Zhou, Ya-Dong, Mwachala, Geoffrey, Hu, Guang-Wan & Wang, Qing-Feng, 2022, Annotated checklist of the vascular plants of Mount Kenya, East Africa

Zhou, Ya-Dong, Mwachala, Geoffrey, Hu, Guang-Wan & Wang, Qing-Feng, 2022, Annotated checklist of the vascular plants of Mount Kenya, East Africa, Phytotaxa 546 (1), pp. 1-108

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Huperzia gnidioides     13
Lycopodiella cernua     13
Huperzia dacrydioides     13
Lycopodium clavatum     13
Selaginella kraussiana     13
Huperzia verticillata     13
Phlegmariurus saururus     13
Selaginella goudotiana var. abyssinica     13
Huperzia ophioglossoides     13
Ophioglossum reticulatum     14
Ophioglossum vulgatum subsp. africanum     14
Trichomanes erosum     14
Hymenophyllum polyanthos var. kuhnii     14
Trichomanes diaphanum     14
Hymenophyllum tunbrigense     14
Osmunda regalis     14
Dicranopteris linearis     14
Hymenophyllum capillare     14
Trichomanes melanotrichum     14
Ophioglossum polyphyllum     14
Ptisana fraxinea     14
Hymenophyllum splendidum     14
Cyathea manniana     15
Blotiella stipitata     15
Gleichenia elongata     15
Adiantum incisum     15
Adiantum hispidulum     15
Hypolepis goetzei     15
Pteridium aquilinum     15
Actiniopteris semiflabellata     15
Blotiella stipitata x glabra     15
Hypolepis sparsisora     15
Adiantum poiretii     15
Histiopteris incisa     15
Adiantum capillus-veneris     15
Blotiella glabra     15
Cyathea humilis     15
Pteris pteridioides     16
Pityrogramma aurantiaca     16
Pteris buchananii     16
Cheilanthes quadripinnata     16
Hemionitis farinosa     16
Pteris catoptera     16
Anogramma leptophylla     16
Coniogramme africana     16
Cheilanthes involuta var. obscura     16
Pteris microlepis     16
Pteris cretica     16
Pteris intricata     16
Pteris dentata     16
Cystopteris fragilis     16
Haplopteris volkensii     16
Hemionitis viridis     16
Doryopteris kirkii     16
Asplenium aethiopicum     17
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum     17
Asplenium christii     17
Asplenium actiniopteroides     17
Asplenium loxoscaphoides     17
Asplenium monanthes     17
Asplenium mannii     17
Asplenium erectum     17
Asplenium inaequilaterale     17
Asplenium hypomelas     17
Asplenium abyssinicum     17
Asplenium boltonii     17
Asplenium friesiorum     17
Asplenium bugoiense     17
Asplenium gemmiferum     17
Asplenium linckii     17
Asplenium elliottii     17
Amauropelta oppositiformis     18
Asplenium rutifolium     18
Christella microbasis     18
Amauropelta bergiana     18
Christella dentata     18
Asplenium undetermined     18
Asplenium uhligii     18
Asplenium protensum     18
Asplenium normale     18
Asplenium sandersonii     18
Pseudophegopteris aubertii     18
Pseudocyclosorus pulcher     18
Pneumatopteris unita     18
Stegnogramma pozoi     18
Pseudophegopteris cruciata     18
Cyclosorus interruptus     18
Asplenium stuhlmannii     18
Asplenium theciferum     18
Asplenium smedsii     18
Blechnum ivohibense     19
Thelypteris confluens     19
Dryopteris antarctica     19
Deparia boryana     19
Athyrium newtonii     19
Blechnum attenuatum     19
Didymochlaena truncatula     19
Diplazium zanzibaricum     19
Blechnum australe     19
Diplazium nemorale     19
Cyrtomium caryotideum var. micropterum     19
Athyrium schimperi     19
Blechnum tabulare     19
Arachniodes webbiana var. foliosa     19
Dryopteris filipaleata     20
Elaphoglossum hybridum     20
Elaphoglossum angulatum     20
Elaphoglossum subcinnamomeum     20
Dryopteris pentheri     20
Elaphoglossum aubertii     20
Dryopteris rodolfii     20
Polystichum sinense     20
Elaphoglossum deckenii     20
Dryopteris schimperiana     20
Elaphoglossum acrostichoides     20
Dryopteris tricellularis     20
Dryopteris fadenii     20
Dryopteris manniana     20
Dryopteris kilemensis     20
Megalastrum lanuginosum     20
Nothoperanema squamisetum     20
Elaphoglossum lastii     20
Tectaria gemmifera     21
Arthropteris orientalis     21
Polystichum transvaalense     21
Lepisorus excavatus     21
Arthropteris monocarpa     21
Drynaria volkensii     21
Nephrolepis biserrata     21
Lepisorus schraderi     21
Lomariopsis warneckei     21
Oleandra distenta     21
Loxogramme abyssinica     21
Grammitis flabelliformis     21
Pleopeltis macrocarpa     21
Stenogrammitis paucipinnata     22
Pleopeltis macrocarpa     22
Stenogrammitis strangeana     22
Podocarpus milanjianus     22
Juniperus procera     22
Pinus patula     22
Afrocarpus gracilior     22
Nymphaea nouchali var. caerulea     22
Pinus radiata     22
Cupressus lusitanica     22
Piper capense     23
Peperomia tetraphylla     23
Peperomia retusa     23
Piper umbellatum     23
Uvaria lucida     23
Warburgia ugandensis     23
Peperomia abyssinica     23
Kuloa usambarensis     23
Uvariodendron anisatum     23
Monanthotaxis schweinfurthii     23
Monanthotaxis parvifolia subsp. kenyensis     23
Xymalos monospora     23
Ocotea kenyensis     23-24
Wurmbea tenuis subsp. hamiltonii     24
Culcasia falcifolia     24
Arisaema ruwenzoricum     24
Smilax aspera     24
Alisma plantago-aquatica     24
Arisaema mildbraedii     24
Smilax anceps     24
Aerangis brachycarpa     24
Potamogeton richardii     24
Lemna minor     24
Androcymbium striatum     24
Potamogeton schweinfurthii     24
Angraecum erectum     25
Angraecum decipiens     25
Aerangis confusa     25
Aerangis thomsonii     25
Disa stairsii     25
Disperis kilimanjarica     25
Cyrtorchis arcuata     25
Diaphananthe lorifolia     25
Disa fragrans subsp. deckenii     25
Bonatea volkensiana     25
Cynorkis kassneriana     25
Diaphananthe vesicata     25
