Hemp, Claudia, 2013, Annotated list of Ensifera (Orthoptera) and further records on Caelifera (Orthoptera) of Mt Kilimanjaro, Tanzania

Hemp, Claudia, 2013, Annotated list of Ensifera (Orthoptera) and further records on Caelifera (Orthoptera) of Mt Kilimanjaro, Tanzania, Zootaxa 3613 (4), pp. 301-342

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Conocephalinae     305
Afroanthracites     305-306
Agraeciini     305
Afroanthracites montium     306-307
Afroagraecia     307-308
Afroagraecia sansibara   n. comb.  308
Afroagraecia brachyptera   n. sp.  310-312
Afroagraecia bloyeti   n. comb.  310
Afroagraecia panteli   n. comb.  310
Conocephalini     312
Conocephalus (Anisoptera) iris     312-313
Conocephalus (Anisoptera) brevicercus     312
Acanthoscirtes albostriatus     313-314
Conocephalus (Conocephalus) conocephalus     313
Conocephalus (Anisoptera) maculatus     313
Conocephalus (Megalotheca) phasma     313
Karniellina     313
Chortoscirtes meruensis     314
Fulvoscirtes fulvus subsp. fulvus     315
Chortoscirtes pseudomeruensis     315
Fulvoscirtes kilimandjaricus     315
Melanoscirtes kibonotensis subsp. kibonotensis     316
Fulvoscirtes sylvaticus     316
Phlesirtes merumontanus     316-317
Fulvoscirtes legumishera     316
Ruspolia differens     317
Copiphorini     317
Ruspolia exigua     317-318
Eugasteroides loricatus subsp. loricatus     318-319
Hetrodinae     318
Enyaliopsis bloyeti     318
Enyaliopsis ephippiatus     318
Spalacomimus talpa     319-320
Spalacomimus stettinensis     319
Aerotegmina kilimandjarica     320
Hexacentrinae     320
Spalacomimus verruciferus     320
Meconematinae     320
Amytta olindo     320-321
Anoedopoda lamellata     321
Amytta kilimandjarica     321
Mecopodinae     321
Acrometopini     322
Altihoratosphaga montivaga     322
Phaneropterinae     322
Peronura clavigera     323-324
Lamecosoma inermis     323
Horatosphaga meruensis     323
Horatosphaga heteromorpha     323
Arantia fasciata     324
Catoptropteryx aurita     324-325
Diogena denticulata     325-326
Corycomima     325
Ducetia punctipennis     326
Eurycorypha combretoides     326-327
Eurycorypha meruensis     327
Eurycorypha resonans     327
Ducetia punctipennis     327
Eurycorypha     328
Gonatoxia maculata     328
Eurycorypha varia     328
Lunidia viridis     328-329
Monticolaria kilimandjarica     329-330
Melidia laminata     329
Plangia graminea     330
Terpnistria zebrata     330-331
Phaneroptera sparsa     330
Tylopsis dispar     331-332
Acauloplax exigua     332
Pseudophyllinae     332
Tylopsis rubrescens     332
Cymatomerella     332
Zabalius ophthalmicus     332-333
Clonia (Clonia) jagoi     333
Ametroides kibonotensis     333-334
Gryllacrididae     333
Saginae     333
Ametroides nigifacies     334
Glomeremus falcifer     334-335
Maura lurida     335
Pyrgomorphidae     335
Strictogryllacris pallidus     335
Glomeremus kilimandjaricus     335
Niphetogryllacris kilimandjaricus     335
Isoglossa curvicerca     336
Catantopinae     336
Acrididae     336