Gloeer, Peter & Pesic, Vladimir, 2012, The freshwater snails (Gastropoda) of Iran, with descriptions of two new genera and eight new species

Gloeer, Peter & Pesic, Vladimir, 2012, The freshwater snails (Gastropoda) of Iran, with descriptions of two new genera and eight new species, ZooKeys 219, pp. 11-61

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/zookeys.219.3406

document provided by

ZooKeys by Pensoft

Neritina mesopotamica     12-13
Neritidae     12
Neritina cinctellus     13-14
Neritina euphratica     14
Theodoxus pallida     14-15
Theodoxus lituratus     14
Theodoxus fluviatilis     14
Bellamya bengalensis     15
Bellamya hilmandensis     15
Melanopsis doriae     15
Melanopsis kotschyi     15
Melanopsis     15
Melanopsis   sp.  15-16
Melanopsis costata     15
Thiara scabra     16-17
Cerithidea cingulata     16
Melanoides tuberculatus     17
Bithynia (Bithynia) starmuehlneri   sp. n.  17-18
Bithynia (Bithynia) forcarti   sp. n.  17
Bithynia (Bithynia) tentaculata     17
Bithynia (Bithynia) ejecta     18
Bithynia (Bithynia) mazandaranensis   sp. n.  18
Pseudamnicola zagrosensis     19-20
Bithynia (Gabbia)     19
Pseudobithynia zagrosia     19
Pseudamnicola kotschyi     19
Pseudamnicola saboori     19
Pseudobithynia irana     19
Ecrobia grimmi     19
Bithynia (Bithynia) rubens     19
Hydrobia acuta     19
Bithynia (Gabbia) sistanica     19
Heleobia dalmatica     19
Kaskakia   gen. n.  20
Pseudamnicola raddei     20
Pseudamnicola georgiev   sp. n.  20
Kaskakia khorrasanensis   sp. n.  20
Sarkhia sarabensis   sp. n.  21
Sarkhia   gen. n.  21
Sarkhia kermanshahensis   comb. n.  21
Stenothyra arabica     22
Gangetia (Iranothyra) uzielliana     22
Hauffenia erythropomatia     22
Farsithyra farsensis     22-23
Belgrandiella elburensis   comb. n.  22
Valvata piscinalis     23
Valvata cristata     23
Valvata nowshahrensis   sp. n.  23-24
Acroloxus pseudolacustris   sp. n.  24
Radix     24
Acroloxus lacustris     24
Radix gedrosiana subsp. gedrosiana     25
Radix bactriana     25
Radix auricularia     25
Radix hordeum     25
Radix gedrosiana subsp. rectilabrum     25
Radix lagotis     25
Radix persica     25
Radix iranica     25
Galba truncatula     26
Stagnicola   sp.  26
Lymnaea stagnalis     26
Galba schirazensis     26
Stagnicola palustris     26
Radix labiata     26
Planorbis intermixtus     27-28
Bulinus truncatus     27
Anisus     28
Planorbis carinatus     28
Hippeutis complanatus     29
Ferrissia isseli     29
Gyraulus euphraticus     29
Anisus leucostoma     29
Anisus vortex     29
Indoplanorbis exustus     29
Gyraulus piscinarum     29
Gyraulus laevis     29
Gyraulus convexiusculus     29
Anisus   sp.  29
Haitia acuta     29
Segmentina calatha     29
Anisus spirorbis     29