Acer, Taxa Only, Exact Match: 100 Treatments

[more] [link]

Acer rubrum subsp. host     Chaboo, Caroline S., Brown, Christopher G. & Funk, Daniel J., 2008, Faecal case architecture in the gibbosus species group of Neochlamisus Karren, 1972 (Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae: Cryptocephalinae: Chlamisini), Zoological Journal of the Linnean Society 152 (2), pp. 315-351: 327-339 327-339
Acer rubrum     Telfer, Angela C, Young, Monica R, Quinn, Jenna, Perez, Kate, Sobel, Crystal N, Sones, Jayme E, Levesque-Beaudin, Valerie, Derbyshire, Rachael, Fernandez-Triana, Jose, Rougerie, Rodolphe, Thevanayagam, Abinah, Boskovic, Adrian, Borisenko, Alex V, Cadel, Alex, Brown, Allison, Pages, Anais, Castillo, Anibal H, Nicolai, Annegret, Glenn Mockford, Barb Mockford, Bukowski, Belen, Wilson, Bill, Trojahn, Brock, Lacroix, Carole Ann, Brimblecombe, Chris, Hay, Christoper, Ho, Christmas, Steinke, Claudia, Warne, Connor P, Garrido Cortes, Cristina, Engelking, Daniel, Wright, Danielle, Lijtmaer, Dario A, Gascoigne, David, Hernandez Martich, David, Morningstar, Derek, Neumann, Dirk, Steinke, Dirk, Marco DeBruin, Donna DeBruin, Dobias, Dylan, Sears, Elizabeth, Richard, Ellen, Damstra, Emily, Zakharov, Evgeny V, Laberge, Frederic, Collins, Gemma E, Blagoev, Gergin A, Grainge, Gerrie, Ansell, Graham, Meredith, Greg, Hogg, Ian, McKeown, Jaclyn, Topan, Janet, Bracey, Jason, Guenther, Jerry, Sills-Gilligan, Jesse, Addesi, Joseph, Persi, Joshua, Layton, Kara K S, D'Souza, Kareina, Dorji, Kencho, Grundy, Kevin, Nghidinwa, Kirsti, Ronnenberg, Kylee, Lee, Kyung Min, Xie, Linxi, Lu, Liuqiong, Penev, Lyubomir, Gonzalez, Mailyn, Rosati, Margaret E, Kekkonen, Mari, Kuzmina, Maria, Iskandar, Marianne, Mutanen, Marko, Fatahi, Maryam, Pentinsaari, Mikko, Bauman, Miriam, Nikolova, Nadya, Ivanova, Natalia V, Jones, Nathaniel, Weerasuriya, Nimalka, Monkhouse, Norman, Lavinia, Pablo D, Jannetta, Paul, Hanisch, Priscila E, McMullin, R. Troy, Ojeda Flores, Rafael, Mouttet, Raphaelle, Vender, Reid, Labbee, Renee N, Forsyth, Robert, Lauder, Rob, Dickson, Ross, Kroft, Ruth, Miller, Scott E, MacDonald, Shannon, Panthi, Sishir, Pedersen, Stephanie, Sobek-Swant, Stephanie, Naik, Suresh, Lipinskaya, Tatsiana, Eagalle, Thanushi, Decaens, Thibaud, Kosuth, Thibault, Braukmann, Thomas, Woodcock, Tom, Roslin, Tomas, Zammit, Tony, Campbell, Victoria, Dinca, Vlad, Peneva, Vlada, Hebert, Paul D N & deWaard, Jeremy R, 2015, Biodiversity inventories in high gear: DNA barcoding facilitates a rapid biotic survey of a temperate nature reserve, Biodiversity Data Journal 3, pp. 6313-6313: 6313 6313
Pediaspis aceris     Askew, Richard R., Plantard, Olivier, Gómez, José F., Nieves, Maria Hernandez & Nieves-Aldrey, José Luis, 2006, Catalogue of parasitoids and inquilines in galls of Aylacini, Diplolepidini and Pediaspidini (Hym., Cynipidae) in the West Palaearctic, Zootaxa 1301 (1301), pp. 1-60: 25-26 25-26
Sapindales     Thornhill, Robert, Krings, Alexander, Lindbo, David & Stucky, Jon, 2014, Guide to the Vascular Flora of the Savannas and Flatwoods of Shaken Creek Preserve and Vicinity (Pender & Onslow Counties, North Carolina, U. S. A.), Biodiversity Data Journal 2, pp. 1099-1099: 1099 1099
Acer pseudosieboldianum     Suh, Soo-Jung, 2020, Host plant list of the scale insects (Hemiptera: Coccomorpha) in South Korea, Insecta Mundi 2020 (757), pp. 1-26: 3 3
Acer     Suh, Soo-Jung, 2020, Host plant list of the scale insects (Hemiptera: Coccomorpha) in South Korea, Insecta Mundi 2020 (757), pp. 1-26: 3 3
Acer pictum var. mono     Suh, Soo-Jung, 2020, Host plant list of the scale insects (Hemiptera: Coccomorpha) in South Korea, Insecta Mundi 2020 (757), pp. 1-26: 3 3
Acer ukurunduense     Suh, Soo-Jung, 2020, Host plant list of the scale insects (Hemiptera: Coccomorpha) in South Korea, Insecta Mundi 2020 (757), pp. 1-26: 3 3
Acer negundo     Suh, Soo-Jung, 2020, Host plant list of the scale insects (Hemiptera: Coccomorpha) in South Korea, Insecta Mundi 2020 (757), pp. 1-26: 2 2
Acer buergerianum     Suh, Soo-Jung, 2020, Host plant list of the scale insects (Hemiptera: Coccomorpha) in South Korea, Insecta Mundi 2020 (757), pp. 1-26: 2 2
Acer palmatum     Suh, Soo-Jung, 2020, Host plant list of the scale insects (Hemiptera: Coccomorpha) in South Korea, Insecta Mundi 2020 (757), pp. 1-26: 2 2
