Šmíd, Jiří, Moravec, Jiří, Kodym, Petr, Kratochvíl, Lukáš, Yousefkhani, Seyyed Saeed Hosseinian, Rastegar-Pouyani, Eskandar & Frynta, Daniel, 2014, Annotated checklist and distribution of the lizards of Iran

Šmíd, Jiří, Moravec, Jiří, Kodym, Petr, Kratochvíl, Lukáš, Yousefkhani, Seyyed Saeed Hosseinian, Rastegar-Pouyani, Eskandar & Frynta, Daniel, 2014, Annotated checklist and distribution of the lizards of Iran, Zootaxa 3855 (1), pp. 1-97

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Calotes versicolor     8
Laudakia     8
Laudakia caucasia     8
Laudakia erythrogaster     8-9
Laudakia melanura     9
Laudakia microlepis     9
Laudakia nupta     9
Phrynocephalus     9-10
Phrynocephalus arabicus     10
Phrynocephalus helioscopus     10
Phrynocephalus maculatus     10-11
Phrynocephalus mystaceus     11
Phrynocephalus ornatus     11
Phrynocephalus persicus     11
Phrynocephalus scutellatus     11-12
Trapelus     12
Trapelus persicus     12
Trapelus ruderatus     12-13
Trapelus sanguinolentus     13
Anguidae     13
Pseudopus     13-14
Eublepharidae     14
Eublepharis angramainyu     14
Eublepharis macularius     14
Eublepharis turcmenicus     15
Gekkonidae     15
Bunopus     15
Bunopus tuberculatus     15-16
Crossobamon     16
Cyrtopodion     16
Cyrtopodion agamuroides     16-17
Cyrtopodion brevipes     17
Cyrtopodion gastropholis     17
Cyrtopodion golubevi     17
Cyrtopodion hormozganum     17-18
Cyrtopodion kachhense     18
Cyrtopodion kiabii     18
Cyrtopodion kirmanense     18
Cyrtopodion persepolense     18
Cyrtopodion scabrum     18-19
Cyrtopodion sistanense     19
Hemidactylus flaviviridis     19
Hemidactylus     19
Hemidactylus persicus     19-20
Hemidactylus robustus     20
Hemidactylus romeshkanicus     20
Mediodactylus     20-21
Mediodactylus heterocercum     21
Mediodactylus heteropholis     21
Mediodactylus ilamensis     21-22
Mediodactylus russowii     22
Mediodactylus sagittifer     22
Mediodactylus spinicauda     22-23
Mediodactylus stevenandersoni     23
Microgecko helenae     23
Microgecko     23
Microgecko latifi     23-24
Microgecko persicus     24
Pseudoceramodactylus     24
Pseudoceramodactylus khobarensis     24
Rhinogekko     24
Rhinogekko femoralis     24-25
Rhinogekko misonnei     25
Stenodactylus     25
Stenodactylus arabicus     25
Stenodactylus doriae     25-26
Tenuidactylus     26
Tenuidactylus caspius     26
Tenuidactylus longipes     26
Tenuidactylus turcmenicus     26-27
Tropiocolotes     27
Tropiocolotes undetermined     27
Lacertidae     27
Acanthodactylus boskianus     28
Acanthodactylus cantoris     28
Acanthodactylus grandis     28
Acanthodactylus khamirensis     28
Acanthodactylus micropholis     28-29
Acanthodactylus nilsoni     29
Acanthodactylus schmidti     29
Apathya     29
Apathya cappadocica     29-30
Apathya yassujica     30
Darevskia caspica     30
Darevskia     30
Darevskia chlorogaster     30
Darevskia defilippii     30-31
Darevskia kamii     31
Darevskia kopetdaghica     31
Darevskia praticola     31
Darevskia raddei     31
Darevskia schaekeli     32
Darevskia steineri     32
Eremias     32
Eremias acutirostris     32
Eremias andersoni     32
Eremias arguta     33
Eremias fasciata     33
Eremias grammica     33
Eremias intermedia     33-34
Eremias kavirensis     34
Eremias kopetdaghica     34
Eremias lalezharica     34
Eremias lineolata     34
Eremias montana     35
Eremias nigrocellata     35
Eremias nova     35
Eremias papenfussi     35
Eremias persica     36
Eremias pleskei     36
Eremias strauchi     36
Eremias suphani     36-37
Eremias velox     37
Iranolacerta     37
Iranolacerta brandtii     37-38
Iranolacerta zagrosica     38
Lacerta     38
Lacerta media     38
Lacerta strigata     38-39
Mesalina brevirostris     39
Mesalina     39
Mesalina watsonana     39
Ophisops     39-40
Timon     40
Timon princeps     40-41
Phyllodactylidae     41
Asaccus andersoni     41
Asaccus elisae     41
Asaccus granularis     41
Asaccus griseonotus     42
Asaccus iranicus     42
Asaccus kermanshahensis     42
Asaccus kurdistanensis     42
Asaccus nasrullahi     42
Asaccus tangestanensis     42-43
Asaccus zagrosicus     43
Scincidae     43
Ablepharus bivittatus     43
Ablepharus pannonicus     43
Chalcides     44
Eumeces     44
Eumeces schneiderii     44-45
Eurylepis     45
Eurylepis taeniolatus     45
Ophiomorus     45
Ophiomorus blanfordii     45
Ophiomorus brevipes     46
Ophiomorus maranjabensis     46
Ophiomorus nuchalis     46
Ophiomorus persicus     46
Ophiomorus streeti     46-47
Ophiomorus tridactylus     47
Scincus     47
Trachylepis     47
Trachylepis septemtaeniata     47-48
Trachylepis vittata     48
Sphaerodactylidae     48
Pristurus rupestris     48-49
Teratoscincus keyserlingii     49
Teratoscincus microlepis     49
Trogonophidae     49-50
Uromastyx aegyptia     50
Uromastyx asmussi     50
Uromastyx loricata     50
Varanidae     50-51
Varanus griseus     51