Aerangis luteoalba var. rhodosticta     25
Disa scutellifera     25
Angraecum conchiferum     25
Disperis nemorosa     25
Angraecum keniae     25
Cynorkis anacamptoides     25
Angraecum sacciferum     25
Diaphananthe sarcophylla     25
Calanthe sylvatica     25
Aerangis coriacea     25
Epipactis africana     25-26
Oeceoclades saundersiana     26
Habenaria humilior     26
Habenaria attenuata     26
Holothrix arachnoidea     26
Habenaria filicornis     26
Habenaria cornuta     26
Habenaria petitiana     26
Eulophia horsfallii     26
Polystachya spatella     26
Polystachya simplex     26
Polystachya cultriformis     26
Rhipidoglossum montanum     26
Polystachya vaginata     26
Holothrix pentadactyla     26
Polystachya caespitifica subsp. latilabris     26
Microcoelia moreauae     26
Polystachya transvaalensis     26
Eulophia hians var. inaequalis     26
Habenaria altior     26
Habenaria bracteosa     26
Liparis bowkeri     26
Stolzia cupuligera     27
Satyrium sceptrum     27
Ypsilopus amaniensis     27
Tridactyle scottellii     27
Rhipidoglossum subsimplex     27
Satyrium robustum     27
Satyrium coriophoroides     27
Aristea angolensis     27
Ypsilopus longifolius     27
Aristea alata     27
Hypoxis kilimanjarica     27
Dierama cupuliflorum     27
Ypsilopus furcistipes     27
Satyrium crassicaule     27
Stolzia repens     27
Gladiolus dalenii     27
Rhipidoglossum rutilum     27
Tridactyle bicaudata     27
Hypoxis obtusa     27
Asparagus aridicola     28-29
Romulea fischeri     28
Kniphofia thomsonii     28
Gladiolus watsonioides     28
Romulea congoensis     28
Moraea stricta     28
Asparagus africanus     28
Crinum kirkii     28
Anthericum corymbosum     28
Bulbine abyssinica     28
Romulea camerooniana     28
Hesperantha petitiana     28
Albuca virens     28
Trachyandra saltii     28
Scadoxus multiflorus     28
Aloe lateritia     28
Albuca abyssinica     28
Dracaena laxissima     29
Ornithogalum gracillimum     29
Ledebouria edulis     29
Drimiopsis botryoides     29
Asparagus racemosus     29
Chlorophytum comosum     29
Commelina africana     29
Aneilema leiocaule     29
Phoenix reclinata     29
Aneilema aequinoctiale     29
Commelina foliacea     29
Dracaena steudneri     29
Asparagus setaceus     29
Ledebouria revoluta     29
Commelina benghalensis     29
Commelina diffusa     29
Commelina eckloniana     29
Dracaena afromontana     29
Commelina latifolia     29
Juncus dregeanus subsp. bachitii     30-31
Cyanotis arachnoidea     30
Commelina reptans     30
Eriocaulon volkensii     30
Ensete ventricosum     30
Eriocaulon schimperi     30
Xyris capensis     30
Commelina subulata     30
Aframomum angustifolium     30
Commelina purpurea     30
Aframomum zambesiacum     30
Typha latifolia     30
Murdannia clarkeana     30
Luzula johnstonii     31
Bulbostylis densa subsp. afromontana     31
Bulbostylis boeckeleriana     31
Juncus effusus     31
Luzula abyssinica     31
Juncus oxycarpus     31
Carex lycurus subsp. lycurus     31
Carex bequaertii     31
Carex cognata     31
Carex erythrorrhiza     31
Carex conferta     31
Carex echinochloe     31
Carex clavata     31
Carex johnstonii     31
Bulbostylis atrosanguinea     31
Carex chlorosaccus     31
Carex elgonensis     31
Carex lycurus subsp. scabrida     31-32
Cladium mariscus subsp. jamaicense     32
Cyperus alopecuroides     32
Carex vallis-rosetto     32
Cyperus distans     32
Cyperus dichrostachyus     32
Cyperus fischerianus     32
Carex runssoroensis var. aberdarensis     32
Carex phragmitoides     32
Carex peregrina     32
Cyperus digitatus     32
Cyperus albosanguineus     32
Cyperus afroalpinus     32
Cyperus compressus     32
Cyperus aterrimus     32
Carex simensis     32
Carex monostachya     32
Cyperus ajax     32
Cyperus derreilema     32
Carex petitiana     32
Cyperus denudatus     32
Isolepis keniaensis     33-34
Fuirena stricta subsp. chlorocarpa     33
Fimbristylis ovata     33
Isolepis costata     33
Cyperus tomaiophyllus     33
Cyperus rotundus     33
Cyperus platycaulis     33
Cyperus plateilema     33
Cyperus haspan     33
Cyperus karisimbiensis     33
Cyperus hemisphaericus     33
Cyperus rubicundus     33
Ficinia gracilis     33
Cyperus kerstenii     33
Fimbristylis complanata subsp. keniaeensis     33
Fuirena pubescens     33
Cyperus latifolius     33
Isolepis fluitans     33
Cyperus involucratus     33
Cyperus luteus     33
Cyperus rigidifolius     33
Eleocharis marginulata     33
Cyperus impubes     33
Schoenoplectus muricinux     34
Isolepis setacea     34
Kyllinga odorata     34
Schoenoxiphium sparteum     34
Agrostis gracilifolia     34
Schoenoxiphium lehmannii     34
Scleria melanomphala     34
Rhynchospora rugosa subsp. brownii     34
Kyllinga erecta     34
Lipocarpha chinensis     34
Kyllinga bulbosa     34
Kyllinga polyphylla var. elatior     34
Kyllinga brevifolia var. lurida     34
Pycreus elegantulus     34
Acritochaete volkensii     34
Pycreus nitidus     34
Schoenoplectus corymbosus     34
Adenochloa hymeniochila     34
Agrostis keniensis     34-35
Isolepis sepulcralis     34
Pycreus nigricans     34
Aristida adoensis     35
Bromus leptoclados     35
Brachypodium flexum     35
Andropogon lima     35
Agrostis sclerophylla     35
Agrostis quinqueseta     35
Andropogon amethystinus     35
Aira caryophyllea     35
Agrostis producta     35
Andropogon chrysostachyus     35
Bothriochloa insculpta     35
Agrostis kilimandscharica     35
Anthoxanthum nivale     35
Andropogon schirensis     35
Brachiaria bovonei     35
Andropogon distachyos     35
Agrostis volkensii     35
Agrostis trachyphylla     35
Agrostis pilgeriana     35
Bromus pectinatus     35-36