Acer     Telfer, Angela C, Young, Monica R, Quinn, Jenna, Perez, Kate, Sobel, Crystal N, Sones, Jayme E, Levesque-Beaudin, Valerie, Derbyshire, Rachael, Fernandez-Triana, Jose, Rougerie, Rodolphe, Thevanayagam, Abinah, Boskovic, Adrian, Borisenko, Alex V, Cadel, Alex, Brown, Allison, Pages, Anais, Castillo, Anibal H, Nicolai, Annegret, Glenn Mockford, Barb Mockford, Bukowski, Belen, Wilson, Bill, Trojahn, Brock, Lacroix, Carole Ann, Brimblecombe, Chris, Hay, Christoper, Ho, Christmas, Steinke, Claudia, Warne, Connor P, Garrido Cortes, Cristina, Engelking, Daniel, Wright, Danielle, Lijtmaer, Dario A, Gascoigne, David, Hernandez Martich, David, Morningstar, Derek, Neumann, Dirk, Steinke, Dirk, Marco DeBruin, Donna DeBruin, Dobias, Dylan, Sears, Elizabeth, Richard, Ellen, Damstra, Emily, Zakharov, Evgeny V, Laberge, Frederic, Collins, Gemma E, Blagoev, Gergin A, Grainge, Gerrie, Ansell, Graham, Meredith, Greg, Hogg, Ian, McKeown, Jaclyn, Topan, Janet, Bracey, Jason, Guenther, Jerry, Sills-Gilligan, Jesse, Addesi, Joseph, Persi, Joshua, Layton, Kara K S, D'Souza, Kareina, Dorji, Kencho, Grundy, Kevin, Nghidinwa, Kirsti, Ronnenberg, Kylee, Lee, Kyung Min, Xie, Linxi, Lu, Liuqiong, Penev, Lyubomir, Gonzalez, Mailyn, Rosati, Margaret E, Kekkonen, Mari, Kuzmina, Maria, Iskandar, Marianne, Mutanen, Marko, Fatahi, Maryam, Pentinsaari, Mikko, Bauman, Miriam, Nikolova, Nadya, Ivanova, Natalia V, Jones, Nathaniel, Weerasuriya, Nimalka, Monkhouse, Norman, Lavinia, Pablo D, Jannetta, Paul, Hanisch, Priscila E, McMullin, R. Troy, Ojeda Flores, Rafael, Mouttet, Raphaelle, Vender, Reid, Labbee, Renee N, Forsyth, Robert, Lauder, Rob, Dickson, Ross, Kroft, Ruth, Miller, Scott E, MacDonald, Shannon, Panthi, Sishir, Pedersen, Stephanie, Sobek-Swant, Stephanie, Naik, Suresh, Lipinskaya, Tatsiana, Eagalle, Thanushi, Decaens, Thibaud, Kosuth, Thibault, Braukmann, Thomas, Woodcock, Tom, Roslin, Tomas, Zammit, Tony, Campbell, Victoria, Dinca, Vlad, Peneva, Vlada, Hebert, Paul D N & deWaard, Jeremy R, 2015, Biodiversity inventories in high gear: DNA barcoding facilitates a rapid biotic survey of a temperate nature reserve, Biodiversity Data Journal 3, pp. 6313-6313: 6313 6313
Acer nigrum     Telfer, Angela C, Young, Monica R, Quinn, Jenna, Perez, Kate, Sobel, Crystal N, Sones, Jayme E, Levesque-Beaudin, Valerie, Derbyshire, Rachael, Fernandez-Triana, Jose, Rougerie, Rodolphe, Thevanayagam, Abinah, Boskovic, Adrian, Borisenko, Alex V, Cadel, Alex, Brown, Allison, Pages, Anais, Castillo, Anibal H, Nicolai, Annegret, Glenn Mockford, Barb Mockford, Bukowski, Belen, Wilson, Bill, Trojahn, Brock, Lacroix, Carole Ann, Brimblecombe, Chris, Hay, Christoper, Ho, Christmas, Steinke, Claudia, Warne, Connor P, Garrido Cortes, Cristina, Engelking, Daniel, Wright, Danielle, Lijtmaer, Dario A, Gascoigne, David, Hernandez Martich, David, Morningstar, Derek, Neumann, Dirk, Steinke, Dirk, Marco DeBruin, Donna DeBruin, Dobias, Dylan, Sears, Elizabeth, Richard, Ellen, Damstra, Emily, Zakharov, Evgeny V, Laberge, Frederic, Collins, Gemma E, Blagoev, Gergin A, Grainge, Gerrie, Ansell, Graham, Meredith, Greg, Hogg, Ian, McKeown, Jaclyn, Topan, Janet, Bracey, Jason, Guenther, Jerry, Sills-Gilligan, Jesse, Addesi, Joseph, Persi, Joshua, Layton, Kara K S, D'Souza, Kareina, Dorji, Kencho, Grundy, Kevin, Nghidinwa, Kirsti, Ronnenberg, Kylee, Lee, Kyung Min, Xie, Linxi, Lu, Liuqiong, Penev, Lyubomir, Gonzalez, Mailyn, Rosati, Margaret E, Kekkonen, Mari, Kuzmina, Maria, Iskandar, Marianne, Mutanen, Marko, Fatahi, Maryam, Pentinsaari, Mikko, Bauman, Miriam, Nikolova, Nadya, Ivanova, Natalia V, Jones, Nathaniel, Weerasuriya, Nimalka, Monkhouse, Norman, Lavinia, Pablo D, Jannetta, Paul, Hanisch, Priscila E, McMullin, R. Troy, Ojeda Flores, Rafael, Mouttet, Raphaelle, Vender, Reid, Labbee, Renee N, Forsyth, Robert, Lauder, Rob, Dickson, Ross, Kroft, Ruth, Miller, Scott E, MacDonald, Shannon, Panthi, Sishir, Pedersen, Stephanie, Sobek-Swant, Stephanie, Naik, Suresh, Lipinskaya, Tatsiana, Eagalle, Thanushi, Decaens, Thibaud, Kosuth, Thibault, Braukmann, Thomas, Woodcock, Tom, Roslin, Tomas, Zammit, Tony, Campbell, Victoria, Dinca, Vlad, Peneva, Vlada, Hebert, Paul D N & deWaard, Jeremy R, 2015, Biodiversity inventories in high gear: DNA barcoding facilitates a rapid biotic survey of a temperate nature reserve, Biodiversity Data Journal 3, pp. 6313-6313: 6313 6313
Rhyncaphytoptus acer     Xue, Xiao-Feng, Han, Xiao, Song, Zi-Wei & Hong, Xiao-Yue, 2012, Eriophyoid mite fauna of Shaanxi Province, China, with descriptions of five new species (Acari: Eriophyoidea) 3292, Zootaxa 3292 (1), pp. 1-71: 64 64
Acer saccharum     Anderson, Robert S., 1807, A Review of the Genus Cryptorhynchus Illiger 1807 in the United States and Canada (Curculionidae: Cryptorhynchinae), The Coleopterists Bulletin 62 (1), pp. 168-180: 170-172 170-172
Acer pseudoplatanus     Stöhr, O., Pilsl, P., Essl, F., Hohla, M. & Schröck, C., 2007, Beiträge zur Flora von Österreich, II, Linzer biologische Beiträge 39 (1), pp. 155-292: 157 157
Acer     Hespenheide, Henry A., Westcott, Richard L. & Bellamy, Charles L., 2011, Agrilus Curtis (Coleoptera: Buprestidae) of the Baja California peninsula, México, Zootaxa 2805, pp. 36-56: 50 50
Acer campestre     Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part A), Order out of Chaos. Linnaean Plant Types and their Types, London: Linnaean Society of London in association with the Natural History Museum, pp. 252-342: 254 254
Acer monspessulanum subsp. oksalianum     Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part A), Order out of Chaos. Linnaean Plant Types and their Types, London: Linnaean Society of London in association with the Natural History Museum, pp. 252-342: 254 254
