Ugalde, Diana, Fernandez, Julio C. C., Gómez, Patricia, Lôbo-Hajdu, Gisele & Simões, Nuno, 2021, An update on the diversity of marine sponges in the southern Gulf of Mexico coral reefs

Ugalde, Diana, Fernandez, Julio C. C., Gómez, Patricia, Lôbo-Hajdu, Gisele & Simões, Nuno, 2021, An update on the diversity of marine sponges in the southern Gulf of Mexico coral reefs, Zootaxa 5031 (1), pp. 1-112

publication ID

link to original document

http://zoobank.org/cc3a59d1-e09e-407e-93f4-4796fd3d7c19

document provided by

Plazi

Agelasidae     9
Agelas clathrodes     9-10
Agelas conifera     10
Agelas schmidtii     11-13
Agelas dispar     11
Agelas sventres     13-14
Agelas wiedenmayeri     14-15
Prosuberites carriebowensis     15-16
Hymerhabdiidae     15
Raspailiidae     16
Ectyoplasia ferox     16-17
Dragmacidon reticulatum     17-18
Axinellidae     17
Ptilocaulis walpersii     18-19
Myrmekioderma rea     19-20
Heteroxyidae     19
Biemnidae     20
Neofibularia nolitangere     20-21
Desmanthidae     21
Desmanthus meandroides     21-22
Clionaidae     22
Cliona aprica     22
Cliona dioryssa     25-26
Cliona flavifodina     26
Cliona varians     27
Spirastrellidae     27
Spirastrella coccinea     28
Spirastrella mollis     28-29
Placospongia ruetzleri     30-31
Placospongiidae     30
Callyspongiidae     31
Callyspongia (Callyspongia) fallax     31-32
Callyspongia (Cladochalina) armigera     32
Chalinula molitba     33-34
Chalinidae     33
Haliclona (Gellius) megasclera     34-35
Haliclona (Reniera) chlorilla     35-36
Haliclona (Reniera) portroyalensis     36-37
Haliclona (Soestella) caerulea     37
Niphatidae     37
Amphimedon viridis     38-39
Amphimedon compressa     38
Niphates erecta     39
Petrosiidae     40
Neopetrosia proxima     40
Neopetrosia subtriangularis     41-42
Petrosia (Petrosia) weinbergi     42-44
Xestospongia arenosa     44
Calyx podatypa     45-46
Xestospongia muta     45
Phloeodictyidae     45
Siphonodictyon xamaycaense     46-47
Clathria (Clathria) foliacea     47-48
Microcionidae     47
Clathria (Clathria) gomezae     48-49
Clathria (Thalysias) venosa     49
Clathria (Thalysias) virgultosa     50
Acarnidae     52
Acarnus innominatus     52-53
Monanchora arbuscula     53
Crambeidae     53
Chondropsidae     54
Desmacididae     54
Strongylacidon bermuda     54
Iotrochota arenosa     55-56
Desmapsamma anchorata     55
Iotrochotidae     55
Mycalidae     56
Mycale (Arenochalina) laxissima     57-58
Mycale (Mycale) laevis     57
Polymastia tenax     58-59
Polymastiidae     58
Scopalina ruetzleri     59-60
Scopalinidae     59
Svenzea cristinae     60
Svenzea flava     62
Svenzea tubulosa     62-63
Svenzea zeai     63-65
Hymeniacidon caerulea     65-66
Halichondriidae     65
Topsentia ophiraphidites     66-67
Suberites aurantiacus     67-69
Suberitidae     67
Tectitethya crypta     69-70
Tethyidae     69
Tectitethya macrostella     70-71
Tethya diploderma     71-72
Timeidae     72
Timea stenosclera     72-74
Stellettinopsis megastylifera     74-75
Ancorinidae     74
Geodia gibberosa     75-76
Geodinae     75
Geodia neptuni     76-77
Erylus formosus     77-79
Erylinae     77
Cinachyrella apion     79
Tetillidae     79
Cinachyrella kuekenthali     80-81
Dictyodendrillidae     81
Igernella notabilis     81-82
Dysidea etheria     82
Dysideidae     82
Ircinia strobilina     83
Spongiidae     84
Hyattella cavernosa     84-85
Spongia (Spongia) obscura     85-86
Aplysinidae     86
Aplysina cauliformis     87
Aiolochroia crassa     87
Aplysina fistularis     88-89
Aplysina fulva     89-90
Aplysina insularis     90
Aplysinellidae     91
Suberea flavolivescens     91-92
Aplysina lacunosa     91
Chondrilla caribensis     92-93
Chondrillidae     92
Chondrosia collectrix     93-97
Chondrosiidae     93