Brock, Paul D., Marshall, Judith A., Beccaloni, George W. & Harman, Allan J. E., 2016, The types of Phasmida in the Natural History Museum, London, UK

Brock, Paul D., Marshall, Judith A., Beccaloni, George W. & Harman, Allan J. E., 2016, The types of Phasmida in the Natural History Museum, London, UK, Zootaxa 4179 (2), pp. 151-208

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Spathomorpha adefa     158
Clonaria aegyptiaca     158
Neoclides aesalus     158
Bactrododema aestuans     158
Kerabistus affinis     158
Agrostia amoena     159
Parorthomeria alexis     159
Bactrododema alldridgei     159
Megacrania alpheus     159
Ramulus alauna     159
Ramulus amathia     159
Staelonchodes amaurops     159
Alienobostra amplectens     159
Dinelytron agrion     159
Presbistus appendiculatus     160
Oncotophasma armatum     160
Ignacia appendiculata     160
Phyllium athanysus     160
Sipyloidea atricoxis     160
Hermarchus apollonius     160
Myronides baucis     161
Menexenus batesii     161
Andropromachus bicolor     161
Megacrania batesii     161
Monoiognosis bipunctata     161
Lonchodes beecheyi     161
Dryococelus australis     161
Parastratocles bogotensis     161
Prisopus berosus     161
Phyllium bilobatum     161
Lopaphus bootanicus     162
Pylaemenes borneensis     162
Lopaphus borneensis     162
Pylaemenes borneensis     162
Tersomia brasiliensis     162
Burria brachyxipha     162
Arphax brunneus     163
Olinta bubastes     163
Cladoxerus brevicornis     163
Lonchodes brevipes     163
Trachyaretaon brueckneri     163
Pseudophasma cambridgei     163
Gratidiinilobus capensis     163
Obrimus bufo     163
Ramulus caii     163
Mnesilochus bushelli     163
Austrosipyloidea carterus     164
Presbistus carunculifer     164
Bostra championi     164
Sipyloidea ceramia     164
Charmides cerberus     164
Tropidoderus childrenii     165
Diesbachia chani     165
Prexaspes cneius     165
Phobaeticus chani     165
Phobaeticus chani     165
Rhynchacris chocoense     165
Ocnophila ciliata     165
Phanocles costaricensis     166
Presbistus crudelis     166
Oxyartes cresphontes     166
Lopaphus crishna     166
Pterinoxylus crassus     166
Cladoxerus cryphaleus     166
Phraortes confucius     166
Kerabistus daunus     167-168
Orthomeria cuprinus     167
Presbistus darnis     167
Malacomorpha cyllarus     167
Pachymorpha darnis     167
Haaniella dehaanii     168
Isagoras dentipes     168
Cladoxerus ditomus     168
Spinosipyloidea doddi     168
Calynda discors     168
Clonaria dicranura     168
Cotylosoma dipneusticum     168
Heteronemia emesa     169
Sermyle elegantior     169
Sosibia euryalus     169
Varieganecroscia erechtheus     169
Phyllium ericoriai     169
Bactrododema episcopalis     169
Canuleius euterpinus     169
Agrostia ega     169
Arphax dolomedes     169
Lonchodes everetti     170
Phyllium exsectum     170
Clonaria fritzschei     170
Eucarcharus feruloides     170
Eurybistus fallax     170
Dajaca filiformis     170
Abrosoma gibberum     171-172
Carausius gardineri     171
Brizoides gambrisius     171
Phyllium geryon     171
Sipyloidea garradungensis     171
Hoploclonia gecko     171
Damasippus fuscipes     171
Ctenomorpha gargantua     171
Asceles gadarama     171
Alienobostra godmani     172
Heteronemia godmani     172
Onchestus gorgus     172
Clonaria gracilipes     172
Pseudosermyle godmani     172
Trachythorax gohi     172
Lonchodes gracillimus     172
Brizoides graminea     172
Lonchodiodes grandis     172-173
Thaumatobactron harmani     173
Clonistria haita     173
Necroscia haanii     173
Phasmotaenia guentheri     173
Periphetes graniferum     173
Bathycharax granulatus     173
Haaniella grayii     173
Ommatopseudes harmani     174
Tirachoidea herberti     174
Phyllium hausleithneri     174
Staelonchodes harmani     174
Nanophyllium hasenpuschi     174
Autolyca herculeana     175
Neoasceles hipponoe     175
Tirachoidea herberti     175
Neohirasea hongkongensis     175-176
Neohirasea hongkongensis     175
Kerabistus hollowayi     175
Phaenopharos herwaardeni     175
Acanthoclonia histrinus     175
Necroscia horsfieldii     176
Lonchodes hosei     176
Clitarchus hookeri     176
Sceptrophasma humilis     176
Phobaeticus hypharpax     176
Argosarchus horridus     176
Olcyphides hopii     176
Clonaria indica     177
Neopromachus insularis     177
Pseudophasma inca     177
Pseudosermyle incongruens     177
Bacteria incolumis     177
Xenomaches incommodus     177
Paranisomorpha insignis     177
Leprocaulinus insularis     177
Metriophasma iphicles     177
Bacteria irregulariterspinosa     178
Spinodares jenningsi     178
Medaura jobrensis     178
Dares kinabaluensis     178
Pharnacia kalag     178
Podacanthus keyi     178
Olcyphides iridescens     178
Sermyle kirbyi     179
Paramenexenus laetus     179
Oxyartes lamellatus     179
Brizoides lacteipennis     179
Clonaria kurda     179
Bactrododema krugeri     179
Dares kinabaluensis     179