Cenchrus clandestinus     36
Cenchrus trachyphyllus     36
Digitaria maitlandii     36
Calamagrostis hedbergii     36
Calamagrostis epigejos subsp. capensis     36
Deschampsia flexuosa var. afromontana     36
Cenchrus sphacelatus     36
Deschampsia cespitosa     36
Chloris virgata     36
Chloris pycnothrix     36
Coelachne africana     36
Dactylis glomerata     36
Digitaria diagonalis     36
Digitaria abyssinica     36
Colpodium hedbergii     36
Colpodium chionogeiton     36
Cynodon dactylon     36
Cymbopogon caesius     36
Cenchrus hohenackeri     36
Cenchrus caudatus     36
Cymbopogon nardus     36
Festuca africana     37
Festuca abyssinica     37
Festuca costata     37
Eragrostis schweinfurthii     37
Eragrostis racemosa     37
Eragrostis paniciformis     37
Eleusine multiflora     37
Eleusine jaegeri     37
Digitaria ternata     37
Ehrharta erecta     37
Digitaria velutina     37
Eragrostis amanda     37
Eragrostis tenuifolia     37
Eragrostis olivacea     37
Enneapogon persicus     37
Eleusine indica     37
Echinochloa pyramidalis     37
Festuca chodatiana     37
Eragrostis macilenta     37
Exotheca abyssinica     37
Eulalia polyneura     37
Festuca engleri     37
Festuca pilgeri     37-38
Hordeum vulgare     38
Panicum calvum     38-39
Olyra latifolia     38
Oplismenus hirtellus     38
Koeleria capensis     38
Isachne mauritiana     38
Microchloa indica     38
Melinis repens     38
Hyparrhenia collina     38
Hyparrhenia papillipes     38
Hyparrhenia nyassae     38
Harpachne schimperi     38
Festuca simensis     38
Hyparrhenia dregeana     38
Miscanthus violaceus     38
Leersia hexandra     38
Koordersiochloa longiarista     38
Oldeania alpina     38
Oplismenus compositus     38
Hyparrhenia cymbaria     38
Hyparrhenia umbrosa     38
Hyparrhenia hirta     38
Poa schimperiana     39
Polypogon schimperianus     39
Poecilostachys oplismenoides     39
Paspalum scrobiculatum     39
Poa leptoclada     39
Phalaris arundinacea     39
Panicum trichocladum     39
Panicum subalbidum     39
Setaria poiretiana     39
Setaria megaphylla     39
Panicum eickii     39
Setaria pumila     39
Poa muhavurensis     39
Sacciolepis africana     39
Poa annua     39
Panicum coloratum     39
Setaria sphacelata     39
Sporobolus africanus     39
Pentameris borussica     39
Pentameris minor     39
Trisetopsis umbrosa     40
Urochloa comata     40
Sporobolus fimbriatus     40
Trisetopsis milanjiana     40
Trisetopsis lachnantha     40
Themeda triandra     40
Trisetopsis angusta     40
Sporobolus agrostoides     40
Sporobolus mildbraedii     40
Sporobolus macranthelus     40
Corydalis mildbraedii     40
Fumaria abyssinica     40
Sporobolus olivaceus     40
Trisetopsis elongata     40
Vulpia myuros     40
Stipa keniensis     40
Ranunculus keniensis     41
Ranunculus oreophytus     41
Ranunculus fratrum     41
Clematis simensis     41
Cissampelos keniensis     41
Anemone thomsonii     41
Berberis holstii     41
Cissampelos friesiorum     41
Ranunculus aberdaricus     41
Stephania abyssinica     41
Clematis hirsuta     41
Ranunculus multifidus     41
Delphinium macrocentrum     41
Cissampelos mucronata     41
Stephania cyanantha     41
Tiliacora funifera     41
Ranunculus volkensii     41-42
Kalanchoe densiflora     42
Kalanchoe prolifera     42
Crassula alba     42
Crassula alsinoides     42
Protea caffra subsp. kilimandscharica     42
Thalictrum rhynchocarpum subsp. ruwenzoriense     42
Trichocladus ellipticus subsp. malosanus     42
Faurea arborea     42
Gunnera perpensa     42
Crassula volkensii     42
Thalictrum rhynchocarpum subsp. rhynchocarpum     42
Crassula schimperi subsp. phyturus     42
Crassula granvikii     42
Cyphostemma pseudonjegerre     43
Cyphostemma knittelii     43
Rhoicissus tridentata     43
Cyphostemma cyphopetalum var. nodiglandulosum     43
Cyphostemma kilimandscharicum var. jaegeri     43
Cyphostemma kilimandscharicum var. kilimandscharicum     43
Sedum crassularia     43
Sedum ruwenzoriense     43
Cissus oliveri     43
Umbilicus botryoides     43
Acacia dealbata     43
Sedum keniense     43
Laurembergia tetrandra     43
Cyphostemma maranguense     43
Sedum meyeri-johannis     43
Crotalaria agatiflora subsp. imperialis     44
Aeschynomene schimperi     44
Chamaecrista usambarensis     44
Crotalaria agatiflora subsp. engleri     44
Acacia melanoxylon     44
Amphicarpaea africana     44
Acacia pentagona     44
Albizia gummifera     44
Colutea abyssinica     44
Caesalpinia volkensii     44
Argyrolobium rupestre subsp. kilimandscharicum     44
Argyrolobium rupestre subsp. aberdaricum     44
Astragalus atropilosulus subsp. bequaertii     44
Aeschynomene abyssinica     44
Argyrolobium friesianum     44
Argyrolobium fischeri     44
Acacia drepanolobium     44
Adenocarpus mannii     44
Caesalpinia decapetala     44
Crotalaria stolzii     45
Crotalaria quartiniana     45
Dolichos kilimandscharicus     45
Crotalaria lebrunii     45
Crotalaria lachnophora     45
Crotalaria ochroleuca     45
Crotalaria massaiensis     45
Crotalaria deserticola     45
Crotalaria keniensis     45
Crotalaria jacksonii     45
Crotalaria natalitia     45
Crotalaria lachnocarpoides     45
Desmodium uncinatum     45
Crotalaria cylindrica subsp. afrorientalis     45
Desmodium intortum     45
Crotalaria axillaris     45
Crotalaria brevidens     45
Crotalaria incana subsp. purpurascens     45
Dalbergia lactea     45
Crotalaria chrysochlora     45
Crotalaria cleomifolia     45
Crotalaria mauensis     45
Eriosema buchananii     45-46
Eriosema jurionianum     46
Macrotyloma axillare     46-47
Lathyrus hygrophilus     46
Lupinus princei     46
Lotus goetzei     46
