Straube, Nicolas, White, William T., Ho, Hsuan-Ching, Rochel, Elisabeth, Corrigan, Shannon, Li, Chenhong & Naylor, Gavin J. P., 2013, A DNA sequence-based identification checklist for Taiwanese chondrichthyans

Straube, Nicolas, White, William T., Ho, Hsuan-Ching, Rochel, Elisabeth, Corrigan, Shannon, Li, Chenhong & Naylor, Gavin J. P., 2013, A DNA sequence-based identification checklist for Taiwanese chondrichthyans, Zootaxa 3752 (1), pp. 256-278

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Hexanchiformes     258
Chlamydoselachus anguineus     258
Heptranchias perlo     258
Hexanchidae     258
Centrophorus granulosus     259
Centrophorus squamosus     259
Centrophorus lusitanicus     259
Centrophorus moluccensis     259
Deania profundorum     259
Squaliformes     259
Etmopteridae     260
Dalatiidae     260
Squaliolus aliae     260
Etmopterus brachyurus     260
Etmopterus splendidus     261
Etmopterus joungi     261
Etmopterus sheikoi     261
Etmopterus molleri     261
Etmopterus burgessi     261
Zameus ichiharai     262-263
Trigonognathus kabeyai     262
Somniosidae     262
Squalus brevirostris     263-264
Squalidae     263
Squalus formosus     264
Squalus japonicus     264-265
Heterodontidae     265
Squatinidae     265
Squatina nebulosa     265
Squatiniformes     265
Chiloscyllium punctatum     265
Heterodontus zebra     265
Orectolobiformes     265
Hemiscylliidae     265
Heterodontiformes     265
Squalus montalbani     265
Chiloscyllium plagiosum     265
Alopias pelagicus     266
Pseudocarchariidae     266
Pseudocarcharias kamoharai     266
Alopiidae     266
Orectolobidae     266
Orectolobus leptolineatus     266
Cirrhoscyllium formosanum     266
Parascylliidae     266
Lamniformes     266
Lamnidae     266
Isurus oxyrinchus     266-267
Apristurus herklotsi     267-268
Carcharhiniformes     267
Scyliorhinidae     267
Apristurus macrostomus     268
Cephaloscyllium umbratile     268
Parmaturus habereri     269
Pseudotriakidae     269
Pseudotriakis microdon     269-270
Galeus sauteri     269
Galeus nipponensis     269
Eridacnis radcliffei     269
Hemitriakis japanica     270
Triakidae     270
Platyrhina tangi     271
Scoliodon macrorhynchos     271
Carcharhinus tjutjot     271
Mustelus griseus     271
Carcharhinidae     271
Mustelus manazo     271
Rajiformes     272
Rajidae     272
Dipturus gigas     272
Rhinobatos hynnicephalus     272
Rhynchobatus immaculatus     272
Rhinobatidae     272
Rhinobatos schlegelii     272
Narcinidae     272
Rhynchobatidae     272
Torpediniformes     272
Benthobatis yangi     272
Dipturus kwangtungensis     273
Dasyatis     273
Myliobatiformes     273
Dasyatis zugei     273
Dipturus tengu     273
Okamejei hollandi     273
Dasyatidae     273
Okamejei acutispina     273
Himantura gerrardi     274
Urolophidae     275
Neotrygon kuhlii     275
Urolophus aurantiacus     275
Plesiobatis daviesi     275
Gymnura zonura     275
Myliobatidae     275
Aetomylaeus nichofii     275
Plesiobatidae     275
Gymnuridae     275
Myliobatis tobijei     276
Chimaeridae     277
Chimaeriformes     277
Hydrolagus mitsukurii     277
Chimaera phantasma     277