Parnaby, Harry E., Ingleby, Sandy & Divljan, Anja, 2017, Type Specimens of Non-fossil Mammals in the Australian Museum, Sydney

Parnaby, Harry E., Ingleby, Sandy & Divljan, Anja, 2017, Type Specimens of Non-fossil Mammals in the Australian Museum, Sydney, Records of the Australian Museum 69 (5), pp. 277-420

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.3853/j.2201-4349.69.2017.1653

document provided by

Felipe

Echidna corealis     298
Echidna (Tachyglossus) lawesii     298-299
Thylacinus breviceps     300-303
Antechinus agilis     303-304
Antechinus allanii     304-305
Antechinus stuartii     305
Antechinus (Podabrus) froggatti     305
Chaetocercus cristicauda     305-306
Dasyuroides byrnei     306-307
Dasyurus gracilis     307-308
Myoictis leucura     308-309
Phascogale flavipes subsp. burrelli     309
Planigale ingrami subsp. brunneus     310-311
Planigale gilesi     310
Phascogale macdonnellensis     310
Podabrus albocaudatus     311
Planigale tenuirostris     311
Sminthopsis granulipes     311
Sminthopsis larapinta     312
Sminthopsis monticola     312
Sminthopsis murina subsp. tatei     313
Sminthopsis murina subsp. ooldea     313-314
Peramelidae     314
Echymipera davidi     314-315
Isoodon arnhemensis     315-316
Perameles moresbyensis     316-318
Perameles broadbenti     316
Perameles cockerelli     318
Rhynchomeles prattorum     318
Macrotis lagotis subsp. interjecta     318
Macrotis lagotis subsp. cambrica     319-320
Phascolarctos cinereus subsp. victor     320-321
Petaurides cinereus     322-323
Petaurus kohlsi     322
Pseudochirus cooki subsp. bassianus     323
Pseudochirus dahlii     323
Pseudochirus herbertensis subsp. colletti     323-324
Pseudochirus mongan     324
Phalangeridae     325
Phalanger alexandrae     325-326
Phalanger matanim     326-327
Trichosurus caninus subsp. nigrans     327
Phalangista johnstonii     327
Trichosurus vulpecula subsp. raui     328
Hypsiprymnodon moschatus     329
Potorous tridactylus subsp. benormi     330
Conoyces hageni subsp. eitape     331
Dendrolagus dorianus     331-332
Dendrolagus scottae     333
Lagorchestes leichardti     334
Halmaturus crassipes     335
Halmaturus mastersii     335-336
Macropus jukesii     337
Macropus tibol     337-338
Petrogale herberti     338
Petrogale longicauda     338-340
Petrogale celeris     338
Thylogale eugenii subsp. decres     340
Thylogale calabyi     340-341
Macleayius australiensis     341
Grampidelphis exilis     341
Catodon australis     341-342
Euphysetes macleayi     342-343
Euphysetes grayii     342
Catodon (Meganeuron) krefftii     342
Mesoplodon guentheri     343
Ziphiidae     343
Mesoplodon thomsoni     344-345
Mesoplodon longirostris     344
Canis familiaris var. papuensis     345-347
Canis hallstromi     347-349
Conilurus pedunculatus     349
Gyomys pumilus     350
Hapalotis boweri     350-354
Gyomys berneyi     350
Hapalotis caudimaculata     354
Hydromys lutrilla     355-357
Hydromys grootensis     355
Hapalotis personata     355
Hydromys hussoni     355
Hydromys lawnensis     355
Hydromys moae     357-358
Mallomys gunung     358-359
Hydromys oriens     358
Mallomys istapantap     359
Melomys bougainville     359-360
Melomys hageni     360
Melomys limicauda     360
Melomys hadrourus     360
Melomys mixtus     361-362
Melomys muscalis subsp. froggatti     362
Melomys rufescens subsp. paveli     363
Mus colletti     363
Mus burtoni     363
Mus hermannsburgensis     364-365
Mus fieldi     364
Mus     364
Mus longipilis     365
Mus musavora     365
Mus salamonis     366-367
Mus subrufus     367
Mus villosissimus     367
Notomys carpentarius     368
Pogonomys championi     368
Pseudomys (Leggadina) waitei     370-371
Pseudomys pilligaensis     370
Rattus browni subsp. gawae     372
Rattus browni subsp. aitape     372
Rattus biakensis     372
Rattus browni subsp. tibicen     373-374
Rattus browni subsp. suffectus     373
Rattus browni subsp. praecelsus     373
Rattus gestri subsp. aramia     374
Rattus culmorum     374
Rattus gestri subsp. bunae     374-375
Rattus mordax subsp. hageni     376
Rattus lutreolus subsp. imbil     376
Rattus rennelli     377
Rattus purdiensis     377
Rattus praetor subsp. mediocris     377
Rattus owiensis     377
Rattus ringens subsp. dobodurae     378
Rattus sansapor     378
Unicomys ponceleti     379
Thetomys gracilicaudatus subsp. ultra     379
Solomys salebrosus     379
Uromys lamington     380
Uromys emmae     380
Uromys banfieldi     380
Dobsonia beauforti     381-382
Nyctimene bougainville     382
Nyctimene sanctacrucis     382-383
Nyctimene wrightae     383-384
Pteralopex flanneryi     384
Pteralopex pulchra     385
Pteralopex taki     385
Pteropus howensis     386
Pteropus rennelli     386-388
Pteropus tonganus subsp. heffernani     388-389
Pteropus sanctacrucis     388
Taphozous hargravei     389-390
Pteropus ualanus     389
Taphozous flaviventris     389
Saccolaimus mixtus     390
Hipposideros bicolor subsp. gilberti     391
Emballonura serii     391
Chaerephon solomonis     394-395
Miniopterus australis subsp. robustior     394
Mormopterus halli     395
Myotis moluccarum subsp. richardsi     396-397
Anamygdon solomonis     396
Nyctophilus corbeni     397
Nyctophilus major subsp. tor     397
Nyctophilus arnhemensis     397
Nyctophilus bifax     397
Philetor rohui     398
Pipistrellus ponceleti     398
Nyctophilus shirleyae     398
Nyctophilus nebulosus     398
Scoteinus orion subsp. aquilo     399-400
Scoteinus orion     399
Scoteinus balstoni subsp. caprenus     399
Scoteinus sanborni     400-401
Antechinus brevicaudatus   incertae sedis  401
Notomys mordax     401
Lagorchestes asomatus     401
Hapalotis arboricola     402-403
Echidna orientalis     402
Dromicia unicolor     402
Petaurus leucogaster     403
Podabrus mitchelli     404-405
Phascolomys assimilis     404
Phalangista rufescens     404
Hapalotis papuanus     405
Perameles macroura var. torosus     406
Pteropus     406-407
Mus tasmaniensis     407-408
Mus fuscipes     407
Dipus mitchellii     407
Pharotis imogene     408-409
Nyctophilus daedalus     408
Globiocephalus australis     408