Acer macedonicum     Reich, Dieter, Gutermann, Walter, Bardy, Katharina, Rainer, Heimo, Raus, Thomas, Sonnleitner, Michaela, Tan, Kit & Lachmayer, Margarita, 2021, The type specimens in Eugen von Halácsy´s Herbarium Graecum, Phytotaxa 493 (1), pp. 1-156: 138 138
Acer campestre var. obtusangulum     Reich, Dieter, Gutermann, Walter, Bardy, Katharina, Rainer, Heimo, Raus, Thomas, Sonnleitner, Michaela, Tan, Kit & Lachmayer, Margarita, 2021, The type specimens in Eugen von Halácsy´s Herbarium Graecum, Phytotaxa 493 (1), pp. 1-156: 111 111
Acer heldreichii     Reich, Dieter, Gutermann, Walter, Bardy, Katharina, Rainer, Heimo, Raus, Thomas, Sonnleitner, Michaela, Tan, Kit & Lachmayer, Margarita, 2021, The type specimens in Eugen von Halácsy´s Herbarium Graecum, Phytotaxa 493 (1), pp. 1-156: 111 111
Acer pseudoplatanus var. pindicum     Reich, Dieter, Gutermann, Walter, Bardy, Katharina, Rainer, Heimo, Raus, Thomas, Sonnleitner, Michaela, Tan, Kit & Lachmayer, Margarita, 2021, The type specimens in Eugen von Halácsy´s Herbarium Graecum, Phytotaxa 493 (1), pp. 1-156: 111 111
Acer reginae-amaliae     Reich, Dieter, Gutermann, Walter, Bardy, Katharina, Rainer, Heimo, Raus, Thomas, Sonnleitner, Michaela, Tan, Kit & Lachmayer, Margarita, 2021, The type specimens in Eugen von Halácsy´s Herbarium Graecum, Phytotaxa 493 (1), pp. 1-156: 111 111
Acer rubrum subsp. sect.     Harris, AJ, Chen, Yousheng, Olsen, Richard T., Lutz, Sue & Wen, Jun, 2017, On merging Acer sections Rubra and Hyptiocarpa: Molecular and morphological evidence, PhytoKeys 86, pp. 9-42: 26-27 26-27
Diatrype acericola     Vasilyeva, Larissa & Ma, Haixia, 2014, Diatrypaceous fungi in north-eastern China. 1. Cryptosphaeria and Diatrype, Phytotaxa 186 (5), pp. 261-270: 264 264
Chionaspis acer     Suh, Soo-Jung, 2016, New records of Chionaspis armored scales (Hemiptera: Diaspididae) in Korea, Insecta Mundi 2016 (489), pp. 1-5: 2 2
Acer spicatum     Telfer, Angela C, Young, Monica R, Quinn, Jenna, Perez, Kate, Sobel, Crystal N, Sones, Jayme E, Levesque-Beaudin, Valerie, Derbyshire, Rachael, Fernandez-Triana, Jose, Rougerie, Rodolphe, Thevanayagam, Abinah, Boskovic, Adrian, Borisenko, Alex V, Cadel, Alex, Brown, Allison, Pages, Anais, Castillo, Anibal H, Nicolai, Annegret, Glenn Mockford, Barb Mockford, Bukowski, Belen, Wilson, Bill, Trojahn, Brock, Lacroix, Carole Ann, Brimblecombe, Chris, Hay, Christoper, Ho, Christmas, Steinke, Claudia, Warne, Connor P, Garrido Cortes, Cristina, Engelking, Daniel, Wright, Danielle, Lijtmaer, Dario A, Gascoigne, David, Hernandez Martich, David, Morningstar, Derek, Neumann, Dirk, Steinke, Dirk, Marco DeBruin, Donna DeBruin, Dobias, Dylan, Sears, Elizabeth, Richard, Ellen, Damstra, Emily, Zakharov, Evgeny V, Laberge, Frederic, Collins, Gemma E, Blagoev, Gergin A, Grainge, Gerrie, Ansell, Graham, Meredith, Greg, Hogg, Ian, McKeown, Jaclyn, Topan, Janet, Bracey, Jason, Guenther, Jerry, Sills-Gilligan, Jesse, Addesi, Joseph, Persi, Joshua, Layton, Kara K S, D'Souza, Kareina, Dorji, Kencho, Grundy, Kevin, Nghidinwa, Kirsti, Ronnenberg, Kylee, Lee, Kyung Min, Xie, Linxi, Lu, Liuqiong, Penev, Lyubomir, Gonzalez, Mailyn, Rosati, Margaret E, Kekkonen, Mari, Kuzmina, Maria, Iskandar, Marianne, Mutanen, Marko, Fatahi, Maryam, Pentinsaari, Mikko, Bauman, Miriam, Nikolova, Nadya, Ivanova, Natalia V, Jones, Nathaniel, Weerasuriya, Nimalka, Monkhouse, Norman, Lavinia, Pablo D, Jannetta, Paul, Hanisch, Priscila E, McMullin, R. Troy, Ojeda Flores, Rafael, Mouttet, Raphaelle, Vender, Reid, Labbee, Renee N, Forsyth, Robert, Lauder, Rob, Dickson, Ross, Kroft, Ruth, Miller, Scott E, MacDonald, Shannon, Panthi, Sishir, Pedersen, Stephanie, Sobek-Swant, Stephanie, Naik, Suresh, Lipinskaya, Tatsiana, Eagalle, Thanushi, Decaens, Thibaud, Kosuth, Thibault, Braukmann, Thomas, Woodcock, Tom, Roslin, Tomas, Zammit, Tony, Campbell, Victoria, Dinca, Vlad, Peneva, Vlada, Hebert, Paul D N & deWaard, Jeremy R, 2015, Biodiversity inventories in high gear: DNA barcoding facilitates a rapid biotic survey of a temperate nature reserve, Biodiversity Data Journal 3, pp. 6313-6313: 6313 6313
Rhyncaphytoptus acer     XUE, XIAO-FENG, GUO, JING-FENG & HONG, XIAO-YUE, 2013, <p class = " HeadingRunIn " align = " left "> <strong> Eriophyoid mites from Northeast China (Acari: Eriophyoidea) </ strong> </ p>, Zootaxa 3689 (1), pp. 1-123: 117 117
Acer pseudoplatanus     Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part A), Order out of Chaos. Linnaean Plant Types and their Types, London: Linnaean Society of London in association with the Natural History Museum, pp. 252-342: 254 254
Shevtchenkella acer   sp. nov.  Wei, Suigai, Wang, Guoquan & Qin, Aizhi, 2009, One new genus and four new species of Tegonotini (Acari: Eriophyidae) from Guangxi, South China, Zootaxa 2312, pp. 60-68: 65-66 65-66
Acer     Sanborn, Allen F., Phillips, Polly K. & Gilllis, Philip, 2008, The Cicadas of Florida (Hemiptera: Cicadoidea: Cicadidae), Zootaxa 1916, pp. 1-43: 9 9
Acer saccharinum     Ripka, Geza, Laniecka, Izabella & Kazmierski, Andrzej, 2013, On the arboreal acarofauna of Hungary: Some new and rare species of prostigmatic mites (Acari: Prostigmata: Tydeidae, Iolinidae and Stigmaeidae), Zootaxa 3702 (1), pp. 1-50: 2-5 2-5
