Marković, Vanja, Gojšina, Vukašin, Novaković, Boris, Božanić, Milenka, Stojanović, Katarina, Karan-Žnidaršič, Tamara & Živić, Ivana, 2021, The freshwater molluscs of Serbia: Annotated checklist with remarks on distribution and protection status

Marković, Vanja, Gojšina, Vukašin, Novaković, Boris, Božanić, Milenka, Stojanović, Katarina, Karan-Žnidaršič, Tamara & Živić, Ivana, 2021, The freshwater molluscs of Serbia: Annotated checklist with remarks on distribution and protection status, Zootaxa 5003 (1), pp. 1-64

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Theodoxus transversalis     9-10
Theodoxus fluviatilis     9
Theodoxus danubialis     9
Neritidae     9
Viviparus acerosus     10
Viviparinae     10
Viviparus viviparus     11
Viviparus contectus     11
Amphimelaniidae     11
Melanopsidae     12
Esperiana esperi     12-13
Holandriana holandrii     12
Thiaridae     13
Microcolpia daudebartii     13
Melanoides tuberculata     13-14
Bythinella austriaca     14
Bythinellidae     14
Bythinella drimica     14
Bythinella dispersa     14
Bythinella opaca     15
Bythinella istoka     15
Bythinella pesterica     15
Bythinella nonveilleri     15
Bythinella serborientalis     15-16
Bithyniidae     16
Bithynia tentaculata     16
Bithynia leachii     16
Plagigeyeria minuta     17-18
Belgrandiella bumasta     17
Belgrandiella serbica     17
Plagigeyeria gladilini     17
Belgrandiellinae     17
Saxurinator schlickumi     18
Belgrandiinae     18
Plagigeyeria piroti     18
Grossuana euxina     18
Sarajana apfelbecki     18
Lithoglyphus fuscus     19-20
Terranigra kosovica     19
Lithoglyphidae     19
Lithoglyphus apertus     19
Grossuana euxina subsp. euxina     19
Iglica illyrica     20-21
Lithoglyphus naticoides     20
Moitessieriidae     20
Valvata cristata     21
Valvatidae     21
Paladilhiopsis serbica     21
Valvata macrostoma     21-22
Valvata piscinalis     22
Borysthenia naticina     22
Galba truncatula     23
Lymnaea stagnalis     23
Stagnicola palustris     23-24
Peregriana labiata     24-25
Stagnicola turricula     24
Amphipepleinae     24
Ampullaceana balthica     24
Acroloxus lacustris     25-26
Acroloxidae     25
Radix auricularia     25
Physella acuta     26-27
Physinae     26
Physa fontinalis     26
Aplexa hypnorum     27
Olethreutinae     27
Aplexinae     27
Ancylus fluviatilis     27-28
Planorbini     28
Ferrissia californica     28
Anisus leucostoma     28
Planorbarius corneus     28
Coretini     28
Anisus spirorbis     29
Anisus (Anisus) leucostoma     29
Anisus septemgyratus     29
Anisus vortex     29-30
Gyraulus acronicus     30-31
Armiger crista     30
Anisus vorticulus     30
Gyraulus laevis     31
Gyraulus albus     31
Planorbis carinatus     31-32
Segmentina nitida     32-33
Planorbis planorbis     32
Hippeutis complanatus     32
Segmentinini     32
Bivalvia     33
Corbicula fluminalis     33
Cyrenidae     33
Corbicula fluminea     33-34
Euglesa globularis     34
Euglesa casertana     34
Sphaeriinae     34
Pisidium amnicum     35
Musculium lacustre     35
Euglesa subtruncata     35
Pisidium obtusale     35-36
Sphaerium rivicola     36
Sphaerium corneum     36
Pisidium supinum     36
Dreissena polymorpha     37
Dreisseninae     37
Sphaerium solidum     37
Dreissena rostriformis subsp. bugensis     37-38
Unio tumidus     38-39
Unio pictorum     38
Unionini     38
Unio crassus     39
Anodontini     39
Anodonta anatina     39
Anodonta cygnea     40
Anodonta maesica     40
Pseudanodonta complanata     40-41
Sinanodonta woodiana     41-50