Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part D)

Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part D), Order out of Chaos. Linnaean Plant Types and their Types, London: Linnaean Society of London in association with the Natural History Museum, pp. 474-489

publication ID

document provided by

Admin

Spartina cynosuroides     474
Tribolium obtusifolium     474
Dais cotinifolia     474
Damasonium lingua     474
Wikstroemia indica     474
Daphne alpina     474
Dactylis glomerata subsp. glomerata     474
Damasonium palustris     474
Daphne gnidium     474
Phaleria octandra     474
Daphne laureola     474-475
Aeluropus lagopoides     474
Dalibarda repens     474
Dalechampia scandens     474
Daphne cneorum     474
Daphne pontica     475
Datisca cannabina     475
Thymelaea pubescens     475
Datura ferox     475-476
Brugmansia arborea     475
Thymelaea villosa     475
Datura metel     475
Thymelaea sanamunda     475
Daphne mezereum     475
Gnidia squarrosa     475
Rhus typhina     475
Thymelaea tartonraira     475
Tetracera sarmentosa     476
Tetracera sarmentosa     476
Daucus carota     476
Datura stramonium     476
Daucus carota subsp. gummifer     476
Datura stramonium     476
Decumaria barbara     476
Pseudorlaya pumila     476
Daucus carota     476
Consolida aconiti     476-477
Ammi visnaga     476
Datura metel     476
Daucus muricatus     476
Consolida ajacis     477
Delphinium cuneatum     477
Delphinium peregrinum     477-478
Consolida ajacis     477
Delphinium grandiflorum     477
Consolida regalis     477
Delphinium monstrosum     477
Delphinium elatum     477
Dialium indum var. indum     478
Dianthus barbatus     478
Dianthus armeria     478
Dianthus caryophyllus     478-479
Dianthus juniperinus subsp. bauhinorum     478
Cardamine bulbifera     478
Dianthus carthusianorum     478
Dianthus caryophyllus     478
Justicia americana     478
Cardamine pentaphyllos     478
Dianthus caryophyllus     478
Dianthus alpinus     478
Dianthus arenarius     478
Justicia comata     478
Delphinium staphisagria     478
Cardamine enneaphyllos     478
Dianthus deltoides     479
Dianthus fruticosus subsp. fruticosus     479
Dianthus caryophyllus     479
Dianthus hyssopifolius     479
Petrorhagia prolifera     479
Dianthus hyssopifolius     479
Dianthus hyssopifolius     479
Dianthus chinensis     479
Dianthus deltoides     479
Dianthus plumarius     480
Petrorhagia prolifera     480
Dictamnus albus     480
Petrorhagia saxifraga     480
Androsace helvetica     480
Digitalis lutea     480
Digitalis thapsi     480-481
Digitalis ferruginea     480
Digitalis purpurea     480
Digitalis obscura     480
Digitalis canariensis     480
Dianthus pungens     480
Caryophyllaceae     480
Dianthus superbus     480
Digitalis minor     480
Dianthus     480
Diapensia lapponica     480
Dillenia indica     481
Dioscorea villosa     481
Agathosma hispida     481-482
Dioscorea alata     481
Dioscorea oppositifolia     481
Dioscorea pentaphyila     481
Dioscorea pentaphylla     481
Dioscorea aculeata     481
Dioscorea bulbifera     481
Diodia virginiana     481
Dioscorea villosa     481
Diosma oppositifolia     482
Diospyros lotus     482
Audouinia capitata     482
Thamnea uniflora     482
Diosma hirsuta     482
Agathosma crenulata     482
Agathosma ciliata     482
Agathosma pulchella     482
Agathosma imbricata     482
Diosma hirsuta     482
Agathosma lanceolata     482
Diospyros virginiana     482
Agathosma crenulata     482
Diosma hirsuta     482
Adenandra uniflora     482
Dodecatheon meadia     483
Dipsacus pilosus     483
Dipsacus fullonum     483
Dipsacus sativus     483
Centrosema virginianum     483
Dirca palustris     483
Dipsacus laciniatus     483
Lindenbergia indica     483
Sibthorpia peregrina     483
Dodartia orientalis     483
Vigna unguiculata     483
Pachyrhizus erosus     484
Lablab purpureus subsp. purpureus     484
Phaseolus polystachios var. polystachios     484
Rhynchosia minima     484
Galactia regularis     484
Mucuna pruriens     484
Rhynchosia capensis     484
Macrotyloma uniflorum     484
Lablab purpureus subsp. purpureus     484
Galactia parvifolia     484
Dipogon lignosus     484
Vigna luteola     484
Canavalia ensiformis     484
Pachyrhizus erosus     484
Vigna unguiculata subsp. sesquipedalis     485
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus     485
Mucuna urens     485
Vigna unguiculata subsp. unguiculata     485
Senecio doronicum     485
Dolichos trilobus     485
Bellidiastrum michelii     485
Doronicum pardalianches     485
Glycine max     485
Dorstenia contrajerva     485
Vigna unguiculata subsp. unguiculata     485
Vigna trilobata     485
Cajanus scarabaeoides     485
Teramnus uncinatus     485
Doronicum plantagineum     485
Dorstenia     486
Draba     486
Dorstenia contrajerva     486
Petrocallis pyrenaica     486-487
Draba aizoides     486
Draba nemorosa     486
Draba incana     486
Draba muralis     486
Dorstenia contrajerva     486
Draba alpina     486
Dorstenia contrajerva     486
Draba aizoides     486
Dorstenia drakena     486
Dracocephalum austriacum     487
Cedronella canariensis     487
Dracocephalum moldavica     487
Cordyline fruticosa     487
Lallemantia canescens     487
Dracaena draco     487
Dianella ensifolia     487
Draba verna     487
Liriope graminifolia     487
Cedronella canariense     487
Dracocephalum grandiflorum     487
Cordyline fruticosa     487
Lysichiton camtschatcensis     488
Symplocarpus foetidus     488
Drosera indica     488
Physostegia virginiana     488
Dracocephalum thymiflorum     488
Dracocephalum nutans     488
Drosera anglica     488-489
Dracocephalum peregrinum     488
Dracocephalum ruyschiana     488
Dracocephalum pinnatum     488
Nepeta sibirica     488
Drosera capensis     488
Lasia spinosa     488
Dracontium polyphyllum     488
Lallemantia peltata     488
Monstera adansonii     488
Drosera cistiflora     488
Duranta erecta     489
Drupina cristata     489
Dryas octopetala     489
Drosophyllum lusitanicum     489
Drypis spinosa     489
Duranta erecta     489
Sieversia pentapetala     489
Durio zibethinus     489
Drosera rotundifolia     489