Acer campestre     Ripka, Geza, Laniecka, Izabella & Kazmierski, Andrzej, 2013, On the arboreal acarofauna of Hungary: Some new and rare species of prostigmatic mites (Acari: Prostigmata: Tydeidae, Iolinidae and Stigmaeidae), Zootaxa 3702 (1), pp. 1-50: 10-12 10-12
Acer     Zhang, Feng, 2015, Some Willowsia from Nepal and Vietnam (Collembola: Entomobryidae) and description of one new species, Zootaxa 3905 (4), pp. 489-499: 490-494 490-494
Acer     Ghaderi, Reza, 2019, An outline on distribution and hosts of the cystoid nematodes of Ataloderinae Wouts, 1973 and Meloidoderinae Golden, 1971, Zootaxa 4664 (3), pp. 339-350: 343 343
Acer mono     Hennemann, Frank H., Conle, Oskar V. & Zhang, Weiwei, 2008, Figures 12 – 17. Cnipsomorpha Erinacea N. Gen. N In Descriptions Of A New Genus And Three New Species Of Phasmatodea From Southwest China (Insecta: Phasmatodea), Zootaxa 1735, pp. 1-77: 56-57 56-57
Acer metanepotulus     Bright, Donald E., 2014, A Catalog of Scolytidae and Platypodidae (Coleoptera), Supplement 3 (2000 - 2010), with notes on subfamily and tribal reclassifications, Insecta Mundi 2014 (356), pp. 1-336: 179-182 179-182
Acer saccharum     Telfer, Angela C, Young, Monica R, Quinn, Jenna, Perez, Kate, Sobel, Crystal N, Sones, Jayme E, Levesque-Beaudin, Valerie, Derbyshire, Rachael, Fernandez-Triana, Jose, Rougerie, Rodolphe, Thevanayagam, Abinah, Boskovic, Adrian, Borisenko, Alex V, Cadel, Alex, Brown, Allison, Pages, Anais, Castillo, Anibal H, Nicolai, Annegret, Glenn Mockford, Barb Mockford, Bukowski, Belen, Wilson, Bill, Trojahn, Brock, Lacroix, Carole Ann, Brimblecombe, Chris, Hay, Christoper, Ho, Christmas, Steinke, Claudia, Warne, Connor P, Garrido Cortes, Cristina, Engelking, Daniel, Wright, Danielle, Lijtmaer, Dario A, Gascoigne, David, Hernandez Martich, David, Morningstar, Derek, Neumann, Dirk, Steinke, Dirk, Marco DeBruin, Donna DeBruin, Dobias, Dylan, Sears, Elizabeth, Richard, Ellen, Damstra, Emily, Zakharov, Evgeny V, Laberge, Frederic, Collins, Gemma E, Blagoev, Gergin A, Grainge, Gerrie, Ansell, Graham, Meredith, Greg, Hogg, Ian, McKeown, Jaclyn, Topan, Janet, Bracey, Jason, Guenther, Jerry, Sills-Gilligan, Jesse, Addesi, Joseph, Persi, Joshua, Layton, Kara K S, D'Souza, Kareina, Dorji, Kencho, Grundy, Kevin, Nghidinwa, Kirsti, Ronnenberg, Kylee, Lee, Kyung Min, Xie, Linxi, Lu, Liuqiong, Penev, Lyubomir, Gonzalez, Mailyn, Rosati, Margaret E, Kekkonen, Mari, Kuzmina, Maria, Iskandar, Marianne, Mutanen, Marko, Fatahi, Maryam, Pentinsaari, Mikko, Bauman, Miriam, Nikolova, Nadya, Ivanova, Natalia V, Jones, Nathaniel, Weerasuriya, Nimalka, Monkhouse, Norman, Lavinia, Pablo D, Jannetta, Paul, Hanisch, Priscila E, McMullin, R. Troy, Ojeda Flores, Rafael, Mouttet, Raphaelle, Vender, Reid, Labbee, Renee N, Forsyth, Robert, Lauder, Rob, Dickson, Ross, Kroft, Ruth, Miller, Scott E, MacDonald, Shannon, Panthi, Sishir, Pedersen, Stephanie, Sobek-Swant, Stephanie, Naik, Suresh, Lipinskaya, Tatsiana, Eagalle, Thanushi, Decaens, Thibaud, Kosuth, Thibault, Braukmann, Thomas, Woodcock, Tom, Roslin, Tomas, Zammit, Tony, Campbell, Victoria, Dinca, Vlad, Peneva, Vlada, Hebert, Paul D N & deWaard, Jeremy R, 2015, Biodiversity inventories in high gear: DNA barcoding facilitates a rapid biotic survey of a temperate nature reserve, Biodiversity Data Journal 3, pp. 6313-6313: 6313 6313
Acer rubrum     Maier, Chris T., 2018, Larval Hosts of Cerambycidae (Coleoptera: Parandrinae, Prioninae, Lepturinae, Spondylidinae, Cerambycinae) in Connecticut and Nearby States, The Coleopterists Bulletin 72 (3), pp. 439-456: 441 441
Ypsiloncyphon acer   new species  Yoshitomi, Hiroyuki Dr., 2015, New species of the genus Ypsiloncyphon (Insecta: Coleoptera: Scirtidae: Scirtinae), Zootaxa 3904, No. 4, pp. 451-500: 451-500 451-500
Homostolus acer   new species  Radcliffe, L., 1913, Descriptions of seven new genera and thirty-one new species of fishes of the families Brotulidae and Carapidae from the Philippine Islands and the Dutch East Indies. [Scientific results of the Philippine cruise ... “ Albatross, ” 1907 - 1910. -- No. 24], Proceedings of the United States National Museum, 3 44, pp. 135-176: 147 147
Acer palmatum     Sh, Hajizadeh, J., M. A & Rafatifard, M., 2011, Introduction of thirty two species of Brachypyline oribatid mites (Acari: Oribatida: Brachypylina). New records for the fauna of Guilan Province (Iran), Linzer biologische Beiträge 43 (1), pp. 783-792: 786 786
Acer palmatum     Sh, Hajizadeh, J., M. A & Rafatifard, M., 2011, Introduction of thirty two species of Brachypyline oribatid mites (Acari: Oribatida: Brachypylina). New records for the fauna of Guilan Province (Iran), Linzer biologische Beiträge 43 (1), pp. 783-792: 786-787 786-787
Sapindales     Howell, Nathan, Krings, Alexander & Braham, Richard R, 2016, Guide to the littoral zone vascular flora of Carolina bay lakes (U. S. A.), Biodiversity Data Journal 4, pp. 7964-7964: 7964 7964