Indigofera atriceps subsp. setosissima     46
Indigofera swaziensis     46
Hylodesmum repandum     46
Galega battiscombei     46
Indigofera atriceps subsp. kaessneri     46
Indigofera arrecta     46
Eriosema scioanum     46
Erythrina abyssinica     46
Indigofera brevicalyx     46
Eriosema psoraleoides     46
Lotus becquetii     46
Kotschya aeschynomenoides     46
Indigofera atriceps subsp. atriceps     46
Kotschya recurvifolia subsp. keniensis     46
Indigofera spicata     46
Indigofera nairobiensis     46
Indigofera longibarbata     46
Eriosema montanum     46
Tephrosia interrupta     47
Senna septemtrionalis     47
Senna multiglandulosa     47
Stylosanthes fruticosa     47
Sesbania keniensis     47
Rhynchosia kilimandscharica     47
Rhynchosia holstii     47
Senna didymobotrya     47
Rhynchosia usambarensis     47
Parochetus africanus     47
Otholobium foliosum     47
Rhynchosia ferruginea     47
Pseudarthria hookeri     47
Piliostigma thonningii     47
Medicago lupulina     47
Newtonia buchananii     47
Neonotonia wightii     47
Tephrosia holstii     47
Rhynchosia pseudoviscosa     47
Rhynchosia hirta     47
Senna obtusifolia     47
Millettia dura     47
Pterolobium stellatum     47
Zornia setosa     48
Vigna schimperi     48
Trifolium burchellianum subsp. johnstonii     48
Polygala sadebeckiana     48
Polygala sphenoptera     48
Vigna parkeri subsp. maranguensis     48
Vigna vexillata     48
Trifolium usambarense     48
Trifolium tembense     48
Vigna friesiorum     48
Vicia paucifolia     48
Trifolium multinerve     48
Trifolium cryptopodium     48
Polygala abyssinica     48
Vicia sativa subsp. nigra     48
Polygala steudneri     48
Trifolium semipilosum     48
Vigna unguiculata     48
Rubus niveus     49
Cliffortia nitidula     49
Prunus africana     49
Alchemilla abyssinica     49
Rubus pinnatus     49
Alchemilla ellenbeckii     49
Alchemilla microbetula     49
Alchemilla argyrophylla     49
Alchemilla dewildemanii     49
Rubus apetalus     49
Alchemilla fischeri     49
Alchemilla kiwuensis     49
Hagenia abyssinica     49
Alchemilla pedata     49
Alchemilla cryptantha     49
Rubus keniensis     49
Alchemilla johnstonii     49
Rubus friesiorum     49
Rubus rigidus     49-50
Scutia myrtina     50
Rubus scheffleri     50
Dorstenia scaphigera     50-51
Trema orientalis     50
Celtis gomphophylla     50
Dorstenia barnimiana     50
Celtis africana     50
Rhamnus prinoides     50
Rhamnus staddo     50
Rubus volkensii     50
Cannabis sativa     50
Gouania longispicata     50
Chaetachme aristata     50
Rubus steudneri var. dictyophyllus     50
Helinus integrifolius     50
Dorstenia afromontana     50
Urera hypselodendron     51-52
Laportea alatipes     51
Girardinia diversifolia     51
Pilea johnstonii subsp. johnstonii     51
Parietaria debilis     51
Ficus exasperata     51
Myrianthus holstii     51
Pilea usambarensis var. veronicifolia     51
Pilea tetraphylla     51
Girardinia bullosa     51
Ficus thonningii     51
Droguetia debilis     51
Pilea usambarensis var. engleri     51
Ficus sur     51
Droguetia iners     51
Pouzolzia parasitica     51
Elatostema monticola     51
Pilea rivularis     51
Pilea johnstonii subsp. kiwuensis     51
Zehneria subcoriacea     52
Urtica massaica     52
Zehneria minutiflora     52
Zehneria scabra     52
Momordica calantha     52
Lagenaria siceraria     52
Oreosyce africana     52
Morella salicifolia var. kilimandscharica     52
Lagenaria abyssinica     52
Diplocyclos schliebenii     52
Cucumis aculeatus     52
Peponium vogelii     52
Momordica foetida     52
Morella salicifolia subsp. meyeri-johannis     52
Momordica friesiorum     52
Pristimera goetzei     53
Rourea thomsonii     53
Maytenus acuminata     53
Gymnosporia senegalensis     53
Gymnosporia obscura     53
Mystroxylon aethiopicum     53
Elaeodendron buchananii     53
Gymnosporia heterophylla     53
Apodostigma pallens     53
Agelaea pentagyna     53
Begonia wollastonii     53
Gymnosporia keniensis     53
Begonia meyeri-johannis     53
Maytenus undata     53
Gymnosporia arbutifolia     53
Hypericum revolutum subsp. revolutum     54-55
Hypericum annulatum subsp. afromontanum     54
Cassipourea malosana     54
Ochna insculpta     54
Oxalis obliquifolia     54
Garcinia volkensii     54
Cassipourea gummiflua     54
Ochna holstii     54
Hypericum annulatum subsp. annulatum     54
Hypericum kiboense     54
Harungana madagascariensis     54
Hypericum peplidifolium     54
Oxalis corniculata     54
Passiflora edulis     55
Hypericum revolutum subsp. keniense     55
Viola abyssinica     55
Drypetes gerrardii     55
Rawsonia lucida     55
Adenia stolzii     55
Viola nannae     55
Passiflora mollissima     55
Hypericum scioanum     55
Passiflora subpeltata     55
Hypericum roeperianum     55
Adenia rumicifolia     55
Viola eminii     55
Dovyalis abyssinica     56
Erythrococca bongensis     56-57
Acalypha paniculata     56
Scolopia zeyheri     56
Croton macrostachyus     56
Alchornea hirtella     56
Croton sylvaticus     56
Clutia kilimandscharica     56
Acalypha volkensii     56
Oncoba routledgei     56
Acalypha brachystachya     56
Clutia abyssinica var. usambarica     56
Casearia battiscombei     56
Casearia gladiiformis     56
Croton megalocarpus     56
Croton alienus     56
Trimeria grandifolia     56
Tragia brevipes     57
Ricinus communis     57
Macaranga capensis     57
Euphorbia inaequilatera     57
Euphorbia friesiorum     57
Euphorbia schimperiana var. velutina     57
Euphorbia murielii     57
Euphorbia abyssinica     57
Euphorbia brevicornu     57
Linum keniense     57
Micrococca holstii     57
Macaranga kilimandscharica     57
Euphorbia wellbyi     57
