Pérez-Hernández, Cisteil Xinum, 2017, An annotated catalogue of the Coleoptera types deposited in the National Insect Collection (CNIN) of the National Autonomous University of Mexico

Pérez-Hernández, Cisteil Xinum, 2017, An annotated catalogue of the Coleoptera types deposited in the National Insect Collection (CNIN) of the National Autonomous University of Mexico, Zootaxa 4288 (1), pp. 1-128

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Parallocorynus (Parallocorynus) gregoryi     7
Parallocorynus (Neocorynus) iglesiasi     7
Parallocorynus (Neocorynus) inexpectatus     7
Parallocorynus (Dysicorynus) andrewsi     7
Parallocorynus (Eocorynus) schiblii     8
Parallocorynus (Parallocorynus) norstogi     8
Parallocorynus (Parallocorynus) perezfarrerai     8
Parallocorynus (Parallocorynus) jonesi     8
Parallocorynus (Parallocorynus) salasae     8
Parallocorynus (Dysicorynus) sonorensis     8
Notorhopalotria panamensis     9
Acmaeodera actites     9-10
Coelocephalapion camarae     9
Coelocephalapion turnbowi     9
Rhopalotria (Allocorynus) furfuracea     9
Notorhopalotria taylori     9
Rhopalotria (Allocorynus) vovidesi     9
Apionion sapphirum     9
Acmaeodera apiata     10
Acmaeodera aurantiomarginata     10
Acmaeodera cordatistigma     10
Acmaeodera cactophila     10
Acmaeodera aquila     10
Acmaeodera crotonae     10
Acmaeodera aeneoflava     10
Acmaeodera bacchariphaga     10
Acmaeodera digna     10-11
Acmaeodera griswoldi     11
Acmaeodera gibbuloides     11
Acmaeodera moesta     11
Acmaeodera mudgei     11-12
Acmaeodera mixteca     11
Acmaeodera marginarcuata     11
Acmaeodera discolor     11
Acmaeodera jeanae     11
Acmaeodera lysilomae     11
Acmaeodera vernalis     12
Acmaeodera rubrovittata     12
Acmaeodera rodriguezae     12
Acmaeodera rufolateralis     12
Acmaeodera trizonalis subsp. islamariae     12
Acmaeodera rubroguttula     12
Acmaeodera tenuidigna     12
Acmaeodera tenuivittata     12
Agrilus biformis     13-14
Agrilus atkinsoni     13
Agrilus balaenicaudus     13
Agrilus aurulentus     13
Acmaeodera zacatecana     13
Agrilus aethiops     13
Agrilus anthaxioides     13
Agrilus aurantioguttatus     13
Agrilus aliciae     13
Agrilus clytrinoides     14
Agrilus carmineus     14
Agrilus caliginosus     14
Agrilus cyphothoracoides     14
Agrilus deborrei     14
Agrilus chamelae     14
Agrilus bimaculatus     14
Agrilus caesalpiniae     14
Agrilus eyai     14
Agrilus chrysobothroides     14
Agrilus fuscus     14-15
Agrilus griseoniger     15
Agrilus muscicoloratus     15
Agrilus laterimaculatus     15
Agrilus melanospilus     15
Agrilus noguerae     15
Agrilus nigroauratus     15
Agrilus jaliscoanus     15
Agrilus pseudosallei     16
Agrilus parkinsoniae     16
Agrilus paramacer     16
Agrilus obrienorum     16
Agrilus olivaceocupreus     16
Agrilus purpureus     16
Agrilus     16
Agrilus obscuricolor     16
Agrilus olivaceoaeneus     16
Agrilus rifkindi     16
Brachys exquisitus     17
Anthaxia (Agrilaxia) jaliscoana     17
Brachys hexagonalis     17
Agrilus rifkindi subsp. pueblae     17
Agrilus tupatarensis     17
Agrilus tarrascus     17
Agrilus sanchezae     17
Agrilus sallei     17
Brachys robusta     17
Brachys chapuisi     17
Chrysobothris trochantispina     18-19
Chrysobothris tibidens     18
Chrysobothris sobrina     18
Chrysobothris chuckbellamyi     18
Chrysobothris armata     18
Chrysobothris romeroi     18
Chrysobothris fabulosa     18
