Lopes, Daniela A., Gomes, Delir Correa & Knoff, Marcelo, 2017, Type material of Acanthocephala, Nematoda and other non-helminths phyla (Cnidaria, Annelida, and Arthropoda) housed in the Helminthological Collection of the Oswaldo Cruz Institute / FIOCRUZ (CHIOC), Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, from 1979 to 2016

Lopes, Daniela A., Gomes, Delir Correa & Knoff, Marcelo, 2017, Type material of Acanthocephala, Nematoda and other non-helminths phyla (Cnidaria, Annelida, and Arthropoda) housed in the Helminthological Collection of the Oswaldo Cruz Institute / FIOCRUZ (CHIOC), Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, from 1979 to 2016, ZooKeys 711, pp. 1-52

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/zookeys.711.14753

document provided by

ZooKeys by Pensoft

Neoechinorhynchus pimelodi     4
Amapacanthus amazonicus     4
Machadosentis travassosi     4
Prosthenorchis cerdocyonis     4
Acanthocephalus ula     4
Heterosentis brasiliensis     4
Andracantha tandemtesticulata     5
Gymnorhadinorhynchus decapteri     5
Capillostrongyloides arapaimae     5-6
Trichuris travassosi     6
Pseudocapillaria (Ichthyocapillaria) maricaensis     6
Trichuris thrichomysi     6
Goezia brasiliensis     7
Camallanus maculatus     7
Ophidascaris tuberculatum     7
Raphidascaris (Sprentascaris) lanfrediae     7
Deliria gomesae     7
Raphidascaroides moraveci     7
Aspidodera vicentei     7
Ophidascaris durissus     7
Camallanus acaudatus     7
Goezia leporini     7
Aspidodera sogandaresi     7
Aprocta brevipenis     7
Pseudanisakis sulamericana     7
Crenosoma brasiliense     8-9
Procamallanus (Procamallanus) annipetterae     8
Paracamallanus amazonensis     8
Carnoya isabelica     8
Procamallanus (Spirocamallanus) belenensis     8
Cosmocercoides sauria     8
Procamallanus (Spirocamallanus) pintoi     8
Cucullunus cassinensis     9-10
Cucullanus brevispiculus     9
Cucullanus brevicaudatus     9
Cucullanus ageneiosi     9
Cucullanus pseudopercis     10
Cucullanus protudens     10
Cucullanus grandistomis     10-11
Cucullanus gastrophysi     10
Cucullanus heliomartinsi     11
Cucullanus pimelodellae     11
Cucullanus pseudoplatystomae     11-12
Cucullanus pinnai subsp. pterodorasi     11
Dichelyne (Cucullanellus) sciaenidicola     12
Cucullanus tucunarensis     12
Cucullanus rhamphichthydis     12
Dichelyne (Dichelyne) pimelodi     13
Ascarophis brasiliensis     13-14
Dichelyne (Cucullanellus) tornquisti     13
Dichelyne (Dichelyne) micropogonii     13
Comephoronema multipapillatum     14
Neoascarophis mariae     14
Pseudascarophis brasiliensis     14
Procyrnea anterovulvata     15
Diplotriaena zederi     15
Dracunculus brasiliensis     15
Guerrerostrongylus marginalis     16
Freitastrongylus angelae     16
Guerrerostrongylus gomesae     16
Hassalstrongylus luquei     17
Stilestrongylus lanfrediae     17
Africana dardanelosi     17
Heterakis inglisi     18
Hystrignatus dearmasi     18
Artigasia milerai     18
Chokwenema lepidophorum     19
Kongonema meyeri     19
Batwanema congo     19
Angiostrongylus felineus     20
Oswaldocruzia belenensis     20
Hadrostrongylus speciosum     20
Cercopithifilaria bainae     21
Litomosoides galizai     21-22
Litomosoides chagasfilhoi     21
Schulzia usu     21
Caroloxyuris boliviensis     22
Litomosoides kohnae     22
Ornithofilaria pitangi     22
Ichthyouris brasiliensis     23
Gracilioxyuris agilis     23
Brasilnema pimelodellae     23
Skrjabinodon heliocostai     24-25
Ichthyouris laterifilamenta     24
Ichthyouris voltagrandensis     24
Parasynodontisia petterae     24
Skrjabinodon spinosulus     25
Philometra nattereri     25
Physaloptera tupinambae     26-27
Physaloptera herthameyerae     26
Physaloptera bainae     26
Physaloptera galvaoi     26
Rhabdias filicaudalis     27-28
Neoparaseuratum travassosi     27
Hysterothylacium deardorffoverstreetorum     27
Serpentirhabdias viperidicus     28
Rhabdias paraensis     28
Pterygodermatites (Multipectines) pluripectinata     28
Pterygodermatites (Paucipectines) andyraicola     29
Subulura lacertilia     29
Strongyloides ferrerai     29
Synhimantus (Synhimantus) magnipapillatus     30
Hoazinstrongylus amazonensis     30
Tetrameres (Tetrameres) spirospiculum     30
Trachyglossoides jimenoi     31
Avellaria intermedia     31
Vianella trichospicula     31
Myxobolus peculiaris     32
Unoculubranchiobdella expansa     32
Stratiodrilus vilae     32
Henneguya garavelli     32
Hamaticolax unisagittatus     32
Pseudolernentoma brasiliensis     33
Brasergasilus bifurcatus     33
Ergasilus thatcheri     33
Ergasilus youngi     34