Euphorbia ugandensis     57
Linum volkensii     57
Euphorbia depauperata     57
Euphorbia engleri     57
Euphorbia schimperiana var. schimperiana     57
Neoboutonia macrocalyx     57
Combretum molle     58-59
Pelargonium whytei     58
Geranium purpureum     58
Geranium mascatense     58
Pelargonium alchemilloides     58
Monsonia angustifolia     58
Geranium vagans     58
Geranium kilimandscharicum     58
Geranium aculeolatum     58
Geranium arabicum subsp. arabicum     58
Margaritaria discoidea var. fagifolia     58
Phyllanthus fischeri     58
Phyllanthus boehmii     58
Geranium arabicum subsp. latistipulatum     58
Bersama abyssinica     58
Epilobium salignum     59
Ludwigia adscendens subsp. diffusa     59
Combretum paniculatum     59
Olinia rochetiana     59
Eucalyptus saligna     59
Epilobium hirsutum     59
Lythrum rotundifolium     59
Syzygium guineense     59
Syzygium cordatum     59
Syzygium intermedium     59
Ludwigia abyssinica     59
Antherotoma senegambiensis     59
Epilobium stereophyllum     59
Zanthoxylum asiaticum     60-61
Allophylus abyssinicus     60
Clausena anisata     60
Pappea capensis     60
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia     60
Allophylus ferrugineus     60
Vepris simplicifolia     60
Deinbollia kilimandscharica     60
Allophylus rubifolius var. dasystachys     60
Fagaropsis angolensis     60
Vepris trichocarpa     60
Calodendrum capense     60
Searsia natalensis     60
Searsia pyroides     60
Vepris nobilis     60
Cardiospermum halicacabum     60
Cola greenwayi     61
Dombeya torrida     61
Turraea robusta     61
Turraea holstii     61
Abutilon angulatum     61
Ekebergia capensis     61
Brucea antidysenterica     61
Abutilon mauritianum     61
Dombeya burgessiae     61
Lepidotrichilia volkensii     61
Trichilia dregeana     61
Lovoa swynnertonii     61
Trichilia emetica     61
Zanthoxylum gilletii     61
Abutilon longicuspe     61
Grewia similis     61-62
Sida rhombifolia var. serratifolia     62
Pavonia urens     62
Kosteletzkya adoensis     62
Hibiscus vitifolius     62
Malva parviflora     62
Hibiscus cannabinus     62
Hibiscus ludwigii     62
Pavonia schimperiana     62
Sida acuta     62
Hibiscus calyphyllus     62
Hibiscus aethiopicus     62
Pavonia kilimandscharica     62
Hibiscus diversifolius subsp. rivularis     62
Malva verticillata     62
Hibiscus aponeurus     62
Pavonia burchellii     62
Hibiscus fuscus     62
Hibiscus surattensis     62
Hibiscus macranthus     62
Kosteletzkya begoniifolia     62
Urena lobata     63
Sparmannia ricinocarpa     63
Sida ternata     63
Sida tenuicarpa     63
Cylicomorpha parviflora     63
Triumfetta brachyceras     63
Triumfetta rhomboidea     63
Triumfetta tomentosa     63
Capparis sepiaria     63
Peddiea fischeri     63
Struthiola thomsonii     63
Caylusea abyssinica     63
Sida schimperiana     63
Capparis fascicularis var. elaeagnoides     63
Gnidia glauca     63
Cleome gynandra     64
Maerua triphylla var. johannis     64
Barbarea intermedia     64
Cardamine africana     64
Cardamine hirsuta     64
Erucastrum arabicum     64-65
Cardamine obliqua     64
Crambe kilimandscharica     64
Arabis alpina     64
Cleome hirta     64
Cleome schimperi     64
Cleome monophylla     64
Capparis tomentosa     64
Ritchiea albersii     64
Arabidopsis thaliana     64
Capparis viminea     64
Brassica rapa     64
Capsella bursa-pastoris     64
Cardamine trichocarpa     64
Thesium schweinfurthii     65-66
Nasturtium officinale     65
Turritis glabra     65
Osyridicarpos schimperianus     65
Thesium mukense     65
Arceuthobium juniperi-procerae     65
Oreophyton falcatum     65
Thesium kilimandscharicum     65
Thesium radicans     65
Thlaspi alliaceum     65
Opilia amentacea     65
Subularia monticola     65
Strombosia scheffleri     65
Lepidium africanum     65
Osyris lanceolata     65
Lepidium bonariense     65
Agelanthus zizyphifolius     66
Harpagocarpus snowdenii     66
Plicosepalus sagittifolius     66
Fallopia baldschuanica     66
Viscum schimperi     66
Agelanthus sansibarensis subsp. montanus     66
Erianthemum dregei     66
Englerina woodfordioides     66
Phragmanthera regularis     66
Phragmanthera dschallensis     66
Phragmanthera usuiensis     66
Oncocalyx sulfureus     66
Agelanthus pennatulus     66
Viscum tuberculatum     66
Viscum fischeri     66
Agelanthus elegantulus     66
Oxygonum sinuatum     67
Persicaria pulchra     67
Persicaria setosula     67
Persicaria senegalensis     67
Rumex acetosella     67
Rumex abyssinicus     67
Rumex nepalensis     67
Rumex usambarensis     67
Cerastium octandrum     67
Corrigiola capensis subsp. africana     67
Cerastium lanceolatum     67
Rumex ruwenzoriensis     67
Persicaria nepalensis     67
Cerastium afromontanum     67
Persicaria strigosa     67
Polygonum afromontanum     67
Persicaria decipiens     67
Drymaria cordata     67
Stellaria sennii     68
Aerva lanata     68
Silene burchellii     68
Amaranthus hybridus     68
Silene macrosolen     68
Achyranthes aspera var. sicula     68
Sagina abyssinica     68
Silene afromontana     68
Sagina afroalpina     68
Silene kenyana     68
Stellaria mannii     68
Amaranthus blitum subsp. oleraceus     68
Alternanthera sessilis     68
Alternanthera pungens     68
Celosia anthelminthica     68
Amaranthus graecizans     68
Cyathula cylindrica     68
Chenopodium fasciculosum var. schimperi     68
Achyranthes aspera var. pubescens     68
Cyathula polycephala     69
Dysphania procera     69
Cyathula uncinulata     69
Pupalia lappacea     69
Commicarpus plumbagineus     69
Commicarpus grandiflorus     69
Montia fontana     69
Phytolacca dodecandra     69
