Smit, H. & Gerecke, R., 2010, A CHECKLIST OF THE WATER MITES OF FRANCE (ACARI: HYDRACHNIDIA) Harry S and Reinhard G

Smit, H. & Gerecke, R., 2010, A CHECKLIST OF THE WATER MITES OF FRANCE (ACARI: HYDRACHNIDIA) Harry S and Reinhard G, Acarologia 50 (1), pp. 21-91

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.1051/acarologia/20101952

document provided by

Marcus

Hydrovolzia cancellata     24
Stygothrombium chappuisi     24
Stygothrombium angelieri     24
Hydrovolzia placophora     24
Hydrachna cruenta     24
Acherontacaridae     24
Acherontacarus vietsi     24
Acherontacarus rutilans     24
Stygothrombium minor     24
Hydrachna conjecta     24
Limnochares (Limnochares) aquatica     25-26
Hydrachna goldfeldi     25
Hydrachna globosa     25
Hydrachna inversa     25
Hydrachna geographica     25
Hydrachna leegei     25
Hydrachna juncta     25
Hydrachna processifera     25
Eylais discreta     26
Limnochares (Limnochares) azubi     26
Eylais extendens     26
Eylais degenerata     26
Eylais hamata     26
Eylais bisinuosa     26
Eylais planipons     26-27
Eylais rimosa     27
Hydryphantes (Hydryphantes) placationis     27
Eylais tantilla     27
Eylais setosa     27
Hydryphantes (Hydryphantes) dispar     27
Eylais triarcuata     27
Hydryphantidae     27
Parawandesia chappuisi     27
Panisus michaeli     28-29
Hydryphantes (Hydryphantes) ruber     28
Georgella koenikei     28
Trichothyas (Lundbladia) petrophila     28
Trichothyas (Lundbladia) duplicata     28
Georgella helvetica     28
Thyopsis cancellata     28
Parathyas dirempta     29
Panisopsis setipes     29
Parathyas barbigera     29
Panisus torrenticolus     29
Panisopsis curvifrons     29
Panisopsis thori     29
Parathyas pachystoma     29
Euthyas truncata     30
Partnunia tabernaculata     30
Protzia halberti     30
Protzia distincta     30
Protzia eximia     30
Protzia eximia subsp. felix     30
Parathyas palustris     30
Partnunia steinmanni     30
Protzia brevipalpis     30
Protzia invalvaris     30-31
Protzia lata     31
Protzia octopora     31
Protzia rotunda     31
Protzia pachygnatha     31
Protzia musculosa     31
Protzia squamosa subsp. squamosa     31-32
Protzia pycnica     31
Protzia rugosa     31
Diplodontus scapularis     32
Wandesia (Pseudowandesia) stygophila     32
Hydrodroma despiciens     32
Wandesia (Wandesia) thori     32
Wandesia (Pseudowandesia) vinolenta     32
Hydrodroma pilosa     32-33
Sperchon (Sperchon) brevirostris     33
Sperchon (Sperchon) longirostris     33-34
Hydrodroma reinhardi     33
Hydrodroma motasi     33
Sperchon (Sperchon) glandulosus     33
Sperchon (Sperchon) turgidus     34
Sperchon (Sperchon) thienemanni     34
Sperchon (Sperchon) longissimus     34
Sperchon (Sperchon) mutilus     34
Sperchon (Sperchon) resupinus     34
Sperchon (Sperchon) squamosus     34
Sperchon (Hispidosperchon) clupeifer     34-35
Sperchon (Hispidosperchon) hispidus     35-36
Sperchon (Hispidosperchon) compactilis     35
Sperchon (Hispidosperchon) hibernicus     35
Sperchon (Hispidosperchon) violaceus     36
Sperchon (Hispidosperchon) papillosus     36
Sperchon (Hispidosperchon) vaginosus     36
Sperchonopsis verrucosa     36
Sperchon (Hispidosperchon) setiger     36
Teutonia cometes     36-37
Nilotonia (Dartiella) parva     37
Lebertia (Lebertia) fimbriata     37-38
Lebertia (Lebertia) cognata     37
Bandakia concreta     37
Limnolegeria longiseta     37
Bandakia corsica     37
Bandakia speciosa     37
Psammotorrenticola gracilis     37
Lebertia (Lebertia) maglioi     38-39
Lebertia (Lebertia) guttata     38
Lebertia intronata     38
Lebertia (Lebertia) lusitanica     38
Lebertia (Lebertia) maculosa     38
Lebertia (Lebertia) glabra     38
Lebertia (Lebertia) schechteli     39-40
Lebertia (Lebertia) pusilla     39
Lebertia (Lebertia) rivulorum     39
Lebertia (Lebertia) salebrosa     39
Lebertia (Lebertia) rufipes     39
Lebertia (Lebertia) oblonga     39