Acer saccharinum     Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part A), Order out of Chaos. Linnaean Plant Types and their Types, London: Linnaean Society of London in association with the Natural History Museum, pp. 252-342: 254 254
Cicynethus acer   sp. nov.  Jocqué, Rudy & Henrard, Arnaud, 2018, A revision of the genus Cicynethus Simon, 1910 (Araneae, Zodariidae), a tale of colour patterns, European Journal of Taxonomy 465, pp. 1-35: 7-11 7-11
Sapindales     Wang, Hongfeng, Dong, Xueyun, Liu, Yi & Ma, Keping, 2019, Tracheophyte of Xiao Hinggan Ling in China: an updated checklist, Biodiversity Data Journal 7, pp. 32306-32306: 32306 32306
Acer rubrum     Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part A), Order out of Chaos. Linnaean Plant Types and their Types, London: Linnaean Society of London in association with the Natural History Museum, pp. 252-342: 254 254
Acer macropterum     Clementi, Moreno, Kuzmanović, Nevena, Barina, Zoltan, Lakušić, Dmitar & Vukojičić, Snežana, 2014, Typification of five names listed by Roberto de Visiani in Plantarum Serbicarum Pemptas, Phytotaxa 170 (1), pp. 57-60: 59 59
Ypsiloncyphon acer     Klausnitzer, Bernhard, 2019, Neue Arten der Gattung Ypsiloncyphon KLAUSNITZER, 2009 (Coleoptera, Scirtidae) aus der Orientalischen Region II (215. Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Scirtidae), Linzer biologische Beiträge 51 (1), pp. 113-120: 119 119
Acer palaeosaccharinum     Kvaček, Zlatko, Teodoridis, Vasilis & Radoň, Miroslav, 2018, Review Of The Late Oligocene Flora Of Matrý Near Sebuzín (České Středohoří Mts., The Czech Republic), Fossil Imprint 74 (3 - 4), pp. 292-316: 299 299
Acer crenatifolium     Kvaček, Zlatko, Teodoridis, Vasilis & Radoň, Miroslav, 2018, Review Of The Late Oligocene Flora Of Matrý Near Sebuzín (České Středohoří Mts., The Czech Republic), Fossil Imprint 74 (3 - 4), pp. 292-316: 299 299
Acer integrilobum     Kvaček, Zlatko, Teodoridis, Vasilis & Radoň, Miroslav, 2018, Review Of The Late Oligocene Flora Of Matrý Near Sebuzín (České Středohoří Mts., The Czech Republic), Fossil Imprint 74 (3 - 4), pp. 292-316: 300 300
Acer     Kvaček, Zlatko, Teodoridis, Vasilis & Radoň, Miroslav, 2018, Review Of The Late Oligocene Flora Of Matrý Near Sebuzín (České Středohoří Mts., The Czech Republic), Fossil Imprint 74 (3 - 4), pp. 292-316: 300 300
Acer monspessulanum subsp. oksalianum     Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part A), Order out of Chaos. Linnaean Plant Types and their Types, London: Linnaean Society of London in association with the Natural History Museum, pp. 252-342: 254 254
Acer platanoides     Telfer, Angela C, Young, Monica R, Quinn, Jenna, Perez, Kate, Sobel, Crystal N, Sones, Jayme E, Levesque-Beaudin, Valerie, Derbyshire, Rachael, Fernandez-Triana, Jose, Rougerie, Rodolphe, Thevanayagam, Abinah, Boskovic, Adrian, Borisenko, Alex V, Cadel, Alex, Brown, Allison, Pages, Anais, Castillo, Anibal H, Nicolai, Annegret, Glenn Mockford, Barb Mockford, Bukowski, Belen, Wilson, Bill, Trojahn, Brock, Lacroix, Carole Ann, Brimblecombe, Chris, Hay, Christoper, Ho, Christmas, Steinke, Claudia, Warne, Connor P, Garrido Cortes, Cristina, Engelking, Daniel, Wright, Danielle, Lijtmaer, Dario A, Gascoigne, David, Hernandez Martich, David, Morningstar, Derek, Neumann, Dirk, Steinke, Dirk, Marco DeBruin, Donna DeBruin, Dobias, Dylan, Sears, Elizabeth, Richard, Ellen, Damstra, Emily, Zakharov, Evgeny V, Laberge, Frederic, Collins, Gemma E, Blagoev, Gergin A, Grainge, Gerrie, Ansell, Graham, Meredith, Greg, Hogg, Ian, McKeown, Jaclyn, Topan, Janet, Bracey, Jason, Guenther, Jerry, Sills-Gilligan, Jesse, Addesi, Joseph, Persi, Joshua, Layton, Kara K S, D'Souza, Kareina, Dorji, Kencho, Grundy, Kevin, Nghidinwa, Kirsti, Ronnenberg, Kylee, Lee, Kyung Min, Xie, Linxi, Lu, Liuqiong, Penev, Lyubomir, Gonzalez, Mailyn, Rosati, Margaret E, Kekkonen, Mari, Kuzmina, Maria, Iskandar, Marianne, Mutanen, Marko, Fatahi, Maryam, Pentinsaari, Mikko, Bauman, Miriam, Nikolova, Nadya, Ivanova, Natalia V, Jones, Nathaniel, Weerasuriya, Nimalka, Monkhouse, Norman, Lavinia, Pablo D, Jannetta, Paul, Hanisch, Priscila E, McMullin, R. Troy, Ojeda Flores, Rafael, Mouttet, Raphaelle, Vender, Reid, Labbee, Renee N, Forsyth, Robert, Lauder, Rob, Dickson, Ross, Kroft, Ruth, Miller, Scott E, MacDonald, Shannon, Panthi, Sishir, Pedersen, Stephanie, Sobek-Swant, Stephanie, Naik, Suresh, Lipinskaya, Tatsiana, Eagalle, Thanushi, Decaens, Thibaud, Kosuth, Thibault, Braukmann, Thomas, Woodcock, Tom, Roslin, Tomas, Zammit, Tony, Campbell, Victoria, Dinca, Vlad, Peneva, Vlada, Hebert, Paul D N & deWaard, Jeremy R, 2015, Biodiversity inventories in high gear: DNA barcoding facilitates a rapid biotic survey of a temperate nature reserve, Biodiversity Data Journal 3, pp. 6313-6313: 6313 6313
Ypsiloncyphon acer   sp. n.  Yoshitomi, Hiroyuki, 2015, New species of the genus Ypsiloncyphon (Insecta: Coleoptera: Scirtidae: Scirtinae), Zootaxa 3904 (4), pp. 451-500: 476-477 476-477
Sapindales     Thornhill, Robert, Krings, Alexander, Lindbo, David & Stucky, Jon, 2014, Guide to the Vascular Flora of the Savannas and Flatwoods of Shaken Creek Preserve and Vicinity (Pender & Onslow Counties, North Carolina, U. S. A.), Biodiversity Data Journal 2, pp. 1099-1099: 1099 1099
