Clarke, Robin & Zamalloa, Sonia, 2018, Bolivian anthophilous Cerambycinae (Coleoptera: Cerambycidae) host flower records

Clarke, Robin & Zamalloa, Sonia, 2018, Bolivian anthophilous Cerambycinae (Coleoptera: Cerambycidae) host flower records, Insecta Mundi 2018 (640), pp. 1-35

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Basiptera castaneipennis     6
Cnemidochroma buckleyi     7
Mionochroma electrinum     7
Callichroma iris     7
Mionochroma subaurosum     7
Mionochroma pseudovittatum     7
Callichroma sericeum     7
Mecometopus wallacei     8
Ayriclytus bolivianus     8
Itaclytus tumulifer     8
Megacyllene chalybeata     8
Megacyllene acuta     8
Megacyllene angulata     8
Pirangoclytus granulipennis     9
Pirangoclytus laetus     9
Pirangoclytus purus     9
Pirangoclytus sulphurosus     9
Dilocerus marinonii     9
Miriclytus miri     9
Dilocerus brunneus     9
Megacyllene proxima     9
Ecoporanga achira     9-10
Ectenessa quadriguttata     10
Pronuba lenkoi     10
Eburella pinima     10
Goatacara boliviana     10
Orthostoma abdominale     10
Rierguscha florida     10
Ethemon imbasale     10
Chrysoprasis aeneiventris     11
Callideriphus grossipes subsp. signaticollis     11
Chrysoprasis abyara     11
Chrysoprasis airi     11
Chrysoprasis concolor     12-13
Chrysoprasis aureicollis     12
Chrysoprasis aurigena subsp. aurigena     12
Chrysoprasis aurata     12
Chrysoprasis azurearegina     12
Chrysoprasis festiva     13
Chrysoprasis maryhowardae     13
Chrysoprasis obiuna     13
Chrysoprasis hypocrita     13
Chrysoprasis richteri     13
Chrysoprasis tobiuna     13
Eryphus picticollis     14
Erythropterus boliviensis     14
Erythrochiton jacundum     14
Erythropterus kochi     14
Tobipuranga ruficoxis     15
Hexoplini     15
Merionoedopsis zamalloae     15
Stenygra cosmocera     15
Merionoedopsis brevipennis     15
Mallosoma zonatum     15
Deltosoma xerophila     16
Aphylax lyciformis     16
Brachylophora auricollis     16-17
Oxylopsebus brachypterus     16
Argyrodines aurivillii     16
Oxycoleus flavipes     16
Cosmoplatidius abare     16
Cosmisoma cyaneum subsp. rubriventre     17-18
Cosmisoma angustipenne     17
Cosmisoma argyreum     17
Coremia plumipes     17
Closteropus herteli     17
Cosmisoma ammiralis     17
Cosmisoma brullei     17
Dihammaphora bruchi     18-19
Dihammaphora auricollis     18
Cycnoderus (Ulododerus) barbatus     18
Dihammaphora auratopilosa     18
Cycnoderus (Cycnoderus) rufithorax     18
Dihammaphora densiserrata     19
Dihammaphora dilmanappae     19
Dihammaphora chaquensis     19
Dihammaphora paraperforata     20
Dihammaphora fosterorum     20
Dihammaphora gracicollis     20
Dihammaphora pilcomayoensis     20
Dihammaphora espinotibia     20
Dihammaphora peruviana     20
Dihammaphora pusilla     21
Ischionodonta iridipennis     21
Dirocoremia tupizai     21
Dirocoremia simplicipes     21
Ischionodonta semirubra     21
Listroptera carbonaria     22
Ischionodonta serratula     22
Lathusia ferruginea     22
Rhopalophora santacruzensis     22
Listroptera tenebricosa     22
Meringodes solangae     22
Euderces dilutus     23
Rhopalophora collaris     23
Ceralocyna variegata     23
Callancyla croceicollis     23
Ceralocyna margareteae     23
Trachyderini     23
Allocerus dilaticornis     23
Eriphus haematoderus     24
Chydarteres dimidiatus subsp. taeniatus     24
Exallancyla tubericollis     24
Panchylissus cyaneapennis     24
Eriphus longicollis     24
Chevrolatella tripunctata     24
Eriphus dimidiatus     24
Chydarteres dimidiatus subsp. dimidiatus     24
Trachelissa maculicollis     25
Neochrysoprasis zajciwi     25
Monneellus rhodopus     25
Phoenidnus lissonotoides     25
Amaranthaceae     25
Amaranthaceae     25
Anacardiaceae     26
Caprifoliaceae     26
Caesalpiniaceae     26
Aquifoliaceae     26
Asteraceae     26
Boraginaceae     26
Anacardiaceae     26
Apocynaceae     26
Euphorbiaceae     27
Euphorbiaceae     27
Euphorbiaceae     27
Cunoniaceae     27
Connaraceae     27
Euphorbiaceae     28
Flacourtiaceae     28
Lauraceae     28
Euphorbiaceae     28
Loranthaceae     28
Meliaceae     28
Mimosaceae     28-29
Meliaceae     28
Mimosaceae     29
Mimosaceae     29
Mimosaceae     29
Rhamnaceae     29
Myrtaceae     29
Mimosaceae     29
Rhamnaceae     29-30
Sapindaceae     30
Sapindaceae     30-31
Rutaceae     30
Sapindaceae     30
Sapindaceae     30
Sapindaceae     30
Vitaceae     31-32
Sapindaceae     31
Sapindaceae     31
Sapindaceae     31