Velazco, Paúl M., Voss, Robert S., Fleck, David W. & Simmons, Nancy B., 2021, Mammalian Diversity And Matses Ethnomammalogy In Amazonian Peru Part 4: Bats

Velazco, Paúl M., Voss, Robert S., Fleck, David W. & Simmons, Nancy B., 2021, Mammalian Diversity And Matses Ethnomammalogy In Amazonian Peru Part 4: Bats, Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 2021 (451), pp. 1-201

publication ID

link to original document

https://bioone.org/journals/bulletin-of-the-american-museum-of-natural-history/volume-451/issue-1/0003-0090.451.1.1/Mammalian-Diversity-and-Matses-Ethnomammalogy-in-Amazonian-Peru-Part-4/10.1206/0003-0090.451.1.1.full

document provided by

Felipe

Cormura brevirostris     10-11
Emballonuridae     10
Cyttarops alecto     12-13
Peropteryx     13
Diclidurus     13
Diclidurus isabella     13
Peropteryx kappleri     15
Peropteryx leucoptera     16-18
Peropteryx macrotis     18
Peropteryx pallidoptera     19
Rhynchonycteris naso     20-22
Saccopteryx bilineata     22-25
Saccopteryx     22
Saccopteryx leptura     26-27
Saccopteryx canescens     26
Noctilionidae     27-29
Noctilio albiventris     29
Noctilio leporinus     30
Carolliinae     31
Carollia benkeithi     31
Phyllostomidae     31
Carollia brevicauda     32
Carollia perspicillata     35-38
Desmodus rotundus     38-39
Desmodontinae     38
Glossophaginae     40
Anoura caudifer     40-42
Diphylla ecaudata     40
Choeroniscus minor     42-43
Glossophaga bakeri     43-45
Glossophaga soricina     45-46
Glyphonycteris daviesi     46
Glyphonycterinae     46
Glyphonycteris sylvestris     47-48
Trinycteris nicefori     48-49
Hsunycteris     49
Lonchophyllinae     49
Hsunycteris dashe     49-50
Hsunycteris pattoni     50-52
Hsunycteris thomasi     52-54
Lionycteris spurrelli     54-55
Micronycterinae     55
Lampronycteris brachyotis     55-56
Micronycteris     56
Micronycteris (Leuconycteris) brosseti     56-57
Micronycteris (Micronycteris) megalotis     58-61
Micronycteris (Micronycteris) matses     58
Micronycteris (Micronycteris) microtis     61
Micronycteris (Schizonycteris) minuta     61-64
Micronycteris (Xenoctenes) hirsuta     64-65
Chrotopterus auritus     65-67
Phyllostominae     65
Gardnerycteris crenulata     68-69
Lophostoma brasiliense     69
Lophostoma     69
Lophostoma silvicolum     72-74
Lophostoma carrikeri     72
Macrophyllum macrophyllum     74
Phylloderma stenops     75-76
Phyllostomus     76
Phyllostomus discolor     76-77
Phyllostomus hastatus     77-81
Phyllostomus elongatus     77
Tonatia maresi     81-83
Trachops cirrhosus     83-85
Rhinophyllinae     85-87
Vampyrum spectrum     85
Rhinophylla fischerae     87-88
Rhinophylla pumilio     88-89
Artibeus     89
Stenodermatinae     89
Artibeus (Artibeus) lituratus     90-92
Artibeus (Artibeus) concolor     90
Artibeus (Artibeus) obscurus     92
Artibeus (Artibeus) planirostris     94-95
Artibeus (Dermanura) anderseni     95-97
Artibeus (Dermanura) cinereus     98-99
Artibeus (Dermanura) bogotensis     98
Artibeus (Dermanura) gnomus     100-101
Artibeus (Dermanura) glaucus     100
Chiroderma trinitatum     101
Chiroderma     101
Chiroderma villosum     103-104
Enchisthenes hartii     104-105
Mesophylla macconnelli     105
Platyrrhinus angustirostris     107
Platyrrhinus brachycephalus     107-108
Platyrrhinus     107
Platyrrhinus fusciventris     108
Platyrrhinus incarum     109-110
Platyrrhinus infuscus     110-111
Sturnira     111
Sphaeronycteris toxophyllum     111
Sturnira giannae     112-113
Sturnira magna     113-115
Uroderma bilobatum     115-117
Sturnira tildae     115
Uroderma bilobatum     115-117
Uroderma magnirostrum     117
Vampyressa thyone     117-119
Vampyriscus     120
Vampyriscus bidens     120
Vampyriscus brocki     120-121
Vampyrodes caraccioli     121-122
Furipteridae     123
Furipterus horrens     123-124
Thyropteridae     125
Thyroptera discifera     125-126
Thyroptera tricolor     126
Thyroptera lavali     126
Thyroptera wynneae     129
Eptesicus brasiliensis     130-131
Vespertilionidae     130
Eptesicus     130
Eptesicus furinalis     131-132
Lasiurus     132-133
Myotis     133-135
Lasiurus (Dasypterus) ega     133
Myotis albescens     136-137
Myotis nigricans     137
Myotis riparius     137-138
Myotis simus     138-139
Molossidae     139
Cynomops planirostris     139-140
Eumops     140-141
Eumops hansae     141-142
Molossus     142
Molossops neglectus     142
Molossus coibensis     142-144
Molossus molossus     144-146
Molossus rufus     146-147
Promops centralis     148-149