keiji     29
Solitariopagurus     29
Oncopagurus indicus     29
Paragiopagurus boletifer     29-30
Paragiopagurus     29
Paragiopagurus pacificus     30
Paragiopagurus ruticheles     30
Paragiopagurus rugosus     30
Paragiopagurus tuberculosus     30
Strobopagurus gracilipes     30
Sympagurus affinis     31
Sympagurus dofleini     31
Cryptodromia fallax     31
Cryptodromiopsis tridens     31-32
Lewindromia unidentata     32
Homalodromia coppingeri     32
Metadromia wilsoni     32
Stebbingdromia plumosa     32
Tumidodromia dormia     33
Dynomene hispida     33
Dynomenidae     33
Dynomene praedator     34
Dynomene pilumnoides     34
Metadynomeninae     34
Metadynomene devaneyi     34
Homola orientalis     34
Homola dickinsoni     34
Lamoha williamsi     35
Latreillopsis     35
Moloha     35-36
Paromola japonica     36
Yaldwynopsis     36
Latreilliidae     36
Latreillia metanesa     36-37
Lyreidus tridentatus     37
Notopoides latus     37
Notosceles viaderi     37
Ranina ranina     37-38
Actaeomorpha punctata     38
Actaeomorpha erosa     38
Aethra edentata     38
Sakaila wanawana     38-39
Calappa calappa     39
Calappa gallus     39
Calappa hepatica     39
Calappa pokipoki     40
Cycloes marisrubri     40
Mursia spinimana     40
Mursia hawaiiensis     40
Carpilius convexus     41
Platepistoma macrophthalmus     41
Carpilius maculatus     41
Daira perlata     41-42
Ethusa hawaiiensis     42
Ethusina isolata     42
Dairoides kusei     42
Eriphia sebana     43
Eriphiidae     43
Sphaerozius nitidus     43
Menippidae     43
Oziidae     43
Eupilumnus globosus     43-44
Lydia annulipes     44
Ozius hawaiiensis     44
Platyxanthidae     44
Platyozius laevis     45
Thyraplax cooki     45
Goneplacidae     45
Beuroisia major     45
Mathildellidae     45
Progeryon mus     45-46
Ebalia tuberculosa     46
Ebalia jordani     46
Heteronucia spinifera     46
Myra brevimana     46
Nucia speciosa     47
Oreotlos angulatus     47
Oreotlos lagarodes     47
Tanaoa distinctus     47-48
Randallia gilberti     47
Acanthonyx     48
Huenia heraldica     48
Menaethius monoceros     48-49
Perinia tumida     49
Simocarcinus simplex     49
Hyastenus hilgendorfi     50
Pisinae     50
Lahaina ovata     50
Oxypleurodon carbunculus     50
Oxypleurodon coralliophilum     51
Stilbognathus cervicornis     51
Tychinae     51
Achaeus brevifalcatus     51
Inachidae     51
Achaeus superciliaris     51-52
Cyrtomaia lamellata     52
Cyrtomaia smithi     52
Oncinopus araneus     52
Oncinopus neptunus     52-53
Majidae     53
Prismatopus goldsboroughi     53
Schizophroida hilensis     53
Schizophrys     53
Mithracinae     54
Micippa philyra     54
Micippa parca     54
Crossotonotus spinipes     54
Exopalicus maculatus     54
Palicidae     54
Pseudopalicus investigatoris     55
Pseudopalicus oahuensis     55-56
Daldorfia dimorpha     56
Daldorfia rathbunae     56
Niobafia erosa     56
Aulacolambrus hoplonotus     57
Parthenopinae     57
Aulacolambrus whitei     57
Furtipodia gemma     57
Garthambrus complanatus     57-58
Furtipodia petrosa     57
Garthambrus lacunosus     58
Garthambrus stellatus     58
Lambrachaeus ramifer     58-59
Patulambrus nummifera     59
Pseudolambrus calappoides     59
Rhinolambrus contrarius     59
Rhinolambrus lamelliger     59
Echinoecus pentagonus     60
Pilumnidae     60
Actumnus obesus     60
Glabropilumnus     61
Pilumnus acutifrons     61
Pilumnus alcocki     61
Pilumnus longicornis     61
Pilumnus nuttingi     62
Pilumnus vespertilio     62
Pilumnus taeniola     62
Rhizopinae     63
Caecopilumnus crassipes     63
Parathranites hexagonus     63-64
Macropipidae     63
Atoportunus pluto     64
Portunidae     64
Laleonectes nipponensis     64
Caphyrinae     64
Coelocarcinus foliatus     64
Lissocarcinus laevis     64-65
Lissocarcinus orbicularis     65
Pele ramseyi     65
Carupinae     65
Carupa tenuipes     65
Catoptrus inaequalis     65-66
Catoptrus nitidus     66
Libystes     66
Libystes villosus     66
Lupocyclus inaequalis     66-67
Lupocyclinae     66
Lupocyclus quinquedentatus     67
Necronectinae     67
Podophthalminae     67
Podophthalmus vigil     67-68
Portuninae     68
Cycloachelous orbicularis     68
Portunus (Monomia) argentatus subsp. argentatus     69
Portunus     69
Portunus (Monomia) euglyphus     69
Portunus (Portunus) hawaiiensis     69-70
Portunus (Portunus) pubescens     70
Portunus (Xiphonectes) latibrachium     70
Portunus (Xiphonectes) longispinosus subsp. longispinosus     70-71
Portunus (Xiphonectes) macrophthalmus     71
Thalamitinae     71-72
Gonioinfradens     72
Thalamita     72-73
Thalamita anomala     73
Thalamita auauensis     73
Thalamita coeruleipes     73