Chrysobothris totonaca     18
Buprestis carabuho     18
Chrysobothris tessellata     18
Chrysobothris frontiscalla     18
Lampetis (Spinthoptera) hondurensis     19
Lampetis (Spinthoptera) cyanitarsis     19
Lampetis (Spinthoptera) colima     19
Oaxacanthaxia bicolorata     19
Mastogenius aliciae     19
Cyphothorax oaxacensis     19
Cyphothorax mexicanus     19
Lampetis (Spinthoptera) chiapaneca     19
Lampetis (Spinthoptera) chamela     19
Paratyndaris pulchra     20
Paratyndaris peninsularis     20
Paratyndaris paralateralis     20
Paratyndaris turbida     20
Oaxacanthaxia nigroaenea     20
Paratyndaris equihuai     20
Paratyndaris mimica     20
Paratyndaris dozieri     20
Paratyndaris trilobata     20
Paratyndaris costata     20
Pilotrulleum lagartiguanum     21
Polycesta constrictinotum     21
Paratyndaris uniformis     21
Pelecopselaphus ceibae     21
Paratyndaris westcotti     21
Paratyndaris verityi     21
Paratyndaris variabilis     21
Polycesta barri     21
Pelycothorax tylauchenioides     21
Polycesta (Polycesta) cuprofasciata     21
Tytthonyx (Thinalmus) rufiventris     22
Tytthonyx (Thinalmus) perezi     22
Tytthonyx (Thinalmus) oaxacaensis     22
Sambomorpha occidentalis     22
Taphocerus leoni     22
Sambomorpha quintana     22
Caccodes durangoensis     22
Caccodes picticeps     22
Malthinus expansus     22
Sambomorpha chiapas     22
Carabus (Tanaocarabus) hendrichsi     23-24
Amblycheila nyx     23
Agonum (Platynus) bilimeki     23
Agonum extimum     23
Agonum (Rhadine) babcocki     23
Cicindela lemniscata subsp. rebaptisata     24
Cicindela carolae     24
Cicindela aurora subsp. candelarensis     24
Cicindela bradti     24
Cicindela aurora subsp. romani     24
Cicindela lisaannae     24
Cicindela macrocnema subsp. kino     24
Cicindela sperata subsp. vauriei     25
Cicindela stephanae     25-26
Cicindela rockefelleri     25
Cicindela sinaloae subsp. schrammeli     25
Cicindela nevadica subsp. metallica     25
Cicindela (Cicindelidia) pseudoeuthales     25
Cicindela pseudoaurora     25
Cicindela oaxacensis     25
Cicindela pseudoradians     25
Mexisphodrus urquijoi     26
Mexisphodrus gertschi     26
Metius parvulus     26
Onypterygia exeuros     26
Cicindela umbramatrix     26
Cicindela veracruzensis     26
Onypterygia batesi     26
Megacephala (Tetracha) nicaraguensis     26
Paratrechus tepoztlanensis     27
Paratrechus michoacanus     27
Paratrechus quirogai     27
Paratrechus osorioi     27
Onypterygia shpeleyi     27
Onypterygia stenapteryx     27
Paratrechus (Hygroduvalius) sylvaticus     27
Rhadine boneti     28
Pasimachus cuestai     28
Platynus nitidulus     28
Platynus marginissimus     28
Rhadine medellini     28-29
Platynus decorellus     28
Polpochila hendrichsi     28
Rawlinsius papillatus     28
Tetracha (Neotetracha) sericea     29-30
Spelaeorhadine araizai     29
Tetracha (Tetracha) brzoskai     29
Trechus tolucensis     29
Rhadine rotgeri     29
Trechus cumberlandus     29
Rhadine pelaezi     29
Aegomorphus albosignus     30
Adetus squamosus     30
Acyphoderes longicollis     30
Acyphoderes ayalai     30
Tetracha (Prototetracha) rawlinsi     30
Aegomorphus chamelae     30
Anelaphus badius     31
Anelaphus vernus     31
Ataxia alpha     31
Antodice exilis     31
Coleomethia crinicornis     31
Aneflus bullocki     31
Anopliomorpha gracilis     31
Anopliomorpha antennata     31
Eburia hatsueae     32
Eburia perezi     32
