Reich, Dieter, Gutermann, Walter, Bardy, Katharina, Rainer, Heimo, Raus, Thomas, Sonnleitner, Michaela, Tan, Kit & Lachmayer, Margarita, 2021, The type specimens in Eugen von Halácsy´s Herbarium Graecum

Reich, Dieter, Gutermann, Walter, Bardy, Katharina, Rainer, Heimo, Raus, Thomas, Sonnleitner, Michaela, Tan, Kit & Lachmayer, Margarita, 2021, The type specimens in Eugen von Halácsy´s Herbarium Graecum, Phytotaxa 493 (1), pp. 1-156

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/phytotaxa.493.1.1

document provided by

Marcus

Atriplex tatarica var. recurva     11
Atriplex tatarica var. sibthorpii     11
Salsola aegaea     11
Allium achaium     11
Allium achaium var. parnassicum     11
Allium aegaeum     11
Allium assimile     11
Allium balcanicum     12
Allium confusum     12
Allium frigidum     12
Allium gomphrenoides     12
Allium heldreichii     12
Allium luteolum     12
Allium meteoricum     12
Allium paniculatum var. villosulum     12
Allium phalereum     12
Allium phthioticum     13
Allium porphyroprasum     13
Allium rubrovittatum     13
Allium rubrovittatum var. gracillimum     13
Galanthus graecus     13
Narcissus aeginensis     13
Sternbergia sicula var. graeca     13
Anthriscus macrocarpa     13
Athamanta arachnoidea     13
Athamanta chiliosciadia     13-14
Athamanta densa     14
Biasolettia pindicola var. alpina     14
Bupleurum asperuloides     14
Bupleurum quadridentatum     14
Bupleurum sprunerianum     14
Butinia cretica     14
Carum adamovicii     14
Carum heldreichii     14
Carum rupestre     15
Caucalis torgesiana     15
Chaerophyllum creticum     15
Chaerophyllum heldreichii     15
Colladonia heptaptera     15
Conopodium graecum     15
Daucus guttatus     15
Daucus russeus     15
Eryngium multifidum var. transiens     15-16
Eryngium ternatum var. subinerme     16
Eryngium wiegandii     16
Freyera congesta     16
Freyera divaricata     16
Freyera longiradia     16
Hippomarathrum pauciradiatum     16
Laserpitium garganicum var. laeve     16
Laserpitium garganicum var. scabrum     16
Malabaila burnatiana     16
Malabaila parnassica     17
Malabaila psaridiana     17
Malabaila tempskyana     17
Orlaya grandiflora var. media     17
Peucedanum vittijugum     17
Physospermum aegopodioides     17
Pimpinella laconica     17
Pimpinella polyclada     17
Pimpinella tragium var. olenea     17
Pimpinella tragium var. parnassica     17-18
Reutera rigidula     18
Rumia frigida     18
Rumia guicciardii     18
Scandix australis subsp. balcanica     18
Scandix grandiflora     18
Scandix grandiflora var. lasiactina     19
Seseli parnassicum     19
Seseli tortuosum var. brachylobum     19
Smyrnium dimartinoi     19
Smyrnium rotundifolium var. ovatifolium     19
Tordylium apulum var. heterocarpum     19
Torilis nodosa var. breviaculeata     19
Aristolochia pallida var. elongata     19-20
Bellevalia holzmannii     20
Leopoldia spreitzenhoferi     20
Leopoldia theraea     20
Muscari charrelii     20
Muscari commutatum var. leonis     20
Muscari heldreichii     20
Muscari mordoanum     20
Muscari pulchellum     20
Muscari pulchellum var. amoenum     21
Scilla holzmannii     21
Achillea absinthoides     21
Achillea pauciloba var. halacsyana     22
Achillea setacea subsp. dolopica     22
Achillea umbellata var. major     22
Butinia cretica     22
Ammanthus filicaulis     22
Ammanthus maritimus     22
Anthemis brachmanni     22
Anthemis cretica     22
Anthemis cretica var. liguliflora     23
Anthemis cyllenea     23
Anthemis laconica     23
Anthemis meteorica     23
Anthemis montana var. olenaea     23
Anthemis montana var. pentelica     23
Anthemis muenteriana     23
Anthemis panachaica     23
Anthemis pindicola     24
Anthemis tomentosa     24
Aster alpinus var. cylleneus     24
Asteriscus citriodorus     24
Bellis perennis var. microcephala     24
Carduus halacsyi     24