Sapindales     Howell, Nathan, Krings, Alexander & Braham, Richard R, 2016, Guide to the littoral zone vascular flora of Carolina bay lakes (U. S. A.), Biodiversity Data Journal 4, pp. 7964-7964: 7964 7964
Sapindales     Howell, Nathan, Krings, Alexander & Braham, Richard R, 2016, Guide to the littoral zone vascular flora of Carolina bay lakes (U. S. A.), Biodiversity Data Journal 4, pp. 7964-7964: 7964 7964
Rhyncaphytoptus acer     Xue, Xiao-Feng & Hong, Xiao-Yue, 2006, Eriophyoid mite fauna from Henan Province, central China (Acari: Eriophyoidea) with descriptions of five new species, Zootaxa 1204, pp. 1-30: 27-28 27-28
Acer monspessulanum subsp. monspessulanum     Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part A), Order out of Chaos. Linnaean Plant Types and their Types, London: Linnaean Society of London in association with the Natural History Museum, pp. 252-342: 254 254
Acer platanoides     Buhl, Peter N. & Notton, David G., 2009, A revised catalogue of the Platygastridae of the British Isles (Hymenoptera: Platygastroidea), Journal of Natural History 43 (27 - 28), pp. 1651-1703: 1655 1655
Florarctus acer     Kaczmarek, Łukasz, Bartels, Paul J., Roszkowska, Milena & Nelson, Diane R., 2015, The Zoogeography of Marine Tardigrada, Zootaxa 4037 (1), pp. 1-189: 52 52
Sapindales     Howell, Nathan, Krings, Alexander & Braham, Richard R, 2016, Guide to the littoral zone vascular flora of Carolina bay lakes (U. S. A.), Biodiversity Data Journal 4, pp. 7964-7964: 7964 7964
Acer negundo     Telfer, Angela C, Young, Monica R, Quinn, Jenna, Perez, Kate, Sobel, Crystal N, Sones, Jayme E, Levesque-Beaudin, Valerie, Derbyshire, Rachael, Fernandez-Triana, Jose, Rougerie, Rodolphe, Thevanayagam, Abinah, Boskovic, Adrian, Borisenko, Alex V, Cadel, Alex, Brown, Allison, Pages, Anais, Castillo, Anibal H, Nicolai, Annegret, Glenn Mockford, Barb Mockford, Bukowski, Belen, Wilson, Bill, Trojahn, Brock, Lacroix, Carole Ann, Brimblecombe, Chris, Hay, Christoper, Ho, Christmas, Steinke, Claudia, Warne, Connor P, Garrido Cortes, Cristina, Engelking, Daniel, Wright, Danielle, Lijtmaer, Dario A, Gascoigne, David, Hernandez Martich, David, Morningstar, Derek, Neumann, Dirk, Steinke, Dirk, Marco DeBruin, Donna DeBruin, Dobias, Dylan, Sears, Elizabeth, Richard, Ellen, Damstra, Emily, Zakharov, Evgeny V, Laberge, Frederic, Collins, Gemma E, Blagoev, Gergin A, Grainge, Gerrie, Ansell, Graham, Meredith, Greg, Hogg, Ian, McKeown, Jaclyn, Topan, Janet, Bracey, Jason, Guenther, Jerry, Sills-Gilligan, Jesse, Addesi, Joseph, Persi, Joshua, Layton, Kara K S, D'Souza, Kareina, Dorji, Kencho, Grundy, Kevin, Nghidinwa, Kirsti, Ronnenberg, Kylee, Lee, Kyung Min, Xie, Linxi, Lu, Liuqiong, Penev, Lyubomir, Gonzalez, Mailyn, Rosati, Margaret E, Kekkonen, Mari, Kuzmina, Maria, Iskandar, Marianne, Mutanen, Marko, Fatahi, Maryam, Pentinsaari, Mikko, Bauman, Miriam, Nikolova, Nadya, Ivanova, Natalia V, Jones, Nathaniel, Weerasuriya, Nimalka, Monkhouse, Norman, Lavinia, Pablo D, Jannetta, Paul, Hanisch, Priscila E, McMullin, R. Troy, Ojeda Flores, Rafael, Mouttet, Raphaelle, Vender, Reid, Labbee, Renee N, Forsyth, Robert, Lauder, Rob, Dickson, Ross, Kroft, Ruth, Miller, Scott E, MacDonald, Shannon, Panthi, Sishir, Pedersen, Stephanie, Sobek-Swant, Stephanie, Naik, Suresh, Lipinskaya, Tatsiana, Eagalle, Thanushi, Decaens, Thibaud, Kosuth, Thibault, Braukmann, Thomas, Woodcock, Tom, Roslin, Tomas, Zammit, Tony, Campbell, Victoria, Dinca, Vlad, Peneva, Vlada, Hebert, Paul D N & deWaard, Jeremy R, 2015, Biodiversity inventories in high gear: DNA barcoding facilitates a rapid biotic survey of a temperate nature reserve, Biodiversity Data Journal 3, pp. 6313-6313: 6313 6313
Acer saccharinum     Telfer, Angela C, Young, Monica R, Quinn, Jenna, Perez, Kate, Sobel, Crystal N, Sones, Jayme E, Levesque-Beaudin, Valerie, Derbyshire, Rachael, Fernandez-Triana, Jose, Rougerie, Rodolphe, Thevanayagam, Abinah, Boskovic, Adrian, Borisenko, Alex V, Cadel, Alex, Brown, Allison, Pages, Anais, Castillo, Anibal H, Nicolai, Annegret, Glenn Mockford, Barb Mockford, Bukowski, Belen, Wilson, Bill, Trojahn, Brock, Lacroix, Carole Ann, Brimblecombe, Chris, Hay, Christoper, Ho, Christmas, Steinke, Claudia, Warne, Connor P, Garrido Cortes, Cristina, Engelking, Daniel, Wright, Danielle, Lijtmaer, Dario A, Gascoigne, David, Hernandez Martich, David, Morningstar, Derek, Neumann, Dirk, Steinke, Dirk, Marco DeBruin, Donna DeBruin, Dobias, Dylan, Sears, Elizabeth, Richard, Ellen, Damstra, Emily, Zakharov, Evgeny V, Laberge, Frederic, Collins, Gemma E, Blagoev, Gergin A, Grainge, Gerrie, Ansell, Graham, Meredith, Greg, Hogg, Ian, McKeown, Jaclyn, Topan, Janet, Bracey, Jason, Guenther, Jerry, Sills-Gilligan, Jesse, Addesi, Joseph, Persi, Joshua, Layton, Kara K S, D'Souza, Kareina, Dorji, Kencho, Grundy, Kevin, Nghidinwa, Kirsti, Ronnenberg, Kylee, Lee, Kyung Min, Xie, Linxi, Lu, Liuqiong, Penev, Lyubomir, Gonzalez, Mailyn, Rosati, Margaret