Cymatonycha fasciata     32
Dihammaphora cylindricollis     32
Dectes nigripilus     32
Cycnoderus brevicolle     32
Eburia affluens     32
Eburia brevicornis     32
Crossomeles acutipennis     32
Elytrimitatrix (Grossifemora) sauria     33
Lagocheirus jamaicensis     33
Eupogonius stellatus     33
Lagocheirus mecotrochanter     33-34
Eburia powelli     33
Estoloides modica     33
Estoloides chamelae     33
Hovorea chica     33
Elytroleptus luteus     33
Estoloides scabracaulis     33
Lochmaeocles nigritarsus     34
Lochmaeocles grisescens     34
Lochmaeocles pseudovestitus     34
Mecometopus sarukhani     34
Mecometopus giesberti     34
Lophalia prolata     34
Linsleyella virgulata     34
Lagocheirus xileuco     34
Megapsyrassa atkinsoni     35
Metironeus hovorei     35
Megapsyrassa linsleyi     35
Megachoriolaus chemsaki     35
Micropsyrassa doyeni     35
Nemognathomimus michelbacheri     35
Nemognathomimus opacipennis     35
Neotaranomis sinaloae     36
Oncideres albomarginata subsp. chamela     36
Oncideres dorsomaculata     36
Oreodera brailovskyi     36
Oncideres pyrrothrix     36
Oncideres albipilosa     36
Oncideres pallifasciata     36
Noguerana aliciae     36
Novantinoe hefferni     36
Oncideres cumdisci     36
Orwellion fasciatum     37
Peritapnia minima     37
Pachymerola ruficollis     37
Peranoplium maculatum     37
Parevander hovorei     37
Phaea carnelia     37
Poliaenus hesperus     37
Phaea juanitae     37
Psyrassa katsurae     38
Psyrassa megalops     38
Psyrassa levicollis     38
Rhagium papayanum     38
Psyrassaforma nitida     38
Stenosphenus maccartyi     38
Prionus (Neopolyarthron) evoluticornis     38
Tetranodus copei     39
Acanthoscelides delgadoi     39
Taricanus zaragozai     39
Xeranoplium pubescens     39
Stenosphenus proruber     39
Tetraopes ineditus     39
Sympagus cedrelis     39
Blepharida gabrielae     40
Amblycerus stridulator     40
Blepharida judithae     40
Blepharida parallela     40
Blepharida lineata     40
Blepharida hinchahuevosi     40
Blepharida johngi     40
Blepharida sonorstriata     41
Blepharida schlectendalii     41
Blepharida unami     41
Blepharida verdea     41
Diabrotica virescens subsp. huasteca     41
Diabrotica hilli     41
Blepharida xochipala     41
Gioia mexicana     42
Longitarsus warchalowskianus     42
Enoclerus (Enoclerus) bellamyi     42
Enoclerus chamelae     42
Stator huautlae     42
Cymatodera rosalinae     42
Enoclerus (Enoclerus) gabriellae     43
Enoclerus (Enoclerus) zacryptoceroides     43
Pelonium aliciae     43
Atractomerus tlatoani     43-44
Enoclerus (Enoclerus) pacificus     43
Enoclerus tigris     43
Enoclerus     43
Enoclerus regius     43
Enoclerus (Enoclerus) topes     43
Pelonium scapulare     43
Chalcodermus persimilis     44
Sapotes caseyi     44
Pissodes cibriani     44
Geraeus pannuceus     44
Entimus sastrei     44
Neohydronomus elegans     44
Chalcolepidius serricornis     45
Chalcolepis splendidus     45-46
Sapotes sordidus     45
Sapotes setosus     45
Neobidessus phyllisae     45
Neoclypeodytes astrapus     45
Deronectes spenceri     45
Chalcolepis similis     45
Hexanchorus emarginatus     46
Hexanchorus usitatus     46
Hexanchorus gracilipes subsp. orientalis     46
Stenelmis lignicola     46
Pagelmis amazonica     46
Hexanchorus browni     46
Glyphonyx chiapasensis     46
Hexanchorus crinitus     46
Epipocus olmecus     47
Stenotarsus mesoamericanus     47