Carduus nutans var. brachycentrus     24
Carlina curetum     24
Carlina elegans     25
Carlina graeca var. actinobola     25
Carlina rigida var. sordida     25
Carlina sitiensis     25
Carthamus ambiguus     25
Carthamus lanatus var. graecus     25
Carthamus sartorii     25
Centaurea achaia     26
Centaurea achaia var. intermedia     26
Centaurea achaia var. submutica     26
Centaurea affinis var. denudata     26
Centaurea affinis var. lacerata     26
Centaurea affinis var. peloponnesiaca     26-27
Centaurea amplifolia     27
Centaurea asperula     27
Centaurea attica var. pateraea     27
Centaurea baldaccii     27
Centaurea brevispina     27
Centaurea ceccariniana     27
Centaurea confusa     27
Centaurea cycladum     27
Centaurea deusta var. brunnea     27
Centaurea deusta var. epirotica     28
Centaurea drakiensis     28
Centaurea ebenoides     28
Centaurea epirota     28
Centaurea erythracantha     28
Centaurea guicciardii     28
Centaurea guicciardii var. minutispina     28
Centaurea halacsyi     28
Centaurea hellenica     29
Centaurea iberica var. holzmanniana     29
Centaurea incompleta     29
Centaurea kalambakensis     29
Centaurea lactiflora     29
Centaurea laureotica     29
Centaurea minoa     29
Centaurea musarum     29
Centaurea ossaea     30
Centaurea pallidior     30
Centaurea pallidior var. pallidissima     30
Centaurea paucijuga     30
Centaurea paucijuga var. melanolepis     30
Centaurea princeps     30
Centaurea pseudocadmea     30
Centaurea redempta     30
Centaurea rupestris var. minor     31
Centaurea sibthorpii     31
Centaurea solstitialis var. pycnoclada     31
Centaurea spinosa     31
Centaurea spinosa var. tomentosa     31
Centaurea subsericans     31
Centaurea thessala     31
Centaurea tuntasia     31
Centaurea tymphaea     31
Chamaemelum rosellum     31-32
Chamaemelum tempskyanum     32
Cirsium chelmeum     32
Cirsium cylleneum     32
Cirsium heldreichii     32
Cirsium mairei     32
Cirsium morinifolium     32
Cirsium spathulatum var. parnassi     32
Cirsium vandasii     33
Cota parnassica     33
Crepis baldaccii     33
Crepis rubra var. integrifolia     33
Crepis tubaeformis     33
Crepis turcica     33
Erigeron polymorphus subsp. graecus     33
Evax perpusilla     33
Filago siria     33
Helichrysum amorginum     33
Helichrysum doerfleri     34
Helichrysum heldreichii     34
Hieracium cylleneum     34
Hieracium dolopicum     34
Hieracium euboeum     34
Hieracium gaudryi     34
Hieracium graecum     34
Hieracium halacsyi     34
Hieracium heldreichii     35
Hieracium pannosum subsp. guicciardii     35
Hieracium sermenikense     35
Hieracium thessalum     35
Hieracium vulgatum var. abietinum     35
Hymenonema laconicum     35
Inula attica var. limonella     35
Inula attica var. macrophylla     35
Inula candida var. rotundifolia     36
Inula parnassica     36
Inula parnassica var. euboea     36
Jurinea taygetea     36
Lactuca amorgina     36
Lactuca graeca     36
Leontodon abietum     36
Leontodon asper var. setulosus     36
Leontodon graecus var. heldreichianus     36-37
Matricaria exigua     37
Onopordum bracteatum subsp. creticum     37
Onopordum dirphyum     37
Onopordum messeniacum     37
Onopordum myriacanthum     37
Onopordum parnassicum     37
Onopordum sibthorpianum     37
Pallenis spinosa     37
Phagnalon pumilum var. glabrum     38
Phagnalon pumilum var. tomentosum     38
Ptarmica ambrosiaca     38
Ptilostemon chamaepeuce var. cyprius     38
Senecio barckhausiifolius     38
Senecio bracteatus     38
Senecio delubrorum     38
Senecio gnaphalodes     38
Senecio longipedunculatus     39
Senecio taygeteus     39
Solidago virgaurea var. vestita     39
Sonchus tenerrimus var. heterophyllus     39
Taraxacum hellenicum     39
Taraxacum laevigatum     39
Tragopogon porrifolius var. brachyphyllus     39
Alkanna calliensis     39-40
Alkanna corcyrensis   Spec. Nov.  40