E, Kekkonen, Mari, Kuzmina, Maria, Iskandar, Marianne, Mutanen, Marko, Fatahi, Maryam, Pentinsaari, Mikko, Bauman, Miriam, Nikolova, Nadya, Ivanova, Natalia V, Jones, Nathaniel, Weerasuriya, Nimalka, Monkhouse, Norman, Lavinia, Pablo D, Jannetta, Paul, Hanisch, Priscila E, McMullin, R. Troy, Ojeda Flores, Rafael, Mouttet, Raphaelle, Vender, Reid, Labbee, Renee N, Forsyth, Robert, Lauder, Rob, Dickson, Ross, Kroft, Ruth, Miller, Scott E, MacDonald, Shannon, Panthi, Sishir, Pedersen, Stephanie, Sobek-Swant, Stephanie, Naik, Suresh, Lipinskaya, Tatsiana, Eagalle, Thanushi, Decaens, Thibaud, Kosuth, Thibault, Braukmann, Thomas, Woodcock, Tom, Roslin, Tomas, Zammit, Tony, Campbell, Victoria, Dinca, Vlad, Peneva, Vlada, Hebert, Paul D N & deWaard, Jeremy R, 2015, Biodiversity inventories in high gear: DNA barcoding facilitates a rapid biotic survey of a temperate nature reserve, Biodiversity Data Journal 3, pp. 6313-6313: 6313 6313
Acer     Isaia, Marco, Paschetta, Mauro & Chiarle, Alberto, 2015, Annotated checklist of the spiders (Arachnida, Araneae) of the Site of Community Importance and Special Area of Conservation “ Alpi Marittime ” (NW Italy), Zoosystema 37 (1), pp. 57-114: 71-72 71-72
Acer sempervirens     Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part A), Order out of Chaos. Linnaean Plant Types and their Types, London: Linnaean Society of London in association with the Natural History Museum, pp. 252-342: 254 254
Acer     Isaia, Marco, Paschetta, Mauro & Chiarle, Alberto, 2015, Annotated checklist of the spiders (Arachnida, Araneae) of the Site of Community Importance and Special Area of Conservation “ Alpi Marittime ” (NW Italy), Zoosystema 37 (1), pp. 57-114: 90 90
Acer pensylvanicum     Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part A), Order out of Chaos. Linnaean Plant Types and their Types, London: Linnaean Society of London in association with the Natural History Museum, pp. 252-342: 254 254
Acer tataricum     Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part A), Order out of Chaos. Linnaean Plant Types and their Types, London: Linnaean Society of London in association with the Natural History Museum, pp. 252-342: 254 254
Acer platanoides     Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part A), Order out of Chaos. Linnaean Plant Types and their Types, London: Linnaean Society of London in association with the Natural History Museum, pp. 252-342: 254 254
Sapindales     Wang, Hongfeng, Dong, Xueyun, Liu, Yi & Ma, Keping, 2019, Tracheophyte of Xiao Hinggan Ling in China: an updated checklist, Biodiversity Data Journal 7, pp. 32306-32306: 32306 32306
Acer negundo var. negundo     Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part A), Order out of Chaos. Linnaean Plant Types and their Types, London: Linnaean Society of London in association with the Natural History Museum, pp. 252-342: 254 254
Salix     Telfer, Angela C, Young, Monica R, Quinn, Jenna, Perez, Kate, Sobel, Crystal N, Sones, Jayme E, Levesque-Beaudin, Valerie, Derbyshire, Rachael, Fernandez-Triana, Jose, Rougerie, Rodolphe, Thevanayagam, Abinah, Boskovic, Adrian, Borisenko, Alex V, Cadel, Alex, Brown, Allison, Pages, Anais, Castillo, Anibal H, Nicolai, Annegret, Glenn Mockford, Barb Mockford, Bukowski, Belen, Wilson, Bill, Trojahn, Brock, Lacroix, Carole Ann, Brimblecombe, Chris, Hay, Christoper, Ho, Christmas, Steinke, Claudia, Warne, Connor P, Garrido Cortes, Cristina, Engelking, Daniel, Wright, Danielle, Lijtmaer, Dario A, Gascoigne, David, Hernandez Martich, David, Morningstar, Derek, Neumann, Dirk, Steinke, Dirk, Marco DeBruin, Donna DeBruin, Dobias, Dylan, Sears, Elizabeth, Richard, Ellen, Damstra, Emily, Zakharov, Evgeny V, Laberge, Frederic, Collins, Gemma E, Blagoev, Gergin A, Grainge, Gerrie, Ansell, Graham, Meredith, Greg, Hogg, Ian, McKeown, Jaclyn, Topan, Janet, Bracey, Jason, Guenther, Jerry, Sills-Gilligan, Jesse, Addesi, Joseph, Persi, Joshua, Layton, Kara K S, D'Souza, Kareina, Dorji, Kencho, Grundy, Kevin, Nghidinwa, Kirsti, Ronnenberg, Kylee, Lee, Kyung Min, Xie, Linxi, Lu, Liuqiong, Penev, Lyubomir, Gonzalez, Mailyn, Rosati, Margaret E, Kekkonen, Mari, Kuzmina, Maria, Iskandar, Marianne, Mutanen, Marko, Fatahi, Maryam, Pentinsaari, Mikko, Bauman, Miriam, Nikolova, Nadya, Ivanova, Natalia V, Jones, Nathaniel, Weerasuriya, Nimalka, Monkhouse, Norman, Lavinia, Pablo D, Jannetta, Paul, Hanisch, Priscila E, McMullin, R. Troy, Ojeda Flores, Rafael, Mouttet, Raphaelle, Vender, Reid, Labbee, Renee N, Forsyth, Robert, Lauder, Rob, Dickson, Ross, Kroft, Ruth, Miller, Scott E, MacDonald, Shannon, Panthi, Sishir, Pedersen, Stephanie, Sobek-Swant, Stephanie, Naik, Suresh, Lipinskaya, Tatsiana, Eagalle, Thanushi, Decaens, Thibaud, Kosuth, Thibault, Braukmann, Thomas, Woodcock, Tom, Roslin, Tomas, Zammit, Tony, Campbell, Victoria, Dinca, Vlad, Peneva, Vlada, Hebert, Paul D N & deWaard, Jeremy R, 2015, Biodiversity inventories in high gear: DNA barcoding facilitates a rapid biotic survey of a temperate nature reserve, Biodiversity Data Journal 3, pp. 6313-6313: 6313 6313