Stenelmis occidentalis     47
Ceratrotupes bolivari     47-48
Stenelmis xylonastis     47
Stenotarsus cortesi     47
Stenotarsus raramuri     47
Ischyrus parcarum     47
Stenotarsus mexicanus     47
Eucanthus mexicanus     48
Eucanthus lazarus subsp. subtropicus     48
Geotrupes fisheri     48
Heterocerus intermuralis     48
Heterocerus stankerus     48
Geotrupes nebularum     48
Heterocerus glicki     48
Heterocerus usingeri     48-49
Aspisoma quasidiaphana     49-50
Berosus gordito     49
Hydraena sabella     49
Epimetopus thermarum     49
Enochrus spangleri     49
Tropicus pusillus     49
Tropisternus paredesi     49
Bicellonycha brasiliana     50
Cratomorphus hoffmannae     50
Cratomorphus ayalai     50
Cratomorphus ramirezi     50
Bicellonycha gorhami     50
Cratomorphus huautlaensis     50
Bicellonycha catharina     50
Cratomorphus anitae     50
Bicellonycha albomarginata     50
Phaenolis alboterminatus     51
Cratomorphus rodriguezae     51
Photinus aliciae     51-52
Macrolampis palaciosi     51
Photinus aldretei     51
Photinus amoenoides     52
Photinus anisodrilus     52-53
Photinus bucaro     53
Photinus chamelensis     53-55
Photinus chihuahuensis     55
Photinus cuasicongruus     56
Photinus curtatus     56
Photinus dugesi     56-57
Photinus cisteilae     56
Photinus furcatus     57-58
Photinus enyae     57
Photinus gorhami     58
Photinus greeni     58
Photinus geovanni     58
Photinus kleriocaro     59
Photinus juarezae     59
Photinus intermedius     59
Photinus lekoalloios     59
Photinus mcdermotti     60
Photinus martini     60
Photinus magdalenae     60
Photinus mireyae     60-61
Photinus navarretei     61-62
Photinus moralesae     61
Photinus morelosensis     61
Photinus parvusater     62
Photinus pararruficollis     62
Photinus paulinae     62
Photinus paracongruus     62
Photinus noguerai     62
Photinus perotensis     63
Photinus saniphallos     63
Photinus phalloentis     63
Photinus sarae     63-64
Photinus perezi     63
Photinus platyphallos     63
Photinus sabulosus     63
Photinus tenuilineatus     64
Photinus toledoi     64
Photinus tlapacoyanensis     64
Photinus tuxtlaensis     64-65
Photuris tenuisignathus     65-66
Photinus xonamancae     65
Photinus viridianae     65
Pyropyga chemsaki     66
Pyractomena similis     66
Pleotomus cerinus     66
Pleotomus emmiltos     66
Pyractomena palustris     66
Ptomaphagus (Adelops) leo     67
Ptomaphagus (Adelops) oaxaca     67
Ptomaphagus (Adelops) altus     67
Ptomaphagus (Adelops) cavernicola subsp. aditus     67
Pyropygodes huautlae     67
Tenaspis gonzalensis     67
Eulimnichus coheni     68
Eulimnichus acutus     68
Corrinea parva     68
Byrrhinus magnus     68
Byrrhinus improcerus     68
Eulimnichus corrinae     68
Byrrhinus maculatus     68
Eulimnichus langleyae     68-69
Byrrhinus golbachi     68
Corrinea aurata     68
Phalacrichus golbachi     69
Mexico litoralis     69
Martinius temporalis     69
Martinius ripisaltator     69
Limnichoderus moratus     69
Limnichoderus angustus     69
Phalacrichus rudis     69
Phalacrichus latus     69
Martinius tellipontis     69
Phalacrichus spangleri     69
Phalacrichus simplex     69
Lygistopterus bajacalifornicus     70
Lycus (Neolycus) fernandezi     70
Idiopteron trirhachis     70
Ceratoprion tuxtlaensis     70
Celetes leo     70
Calopteron leovazquezae     70
Physemus levis     70
Lucaina schini     70
Lygistopterus chamelensis     70
Lyponia klapperichi     71