Alkanna graeca var. hispidior     40
Alkanna graeca var. versicolor     40
Alkanna sartoriana     40
Alkanna stribrnyi var. pelia     40
Anchusa hybrida var. setigera     40
Anchusa sartorii     40
Anchusa undulata var. maritima     40
Lithospermum zahnii     40-41
Onosma echioides var. brachycalyx     41
Onosma echioides var. brachyphyllum     41
Onosma erecta var. pubiflorum     41
Onosma kaheirei     41
Onosma leptantha     41
Onosma taygetea     41
Aethionema creticum     41
Aethionema glaucescens     42
Alyssum alpestre var. fragillimum     42
Alyssum baldaccii     42
Alyssum chalcidicum     42
Alyssum degenianum     42
Alyssum degenianum     42
Alyssum densistellatum     42
Alyssum euboeum     42-43
Alyssum foliosum var. megalocarpum     43
Alyssum halacsyi     43
Alyssum heldreichii     43
Alyssum heldreichii var. astrotrichocarpum     43
Alyssum idaeum     43
Alyssum lassiticum     43-44
Alyssum montanum var. brachyphyllum     44
Alyssum montanum var. graecum     44
Alyssum montanum var. hymettium     44
Alyssum murale     44
Alyssum murale var. petaloides     44
Alyssum olympicum     44
Alyssum orientale     44-45
Alyssum repens var. stenophyllum     45
Alyssum sphacioticum     45
Alyssum suffrutescens var. epirotum     45
Alyssum taygeteum     45
Alyssum tenium     45
Alyssum tenium var. lanceolatum     45
Alyssum thessalum     46
Alyssum virescens     46
Arabis doerfleri     46
Aubrieta intermedia     46
Aubrieta scyria     46
Barbarea conferta     47
Berteroa stricta var. pindicola     47
Brassica cadmea     47
Brassica cretica var. aegaea     47
Brassica cretica var. attica     47
Brassica nivalis     48
Capsella bursa-pastoris var. brachycarpa     48
Clypeola jonthlaspi var. intermedia     48
Clypeola jonthlaspi var. lasiocarpa     48
Draba athoa var. glabrescens     48
Draba cretica     48
Draba cretica var. sphaciotica     48
Draba erostra     48-49
Draba parnassica var. microcarpa     49
Erysimum creticum     49
Erysimum mutabile     49
Erysimum olympicum     49
Erysimum pusillum var. pindicum     49
Erysimum trichophyllum     49
Hesperis theophrasti     49
Iberis epirota     49
Malcolmia angulifolia     50
Malcolmia bicolor     50
Malcolmia chia var. hygrophila     50
Malcolmia maritima var. leucadiana     50
Matthiola sinuata var. cornigera     50
Noccaea boeotica     50
Ptilotrichum baldaccii     50
Ricotia cretica     50
Sinapis alba var. latirostris     50
Thlaspi epirotum     50
Thlaspi microphyllum     51
Thlaspi microphyllum subsp. creticum     51
Vesicaria tymphaea     51
Wilckia hydraea     51
Wilckia maritima var. floribunda     51
Wilckia maritima var. macrocalyx     51
Campanula andrewsii var. pelia     51-52
Campanula hierapetrae     52
Campanula oreadum     52
Campanula papillosa     52
Campanula reiseri     52
Campanula reiseri var. leonis     52
Campanula rotundifolia subsp. hellenica   Spec. Nov.  52
Campanula rotundifolia subsp. sancta   Spec. Nov.  52-53
Campanula rupestris var. virescens     53
Campanula sibthorpiana var. filicaulis     53
Campanula spatulata     53
Campanula sphaerothrix var. oxya     53
Campanula spruneriana var. hirsuta     53
Campanula stenosiphon var. majoriflora     53
Podanthum psaridis     53
Symphyandra cretica var. samothracica     54
Symphyandra sporadum     54
Trachelium asperuloides     54
Centranthus sibthorpii     54
Centranthus sieberi     54
Cephalaria setulifera     54
Knautia magnifica     54
Lonicera formanekiana     54
Lonicera hellenica     54-55
Pterocephalus perennis     55
Pterocephalus perennis var. pinnatisectus     55
Scabiosa dallaportae     55
Scabiosa epirota     55
Scabiosa sphaciotica var. decalvans     55
Scabiosa taygetea     55
Valeriana crinii     55
Valeriana heideri     55
Valeriana olenaea     55-56
Alsine baldaccii     56
Alsine juniperina var. eglandulosa     56