Necroscia kotatinggia     179
Mantis lateralis     180
Bostra lobata     180
Bostra lobata     180
Clonaria longefurcata     180
Sipyloidea larryi     180
Mantis linearis     180
Bostra magistralis     181
Phobaeticus lumawigi     181
Staelonchodes malleti     181-182
Paraphasma maculatum     181
Trachythorax maculicollis     181
Centrophasma longipennis     181
Anarchodes magnificus     181
Asceles mancinus     182
Caledoniophasma marshallae     182
Presbistus marshallae     182
Apterograeffea marshallae     182
Prisomera mimas     183
Paraprisopus merismus     183
Heteronemia mexicana     183
Ocnophila meditans     183
Monticomorpha marshallae     183
Mithrenes mindorensis     183
Macynia mcgregororum     183
Mauritiophasma motalai     184
Xenomaches moderata     184
Parobrimus monstrosus     184
Pylaemenes muluensis     184
Heterophasma multispinosum     184
Parastheneboea monticola     184
Lopaphus nanoalatus     185
Austrocarausius nigropunctatus     185
Pylaemenes oileus     185
Sipyloidea nelida     185
Brizoides nigricornis     185
Clonaria natalis     185
Abrosoma nebulosum     185
Lonchodes myrina     185
Dajaca napolovi     185
Lobolibethra panguana     186
Papuacocelus papuanus     186
Pharnacia palawanica     186
Sipyloidea panaetius     186
Ophicrania palinurus     186
Hemipachymorpha omphale     186
Mithrenes panayensis     186
Rhynchacris ornata     186
Orthomeria pandora     186
Ceroys perfoliatus     187-188
Anisomorpha paromalus     187
Paronchestus pasimachus     187
Parabaculum pendleburyi     187
Planudes paxillus     187
Presbistus peleus     187
Sosibia passalus     187
Creoxylus paradoxa     187
Bactrododema phillipsi     188
Megacrania phelaus     188
Phyllium philippinicum     188
Candovia peridromes     188
Lysicles periphanes     188
Myronides pfeifferae     188
Prisopus phacellus     188
Dares philippinensis     188
Phantasca phantasma     188
Micadina phluctainoides     188-189
Prexaspes pholcus     189
Eurycantha portentosa     189
Hesperophasma planulum     189
Lopaphus porus     189
Bacteria ploiaria     189
Isagoras plagiatus     189
Sosibia pholidotus     189
Necroscia pirithous     189
Hermarchus pythonius     190
Calynda quadrilobulata     190
Necroscia punctata     190
Orthonecroscia pulcherrima     190
Lonchodes praon     190
Holca proxima     190
Ramulus pseudoporus     190
Pseudobactricia ridleyi     191
Olcyphides rabaeyae     191
Acanthomima rhipheus     191
Onchestus rentzi     191
Apterograeffea reunionensis     191
Pseudobactricia ridleyi     191
Candovia robinsoni     191
Nanophyllium rentzi     191
Tisamenus ranarius     191
Ceroys saevissimus     192
Orthonecroscia ruficeps     192
Scionecra salmanazar     192
Ophicrania sagittarius     192
Lonchodiodes samarensis     192-193
Heteronemia samouellei     193
Mesaner sarpedon     193
Clonaria schizura     193
Monticomorpha semele     193-194
Carausius scotti     193
Hypocyrtus scythrus     193
Isagoras santara     193
Sipyloidea samsoo     193
Graeffea seychellensis     194
Phenacephorus sepilokensis     194
Pharnacia serratipes     194
Loxopsis seowi     194
Parasipyloidea shiva     194
Tirachoidea siamensis     194
Phenacephorus sepilokensis     194
Neopromachus sordidus     195
Stratocles soror     195
Sipyloidea sipylus     195
Staelonchodes sodalis     195
Bostra similis     195
Clonistria simplicitarsis     195
Sipyloidea similis     195
Anoplobistus siebersi     195
Monoiognosis spinosa     196
Achrioptera spinosissima     196
Thaumatobactron spinosissima     196
Prisomera spinicollis     196
Phasmotaenia spinosa     196
Trachythorax sparaxes     196
Macellina souchongia     196
Achrioptera spinosissima     196
Creoxylus spinosus     196
Ramulus stilpnoides     197
Phraortes stomphax     197
Phaenopharos struthioneus     197
Ophicrania stygius     197
Lobonecroscia subflava     197
Pterinoxylus spinulosus     197
Tenerella tenerrima     198
Clonistria tenuis     198
Anophelepis telesphorus     198
Phyllium telnovi     198
Manduria systropedon     198
Asceles tanarata     198
Paraprisomera taprobanae     198
Staelonchodes thami     199
Bostra tridenticulata     199
Necroscia tonquinensis     199
Tithonophasma tithonus     199
Canachus tyrrhaeus     200
Phanocles undulatus     200
Podacanthus typhon     200
Parorthomeria turneri     200
Lonchodiodes trollius     200
Stheneboea tuberculata     200
Bostra turgida     200
Lonchodes viridis     201
Phasmotaenia virgea     201
Clonaria viridis     201-202
Entoria victoria     201
Neohirasea unnoi     201
Phantasca valgius     201
Cesaphasma venilia     201
Thaumatobactron unicolor     201
Heteronemia unidentatus     201
Mithrenes whiteheadi     202
Vasilissa walkeri     202
Dinophasma viridis     202
Necroscia westwoodi     202
Acanthoderus wallacei     202
Chondrostethus woodfordi     202
Kalocorinnis wegneri     202
Orxines xiphias     203
Phanocles zehntneri     203
Laevediacantha zeuxis     203
Abrosoma xiuyuae     203