Smith-Vaniz, William F. & Jelks, Howard L., 2014, Marine and inland fishes of St. Croix, U. S. Virgin Islands: an annotated checklist

Smith-Vaniz, William F. & Jelks, Howard L., 2014, Marine and inland fishes of St. Croix, U. S. Virgin Islands: an annotated checklist, Zootaxa 3803 (1), pp. 1-120

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Carcharhinus perezii     20
Carcharhinus limbatus     20
Rhizoprionodon porosus     20
Sphyrna lewini     20
Galeocerdo cuvier     20
Negaprion brevirostris     20
Carcharhinus longimanus     20
Carcharhinus leucas     20
Sphyrna mokarran     20-21
Hexanchus nakamurai     21
Aetobatus narinari     21
Dasyatis americana     21
Elops smithi     21-22
Manta birostris     21
Anguilla rostrata     22
Albula vulpes     22
Moringua edwardsi     22-23
Megalops atlanticus     22
Kaupichthys hyoproroides     23
Kaupichthys nuchalis     23
Anarchias similis     23
Chilorhinus suensonii     23
Gymnothorax funebris     23
Gymnothorax conspersus     23
Enchelycore nigricans     23
Echidna catenata     23
Enchelycore carychroa     23
Gymnothorax moringa     24
Monopenchelys acuta     24
Gymnothorax vicinus     24
Ahlia egmontis     24
Uropterygius macularius     24
Aprognathodon platyventris     24
Gymnothorax ocellatus     24
Gymnothorax miliaris     24
Gymnothorax maderensis     24
Myrophis platyrhynchus     25
Apterichtus ansp     25
Caralophia loxochila     25
Echiophis punctifer     25
Ariosoma balearicum     25-26
Myrichthys breviceps     25
Ichthyapus ophioneus     25
Callechelys bilinearis     25
Ophichthus ophis     25
Myrichthys ocellatus     25
Paraconger caudilimbatus     26
Conger esculentus     26
Anchoa lamprotaenia     26
Conger triporiceps     26
Anchoa cayorum     26
Harengula clupeola     26
Anchoa lyolepis     26
Heteroconger longissimus     26
Synodus intermedius     27-28
Opisthonema oglinum     27
Jenkinsia lamprotaenia     27
Saurida normani     27
Ictalurus punctatus     27
Sardinella aurita     27
Harengula humeralis     27
Synodus synodus     28
Otophidium dormitator     28
Ophidion lagochila     28
Polymixia lowei     28
Parophidion schmidti     28-29
Synodus saurus     28
Carapus bermudensis     28
Brotula barbata     28
Antennarius multiocellatus     29
Ogibia suarezae     29
Antennarius scaber     29-30
Ogilbichthys kakuki     29
Ogilbia jeffwilliamsi     29
Alionematichthys minyomma     29
Petrotyx sanguineus     29
Antennarius pauciradiatus     29
Stygnobrotula latebricola     29
Ogilbichthys longimanus     29
Ogcocephalus undetermined     30
Histrio histrio     30
Mugil curema     30
Mugil cephalus     30
Agonostomus monticola     30
Ogcocephalus nasutus     30
Mugil curvidens     30-31
Exocoetidae     31-67
Mugil rubrioculus     31
Hypoatherina harringtonensis     31
Mugil liza     31
Mugil trichodon     31
Atherinomorus stipes     31
Malacoctenus aurolineatus     67-76
Chriolepis fischeri     76-77
Elacatinus chancei     77-89