Barbatia (Acar) aceraea     McGhie, Henry, 2008, Catalogue of type specimens of molluscs in the collection of The Manchester Museum, The University of Manchester, UK, ZooKeys 4 (4), pp. 1-46: 5 5
Acerahedrina     Suzuki, Noritoshi, Caulet, Jean-Pierre & Dumitrica, Paulian, 2021, A new integrated morpho- and molecular systematic classification of Cenozoic radiolarians (Class Polycystinea) - suprageneric taxonomy and logical nomenclatorial acts, Geodiversitas 43 (15), pp. 405-573: 514-519 514-519
Acerahedrina     Suzuki, Noritoshi, Caulet, Jean-Pierre & Dumitrica, Paulian, 2021, A new integrated morpho- and molecular systematic classification of Cenozoic radiolarians (Class Polycystinea) - suprageneric taxonomy and logical nomenclatorial acts, Geodiversitas 43 (15), pp. 405-573: 516-519 516-519
Aceraius ceylonicus     Bezděk, Aleš, Boucher, Stéphane, Hájek, Jiří & Cas, Biology Centre, 2017, Catalogue of type specimens of beetles (Coleoptera) deposited in the National Museum, Prague, Czech Republic, Acta Entomologica Musei Nationalis Pragae 57 (1), pp. 279-293: 284 284
Aceraius meyeri     Bezděk, Aleš, Boucher, Stéphane, Hájek, Jiří & Cas, Biology Centre, 2017, Catalogue of type specimens of beetles (Coleoptera) deposited in the National Museum, Prague, Czech Republic, Acta Entomologica Musei Nationalis Pragae 57 (1), pp. 279-293: 290 290
Aceraius helferi     Bezděk, Aleš, Boucher, Stéphane, Hájek, Jiří & Cas, Biology Centre, 2017, Catalogue of type specimens of beetles (Coleoptera) deposited in the National Museum, Prague, Czech Republic, Acta Entomologica Musei Nationalis Pragae 57 (1), pp. 279-293: 285 285
Aceraius hirsutus     Bezděk, Aleš, Boucher, Stéphane, Hájek, Jiří & Cas, Biology Centre, 2017, Catalogue of type specimens of beetles (Coleoptera) deposited in the National Museum, Prague, Czech Republic, Acta Entomologica Musei Nationalis Pragae 57 (1), pp. 279-293: 285 285
Gracilinanus aceramarcae     Voss, RS & Jansa, SA, 2009, Phylogenetic Relationships And Classification Of Didelphid Marsupials, An Extant Radiation Of New World Metatherian Mammals, Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 2009 (322), pp. 1-177: 128-131 128-131
Acerana unistriata   new species  Kaup, Johann Jakob, 1855, Uebersicht über die Species einiger Familien der Sclerodermen, Archiv für Naturgeschichte 21, No. 1, pp. 215-233: 220 220
Acerana gibbosus   new species  McCulloch, Alan Riverstone & Waite, E. R., 1915, A revision of the genus Aracana and its allies, Transactions of the Royal Society of South Australia 39, pp. 477-493: 480 480
Aceras     Elias Landolt, 2001, Orchidaceae, Flora des Sihltals von der Stadt Zürich bis zum Höhronen, Basel: Fachstelle Naturschutz Kanton Zürich, pp. 232-258: 245 245
Aceras anthropophorum     Elias Landolt, 2001, Orchidaceae, Flora des Sihltals von der Stadt Zürich bis zum Höhronen, Basel: Fachstelle Naturschutz Kanton Zürich, pp. 232-258: 245 245
Aceras antthropophorum     Elias Landolt, 2001, Orchidaceae, Flora der Stadt Zürich (1984 - 1998), Basel: Birckhäuser Verlag, pp. 339-364: 353 353
Aceras     Elias Landolt, 2001, Orchidaceae, Flora der Stadt Zürich (1984 - 1998), Basel: Birckhäuser Verlag, pp. 339-364: 353 353
Aceras     H. E. Hess, E. Landolt & R. Hirzel, 1976, Orchidaceae, Orchideen, Flora der Schweiz und angrenzender Gebiete. Band 1: Pteridophyta bis Caryophyllaceae, Basel: Birkhaeuser, pp. 593-637: 616 616
Gobiosoma aceras     Tornabene, Luke & Van Tassell, James L., 2014, Redescription of the goby genus Gobiosoma (Teleostei: Gobiidae: Gobiosomatini), with the synonymy of the genus Enypnias, Journal of Natural History 48 (23 - 24), pp. 1413-1437: 1420-1425 1420-1425
Aceras anthropophorum     D. M. Moore (ed.), 1980, CCIII Orchidaceae, Flora Europaea, Vol 5: Alismataceae to Orchidaceae, Camebridge: Cambridge University Press, pp. 325-350: 342 342
Aceras     D. M. Moore (ed.), 1980, CCIII Orchidaceae, Flora Europaea, Vol 5: Alismataceae to Orchidaceae, Camebridge: Cambridge University Press, pp. 325-350: 342 342
Aceras anthropophorum     H. E. Hess, E. Landolt & R. Hirzel, 1976, Orchidaceae, Orchideen, Flora der Schweiz und angrenzender Gebiete. Band 1: Pteridophyta bis Caryophyllaceae, Basel: Birkhaeuser, pp. 593-637: 616 616
Acerastes accolens     Moreno, Alejandra González - & Bordera, Santiago, 2012, The Ichneumonidae (Hymenoptera: Ichneumonoidea) of Ría Lagartos Biosphere Reserve, Yucatán, Mexico, Zootaxa 3230, pp. 1-51: 17 17
Acerastes myartsevae     Moreno, Alejandra González - & Bordera, Santiago, 2012, The Ichneumonidae (Hymenoptera: Ichneumonoidea) of Ría Lagartos Biosphere Reserve, Yucatán, Mexico, Zootaxa 3230, pp. 1-51: 17 17
Acerastes pertinax     Moreno, Alejandra González - & Bordera, Santiago, 2012, The Ichneumonidae (Hymenoptera: Ichneumonoidea) of Ría Lagartos Biosphere Reserve, Yucatán, Mexico, Zootaxa 3230, pp. 1-51: 17 17
Acerastes tinctor     Khalaim, Andrey I., Kasparyan, Dmitri R. & López-Ortega, Maurilio, 2018, New records and descriptions of Ichneumonidae (Hymenoptera) from Mexico, Zootaxa 4486 (1), pp. 1-30: 10 10

[more] [link]