Ribera, Ignacio, Hernando, Carles & Cieslak, Alexandra, 2019, Aquatic Coleoptera of North Oman, with description of new species of Hydraenidae and Hydrophilidae

Ribera, Ignacio, Hernando, Carles & Cieslak, Alexandra, 2019, Aquatic Coleoptera of North Oman, with description of new species of Hydraenidae and Hydrophilidae, Acta Entomologica Musei Nationalis Pragae 59 (1), pp. 253-272

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Dineutus (Cyclous) subspinosus     256
Dineutus (Cyclous) aereus     256
Copelatus antoniorum     256-257
Hydaticus (Prodaticus) pictus     257
Hydroglyphus farquharensis     257
Cybister (Cybister) tripunctatus subsp. lateralis     257
Cybister (Cybister) tripunctatus subsp. africanus     257
Cybister (Melanectes) vulneratus     257
Eretes sticticus     257
Hydaticus (Prodaticus) servillianus     257
Glareadessus stocki     257
Copelatus gestroi     257
Hydroglyphus angularis     257
Hydaticus (Prodaticus) histrio     257
Nebrioporus mascatensis     258
Hydroglyphus hormuzensis     258
Hydraena (Hydraena) gattolliati     258
Laccophilus     258
Hydroglyphus sinuspersicus     258
Hydroglyphus signatellus     258
Hydraena (Hydraena) naja   sp. nov.  258-259
Hyphydrus pictus     258
Hydraena (Hydraenopsis) quadricollis     259
Hydraena (Phothydraena) putearius     259
Ochthebius (Ochthebius) alhajarensis   sp. nov.  260
Limnebius (Bilimneus) wewalkai     260
Ochthebius (Ochthebius) bernard   sp. nov.  260-263
Ochthebius (Ochthebius) wurayah     263
Ochthebius (Ochthebius) mahmoodi     263
Ochthebius (Ochthebius) monseti     263
Ochthebius (Ochthebius) harteni     263
Georissus (Neogeorissus) chameleo     263
Thysanarthria wadicola     264
Enochrus (Lumetus) ater     264
Agraphydrus (Agraphydrus) minutissimus     264
Agraphydrus elongatus   sp. nov.  264
Helochares (Hydrobaticus) crenatuloides     264
Enochrus (Lumetus) quadrinotatus     265
Dryops lutulentus     265
Laccobius (Hydroxenus) leucaspis     265
Enochrus (Lumetus) politus     265
Sternolophus decens     265
Coelostoma (Lachnocoelostoma) transcaspicum     265
Augyles flavidus     265
Berosus (Berosus) fuscostriatus     265
Coelostoma (Holocoelostoma) stultum     265
Enochrus (Methydrus) tetraspilus     265
Arabhydrus gallagheri     265
Berosus (Berosus) nigriceps     265
Laccobius (Microlaccobius) praecipuus     265
Paracymus relaxus     265
Laccobius (Microlaccobius) orsenigoi     265
Berosus (Berosus) rubiginosus     265
Heterocerus magnus     269
Pelochares sinbad     269