Keller, Oliver, Schnepp, Kyle E., Ashman, Krystal L., Turnbow, Robert H. & Skelley, Paul E., 2020, An annotated catalog of the type material of Adephaga and Myxophaga (Coleoptera) deposited in the Florida State Collection of Arthropods in Gainesville, Florida, United States of America

Keller, Oliver, Schnepp, Kyle E., Ashman, Krystal L., Turnbow, Robert H. & Skelley, Paul E., 2020, An annotated catalog of the type material of Adephaga and Myxophaga (Coleoptera) deposited in the Florida State Collection of Arthropods in Gainesville, Florida, United States of America, Zootaxa 4744 (1), pp. 1-118

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Agonum extimum     13
Amblygnathus georgei     13
Anillinus kovariki     13
Anaulacus mcclevei     13
Anillinus stephani     13-14
Apenes darlingtoni     14-15
Anisocnemus amblygonus     14
Apenes farri     15
Apenes davidsoni     15
Apenes rawlinsi     15-16
Apenes scobifera subsp. melaena     16
Apenes scobifera subsp. steineri     16
Apenes sculpticeps     17
Apenes thomasi subsp. swearingenae     17
Apenes scobifera subsp. turnbowi     17
Apenes thomasi subsp. thomasi     17-18
Calomera mamasa     18
Brasiella kistleri     18
Bronislavia kryzhanoskii     18
Cicindela nebraskana subsp. chamberlaini     19-20
Calosoma placerum     19
Cenothyla posticoides     19
Calosoma imbricatum subsp. loeffleri     19
Calosoma oberthueri subsp. jansseni     19
Calosoma indicum subsp. densegranulatum     19
Cicindela politula subsp. viridimonticola     20
Cicindela scutellaris subsp. flavoviridis     20-21
Cicindela patruela subsp. huberi     20
Cicindela waynei     21
Cicindelidia floridana     21
Cicindelidia aurora subsp. romani     21
Cicindelidia aurora subsp. candelarensis     21
Cicindelidia highlandensis     21-22
Cicindelidia oaxacensis     22-23
Clinidium rosenbergi     23
Clivina choatei     23
Clinidium valentinei     23
Clivina sasajii     24
Coptodera brunnea     24-25
Colpodes darlingtoni subsp. grandior     24
Ctenostoma quechua     25
Curtonotus badakshanus     25
Ctenostoma trinidadensis     25
Cylindera alata     25-26
Euproctinus pallidus     26-27
Euchroa pedernales     26
Cylindera collicia     26
Cymindis rufostigma     26
Loxandrus minutus     27
Nebria gyllenhali subsp. lindrothi     27
Odontocheila davidbrzoskai     27
Odontocheila mirekskrabali     27
Odontocheila potosiana     27
Odontocheila rostripenis     28
Onypterygia crabilli     28
Omophron jacobsoni     28
Omus submetallicus subsp. niger     28
Onypterygia stenapteryx     28
Omus cazieri     28
Pentacomia ronhuberi     29
Oodinus pseudopiceus     29
Pentacomia chrysammoides     29
Pseudanophthalmus acherontis     29
Pentacomia davidpearsoni     29
Pseudanophthalmus hoffmani     30
Rhadine koepkei     30
Rhadine araizai subsp. babcocki     30
Pseudanophthalmus nelsoni     30
Pseudanophthalmus ciliaris subsp. orlindae     30
Scaphinotus hatchi     31
Scaphinotus petersi subsp. catalinae     31
Scarites marinus     31
Scarites stenops     31
Selenophorus barbadensis     32
Selenophorus flavilabris subsp. ubancus     32-33
Selenophorus fabricii     32
Tetracha nicaraguensis     33
Tetracha sobrina subsp. caicosensis     33
Tetracha naviauxi     33
Selenophorus woodruffi     33
Acilius confusus     34-35
Thopeutica posoana     34
Thopeutica paulina     34
Thopeutica naja     34
Acilius sylvanus     35
Agaporomorphus dolichodactylus     35
Agaporomorphus grandisinuatus     35-36
Anodocheilus elenauerae     36-37
Agaporomorphus mecolobus     36
Anodocheilus bellitae     36
Anodocheilus florencae     37
Anodocheilus elizabethae     37
Anodocheilus francescae     37-38
Anodocheilus lenorae     38-39
Anodocheilus janae     38
Anodocheilus phyllisae     39
Anodocheilus oramae     39
Anodocheilus ruthae     39-40
Anodocheilus villae     40-41
Anodocheilus sarae     40
Bidessodes acharistus     41
Bidessodes charaxinus     41-43
Anodocheilus virginiae     41
Bidessodes evanidus     43
Bidessodes hygrobius     43-44
Bidessodes jucundus     44-45
Bidessodes knischi     45
Bidessodes obscuripennis     45
Bidessonotus dubius     45-46
Bidessonotus rubellus     46-47
Bidessonotus otrerus     46
Bidessonotus inigmaticus     46