Dysphania schraderiana     69
Basella alba     69
Delosperma nakurense     69
Impatiens rubromaculata     70
Impatiens hoehnelii     70
Impatiens hochstetteri     70
Impatiens pseudoviola     70
Impatiens mildbraedii     70
Impatiens meruensis subsp. cruciata     70
Impatiens tinctoria subsp. elegantissima     70
Portulaca quadrifida     70
Impatiens fischeri     70
Rhipsalis baccifera     70
Alangium chinense     70
Cornus volkensii     70
Aningeria adolfi-friederici subsp. keniensis     70
Synsepalum brevipes     71
Chrysophyllum gorungosanum     71
Lysimachia brevipes     71
Lysimachia adoensis     71
Lysimachia serpens     71
Lysimachia ruhmeriana     71
Lysimachia hexamera     71
Diospyros abyssinica     71
Embelia keniensis     71
Myrsine africana     71
Maesa lanceolata     71
Lysimachia angustiloba     71
Euclea divinorum     71
Lysimachia volkensii     71
Embelia schimperi     71
Ardisiandra wettsteinii     71
Rapanea melanophloeos     71
Erica mannii     72
Afrocanthium keniense     72
Apodytes dimidiata     72
Anthospermum herbaceum     72
Coptosperma graveolens     72
Fleroya rubrostipulata     72
Galiniera saxifraga     72-73
Erica arborea     72
Erica filago     72
Erica whyteana     72
Erica trimera subsp. keniensis     72
Erica silvatica     72
Canthium oligocarpum subsp. friesiorum     72
Anthospermum usambarense     72
Agarista salicifolia     72
Galium acrophyum     73
Galium chloroionanthum     73
Galium aparinoides     73
Galium glaciale     73
Geophila herbacea     73
Ixora scheffleri subsp. keniensis     73
Mussaenda microdonta subsp. odorata     73
Keetia gueinzii     73
Kohautia coccinea     73
Galium thunbergianum var. hirsutum     73
Galium scioanum     73
Galium simense     73
Galium ruwenzoriense     73
Lasianthus kilimandscharicus     73
Oldenlandia capensis     73
Galium ossirwaense     73
Galium kenyanum     73
Heinsenia diervilleoides     73
Oldenlandia friesiorum     73-74
Pentas zanzibarica     74
Psychotria kirkii     74
Psychotria capensis subsp. riparia     74
Pavetta hymenophylla     74
Psydrax parviflora subsp. rubrocostata     74-75
Oldenlandia herbacea     74
Oldenlandia johnstonii     74
Pauridiantha paucinervis     74
Parapentas battiscombei     74
Oldenlandia scopulorum     74
Pavetta abyssinica     74
Pentas lanceolata var. lanceolata     74
Pentanisia ouranogyne     74
Pentanisia foetida     74
Pavetta oliveriana     74
Pentas lanceolata var. nemorosa     74
Psychotria mahonii     74
Psychotria fractinervata     74
Psychotria orophila     74
Oldenlandia lancifolia var. scabridula     74
Psychotria lauracea     74
Oldenlandia monanthos     74
Psydrax schimperiana     75
Rothmannia manganjae     75
Rytigynia bugoyensis     75
Vangueria infausta subsp. rotundata     75
Spermacoce princeae     75
Vangueria volkensii     75
Sebaea brachyphylla     75
Swertia scandens     75
Anthocleista grandiflora     75
Swertia kilimandscharica     75
Swertia crassiuscula var. leucantha     75
Swertia crassiuscula var. crassiuscula     75
Tarenna pavettoides subsp. friesiorum     75
Rytigynia uhligii     75
Swertia lugardiae     75
Rothmannia urcelliformis     75
Rubia cordifolia subsp. conotricha     75
Acokanthera schimperi     76
Cynanchum schistoglossum     76
Aspidoglossum elliotii     76
Swertia usambarensis     76
Ceropegia meyeri-johannis     76
Cynanchum abyssinicum     76
Cynanchum gonoloboides     76
Aspidoglossum connatum     76
Gomphocarpus fruticosus     76
Swertia subnivalis     76
Swertia volkensii     76
Carissa spinarum     76
Brachystelma keniense     76
Cryptolepis oblongifolia     76
Catharanthus roseus     76
Cynanchum altiscandens     76
Cynanchum viminale subsp. suberosum     76
Strychnos usambarensis     76
Gomphocarpus phillipsiae     77
Gomphocarpus integer     77
Gomphocarpus stenophyllus     77
Mondia whitei     77
Pergularia daemia     77
Pachycarpus grantii     77
Pachycarpus concolor subsp. rhinophyllus     77
Saba comorensis     77
Tabernaemontana stapfiana     77
Xysmalobium undulatum     77
Tacazzea conferta     77
Gomphocarpus physocarpus     77
Marsdenia abyssinica     77
Landolphia buchananii     77
Rauvolfia mannii     77
Periploca linearifolia     77
Huernia keniensis     77
Marsdenia schimperi     77
Vincetoxicum heterophyllum     77
Rauvolfia caffra     77
Secamone punctulata     77
Gomphocarpus semilunatus     77
Cuscuta kilimanjari     78-79
Cynoglossum amplifolium var. subalpinum     78
Cynoglossum aequinoctiale     78
Cynoglossum lanceolatum     78
Cynoglossum coeruleum var. mannii     78
Heliotropium steudneri     78
Heliotropium zeylanicum     78
Convolvulus farinosus     78
Convolvulus siculus subsp. agrestis     78
Cordia africana     78
Astripomoea malvacea var. volkensii     78
Heliotropium scotteae     78
Convolvulus kilimandschari     78
Myosotis abyssinica     78
Myosotis keniensis     78
Cuscuta campestris     78
Lithospermum afromontanum     78
Ehretia cymosa var. silvatica     78
Falkia canescens     79
Dichondra repens     79
Ipomoea oenotherae     79
Ipomoea obscura     79
Ipomoea eriocarpa     79
Ipomoea wightii var. kilimandschari     79
Ipomoea tenuirostris     79
Discopodium penninervium     79
Cestrum parqui     79
Solanum aculeastrum     79
Physalis peruviana     79
Solanum agnewiorum     79
Solanum aculeatissimum     79
Datura stramonium     79
Brugmansia suaveolens     79
Brugmansia candida     79
Ipomoea polymorpha     79
Cuscuta planiflora var. madagascarensis     79
Solanum americanum     79
Solanum nakurense     80
Solanum terminale     80
Jasminum fluminense     80
Jasminum abyssinicum     80
Solanum campylacanthum     80
Solanum runsoriense     80
