Assing, V., 2008, On the taxonomy and zoogeography of some Palaearctic Paederinae and Xantholinini (Coleoptera: Staphylinidae)

Assing, V., 2008, On the taxonomy and zoogeography of some Palaearctic Paederinae and Xantholinini (Coleoptera: Staphylinidae), Linzer biologische Beiträge 40 (2), pp. 1237-1294

publication ID

document provided by

Valdenar

Astenus     1240-1241
Astenus (Astenus) gracilis     1241
Astenus (Astenus) misellus     1242
Astenus (Astenus) unicolor     1242
Astenus (Astenus) procerus     1242
Astenus (Astenus) pallidulus     1242-1243
Astenus (Astenus) bimaculatus     1243
Astenus (Astenus) serpentinus     1243
Astenus (Astenus) uniformis     1243-1244
Astenus uniformis     1244
Rugilus similis     1245
Rugilus subtilis     1245-1246
Rugilus geniculatus     1245
Rugilus rufipes     1246
Rugilus orbiculatus     1246
Cephisella rufa     1247
Lithocharis ochracea     1247
Lithocharis vilis     1248
Lithocharis nigriceps     1248-1249
Lithocharis subochracea     1249
Lithocharis schuelkei   nov.sp.  1249-1251
Pseudomedon huetheri     1251-1252
Pseudomedon obsoletus     1252-1253
Pseudomedon obscurellus     1253-1255
Pseudomedon afghanicus   nov.sp.  1256-1258
Pseudomedon dido     1256
Pseudomedon kazakhstanicus   nov.sp.  1258-1259
Luzea caucasica     1259
Platydomene distinctiventris     1260
Hypomedon galilaeus     1260
Tetartopeus rufonitidus     1261
Tetartopeus ciceronii     1261
Tetartopeus paeneinsularum     1262-1263
Tetartopeus persicus     1263
Tetartopeus sengleti     1263
Tetartopeus scutellaris     1263
Lobrathium multipunctum     1264
Lathrobium longulum     1268
Lathrobium spadiceum     1268
Lathrobium laevipenne     1269
Lathrobium brunnipes     1269
Lathrobium taxi     1269
Lathrobium pallidum     1270
Lathrobium fovulum     1270
Lathrobium flavipes     1270
Lathrobium vitalyi   nov.sp.  1270-1272
Pseudolathra araxidis     1272
Lordithon lunulatus     1273
Ochthephilum fracticorne     1273
Ochthephilum turkestanicum     1273
Gyrohypnus     1274-1275
Platystethus arenarius     1274
Cordalia obscura     1274
Stenistoderus cephalotes     1274
Zeteotomus brevicornis     1276
Gauropterus fulgidus     1276
Xantholinus (Xantholinus) longiventris     1276-1277
Xantholinus (Typhlolinus) varnensis     1277-1279
Xantholinus (Typhlolinus) graecus     1279-1280
Xantholinus (Typhlolinus) minos   nov.sp.  1280-1284
Xantholinus (Idiolinus) ciliciae     1284
Xantholinus (Typhlolinus) gridellii     1284
Xantholinus (Helicophallus) kurdistanicus   nov.sp.  1285-1287
Othius brevipennis     1287