Alsine juniperina var. glandulifera     56
Alsine pichleri     56
Alsine recurva var. nivalis     56
Alsine thessala     56
Alsine velutina     56
Alsine verna var. idaea     57
Arenaria cretica var. stygia     57
Arenaria fragillima     57
Arenaria graveolens var. graeca     57
Arenaria guicciardii     57
Bufonia brachyphylla var. cecconiana     57
Bufonia stricta var. hymettia     57
Cerastium candidissimum     58
Cerastium corcyrense   Spec. Nov.  58
Cerastium crinitum   Spec. Nov.  58
Cerastium doerfleri   Spec. Nov.  58
Cerastium grandiflorum var. speciosum     58
Cerastium laxum     58
Cerastium pindigenum   Spec. Nov.  58
Cerastium speciosum var. adenophorum     58-59
Dianthus brachyzonus     59
Dianthus chalcidicus     59
Dianthus cylleneus     59
Dianthus degenii     59
Dianthus diffusus var. dolopicus     59
Dianthus epirotus     59
Dianthus glandulosopubescens     59
Dianthus gracilis var. oetaeus     60
Dianthus haematocalyx var. alpinus     60
Dianthus juniperinus subsp. heldreichii     60
Dianthus lateritius     60
Dianthus lilacinus var. androsaceus     60
Dianthus mercurii     60
Dianthus minutiflorus     60
Dianthus pindicola     60
Dianthus pruinosus     60
Dianthus samaritanii     61
Dianthus serratifolius var. abbreviatus     61
Dianthus sibthorpii     61
Dianthus sphacioticus     61
Dianthus stenopetalus var. brachycaulis     61
Dianthus stenopetalus var. scabrifolius     61
Dianthus xylorrhizus     61
Gypsophila fasciculata var. laconica     62
Gypsophila nana var. glabrifolia     62
Lychnis flos-cuculi subsp. subintegra     62
Minuartia stellata subsp. pseudosaxifraga   Spec. Nov.  62
Minuartia wettsteinii     62
Sagina saginoides var. adenophora     62
Saponaria aenesia     62
Saponaria calabrica var. boissieriana     62
Silene ammophila     62
Silene attica     63
Silene barbeyana     63
Silene caesia var. pindica     63
Silene cephallenia     63
Silene cephallenia subsp. epirotica     63
Silene chromodonta     63
Silene conglomeratica     63
Silene echinosperma     64
Silene fabarioides     64
Silene genistifolia     64
Silene guicciardii     64
Silene haussknechtii     64
Silene holzmannii     64
Silene ionica     64
Silene italica var. cythnia     64
Silene italica var. suffruticulosa     64
Silene laconica     65
Silene linifolia var. sporadum     65
Silene oligantha var. stenophylla     65
Silene orphanidis     65
Silene othryana     65
Silene pindicola     65
Silene pinetorum     65
Silene rigidula     65
Silene roeseri     66
Silene sartorii     66
Silene saxifraga var. coenobitarum   Spec. Nov.  66
Silene taygetea     66
Silene tempskyana     66
Silene thebana     66
Silene tymphaea     66
Silene venosa var. pubigera     66
Stellaria media var. macropetala     66-67
Tunica phthiotica     67
Fumana bonapartei     67
Helianthemum hymettium     67
Helianthemum oelandicum var. thessalum     67
Cleome macedonica     67
Colchicum amabile     67
Colchicum boissieri     67
Colchicum catacuzenium     68
Colchicum confusum     68
Colchicum glossophyllum     68
Colchicum graecum     68
Colchicum latifolium var. euboeum     68
Colchicum parnassicum     68
Colchicum psaridis     68
Colchicum pusillum     68
Colchicum tuntasium     69
Colchicum zahnii     69
Convolvulus dorycnium var. tuntasius     69
Convolvulus mairei     69
Convolvulus parnassicus     69
Convolvulus tenuissimus var. virescens     69
Cuscuta epithymum var. micrantha     69
Sedum rubens subsp. delicum     69
Sedum sartorianum     70
Sedum tristriatum     70
Umbilicus chloranthus     70
Bryonia cretica var. elwellia     70
Ecballium elaterium var. palmatipartita     71
Carex hispida     71
Carex serrulata var. corcyrensis     71
Eleocharis palustris     71
Eleocharis palustris var. repens     71
Chrozophora malvifolia     71
Euphorbia euboea     72
Euphorbia gerardiana var. laconia     72
Euphorbia halacsyi     72
