Fianco, Marcos, Szinwelski, Neucir & Faria, Luiz R. R., 2022, Katydids (Orthoptera: Tettigoniidae) from the Iguaçu National Park, Brazil

Fianco, Marcos, Szinwelski, Neucir & Faria, Luiz R. R., 2022, Katydids (Orthoptera: Tettigoniidae) from the Iguaçu National Park, Brazil, Zootaxa 5136 (1), pp. 1-72

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Iaratrox maculata     9-10
Agraecia agraecioides     9
Parasubria vittipes     10-11
Conocephalus (Anisoptera) saltator     11
Conocephalus (Opeastylus) longipes     11
Xiphelimum amplipennis     14
Caulopsis gracillima     14
Neoconocephalus finitimus     16
Neoconocephalus exaltatus     16
Lamniceps gigliotosi     16
Neoconocephalus alligatus     16
Neoconocephalus flavirostris     16-17
Neoconocephalus puiggarii     17
Neoconocephalus infuscatus     17
Neoconocephalus rioclarensis     17
Neoconocephalus undefined-4     20
Neoconocephalus undefined-2     20
Neoconocephalus undefined-5     20-21
Neoconocephalus undefined-1     20
Neoconocephalus undefined-3     20
Neoconocephalus undefined-7     21
Phlugis ocraceovittata     21
Neoconocephalus undefined-6     21
Phlugis virens     22
Phlugis undefined-2     23
Aniarella minor     23
Phlugis undefined-1     23
Aniarella typica     24
Hyperophora major     26-27
Hyperophora gracilis     26
Hyperophora brasiliensis     26
Engonia minor     27
Engonia undefined-1     27
Anapolisia micromargaritifera     29
Dysonia (Dysonia) pirani     29
Microcentrum lanceolatum     29-32
Dysoniini     29
Microcentrini     29
Philophyllia latior     32
Odonturini     32
Microcentrum marginatum     32
Philophyllia venosa     32
Phaneropterini     34
Xenicola taroba     34
Anisophya melanochloris     34
Xenicola xukrixi     34
Anisophya     34
Anaulacomera (Anaulacomera) argentina     34-35
Anaulacomera (Anaulacomera) mariellae     35
Anaulacomera undefined-2     36
Anaulacomera trispinata     36
Anaulacomera (Anomelles) arlindoi     36
Anaulacomera (Cervicercora) dama     36
Anaulacomera angelinae     36
Anaulacomera undefined-1     36
Grammadera (Deragramma) steinbachi     37
Anaulacomera undefined-3     37
Grammadera (Grammadera) clara     37
Grammadera (Deragramma) albida     37
Mendesius albosignatus     38
Phyllopterini   n. stat.  40
Viadana (Viadana) piracicabae     40
Tomeophera australis     40
Tomeophera modesta     40
Cephalophylloptera spinulosa     40-41
Hyperphrona signata     41-42
Pycnopalpini   trib. n.  42
Phylloptera jaci     42
Phylloptera fosteri     42
Phylloptera undefined-1     42
Hyperphrona striolata     42
Topana (Topana) cincticornis     43-44
Pycnopalpa (Pycnopalpa) bicordata     43
Scaphura nigra     44
Scaphura elegans     44
Ceraia piracicabensis     47
Ceraia cornutoides     47
Scaphura undefined-1     47
Ceraia liebermanni     47
Ceraia undefined-1     48
Homotoicha similis     48
Cnemidophyllum (Eupeucestes) citrifolium     50-51
Steirodontini     50
Vellea cruenta     50
Theudoria melanocnemis     50
Steirodon (Posidippus) dentiferum     53-54
Steirodon (Posidippus) dentiferoides     53
Stilpnochlora marginoides     54
Meroncidius flavolimbatus     55-56
Cocconotini     55
Enthephippion olivaceum     55
Stilpnochlora nanna     55
Dasyscelus normalis     56-58
Pleminiini     56
Gongrocnemis (Melanocnemis) hilaris     58
Brachyteleutias bilineatus     58-59
Teleutiini     58
Paracycloptera undetermined     59-60
Typophyllum inflatum     60-61