Jasminum grandiflorum subsp. floribundum     80
Olea europaea subsp. cuspidata     80
Solanum anguivi     80
Solanum mauense     80
Solanum giganteum     80
Solanum phoxocarpum     80
Solanum nigriviolaceum     80
Solanum tettense     80
Fraxinus pennsylvanica     80
Solanum schumannianum     80
Solanum tarderemotum     80
Olea capensis subsp. macrocarpa     80
Streptocarpus montanus     81
Callitriche oreophila     81
Veronica anagallis-aquatica     81
Veronica abyssinica     81
Veronica gunae     81
Callitriche keniensis     81
Buddleja davidii     81
Callitriche vulcanicola     81
Callitriche anisoptera     81
Veronica glandulosa     81
Plantago palmata     81
Olea welwitschii     81
Sibthorpia europaea     81
Streptocarpus glandulosissimus     81
Buddleja polystachya     81
Asystasia mysorensis     82
Hebenstretia angolensis     82
Diclis bambuseti     82
Limosella africana     82
Barleria volkensii     82-83
Verbascum brevipedicellatum     82
Selago thomsonii     82
Limosella macrantha     82
Verbascum sinaiticum     82
Nuxia congesta     82
Barleria ventricosa     82
Acanthus eminens     82
Halleria lucida     82
Craterostigma pumilum     82
Crepidorhopalon whytei     82
Acanthopale pubescens     82
Phaulopsis imbricata     83
Crossandra friesiorum     83
Duosperma kilimandscharicum     83
Dicliptera laxata     83
Dicliptera cordibracteata     83
Dyschoriste radicans     83
Dyschoriste multicaulis     83
Isoglossa gregoryi     83
Isoglossa punctata     83
Justicia diclipteroides     83
Justicia unyorensis var. keniensis     83
Mimulopsis alpina     83
Hypoestes aristata     83
Justicia striata     83
Isoglossa lactea subsp. saccata     83
Justicia nyassana     83
Justicia anagalloides     83
Mimulopsis arborescens     83
Kenyacanthus ndorensis     83
Hypoestes forsskaolii     83
Hypoestes triflora     83
Utricularia arenaria     84
Lantana viburnoides     84
Lippia javanica     84
Utricularia australis     84
Ruellia patula     84
Thunbergia petersiana     84
Thunbergia fischeri     84
Thunbergia alata     84
Kigelia africana subsp. moosa     84
Spathodea campanulata     84
Markhamia lutea     84
Utricularia livida     84
Lantana trifolia     84
Verbena brasiliensis     84
Jacaranda mimosifolia     84
Lantana camara     84
Verbena officinalis var. africana     84
Aeollanthus repens     85
Achyrospermum schimperi     85
Clerodendrum rotundifolium     85
Coleus alpinus     85
Coleus hadiensis     85
Coleus maculosus subsp. edulis     85
Achyrospermum carvalhoi     85
Clerodendrum johnstonii     85
Clinopodium simense     85
Coleus deflexifolius     85
Clinopodium uhligii var. obtusifolium     85
Coleus lanuginosus     85
Clinopodium abyssinicum     85
Coleus autranii     85
Clinopodium kilimandschari     85
Coleus melleri     85
Ajuga integrifolia     85
Coleus barbatus var. grandis     85
Coleus meyeri     85-86
Coleus nepetifolius     86
Coleus sylvestris     86
Coleus scandens     86
Endostemon tereticaulis     86
Fuerstia africana     86
Leucas glabrata     86
Leucas masaiensis     86
Micromeria imbricata var. imbricata     86
Mentha longifolia     86
Coleus umbrosus     86
Leucas volkensii var. parviflora     86
Leonotis ocymifolia var. raineriana     86
Equilabium longipes     86
Leonotis nepetifolia     86
Mesosphaerum pectinatum     86
Equilabium laxiflorum     86
Leucas grandis     86
Equilabium pauciflorum     86
Leucas martinicensis     86
Equilabium kamerunense     86
Ocimum kenyense     87
Ocimum gratissimum     87
Ocimum obovatum     87
Ocimum lamiifolium     87
Plectranthus alboviolaceus     87
Platostoma denticulatum     87
Salvia nilotica     87
Rotheca myricoides     87
Stachys alpigena     87
Tinnea aethiopica     87
Ocimum forsskaolii     87
Stachys argillicola subsp. barbisina     87
Ocimum kilimandscharicum     87
Tetradenia urticifolia     87
Premna maxima     87
Micromeria imbricata var. villosa     87
Nepeta azurea     87
Salvia merjamie     87
Stachys aculeolata     87
Ocimum decumbens     87
Cycnium tubulosum subsp. montanum     88
Lobelia aberdarica     88
Campanula edulis     88
Sopubia karaguensis     88
Canarina eminii     88
Lobelia bambuseti     88
Vitex fischeri var. keniensis     88
Vitex strickeri     88
Cycnium tenuisectum     88
Cycnium herzfeldianum     88
Hedbergia abyssinica     88
Orobanche minor     88
Hedbergia longiflora     88
Alectra asperrima     88
Ilex mitis     88
Cycnium volkensii     88
Hedbergia decurva     88
Lobelia baumannii     89
Lobelia giberroa     89
Lobelia gregoriana x telekii     89
Lobelia gregoriana     89
Lobelia minutula     89
Wahlenbergia capillacea subsp. tenuior     89
Wahlenbergia pusilla     89
Wahlenbergia virgata     89
Wahlenbergia scottii     89
Acmella caulirhiza     89
Wahlenbergia krebsii subsp. arguta     89
Lobelia duriprati     89
Lobelia holstii     89
Monopsis stellarioides subsp. schimperana     89
Lobelia telekii     89
Acanthospermum glabratum     89
Adenostemma mauritianum     89-90
Baccharoides lasiopus     90
Bidens pilosa     90
Anthemis tigreensis     90
Anisopappus chinensis subsp. africanus     90
Ananthura pteropoda     90
Athrixia rosmarinifolia     90
Aspilia pluriseta     90
Bidens flagellata     90
Bothriocline amplifolia     90
Bidens kilimandscharica     90
Bothriocline longipes     90
Bothriocline ugandensis     90
Brachylaena huillensis     90
Artemisia afra     90
Ageratum conyzoides     90
Bothriocline fusca     90
Carduus afromontanus     90
Berkheya spekeana     90
Aspilia mossambicensis     90
Carduus nyassanus subsp. kikuyorum     91
Carduus nyassanus subsp. nyassanus     91
Carduus schimperi subsp. platyphyllus     91
