Naderloo, Reza & Türkay, Michael, 2012, Decapod crustaceans of the littoral and shallow sublittoral Iranian coast of the Persian Gulf: Faunistics, Biodiversity and Zoogeography 3374

Naderloo, Reza & Türkay, Michael, 2012, Decapod crustaceans of the littoral and shallow sublittoral Iranian coast of the Persian Gulf: Faunistics, Biodiversity and Zoogeography 3374, Zootaxa 3374 (1), pp. 1-67

publication ID

link to original document

https://biotaxa.org/Zootaxa/article/view/zootaxa.3374.1.1

document provided by

Felipe

Caridea     5-6
Stenopodidea     6
Axiidea     6
Anomura     6
Brachyura     7
Alpheus edwardsii     9-10
Alpheus edamensis     9
Alpheus macrodactylus     10
Alpheus lutosus     10
Alpheus lobidens     10
Alpheus undefined-1     11
Alpheus paracrinitus     11
Athanas dimorphus     11
Arete indicus     11
Automate dolichognatha     12
Athanas iranicus     12
Salmoneus brevirostris     12
Athanas djiboutensis     12
Synalpheus gracilirostris     13
Synalpheus coutierei     13
Synalpheus hastilicrassus     13
Salmoneus gracilipes     13
Latreutes anoplonyx     14
Lysmata vittata     14
Thor amboinensis     14-15
Hippolyte ventricosa     14
Cuapetes grandis     15-16
Cuapetes elegans     15
Philocheras parvirostris     15
Palaemon serrifer     16
Processa barnardi     16
Palaemon debilis     16
Microprosthema validum     16-17
Callianidea typa     17
Michaelcallianassa indica     17
Gilvossius bouvieri     17
Gourretia coolibah     18
Upogebia carinicauda     18-19
Tirmizicallichirus masoomi     18
Neocallichirus jousseaumei     18
Upogebia darwinii     19
Upogebia savignyi     19-20
Upogebia pseudochelata     19
Petrolisthes boscii     20
Pachycheles natalensis     20
Pachycheles tomentosus     20
Pisidia dehaanii     21
Pisidia gordoni     21
Petrolisthes rufescens     21
Petrolisthes leptocheles     21
Polyonyx obesulus     22
Pisidia inaequalis     22
Polyonyx loimicola     22
Raphidopus indicus     22-23
Emerita holthuisi     23
Coenobita scaevola     23-24
Albunea steinitzi     23
Calcinus latens     24
Areopaguristes perspicax     24
Clibanarius longitarsus     24
Dardanus lagopodes     25
Dardanus tinctor     25
Clibanarius signatus     25
Diogenes alias     26
Diogenes custos     26
Diogenes avarus     26
Diogenes dubius     26-27
Diogenes karwarensis     27
Diogenes klaasi     27
Diogenes planimanus     27-28
Brachyura     28
Pagurus kulkarnii     28
Cryptodromia fallax     28
Diogenes tirmiziae     28
Matuta victor     29
Eriphia smithi     29
Lydia tenax     30
Epixanthus frontalis     30
Menippe rumphii     30
Hiplyra sagitta     31
Nursia rubifera     31-32
Hiplyra variegata     31
Ebalia abdominalis     31
Philyra concinnus     32
Philyra sagittifera     32
Ryphila cancellus     32-33
Acanthonyx limbatus     33
Hyastenus hilgendorfi     33
Elamena sindensis     33
Menaethiops nodulosa     34
Menaethiops bicornis     34
Menaethiops fascicularis     34
Menaethius monocerus     35
Micippa platipes     35-36
Achaeus lacertosus     35
Cyphocarcinus capreolus     35
Schizophrys aspera     36
Actumnus tesselatus     36
Eurycarcinus integrifrons     36-37
Pilumnopeus convexus     37-38
Heteropilumnus trichophoroides     37
Heteropanope glabra     37
Eurycarcinus orientalis     37
Pilumnus incanus     38
Pilumnopeus vauquelini     38
Pilumnus longicornis     38-39
Charybdis (Charybdis) helleri     39
Pilumnus savignyi     39
Gonioinfradens paucidentata     39
Scylla serrata     40
Portunus segnis     40
Thalamita iranica     41
Thalamita poissonii     41-42
Thalamita admete     41
Thalamita crenata     41
Thalamita rubridens     42
Thalamita prymna     42
Thalamita savignyi     42
Actaea jacquelinae     43
Atergatis laevigatus     43
Pseudozius caystrus     43
Leptodius exaratus     44
Medaeops neglectus     44
Macromedaeus voeltzkowi     44
Grapsus albolineatus     45
Phymodius drachi     45
Zozymodes xanthoides     45
Metopograpsus messor     46
Metopograpsus thukuhar     46
Grapsus granulosus     46
Parasesarma persicum     47
Nanosesarma jousseaumei     47
Nanosesarma sarii     47
Chiromantes boulengeri     47
Thalassograpsus harpax     48
Metaplax indica     48
Leptochryseus kuwaitense     48
Nasima dotilliformis     49
Opusia indica     49
Manningis arabicum     49
Dotilla blanfordi     50
Ilyoplax stevensi     50
Ilyoplax frater     50
Ilyograpsus rhizophorae     51
Macrophthalmus (Chaenostoma) sinuspersici     51
Scopimera crabricauda     51
Macrophthalmus (Macrophthalmus) grandidieri     52
Macrophthalmus (Macrophthalmus) sulcatus     52
Macrophthalmus (Mareotis) depressus     52-53
Macrophthalmus (Macrophthalmus) laevis     52
Ocypode rotundata     53
Uca (Cranuca) inversa     53-54
Macrophthalmus (Venitus) dentipes     53
Uca (Paraleptuca) sindensis     54
Uca (Austruca) iranica     54
Arcotheres placunae     55