Euphorbia heldreichii     72
Euphorbia heldreichii var. roeseri     72
Euphorbia helioscopia     72
Euphorbia herniariifolia var. glaberrima     72
Euphorbia orphanidis     72
Euphorbia semiverticillata     73
Euphorbia zahnii     73
Ricinus messeniacus     73
Alhagi tournefortii     73
Astragalus agraniotii     73
Astragalus argolicus     73
Astragalus baldaccii     73
Astragalus drupaceus     73
Astragalus idaeus     74
Astragalus rumelicus var. taygeticus   Spec. Nov.  74
Cicer graecum     74
Coronilla emeroides var. humilis     74
Cytisus austriacus var. thessalus     74
Cytisus demissus     74
Cytisus diffusus var. pindicola     75
Galega officinalis var. albiflora     75
Genista halacsyi     75
Genista millii     75
Genista parnassica     75
Genista sakellariadis     75
Hammatolobium graecum     75
Lathyrus chius     75
Lathyrus neurolobus     75
Lathyrus sativus var. stenophyllus     75
Lathyrus tuntasii     76
Lotus corniculatus     76
Lotus corniculatus     76
Lotus creticus var. collinus     76
Lotus pusillus var. major     76
Lotus rostellatus     76
Lotus tenuifolius var. glabriusculus     76
Medicago coronata var. uncata     76
Medicago elegans var. graeca     76
Medicago lupulina var. perennans     76
Onobrychis ebenoides var. albiflora     77
Onobrychis halacsyana     77
Onobrychis halacsyi     77
Onobrychis laconica     77
Onobrychis laconica var. parvifolia     77
Onobrychis scardica var. brevicaulis     77
Ononis antiquorum var. glanduliferum     77
Ononis columnae     77
Ononis columnae var. orientalis     78
Ononis purpurascens     78
Trifolium dolopium     78
Trifolium filicaule     78
Trifolium heldreichianum     78
Trifolium nigrocinctum     78
Trigonella sartorii     78
Vicia barbazitae var. incisa     79
Vicia cretica     79
Vicia dasycarpa var. rigida     79
Vicia microphylla var. elongata     79
Vicia tenuifolia var. platyphylla     79
Quercus conferta var. lobulata     79
Quercus cretica     79
Quercus sessiliflora var. pinnatifida     79
Gentiana lutea subsp. symphyandra     79-80
Biebersteinia orphanidis     80
Erodium botrys var. eglandulosum     80
Haberlea heldreichii     80
Hypericum apollinis     80
Hypericum barbatum var. epirotum     80
Hypericum cuisinii     80
Hypericum fragile     80-81
Hypericum kelleri     81
Crocus peloponnesiacus     81
Crocus pholegandrius     81
Gladiolus glaucus     81
Iris attica     81
Iris attica var. variegata     81
Iris attica var. violacea     81
Romulea leichtliniana     81
Romulea zahnii     82
Isoetes heldreichii     82
Calamintha incana     82
Calamintha patavina     82
Lamium pictum     82
Lamium striatum     82
Lamium striatum var. cylleneum     82-83
Marrubium thessalum     83
Mentha gryparia     83
Mentha tomentosa var. viridula     83
Micromeria acropolitana     83
Micromeria hispida     83
Nepeta heldreichii     83
Nepeta orphanidea     83-84
Origanum scabrum     84
Salvia eichleriana     84
Satureja hellenica     84
Satureja parnassica var. macrophylla     84
Sideritis euboea     84
Sideritis florida     84
Sideritis raeseri     85
Stachys alpina var. discolor     85
Stachys cretica     85
Stachys dolopica     85
Stachys heldreichii     85
Stachys ionica     85
Stachys italica var. albiflora     85
Stachys mucronata     85
Stachys penicillata     85
Stachys reinerti     85
Stachys spreitzenhoferi     86
Stachys sylvatica var. pallida     86
Teucrium aroanium     86
Teucrium halacsyanum     86
Teucrium halacsyanum     86
Teucrium montanum var. modestum     86
Teucrium polium var. bombycinum     86
Thymus aivalii     86
Thymus atticus     86-87
Thymus capitatus var. albospinosus     87
Thymus cherlerioides     87
Thymus dolopicus     87
Thymus dominii     87
Thymus euboeus     87
Thymus humillimus     88
Thymus leucotrichus     88
Thymus leucotrichus var. degenii     88
Thymus ocheus     88
Thymus parnassicus     88