Lygistopterus chiapensis     71
Plateros (Plateros) angulatus     71-72
Plateros (Plateros) aliciae     71
Melaneros moxiensis     71
Lygistopterus jalisiensis     71
Lygistopterus huautlaensis     71
Lygistopterus chihuahuensis     71
Melaneros dubius     71
Lygistopterus morelensis     71
Lygistopterus guerrerensis     71
Plateros (Plateros) cadenai     72
Plateros (Paraplateros) barrerai     72
Plateros (Paraplateros) chemsaki     72
Plateros (Plateros) barbai     72
Plateros (Paraplateros) ariasi     72
Plateros (Plateros) colini     72-73
Plateros (Paraplateros) brailovskyi     72
Plateros centralis     72
Plateros (Plateros) gorhami     73
Plateros (Plateros) falcatus     73
Plateros (Paraplateros) guadalupae     73-74
Plateros (Paraplateros) doyeni     73
Plateros (Plateros) doradoi     73
Plateros (Plateros) deloyai     73
Plateros (Plateros) figueroai     73
Plateros (Plateros) heliae     74
Plateros (Paraplateros) guardadoae     74
Plateros (Plateros) halffteri     74
Plateros (Plateros) huautlaensis     74-75
Plateros (Plateros) macwaini     75
Plateros (Plateros) marinoi     75
Plateros (Plateros) ibarrai     75
Plateros (Plateros) lattini     75
Plateros (Plateros) mayorgae     75
Plateros (Paraplateros) linsdalei     75
Plateros (Paraplateros) oscari     76
Plateros (Plateros) ortegae     76
Plateros (Plateros) miltoses     76
Plateros (Plateros) melendezae     76
Plateros nigerrimus     76
Plateros (Plateros) mejoradae     76
Plateros (Paraplateros) moroni     76
Plateros (Plateros) noveloi     76
Plateros (Plateros) powelli     76-77
Plateros (Paraplateros) pachecoi     76
Plateros (Plateros) rosae     77
Plateros (Plateros) rodriguezae     77
Plateros (Paraplateros) reyesi     77
Plateros (Plateros) rocioae     77
Plateros (Plateros) veirsi     78
Plateros (Plateros) spiralipenis     78
Plateros (Paraplateros) terroni     78
Plateros (Paraplateros) santiagoi     78
Pseudoplateros chiapasensis     78
Plateros (Plateros) soriai     78
Plateros (Plateros) sinacai     78
Cantharis ebenina     79
Cantharis nigra     79
Cantharis cinerea     79
Cantharis angulicollis     79
Cantharis alfredi     79
Cantharis albolineata     79
Pseudoplateros tuxtlaensis     79
Pseudoplateros villajuarezensis     79
Epicauta mixta     80
Epicauta jimenezi     80
Epicauta (Epicauta) cora     80
Cantharis terminata     80
Cantharis stigmata     80
Cantharis sobrina     80
Cantharis variabilis     80
Epicauta leoni     80
Epicauta potosina     80-81
Treiodous barranci     81
Tetraonyx rufus     81
Macrobasis flavens     81
Macrobasis cinctithorax     81
Megetra cancellata subsp. hoegei     81
Henous cardui     81
Tetraonyx ochraceoguttatus     81
Nemognata rufa     81
Diplotaxis cribulosa subsp. sinaloa     82
Diplotaxis alphamartinezi     82
Albridarollia ocellata     82
Acoma westcotti     82
Acoma quadrilaminata     82
Acoma cimarron     82
Diplotaxis caelestis     82
Acoma howdenorum     82
Diplotaxis catarinas     82
Diplotaxis ennea     82-83
Diplotaxis glabrimargo     83
Diplotaxis monticola     83
Diplotaxis maya     83
Diplotaxis pygidialis     83
Diplotaxis multicarinata     83
Diplotaxis mexcala     83
Diplotaxis martinezi     83
Diplotaxis hirsuta     83
Diplotaxis fissilis     83
Phobetus desertus     84-85
Diplotaxis veracruzana     84
Diplotaxis squamisetis     84
Diplotaxis sinuans     84
Diplotaxis riusi     84
Macrodactylus noveloi     84