Thalamita crenata     74
Thalamita dakini     74
Thalamita gracilipes     74
Thalamita gloriensis     74
Thalamita integra subsp. integra     75
Thalamita picta     75
Thalamita multispinosa     75
Thalamita seurati     76
Thalamita sima     76
Thalamita sexlobata     76
Thalamita spiceri     76
Thalamita spinifera     76-77
Thalamita stephensoni     77
Thalamitoides quadridens     77
Thalamitoides     77
Pseudozius caystrus     77
Pseudozius inornatus     77-78
Domecia glabra     78
Domecia hispida     78
Jonesius triunguiculatus     78-79
Tetralia ocucaerulea     79
Tetraliidae     79
Tetraloides     79
Trapeziidae     79-80
Trapezia bidentata     80
Trapezia digitalis     80
Trapezia flavopunctata     80-81
Trapezia intermedia     81-82
Trapezia rufopunctata     82
Trapezia tigrina     82-83
Panopeus     83-84
Actaeodes     84
Xanthidae     84
Epiactaea nodulosa     85
Forestiana depressa     85
Gaillardiellus     85
Gaillardiellus superciliaris     85-86
Paractaea     86
Paractaea rufopunctata     86
Paractaea rufopunctata     86-87
Paractaea rufopunctata     87
Paractaea secundarathbunae     87
Pseudoliomera helleri     87
Pseudoliomera speciosa     87-88
Pseudoliomera remota     87
Pseudoliomera variolosa     88
Antrocarcininae     88
Cyrtocarcinus truncatus     88
Chlorodiellinae     88
Chlorodiella cytherea     88
Chlorodiella laevissima     89
Cyclodius nitidus     89-90
Cyclodius obscurus     90
Cyclodius ungulatus     90
Garthiella aberrans     90-91
Liocarpilodes biunguis     91
Liocarpilodes integerrimus     91
Pilodius areolatus     91
Pilodius flavus     92
Pilodius     92
Pilodius nigrocrinitus     92-93
Pilodius paumotensis     93
Tweedieia laysani     93
Etisus bifrontalis     93
Etisinae     93
Etisus demani     93-94
Etisus dentatus     94
Etisus electra     94
Etisus laevimanus     94
Etisus splendidus     94-95
Euxanthinae     95
Medaeus elegans     95
Medaeus     95
Medaeus ornatus     95-96
Paramedaeus     96
Paramedaeus octogesimus     96
Kraussia rugulosa     96
Kraussiinae     96
Palapedia     96
Palapedia hendersoni     97
Liomerinae     97
Liomera bella     97
Liomera medipacifica     97-98
Liomera pallida     98
Liomera rubra     98
Liomera rugata     98
Liomera supernodosa     98
Liomera virgata     99
Liomera tristis     99
Neoliomera     99
Neoliomera praetexta     100
Neoliomera richtersi     100
Lybia edmondsoni     100-101
Polydectus     101
Xanthinae     101
Jacforus cavatus     101
Guitonia leimomi     101
Juxtaxanthias intonsus     102
Lachnopodus bidentatus     102
Leptodius exaratus     102
Leptodius gracilis     102
Leptodius nudipes     103
Leptodius sanguineus     103
Macromedaeus crassimanus     103-104
Liagore     103
Macromedaeus quinquedentatus     104
Marratha angusta     104
Micropanope sexlobata     104
Neoxanthias lacunosus     105
Paraxanthias flavescens     105
Paraxanthias notatus     105
Paraxanthias pachydactylus     105
Xanthias canaliculatus     106
Xanthias glabrous     106
Xanthias lamarckii     106
Xanthias latifrons     106-107
Zalasiinae     107
Banareia banareias     107
Banareia villosa     107
Banareia parvula     107
Atergatis floridus     108
Atergatopsis     108
Lophozozymus dodone     108
Lophozozymus incisus     108-109
Lophozozymus pulchellus     109
Platypodia eydouxi     109
Platypodia granulosa     109
Platypodia semigranosa     109-110
Zosimus actaeoides     110
Zosimus aeneus     110-111
Zosimus hawaiiensis     111
Hapalocarcinus marsupialis     111-112
Opecarcinus crescentus     112
Pelycomaia minuta     112
Utinomiella dimorpha     112-113
Grapsidae     113
Geograpsus crinipes     113
Grapsus albolineatus     113
Grapsus longitarsis     114
Grapsus tenuicrustatus     114
Metopograpsus     114
Metopograpsus thukuhar     115-116
Pachygrapsus     116
Pachygrapsus minutus     116
Pachygrapsus planifrons     116-117
Pachygrapsus plicatus     117
Planes major     117
Planes marinus     117
Percnon abbreviatum     118
Percnon affine     118
Percnon planissimum     118
Euchirograpsus danielae     118-119
Plagusiidae     118
Plagusia squamosa     119
Plagusia     119
Sesarmidae     119
Chiromantes obtusifrons     120
Labuanium     120
Geosesarma     120
Nanosesarma     120-121
Cyclograpsinae     121
Varunidae     121
Cyclograpsus henshawi     121
Cyclograpsus granulatus     121
Varuninae     121
Macrophthalmidae     122
Macrophthalmus (Macrophthalmus) convexus     122
Macrophthalmus (Macrophthalmus) telescopicus     122-123
Ocypodidae     123
Ocypode ceratophthalmus     123
Ocypode pallidula     123-124
Uca     124
Aphanodactylus edmondsoni     124
Aphanodactylidae     124
Aulacolambrus hoplonotus     144
Acantholobulus     144