Thymus serpyllum var. chaubardii     88
Thymus tymphrestus     88
Fritillaria ehrhartii     88-89
Fritillaria graeca var. unicolor     89
Fritillaria guicciardii var. zahnii     89
Fritillaria ionica     89
Fritillaria rhodocanakis     89
Fritillaria thessala subsp. reiseri     89
Gagea amblyopetala     89
Gagea amblyopetala subsp. heldreichii     89
Gagea arvensis var. guicciardii     90
Gagea reticulata var. fibrosa     90
Tulipa doerfleri     90
Tulipa euanthiae     90
Tulipa hageri     90
Tulipa orphanidea     90
Linum gyaricum     90-91
Althaea heldreichii     91
Lavatera thuringiaca var. longiloba     91
Cephalanthera cucullata     91
Ophrys arachnites var. attica     91
Ophrys argolica     91
Ophrys fuciflora var. maxima     91
Ophrys mammosa     91
Ophrys omegaifera     91
Orchis longicruris var. breviloba     91
Orchis quadripunctata var. macrochila     91
Serapias vomeracea     92
Serapias vomeracea     92
Serapias wettsteinii     92
Parentucellia latifolia var. pycnantha     92
Corydalis parnassica     92
Corydalis rutifolia var. subuniflora     92
Hypecoum torulosum     92
Abies borisii-regis     92-93
Globularia stygia     93
Linaria commutata var. polygonoides     93
Plantago arenaria var. divaricata     93
Plantago brutia var. epirota     93
Plantago graeca     93
Plantago squarrosa var. gaudensis     93
Veronica peloponnesiaca     93
Veronica sartoriana     93
Veronica teucrioides     94
Armeria thessala     94
Goniolimon heldreichii     94
Aegilops caudata var. heldreichii     94
Aeluropus littoralis var. hispidula     94
Agrostis alba var. flaccidula     94
Alopecurus creticus var. corcyrensis     94
Avenastrum aetolicum     94
Avenula peloponnesiaca     94-95
Bromus alopecuroides var. calvus     95
Bromus scoparius var. psilostachys     95
Colobachne gerardii var. heldreichii     95
Festuca cyllenica var. multiflora     95
Festuca ovina var. polita     95
Festuca sancta     95
Festuca spectabilis subsp. affinis     95
Festuca spectabilis     95
Festuca taygetea     95-96
Poa trichopoda     96-97
Melica ciliata     96
Melica ramosa var. longiglumis     96
Phalaris minor var. comosula     96
Poa alpina var. parnassica     96
Poa caesia var. frearitis     96
Poa timoleontis     96
Sesleria doerfleri     97
Sesleria nitida var. brevidentata     97
Sesleria vaginalis     97
Trisetum laconicum     97
Polygala nicaeensis var. corcyrensis     97
Polygala nicaeensis var. tomentella     97-98
Rumex halacsyi     98-99
Polygonum idaeum   Spec. Nov.  98
Polygonum longipes     98
Rumex bucephalophorus subsp. aegaeus     98
Rumex multifidus var. similatus     99
Rumex pulcher     99
Rumex pulcher var. macrodon     99
Rumex pulcher var. microdon     99
Anagallis amoena     99-100
Cyclamen repandum var. creticum     100
Lysimachia atropurpurea var. thessala     100
Primula acaulis var. hypoleuca     100
Primula acaulis var. pulchella     100
Adonis autumnalis subsp. carinata     100
Adonis cyllenea     100
Adonis microcarpa var. cretica     100
Adonis microcarpa var. discolor     101
Anemone stellata var. heldreichii     101
Aquilegia amaliae     101
Caltha laeta var. truncata     101
Delphinium balcanicum     101
Delphinium hellenicum     101
Delphinium peregrinum var. peloponnesiacum     101
Delphinium tuntasianum     101
Myosurus heldreichii     101-102
Nigella degenii subsp. barbro     102
Ranunculus bullatus var. cytheraeus     102
Ranunculus cadmicus var. parviflorus     102
Ranunculus cupreus     102
Ranunculus miliarakesi     102
Ranunculus oreophilus var. villifrons     102
Ranunculus orphanidis     102
Ranunculus sardous var. pseudotrachycarpus     102-103
Ranunculus velatus     103
Thalictrum olympicum     103
Reseda alba subsp. angustifolia     103
Reseda epirotica     103
Reseda othryana     103-104
Rhamnus alaternus var. integrifolius     104
Rhamnus fallax     104