Lebertia (Pilolebertia) inaequalis     40
Lebertia (Eolebertia) elsteri     40
Lebertia (Lebertia) sparsicapillata     40
Lebertia (Pilolebertia) insignis     40
Lebertia (Pilolebertia) longiseta     40
Lebertia (Pilolebertia) porosa     41
Lebertia (Pilolebertia) pilosa     41
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) crenophila     41
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) bisbisetosa     41
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) cuneifera     41
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) dubia     42
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) fontana     42
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) holsatica     42
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) depressostriata     42
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) sefvei     42
Oxus (Oxus) carpenteri     42
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) stigmatifera     42
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) mediterranea     42
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) lativentris     42
Lebertia (Mixolebertia) semireticulata     42
Oxus (Oxus) longisetus     42-43
Oxus (Gnaphiscus) setosus     43
Litarachna communis     43
Pontarachna punctulum     43
Oxus (Oxus) strigatus     43
Oxus (Oxus) ovalis     43
Oxus (Oxus) musculus     43
Torrenticola (Torrenticola) cavifrons     44-45
Litarachna duboscqi     44
Torrenticola (Torrenticola) anomala     44
Torrenticola (Torrenticola) amplexa     44
Torrenticola (Torrenticola) brevirostris     44
Torrenticola (Torrenticola) barsica     44
Torrenticola (Torrenticola) similis     45-46
Torrenticola (Torrenticola) laskai     45
Torrenticola (Torrenticola) elliptica     45
Torrenticola microphallus     45
Torrenticola (Torrenticola) ungeri     46
Torrenticola (Megapalpis) fagei     46
Torrenticola (Megapalpis) remyi     46
Torrenticola (Megapalpis) thori     46
Monatractides (Monatractides) stadleri     46-47
Limnesia (Limnesia) arevaloi subsp. arevaloi     47
Pseudotorrenticola rhynchota     47
Limnesia (Limnesia) acuminata     47
Limnesia (Limnesia) curvipalpis     47
Limnesia (Limnesia) fulgida     47-48
Limnesia (Limnesia) maculata     48
Limnesia (Limnesia) koenikei     48
Limnesia (Limnesia) undulata     48-49
Limnesia (Limnesia) walteri     49
Hygrobates (Hygrobates) fluviatilis     49-50
Limnesia (Limnesia) undulatoides     49
Hygrobates (Hygrobates) calliger     49
Hygrobates (Hygrobates) foreli     50
Hygrobates (Hygrobates) longipalpis     50-51
Hygrobates (Hygrobates) nigromaculatus     51
Hygrobates (Hygrobates) trigonicus     51
Hygrobates (Rivobates) norvegicus     51
Hygrobates (Hygrobates) longiporus     51
Atractides (Atractides) clavipes     52
Atractides (Atractides) corsicus     52
Atractides (Atractides) fonticolus     52
Atractides (Atractides) fluviatilis     52
Mixobates processifer     52
Atractides (Atractides) angustiporus     52
Atractides (Atractides) distans     52
Atractides (Atractides) fissus     52
Atractides (Atractides) gibberipalpis     52-53
Atractides (Atractides) inflatus     53
Atractides (Atractides) latipes     53
Atractides (Atractides) glandulosus     53
Atractides (Atractides) inflatipes     53
Atractides (Atractides) loricatus     53
Atractides (Atractides) legeri     53
Atractides (Atractides) gracilipes     53
Atractides (Atractides) nodipalpis     54
Atractides (Atractides) oblongus     54
Atractides (Atractides) octoporus     54
Atractides (Atractides) ovalis     54
Atractides (Atractides) lunipes     54
Atractides (Atractides) pennatus     54-55
Atractides (Atractides) spinipes     55-56
Atractides (Atractides) robustus     55
Atractides (Atractides) pumilus     55
Atractides (Atractides) similis     55
Atractides (Atractides) tener     56
Atractides (Atractides) vaginalis     56
Atractides (Atractides) subterraneus     56
Atractides (Atractides) subasper     56