Bidessonotus ploterus     46
Bidessonotus fallax     46
Bidessonotus rhampherens     46
Celina hubbelli     47-48
Celina imitatrix     48-50
Celina palustris     50-51
Celina occidentalis     50
Celina slossoni     51
Clemnius berneri     51
Copelatus caelatipennis subsp. princeps     51-56
Copelatus cooperae     56
Copelatus schaefferi     57
Deronectes wittmeri     57
Desmopachria aldessa     57-58
Desmopachria aspera     58
Desmopachria aurea     58
Desmopachria cenchramis     59
Desmopachria darlingtoni     59
Desmopachria defloccata     59-63
Desmopachria decorosa     59
Desmopachria granoides     63-65
Desmopachria flavida     63
Desmopachria geijskesi     63
Desmopachria iridis     65
Desmopachria isthmia     66-67
Desmopachria laesslei     67
Desmopachria leechi     67-68
Desmopachria lewisi     68-69
Desmopachria liosomata     69-70
Desmopachria novacula     70
Desmopachria punctatissima     70-71
Desmopachria nitidoides     70
Desmopachria phacoides     70
Desmopachria ruginosa     71
Desmopachria sanfilippoi     71
Desmopachria sobrina     71-72
Desmopachria subfasciata     72-73
Desmopachria strigata     72
Desmopachria striga     72
Desmopachria volvata     73
Desmopachria ubangoides     73
Desmopachria zelota     73-74
Desmopachria zethus     74
Desmopachria zimmermani     74-75
Hemibidessus conicus     75
Heterosternuta folkertsi     75
Haideoporus texanus     75
Heterosternuta jenniferae     75-76
Hydrocolus heggiensis     76
Hydrodytes dodgei     76-77
Hydrodessus siolii     76
Hydrodessus surinamensis     76
Hydroporus sanfilippoi     77
Hydroporus normandi subsp. alhambrae     77
Hydroporus signatus subsp. youngi     77-78
Hydrovatus dama     78-79
Hydroporus tademus     78
Hydrovatus inexpectatus     79
Hydrovatus major     79
Hydrovatus davidis     79
Hydrovatus peninsularis     79
Hydrovatus hintoni     79
Hydrovatus platycornis     79-80
Ilybius denikei     80
Laccophilus hyalinus subsp. cyprioticus     80-81
Laccophilus mexicanus subsp. oaxacensis     81
Laccophilus pseudomexicanus     81
Laccophilus ovatus subsp. zapotecus     81
Laccophilus peregrinus subsp. variabilis     81
Laccophilus inagua     81
Laccophilus quadrilineatus subsp. mayae     81-82
Laccophilus raitti     82
Laccophilus vacaensis subsp. vacaensis     82
Liodessus cantralli     82-83
Laccophilus quadrilineatus subsp. tehuanensis     82
Laccophilus vacaensis subsp. chihuahuae     82
Laccophilus sonorensis     82
Laccophilus youngi     82
Matus ovatus subsp. blatchleyi     83
Matus leechi     83
Liodessus microscopicus     83
Neobidessus alvarengai     84-85
Nebrioporus croceus     84
Neobidessus ayapel     85-86
Neobidessus bolivari     86-87
Neobidessus bokermanni     86
Neobidessus bordoni     87-89
Neobidessus confusus     89
Neobidessus hylaeus     89
Neobidessus corumbensis     89
Neobidessus obtusoides     89-90
Neobidessus phyllisae     90
Neobidessus pulloides     90-92
Neobidessus spangleri     92
Neobidessus trilineatus     93
Neobidessus tricorni     93
Neobidessus vittatipennis     93
Neobidessus whitcombi     93-94
Neobidessus youngi     94
Neoclypeodytes astrapus     94
Neoclypeodytes amybethae     94
Neobidessus woodruffi     94
Neoporus asidytus     95
Neoporus baelus     95-96
Neoporus helocrinus     96
Neoporus psammodytes     96
Platambus apache     97
Platambus holzschuhi     97
Neoporus rheocrinus     97
Queda youngi     97
Rhantus zimmermanni     98
Vatellus annae     98
Stictonectes abellani     98
Uvarus inflatus     98
Dineutus shorti     98
Haliplus tortilipenis     99
Brychius hungerfordi     99
Haliplus variomaculatus     99
Haliplus stagninus     99
Spanglerogyrus albiventris     99
Peltodytes bradleyi     99-100
Peltodytes dunavani     100-101
Peltodytes darlingtoni     100
Peltodytes dietrichi     100
Peltodytes oppositus     101
Hydrocanthus guignoti     102
Hydrocanthus occidentalis     102-103
Peltodytes shermani     102
Peltodytes tamaulipensis     102
Hydrocanthus regius     103-109
Notomicrus huttoni     109
Hydrocanthus vadoni     109
Neohydrocoptus uellensis subsp. discritus     109
Suphisellus neglectus     110
Notomicrus malkini     110
Suphisellus rufulus     110
Lepicerus pichilingue     111
Hydroscapha redfordi     111