Rhamnus graeca     104
Rhamnus graeca var. argolica     104
Rhamnus oleoides     104
Rhamnus oleoides     104
Rhamnus oleoides var. aegaea     104
Rhamnus oleoides var. microphylla     104-105
Rhamnus oleoides var. sphaciotica     105
Agrimonia eupatoria var. major     105
Amelanchier cretica var. chelmea     105
Crataegus heldreichii     105-106
Crataegus pycnoloba     106
Potentilla deorum     106
Potentilla kionaea     106
Rosa arcadiensis     106
Rosa dorica     106
Rosa heldreichii     106
Rosa kionae     106
Rosa leucadia     106-107
Sanguisorba cretica     107
Asperula arcadiensis var. setosa     107
Asperula boissieri     107
Asperula boissieri var. transiens     107
Asperula idaea     107-108
Asperula lutea var. pulvinarioides     108-109
Asperula longiflora var. condensata     108
Asperula longiflora var. heldreichii     108
Asperula longiflora     108
Asperula lutea var. abbreviata     108
Asperula lutea var. oetaea     108
Asperula thessala     109-110
Asperula malevonensis     109
Asperula mungieri     109
Asperula peristeriensis     109
Asperula puberula     109
Asperula pulvinaris     109
Asperula taygetea     109
Galium reiseri     110-111
Galium capitatum var. atrichum     110
Galium caudatum var. chium     110
Galium coronatum var. euboeum     110
Galium cyllenium     110
Galium heldreichii     110
Galium incrassatum     110
Galium monachinii     110
Galium ossaeum     110
Saxifraga chrysospleniifolia     111-112
Rubia reiseri   Spec. Nov.  111
Populus hispida     111
Acer campestre var. obtusangulum     111
Acer heldreichii     111
Acer pseudoplatanus var. pindicum     111
Acer reginae-amaliae     111
Saxifraga aizoon var. orientalis     111
Verbascum haussknechtii     112-113
Saxifraga graeca     112
Saxifraga sartorii     112
Verbascum acutifolium     112
Verbascum adeliae     112
Verbascum guicciardii     112
Verbascum myconium     113
Daphne laureola var. punctulata     113
Parietaria judaica var. lancifolia     113
Parietaria judaica var. saturejifolia     113
Viola aetolica     113
Viola albanica     113
Viola chelmea     113-114
Viola heterosepala     114
Viola hymettia     114
Viola mercurii     114
Viola orphanidis     114
Asphodelus messeniacus     114-115
Scilla nivalis subsp. subnivalis     115
Achillea pauciloba var. genuina     115-116
Centaurea dissecta     116
Leontodon laconicus     116-117
Anchusa undulata     117
Heliotropium europaeum     117
Alsine wettsteinii     117-118
Silene methanaea     118
Colchicum polymorphum     118-119
Coronilla glauca     119
Quercus aegilops var. taygetea     120-121
Fritillaria regis-georgii     121
Fritillaria zahnii     121
Gagea guicciardii     121-122
Phleum pratense subsp. parnassicum     122
Triticum sanctum     123
Polygonum pulchellum var. remotiflorum     123-125
Atriplex rosea var. gracilescens     125
Allium cycladicum     125
Allium hirtovaginatum subsp. hellenicum     125
Allium laconicum     125
Sternbergia sicula     125
Athamanta psaridis     125
Chamaesciadium heldreichii var. caespitosa     125
Cnidium apioides var. kyllenea     125
Hippomarathrum cristatum     125
Malabaila spectabilis     125
Smyrnium perfoliatum var. suborbiculatum     125-126
Convallaria olympica     126
Leopoldia andria     126
Leopoldia bouriana     126
Leopoldia polita     126
Muscari leonis     126
Asphodelus tenuifolius     126
Achillea crithmifolia     126
Anthemis chia     126
Bellis amoena     126
Bellis hybrida var. subcanescens     126
Bellis sylvestris     126
Callistemma brachiatum     127
Carlina actinobola     127
Crepis dioscoridis     127
Hieracium pannosiforme     127
Inula limonella     127
Inula verbascifolia var. cyllenica     127
Lactuca muralis var. bracteosa     127
Onopordum euboeum     127
Phagnalon graecum     127
Phagnalon graecum     127
Podospermum messeniaca var. brevicaule     127