Diplotaxis xalapensis     84
Diplotaxis turgidula     84
Macrodactylus pacificus     84
Phyllophaga (Phytalus) godwini     85-86
Phyllophaga (Listrochelus) babicora     85
Parabyrsopolis villadeallendensis     85
Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) chamacayoca     85
Phyllophaga (Listrochelus) barrerana     85
Phyllophaga (Chlaenobia) etabatesiana     85
Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) martinezpalaciosi     86
Phyllophaga (Listrochelus) riverana     86
Phyllophaga (Phytalus) mesophylla     86
Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) humboldtiana     86
Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) muwieriana     86
Phyllophaga (Listrochelus) nogueirana     86
Phyllophaga (Chlaeniobia) reyesiana     86
Phyllophaga (Chlaenobia) rzedowskiana     86-87
Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) santiagozai     87
Heliscus vazquezae     87
Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) tamatziana     87
Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) tzeltala     87
Phyllophaga (Phytalus) teosinteophaga     87
Phyllophaga (Listrochelus) seri     87
Phyllophaga (Chlaenobia) sandersoniana     87
Heliscus moroni     87
Spurius halffteri     88
Oileus gasparilomi     88
Xylopassaloides pterocavis     88
Passalus (Pertinax) quyefutynsuca     88
Cenophengus baios     88-89
Passalus (Passalus) serankuai     88
Cenophengus cuicatlaensis     89
Cenophengus huatulcoensis     89-90
Cenophengus howdeni     89
Cenophengus guerrerensis     89
Cenophengus pedregalensis     90-91
Cenophengus munizi     90
Distremocephalus beutelspacheri     91
Distremocephalus buenoi     91
Cenophengus sonoraensis     91
Distremocephalus rufocaudatus     91
Distremocephalus leonilae     91
Distremocephalus barrerai     91
Cenophengus wittmeri     91
Cenophengus villae     91
Paraptorthodius queretaroensis     92
<View Treatment>     92
Distremocephalus wittmeri     92
Mastinowittmerus mexicanus     92
Mastinocerus mexicanus     92
Mastinomorphus obscurior     92
Mastinowittmerus vazquezae     92
Phengodes (Phengodella) atezcanus     92
Paraptorthodius schaefferi     92
Phengodes (Phengodes) chamelensis     93
Phengodes (Phengodella) leonilae     93
Phengodes (Phengodella) fenestrata     93
Phengodes (Phengodes) bolivari     93
Phengodes (Phengodella) brailovskyi     93
Phengodes (Phengodes) ecuadoriana     93
Phengodes (Phengodella) succinacius     94
Phengodes (Phengodes) mexicana     94
Tarsakanthos minuta     95
Phrixothrix tiemanni     95
Phengodes (Phengodella) varicolor     95
Walterius emilioi     95-96
Walterius caballeroae     95
Phengodes (Phengodes) vazquezae     95
Phengodes (Phengodella) variicornis     95
Phengodes (Phengodella) tuxtlaensis     95
Aphodius (Pseudagolius) caballeroi     96-97
Aphodius (Platyderides) barrerai     96
Anomala barbarae     96
Quasipirhidius besucheti     96
Rhipidius mexicanus     96
Quasipirhidius rieki     96
Quasirhipidius selanderi     96
Aphodius baileyi     96
Aphodius (Gonaphodiellus) hoffmanni     97
Aphodius (Platyderides) coronadoi     97
Archophileurus clarionicus     97-98
Aphodius geomysi     97
Aphodius sepultus     97
Aphodius (Coelotrachelus) macgregori     97
Ataenius saxatilis     98
Ataenius insulicola     98
Ataenius fattigi     98
Canthidium delgadoi     98-99
Canthidium pseudoperceptibile     99
Canthidium pseudopuncticolle     99-100
Canthidium macclevei     99