Carduus schimperi subsp. schimperi     91
Carduus silvarum     91
Conyza newii     91
Conyza clarenceana     91
Conyza ruwenzoriensis     91
Conyza vernonioides     91
Conyza subscaposa     91
Cirsium vulgare     91
Carduus keniensis     91
Cineraria deltoidea     91
Conyza schimperi     91
Carduus millefolius     91
Conyza pallidiflora     91
Conyza tigrensis     91
Conyza steudelii     91
Cotula abyssinica     91-92
Echinops hoehnelii     92-93
Dendrosenecio keniensis     92
Distephanus biafrae     92
Crassocephalum montuosum     92
Dichrocephala integrifolia     92
Crassocephalum rubens var. sarcobasis     92
Crassocephalum crepidioides     92
Dendrosenecio battiscombei     92
Crassocephalum vitellinum     92
Crepis newii subsp. oliveriana     92
Crepis dianthoseris     92
Crepis rueppellii     92
Dendrosenecio keniodendron     92
Dichrocephala chrysanthemifolia var. alpina     92
Dichrocephala chrysanthemifolia var. chrysanthemifolia     92
Echinops aberdaricus     92
Crepis carbonaria     92
Crassocephalum picridifolium     92
Erigeron bonariensis     93
Euryops brownei     93
Ethulia vernonioides     93
Gnaphalium unionis var. tweediae     93
Gerbera viridifolia     93
Guizotia jacksonii     93
Gutenbergia rueppellii var. fischeri     93
Gutenbergia cordifolia     93
Gymnanthemum urticifolium     93
Gymnanthemum auriculiferum     93
Erigeron alpinus     93
Emilia debilis     93
Emilia discifolia     93
Gerbera piloselloides     93
Gnaphalium unionis var. rubriflorum     93
Felicia abyssinica     93
Galinsoga parviflora     93
Gynura scandens     93
Guizotia scabra     93
Haplocarpha rueppellii     93
Helichrysum chionoides     94
Helichrysum newii     94
Haplocarpha schimperi     94
Helichrysum brownei var. glandulosum     94
Helichrysum formosissimum var. formosissimum     94
Helichrysum foetidum     94
Helichrysum ellipticifolium     94
Helichrysum forskahlii var. forskahlii     94
Helichrysum kilimanjari     94
Helichrysum meyeri-johannis     94
Helichrysum forskahlii var. compactum     94
Helichrysum kirkii     94
Helichrysum citrispinum var. hoehnelii     94
Helichrysum argyranthum     94
Helichrysum glumaceum     94
Helichrysum formosissimum var. guilelmii     94
Helichrysum maranguense     94
Helichrysum brownei var. brownei     94
Helichrysum globosum     94
Orbivestus karaguensis     95-96
Kleinia abyssinica var. hildebrandtii     95
Laggera brevipes     95
Laggera elatior     95
Laggera crispata     95
Microglossa densiflora     95
Nothovernonia purpurea     95
Nidorella attenuata     95
Lactuca inermis     95
Helichrysum odoratissimum     95
Mikania chenopodifolia     95
Lipotriche scandens     95
Helichrysum stenopterum     95
Helichrysum schimperi     95
Hoffmannanthus abbotianus     95
Laphangium luteoalbum     95
Lactuca glandulifera     95
Microglossa pyrifolia     95
Mikaniopsis bambuseti     95
Micractis bojeri     95
Helichrysum nudifolium     95
Senecio mesogrammoides     96
Senecio hadiensis     96
Pseudognaphalium oligandrum     96
Senecio deltoideus     96
Senecio crispatipilosus     96
Senecio roseiflorus     96
Senecio schweinfurthii     96
Pluchea ovalis     96
Psiadia punctulata     96
Prenanthes subpeltata     96
Senecio aequinoctialis     96
Schkuhria pinnata     96
Senecio jacksonii     96
Senecio hochstetteri     96
Senecio hedbergii     96
Senecio lyratus     96
Senecio keniophytum     96
Senecio purtschelleri     96
Senecio pseudosubsessilis     96
Senecio ruwenzoriensis     96
Senecio moorei     96
Sphaeranthus suaveolens     97
Tithonia diversifolia     97
Taraxacum campylodes     97
Tagetes minuta     97
Vernonia galamensis     97
Tolpis capensis     97
Vernonia hochstetteri     97
Senecio syringifolius     97
Sigesbeckia orientalis     97
Seriphium kilimandscharicum     97
Solanecio nandensis     97
Solanecio mannii     97
Solanecio angulatus     97
Sonchus camporum     97
Sonchus bipontini     97
Senecio subsessilis     97
Sonchus afromontanus     97
Sonchus luxurians     97
Vernonia subscandens     97
Vernonia holstii     97
Sonchus oleraceus     97
Tripteris volkensii     97
Dipsacus pinnatifidus     98
Cussonia holstii     98-99
Scabiosa columbaria     98
Valerianella microcarpa     98
Sambucus canadensis     98
Pittosporum viridiflorum var. afrorientale     98
Astropanax volkensii     98
Sambucus africana     98
Valeriana kilimandscharica     98
Pterocephalus frutescens     98
Cussonia arborea     98
Vernoniastrum aemulans     98
Xanthium strumarium     98
Valeriana capensis     98
Vernonia syringifolia     98
Daucus incognitus     99-100
Afrosciadium friesiorum var. friesiorum     99
Alepidea peduncularis     99
Afrosciadium kerstenii     99
Afrosciadium harmsianum     99
Anthriscus sylvestris     99
Cyclospermum leptophyllum     99
Cussonia spicata     99
Afroligusticum linderi     99
Centella asiatica     99
Afroligusticum aculeolatum     99
Cryptotaenia africana     99
Polyscias kikuyuensis     99
Afroligusticum elgonense     99
Afrosciadium friesiorum var. bipinnatum     99
Polyscias fulva     99
Afrosciadium englerianum     99
Heracleum abyssinicum     100
Diplolophium africanum     100
Sanicula elata     100
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides     100
Pimpinella keniensis     100
Pimpinella hirtella     100
Oenanthe palustris     100
Pseudocarum eminii     100
Pimpinella oreophila     100
Torilis arvensis subsp. heterophylla     100
Daucus melananthus     100
Haplosciadium abyssinicum     100
Heteromorpha arborescens var. abyssinica     100
Heracleum elgonense     100
Hydrocotyle ranunculoides     100
Hydrocotyle mannii     100
Oenanthe procumbens     100