Tragopogon araneosus     127
Alkanna olympica     127-128
Alkanna pseudotinctoria     128
Onosma frutescens     128
Capsella rubella     128
Cardamine hirsuta     128
Malcolmia flexuosa     128
Campanula aizoon var. minor     128
Campanula halacsyana     128
Campanula hellenica     128
Campanula sancta     128
Pterocephalus longipedunculatus     128-129
Scabiosa brachiata var. depressa     129
Scabiosa webbiana     129
Valerianella echinata var. intermedia     129
Cerastium illyricum var. apetalum     129
Dianthus lilacinus var. alpinus     129
Silene colorata var. hirticaulis     129
Tunica pruinosa     129
Fumana procumbens var. alpina     129
Helianthemum apenninum var. atticum     129
Helianthemum grimburgii     129-130
Convolvulus arvensis     130
Bryonia elwellia     130
Cystopteris taygetensis     130
Erica verticillata var. floribunda     130
Euphorbia dendroides     130
Euphorbia dendroides     130
Euphorbia heldreichii var. glabrata     130
Euphorbia helioscopia     130
Euphorbia helioscopia     130-131
Alhagi tournefortii     131
Astragalus parnassi var. parviflora     131
Astragalus wulfenii var. pallida     131
Coronilla parviflora     131
Coronilla varia     131
Coronilla varia     131
Dorycnium nanum     131
Dorycnium pentaphyllum var. glanduliferum     131
Lotus creticus var. viridescens     131
Medicago cythnia     131
Medicago disciformis     131
Onobrychis ebenoides     131
Onobrychis lasiostachya var. glabrescens     131
Ononis reclinata     132
Vicia sibthorpii     132
Vicia sibthorpii var. albiflora     132
Frankenia hirsuta     132
Crocus olivieri var. kiurkius     132
Iris attica var. lutescens     132
Romulea uliginosa     132
Lamium amplexicaule var. microphyllum     132
Lamium avacynthium     132
Lavandula stoechas var. latifolia     132
Marrubium halacsyi     132
Mentha sieberi var. rigida     133
Mentha sieberi var. rotundifolia     133
Satureja montana     133
Satureja spinosa var. parnassica     133
Stachys cretica     133
Thymus capitatus var. microcephalus     133
Thymus chaubardii     133
Thymus dirphyus     133
Fritillaria andria     133
Peganum harmala     133
Olea europaea     133
Olea europaea     134
Cephalanthera rubra var. gracilis     134
Epipactis latifolia var. graeca     134
Orchis morio var. graeca     134
Orchis felicitatis     134
Orobanche pubescens var. parvula     134
Fumaria officinalis var. laxiflora     134
Papaver gizianum     134
Pinus telethria     134
Globularia alypum     135
Globularia alypum var. alba     135
Plantago arenaria var. maritima     135
Armeria undulata     135
Armeria undulata var. minor     135
Aira intermedia var. biaristata     135
Arrhenatherum orphanidis     135
Avena pratensis var. taygetea     135
Bromus myconius     135
Eragrostis major     135
Melica cretica var. pindica     135
Oryzopsis coerulescens var. pallida     135-136
Piptatherum coerulescens var. pallidum     136
Sesleria spathacea     136
Polygala nicaeensis var. laconica     136
Polygala vulgaris var. humilis     136
Polygonum littorale     136
Rumex bucephalophorus     136
Rumex parnassica     136
Anagallis arvensis     136
Anagallis arvensis     136
Anagallis atrovirens     136
Samolus valerandi     136-137
Samolus valerandi     137
Samolus valerandi     137
Samolus valerandi var. pinguiuscula     137
Anemone blanda var. atrocaerulea     137
Anemone blanda var. rustica     137
Ranunculus sprunerianus     137
Thalictrum minus var. alpinum     137
Amelanchier myrtocarpa     137
Asperula atheniensis     137
Asperula longiflora var. tenuis     137
Asperula lutea var. hirtella     137-138
Asperula mungieri     138
Acer macedonicum     138
Verbascum aroanium     138
Verbascum blattaria var. longipes     138
Parietaria judaica     138
Parietaria satureiifolia     138
Verbena haussknechtii     138
Verbena officinalis     138-139
Verbena supina     139