Lunaschi, Lia I., Álvarez, Victor Hugo Merlo & Damborenea, Cristina, 2012, Type material housed in the Helminthological Collection of the Museo de La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Lunaschi, Lia I., Álvarez, Victor Hugo Merlo & Damborenea, Cristina, 2012, Type material housed in the Helminthological Collection of the Museo de La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina, Zootaxa 3199, pp. 1-59

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Heterosentis martini     2
Centrorhynchus guira     3
Gorytocephalus talaensis     3
Pomphorhynchus patii     3
Navonia pterodromae     4
Sciadiocara haematopodi     4
Skrjabinocerca canutus     4
Skrjabinoclava andersoni     4
Syncuaria plegadisi     5
Angiostrongylus morerai     5
Contracaecum australe     5
Contracaecum chubutensis     5
Nematomystes rodentiphilus     5-6
Neyraiella distinctus     6
Capillaria (Procapillaria) navoneae     6
Capillostrongyloides congiopodi     6
Paracapillaria (Paracapillaria) argentinensis     6-7
Paracapillaroides acanthocotylus     7
Cephalobium dispar     7
Cephalobium laplata     7
Cephalobium odontolateralis     7
Cephalobium polidentatum     7-8
Cephalobium tridentata     8
Tapironema coronatum     8
Cucullanus bonaerensis     8
Cucullanus genypteri     8
Cucullanus marplatensis     9
Cucullanus pedroi     9
Dichelyne (Cucullanellus) mariajuliae     9
Dichelyne (Cucullanellus) sciaenidicola     9
Dichelyne (Cucullanellus) szidati     9
Ascarophis patagonica     10
Placonema pataguense     10
Moravecia argentinensis     10
Pseudodelphis limnicola     11
Hedruris suttonae     11
Guerrerostrongylus uruguayensis     11
Hassalstrongylus puntanus     11-12
Malvinema carolinae     12
Malvinema frederici     12
Malvinema victoriae     12
Malvinema yagoi     12-13
Paraheligmonella kinsellai     13
Paraheligmonella lamothei     13
Boreostrongylus romerolagi     13
Pudica ctenomydis     13
Stilestrongylus andalgala     14
Stilestrongylus aureus     14
Stilestrongylus azarai     14
Stilestrongylus catamarca     14
Stilestrongylus flavescens     14-15
Stilestrongylus franciscanus     15
Stilestrongylus gracielae     15
Stilestrongylus oryzomysi     15
Stilestrongylus talaverensis     15
Suttonema delta     15-16
Trichofreitasia lenti     16
Heteroxynema (Cavioxyura) viscaciae     16
Allomermis solenopsi     16
Hexamermis distinctus     17
Hexamermis paranaense     17
Litomosoides anguyai     17
Litomosoides bonaerensis     17
Litomosoides nasuti     17
Litomosoides navonae     18
Litomosoides odilae     18
Litomosoides oxymycteri     18
Litomosoides pardinasi     18
Enterobius yagoi     19
Syphacia (Syphacia) carlitosi     19
Syphacia (Syphacia) hodarae     19
Syphacia (Syphacia) kinsellai     19
Wellcomia dolichotis     19
Physaloptera calnuensis     20
Cruznema campestris     20
Parasitorhabditis platidontus     20
Pterygodermatites (Paucipectines) azarai     20
Rictularia massoiai     21
Cyclobulura superinae     21
Tetrameres     21
Tetrameres (Tetrameres) megaphasmidiata     21
Tetrameres (Gynaecophila) aspicula     21
Cephalobellus cyclocephalae     22
Euryconema brevicauda     22
Gryllophila cephalobulata     22
Leidynema saltense     22
Huffmanela moraveci     22-23
Graphidioides kravetzi     23
Graphidioides subterraneus     23
Lagostonema ecasiense     23
Trichostrongylus duretteae     23
Liniscus diazae     24
Trichuris navonae     24
