Conradie, Werner, Branch, William R. & Watson, Gillian, 2019, Type specimens in the Port Elizabeth Museum, South Africa, including the historically important Albany Museum collection. Part 2: Reptiles (Squamata)

Conradie, Werner, Branch, William R. & Watson, Gillian, 2019, Type specimens in the Port Elizabeth Museum, South Africa, including the historically important Albany Museum collection. Part 2: Reptiles (Squamata), Zootaxa 4576 (1), pp. 1-45

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Zygaspis     3
Zygaspis subsp. arenicola     3
Agama var. mwanzane     3
Bradypodion     3-4
Bradypodion     4
Chamaeleo     4
Kinyongia     4
Chamaeleon     4
Rhampholeon (Rhinodigitum)     5
Nadzikambia     5
Lophosaura var. karrooica     5
Lophosaura subsp. kentanica     5
Rhampholeon (Rhinodigitum)     6
Rhampholeon     6
Rhampholeon (Rhinodigitum)     6
Rhampholeon (Rhinodigitum)     6
Rhampholeon (Rhinodigitum)     6
Cordylus     7
Cordylus     8
Platysaurus     8
Zonurus subsp. rhodesianus     9
Zonurus subsp. tasmani     9
Zonurus     9
Zonurus     9-10
Lygodactylus subsp. mossambica     10-11
Lygodactylus     10
Afroedura     10
Geko     10
Hemidactylus     10
Lygodactylus     11
Lygodactylus     12
Oedura     12-13
Oedura     12
Oedura     12
Oedura subsp. wilmoti     12
Oedura     13-14
Pachydactylus subsp. oculatus     14
Pachydactylus     14-15
Pachydactylus subsp. werneri     14
Pachydactylus     14
Pachydactylus     14
Pachydactylus     15-16
Pachydactylus     16-17
Pachydactylus     17
Pachydactylus subsp. albomarginatus     17
Pachydactylus subsp. microlepis     17
Pachydactylus     17-18
Pachydactylus     18
Pachydactylus subsp. frater     19
Pachydactylus subsp. onscepensis     19
Pachydactylus     19
Pachydactylus subsp. amoenoides     19
Phyllodactylus     19
Phyllodactylus     20
Phyllodactylus     20
Phyllodactylus     20
Phyllodactylus     20
Phyllodactylus subsp. namaquensis     21
Cordylosaurus subsp. australis     21
Phyllodactylus subsp. cronwrighti     21
Rhoptropus     21
Tetradactylus     21-22
Basutosaura cottrelli     22-23
Tetradactylus     22
Eremias subsp. garambensis     23-24
Pedioplanis     24
Tropidosaura     24-25
Pedioplanis     24
Scaptira subsp. pequensis     24
Pedioplanis     24
Acontias     25
Acontias     25
Acontias     25
Acontias subsp. orangensis     26
Acontias subsp. orientalis     27
Acontias subsp. lineicauda     27
Acontias subsp. tasmani     28
Acontias subsp. namaquensis     28
Acontias subsp. occidentalis     28
Acontias     29
Philothamnus subsp. occidentalis     30-31
Typhlosaurus subsp. parietalis     30
Scolecoseps     30
Scelotes     30
Atractaspis     30
Lamprophis     31
Psammophis     31
Atheris     31-32
Bitis subsp. unicolor     32
Bitis     34
Vipera     34-35
Bitis subsp. albanica     34
Agama var. dodomae     41
Tropidosaura subsp. rangeri     41
Oedura     41