Atractides (Atractides) walteri     56-57
Unionicola (Hexatax) gracilipalpis     57-58
Unionicola (Hexatax) crassipes     57
Unionicola (Pentatax) bonzi     57
Atractides (Tympanomegapus) moniezi     57
Unionicola (Hexatax) figuralis     57
Unionicola (Pentatax) intermedia     57
Atractides (Polymegapus) polyporus     57
Unionicola (Hexatax) minor     58
Neumania (Neumania) callosa     58
Unionicola (Hexatax) parvula     58
Unionicola (Unionicola) ypsilophora     58
Neumania (Neumania) elliptica     58
Neumania (Neumania) deltoides     58
Neumania (Neumania) limosa     58-59
Feltria (Feltria) brevipes     59-60
Feltria (Feltria) armata     59
Neumania (Neumania) vernalis     59
Neumania (Neumania) spinipes     59
Neumania (Neumania) uncinata     59
Feltria (Feltria) denticulata     60
Feltria (Feltria) cornuta subsp. cornuta     60
Feltria (Feltria) oedipoda     60
Feltria (Feltria) rouxi     60
Feltria (Feltria) minuta     60
Feltria (Feltria) setigera     60
Feltria (Feltria) cornuta subsp. paucipora     60
Feltria (Feltria) conjuncta     60
Piona ambigua     61
Feltria (Feltriella) menzeli     61
Piona alpicola     61
Piona carnea     61
Feltria (Feltriella) rubra     61
Feltria (Feltria) zschokkei subsp. brevidentata     61
Feltria (Feltria) zschokkei subsp. zschokkei     61
Piona coccinea     62
Piona disparilis     62
Piona discrepans     62
Piona clavicornis     62
Piona imminuta     62
Piona conglobata subsp. conglobata     62
Piona longipalpis     62-63
Piona neumani     63
Piona paucipora     63
Piona pusilla     63-64
Piona nodata subsp. nodata     63
Piona obturbans     63
Piona variabilis     64
Piona tuberifera     64
Nautarachna crassa     64
Nautarachna asperrima     64
Piona rotundoides     64
Piona stjoerdalensis     64
Tiphys (Tiphys) scaurus     65
Hydrochoreutes ungulatus     65
Tiphys (Tiphys) lapponicus     65
Tiphys (Tiphys) ornatus     65
Tiphys (Tiphys) torris     65
Tiphys (Pionides) ensifer     65
Tiphys (Acercopsis) pistillifer     65
Tiphys (Tiphys) latipes     65
Hydrochoreutes krameri     65
Pionopsis lutescens subsp. lutescens     66
Pionacercus (Pionacercus) uncinatus     66
Forelia (Forelia) cetrata     66
Forelia (Forelia) curvipalpis     66
Forelia (Forelia) brevipes     66
Pionacercus (Pionacercopsis) vatrax     66
Pionacercus (Pionacercus) leuckarti     66
Forelia (Forelia) koenikei     66
Forelia (Forelia) liliacea     66-67
Pseudofeltria scourfieldi     67
Forelia (Forelia) spatulifera     67
Wettina podagrica     67
Barbaxonella angulata     67-68
Forelia (Forelia) variegator subsp. variegator     67
Frontipodopsidae     67
Aturus brachypus     68-69
Prymnopsella bucculata     68
Barbaxonella reverendissima     68
Brachypoda (Brachypoda) versicolor     68
Albia stationis     68
Hexaxonopsalbia lautieni     68
Aturus asserculatus subsp. asserculatus     68
Aturus barbatulus     68
Brachypoda (Hemibrachypoda) modesta     68
Aturus crinitus     69
Aturus natangensis     69
Aturus elongatus subsp. elongatus     69
Aturus protzi     69
Aturus gallicus     69
Aturus intermedius     69
Aturus elongatus subsp. processiger     69
Aturus prenanti     69
Aturus karamani     69
Aturus scaber subsp. rotundus     70
Aturus villosus     70
Kongsbergia (Kongsbergia) dentata     70
Kongsbergia (Kongsbergia)     70
Kongsbergia (Kongsbergia) arenaria     70
Kongsbergia (Kongsbergia) clypeata     70
Aturus scaber subsp. scaber     70
Kongsbergia (Kongsbergia) angusta     70
Aturus serratus     70
Aturus spatulifer     70
Axonopsis (Hexaxonopsis) romijni     71-72
Kongsbergia (Kongsbergia) materna     71
Kongsbergia (Kongsbergia) largaiollii     71
Kongsbergia (Kongsbergia) walteri     71
Kongsbergia (Kongsbergia) simillima     71
Kongsbergia elliptica     71
Kongsbergia (Kongsbergia) ruttneri     71
Axonopsis (Brachypodopsis) gracilis     71
Woolastookia rotundifrons     72
Lethaxona (Lethaxona) gallica     72