Canthidium riverai     100-101
Cartwrightia intertribalis     101-102
Canthon (Glaphyrocanthon) deloyai     101
Canthon (Glaphyrocanthon) antoniomartinezi     101
Canthon (Glaphyrocanthon) zuninoi     101
Canthon (Canthon) lucreciae     101
Canthon (Glaphyrocanthon) manantlanensis     101
Canthon (Glaphyrocanthon) delgadoi     101
Canthon (Glaphyrocanthon) pacificus     101
Chrysina donthomasi     102
Chaetodus lacandonicus     102
Cyclocephala alexi     102
Cremastocheilus villadae     102
Cyclocephala mesophylla     102
Chrysina blackalleri     102
Cremastocheilus tomentosus     102
Cotinis orientalis     102
Onthophagus carpophilus     103
Dichotomius schiffleri     103
Macropoides crassipes subsp. occidentalis     103
Ischnocelis sinaloensis     103
Ischnoscelis cervantesi     103
Golofa xiximeca     103
Glaphyrocanthon viridis subsp. leechi     103
Eurysternus rivaldii     103
Nettelia euparinoides     103
Neoscelis longiclava     103
Onthophagus luismargaritorum     104
Onthophagus chiapanecus     104
Onthophagus (Onthophagus) maya     104
Onthophagus navarretorum     104
Onthophagus fuscus subsp. canescens     104
Onthophagus villanuevai     104-105
Onthophagus mariozuninoi     104
Parachrysina mazatli     105
Parachrysina amadomartinezi     105
Orizabus ypsilon     105
Orizabus cuernavacensis     105
Phanaeus blackalleri     105
Parachrysina parapatrica     105
Paragnorimus sambucus     105
Pleurophorus longulus     106
Pleurophorus atlanticus     106
Plusiotis moroni     106
Plusiotis cusuquensis     106
Pleurophorus notialis     106
Phanaeus (Phanaeus) zapotecus     106
Pleurophorus caelicollis     106
Plusiotis pastori     106
Plusiotis purpurata     106-107
Plusiotis xalixteca     107
Trigonopeltastes sallaei subsp. sinaloensis     107
Trigonopeltastes aurovelutinus     107
Psammodius oregonensis     107
Spodistes monzoni     107
Xyloryctes howdenorum     107-108
Psammodius werneri     107
Psammodius mcclayi     107
Pteroloma (Apteroloma) rotgeri     108
Pteroloma (Apteroloma) bolivari     108
Pteroloma (Apteroloma) sallaei subsp. ordazi     108
Pteroloma (Apteroloma) sallaei subsp. balli     108
Amblyopinus barrerai     109
Acrolocha newtoni     109
Gastrisus newtonorum     109
Anthobium amicorum     109
Anthobium tapatio     109
Parahyliota balli     109
Amblyopinus bolivari     109
Homalolinus mexicanus     110
Homalolinus asiainae     110
Philonthus pollens     110
Homalolinus confusus     110
Omalium meximontanum     110
Homalolinus neovolcanicus     110
Philonthus abnormalis     110
Homalolinus grandis     110
Philonthus yaqui     110
Styngetus adrianae     110-111
Telegeusis austellus     111
Telegeusis brachypalpus     111-112
Pseudotelegeusis jiliotupaensis     111
Telegeusis boreios     111
Telegeusis glessum     112
Telegeusis dissimilis     112
Telegeusis chamelensis     112
Telegeusis granulatus     112
Telegeusis orientalis     113
Telegeusis hidalguensis     113
Ardamimicus cognatoi     113
Telegeusis sonorensis     113
Telegeusis moroni     113
Edrotes mexicanus     113
Microschatia planata     114
Micrasida obrienorum     114
Eleodes loretensis     114
Typhlusechus ignotus     114
Trichiasida lutulenta     114
Orthostibia frontalis     114
Helops noguerai     114
Eleodes curvidens     114
Otocerus chamelensis     114
Helops scintillatus     114
Sitophagus uniformis     114
Nosoderma sylvaticum     115
Noserus doyeni     115