Trichuris pardinasi     24
Beatogordius funis     24
Beatogordius irregularis     25
Beatogordius palustre     25
Beatogordius variabilis     25
Chordodes cornuta     25
Chordodes delmae     25
Chordodes lotus     25
Chordodes matensis     26
Chordodes nobilii     26
Gordionus diligens     26
Gordionus linourgos     26
Gordionus ondulatus     26
Gordionus porosus     26
Gordius deltaensis     27
Gordius inesae     27
Gordius labidus     27
Gordius spinosus     27
Neochordodes australis     27
Neochordodes bonaerensis     27
Neochordodes puntanus     28
Neochordodes semiluna     28
Neochordodes serranensis     28
Neochordodes torrenticola     28
Noteochordodes achosmosus     28
Noteochordodes cymatium     28
Noteochordodes desantisi     29
Noteochordodes saltae     29
Paragordius andreasii     29
Mathevotaenia argentinensis     29
Mathevotaenia sanmartini     29
Monoecocestus myopotami     30
Echinobothrium notoguidoi     30
Echinobothrium megacanthum     30
Diorchis paranansomi     30
Acanthobothrium marplatensis     31
Anthobothrium galeorhini     31
Ligophorus saladensis     31
Tetrasepta dischizosepta     31-32
Acolpenteron australe     32
Demidospermus annulus     33
Duplaccessorius andinus     33
Absonifibula estuarina     33-34
Diclidophora micromesisti     34
Diclidophora whitsonii     34
Orbocotyle marplatensis     34
Callorhynchocotyle marplatensis     34
Neomacrovalvitrema argentinensis     35
Nicolasia canosorum     35
Mazocraes australis     35
Absonifibula asymmetria     36
Pauciconfibula patagonensis     36
Dalyellia callvucurai     36
Gieysztoria atalaya     36
Gieysztoria chiqchi     36-37
Gieysztoria falx     37
Gieysztoria kasasapa     37
Gieysztoria matilde     37
Gieysztoria namuncurai     37
Gieysztoria sasa     37
Gigantea urubambensis     37
Paravortex mesodesma     38
Macrostomum puntapiedrensis     38
Macrostomum velastylum     38
Plagiostomum cilioejaculator     38
Temnocephala kingsleyae     39
Temnocephala lamothei     39
Temnosewellia vietnamensis     39
Mesophaenocora polyova     39
Acaenodera spinosior     40
Allocreadium pichi     40
Creptotrema pati     40
Homalometron pseudopallidium     40
Posterotestes unelen     41
Prosorhynchoides cambapuntaensis     41
Rhipidocotyle santanaensis     41
Dadaytrema gracilis     41
Taxorchis ringueleti     42
Thometrema bonariensis     42
Thometrema rioplatense     42
Genarchella fragilis     43
Zonorchis oxymycterae     43
Tylodelphys adulta     43
Tylodelphys brevis     43-44
Echinochasmus talaensis     44
Echinostoma chloephagae     44
Echinostoma platensis     44
Himasthla escamosa     44
Isthmiophora scapteromae     44-45
Petasiger argentinensis     45
Stephanoprora argentinensis     45
Stephanoprora podicipei     45
Bacciger astyanactis     46
Bacciger delvalleensis     46
Steringotrema microacetabularis     46
Bartolius pierrei     46
Saccocoelioides antonioi     47
Saccocoelioides carolae     47
Saccocoelioides platensis     47
Suttonia talaveraensis     47
Maritrema bonaerensis     48
Maritrema madrynensis     48
Maritrema novaezealandensis     48
Maritrema orensensis     48
Microphallus szidati     48
Proctotrema bartolii     49
Catatropis chilinae     49
Catatropis hatcheri     49
Notocotylus biomphalariae     50
Opecoeloides feliciae     50
Opisthogonimus misionesensis     50
Cardicola ambrosioi     51
Strigea meridionalis     51
Steganoderma (Steganoderma) valchetensis     51