Lethaxona (Lethaxona) pygmaea     72
Lethaxona (Lethaxona) cavifrons     72
Ljania macilenta     72
Ljania bipapillata     72
Mideopsis (Mideopsis) orbicularis     73-74
Mideopsis (Mideopsis) crassipes     73
Midea orbiculata     73
Momonia falcipalpis     73
Momonides lundbladi     73
Momonisia phreatica     73
Hungarohydracarus subterraneus     74
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) abbreviator     74
Neoacarus hibernicus     74
Nudomideopsidae     74
Krendowskia (Krendowskia) latissima     74
Mundamella germanica     74
Chappuisides (Chappuisides) hungaricus     74
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) albator     75
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) affinis     75
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) bicuspidator     75
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) bruzelii     75-76
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) batillifer     75
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) compactus     76
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) claviger     76
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) cuspidifer     76
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) cuspidator     76
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) crassicaudatus     76
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) crenatus     76
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) denticulatus     77
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) distans     77
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) maculator     77-78
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) latus     77
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) furcillatus     77
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) fimbriatus     77
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) leuckarti     77
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) ornatus     78
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) muenchbergi     78
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) robustus     78
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) radiatus     78
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) neumani     78
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) pustulator     78
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) papillator     78
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) tetracyphus     79
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) tricuspidator     79
Arrenurus (Megaluracarus) cylindratus     79-80
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) securifer     79
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) rodrigensis     79
Arrenurus (Megaluracarus) conicus     79
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) suecicus     79
Arrenurus (Arrenurus) virens     79
Arrenurus (Megaluracarus) buccinator     79
Arrenurus (Megaluracarus) globator     80
Arrenurus (Megaluracarus) stjoerdalensis     80
Arrenurus (Megaluracarus) securiformis     80
Arrenurus (Micruracarus) bipapillosus     81
Arrenurus (Micruracarus) octagonus     81-82
Arrenurus (Micruracarus) bifidicodulus     81
Arrenurus (Micruracarus) biscissus     81
Arrenurus (Megaluracarus) tubulator     81
Arrenurus (Megaluracarus) zachariae     81
Arrenurus (Micruracarus) forpicatus     81
Arrenurus (Micruracarus)     81
Arrenurus (Micruracarus) integrator     81
Arrenurus (Micruracarus) perforatus     82
Arrenurus (Micruracarus) pygmaeus     82
Arrenurus (Micruracarus) walkanoffi     82
Arrenurus (Micruracarus) sculptus     82
Arrenurus (Micruracarus) sinuator     82
Arrenurus (Truncaturus) fontinalis     82
Arrenurus (Truncaturus) corsicus     82
Arrenurus (Truncaturus) nodosus     82
Arrenurus (Truncaturus) truncatellus     83
Arrenurus (Truncaturus) troglobius     83
Arrenurus (Truncaturus) stecki     83