Minor, Pablo, 2017, New state records and updated checklist of Aphodiini and Eupariini (Coleoptera: Scarabaeidae: Aphodiinae) from Mexico

Minor, Pablo, 2017, New state records and updated checklist of Aphodiini and Eupariini (Coleoptera: Scarabaeidae: Aphodiinae) from Mexico, Zootaxa 4244 (4), pp. 493-514

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Agrilinellus antonioreyi     494-495
Agrilinellus ornatus     495
Agrilinellus azteca     495
Blackburneus teposcolulaensis     496
Cephalocyclus fuliginosus     496-497
Alloblackburneus ibanezbernali     496
Cephalocyclus durangoensis     496
Alloblackburneus rubeolus     496
Blackburneus charmionus     496
Cephalocyclus hogei     497
Geomyphilus barrerai     497
Coelotrachelus rudis     497
Cephalocyclus gravidus     497
Cephalocyclus mexicanus     497
Liothorax innexus     498-499
Geomyphilus pierai     498
Gonaphodiellus bimaculosus     498
Haroldiellus sallei     498
Haroldiellus lansbergei     498
Gonaphodiopsis deloyai     498
Aphotaenius howdeni     499-500
Oscarinus indutilis     499
Nialaphodius nigrita     499
Pharaphodius oleosus     499
Planolinellus vittatus     499
Euparixia duncani     500
Ataenius complicatus     500
Euparixia mexicana     500
Euparia castanea     500
Ataenius lobatus     500
Odontolytes denominatus     500-501
Agrilinellus nuriae     503
Blackburneus charmionus     503
Alloblackburneus guadalajarae     503
Agrilinellus abbonai     503
Agoliinus cruentatus     503
Agrilinellus antonioreyi     503
Agrilinellus ornatus     503
Alloblackburneus ibanezbernali     503
Agoliinus plutonicus     503
Agrilinellus oaxacaensis     503
Agrilinellus azteca     503
Agrilinellus chiapasensis     503
Alloblackburneus saylori     503
Alloblackburneus rubeolus     503
Cephalocyclus pseudofuliginosus     504
Cephalocyclus ordonezi     504
Cephalocyclus potosinus     504
Cephalocyclus moroni     504
Cephalocyclus mexicanus     504
Cephalocyclus luridiventris     504
Cephalocyclus halffteri     504
Cephalocyclus hogei     504
Cephalocyclus fuliginosus     504
Calamosternus granarius     504
Blackburneus teposcolulaensis     504
Calamosternus colimaensis     504
Blackburneus guatemalensis     504
Cephalocyclus lagoi     504
Cephalocyclus gravidus     504
Cephalocyclus durangoensis     504
Cephalocyclus howdenorum     504
Cephalocyclus carmenae     504
Cephalocyclus majomaensis     504
Blackburneus saylorea     504
Cephalocyclus bordati     504
Cephalocyclus pullatus     504
Diapterna dugesi     505
Coelotrachelus ixtapalapaensis     505
Cinacanthus militaris     505
Dellacasiellus ruficlarus     505
Cryptoscatomaseter durangoi     505
Dellacasiellus fucosus     505
Cesamexico constricticollis     505
Cephalocyclus puncticeps     505
Coelotrachelus kuntzeni     505
Cephalocyclus villosipes     505
Coelotrachelus symbius     505
Flaviellus subtruncatus     505
Geomyphilus barrerai     505
Euotophorus imeldae     505
Dellacasiellus kirni     505
Dellacasiellus pseudofucosus     505
Dellacasiellus concavus     505
Coelotrachelus burgosi     505
Cephalocyclus rockefelleri     505
Flaviellus perfimbriatus     505
Cryptoscatomaseter epulus     505
Dellacasiellus claudus     505
Coelotrachelus venustus     505
Coelotrachelus rudis     505
Cinacanthus crenicollis     505
Cephalocyclus stebnickae     505
Hornosus larreae     506
Hornosus turnbowi     506
Haroldiellus sallei     506
Gonaphodiopsis pachecoi     506
Gonaphodiopsis hypogea     506
Gonaphodiopsis deloyai     506
Gonaphodiellus opisthius     506
Gonaphodiellus martinpierai     506
Gonaphodiellus omiltemicus     506
Gonaphodiellus bimaculosus     506
Gonaphodioides chapini     506
Gonaphodiellus manantlanicus     506
Gonaphodiellus arcanus     506
Gonaphodiopsis teopiscaensis     506
Geomyphilus coronadoi     506
Haroldiellus lansbergei     506
Gonaphodiellus sexguttatus     506
Geomyphilus pierai     506
Geomyphilus macgregori     506
Gonaphodioides newtoni     506
Gonaphodioides skelleyi     506
Gonaphodioides ratcliffei     506
Gonaphodiopsis montesdeocai     506
Pardalosus pardalis     507
Labarrus cincticulus     507
Neotrichonotulus urangai     507
Pharaphodius oleosus     507
Melinopterus consentaneus     507
Labarrus lividus     507
Pardalosus pseudopardalis     507
Oxyomus mariateresae     507
Otophorus haemorrhoidalis     507
Oscarinus indutilis     507
Oscarinus cabreroi     507
Neotrichonotulus inurbanus     507
Mendidius aculeatus     507
Pardalosus serval     507
Oscarinus spiniclypeus     507
Oscarinus bottimeri     507
Neotrichonotulus perotensis     507
Liothorax innexus     507
Liothorax levatus     507
Orodaliscoides giulianii     507
Oxyomus setosopunctatus     507
Oscarinus crassuloides     507
Nialaphodius nigrita     507
Xeropsamobeus desertus     508
Tetraclipeoides dentiger     508
Skelleyanus eremita     508
Pseudagolius caballeroi     508
Trichonotuloides alfonsinae     508
Stenotothorax sparsus     508
Rugaphodius rugatus     508
Pseudogonaphodiellus zdzislawae     508
Pseudotetraclipeoides tetraodon     508
Pseudagolius coloradensis     508
Planolinellus vittatus     508
Pseudagolius warneri     508
Tetraclipeoides aemulus     508
Planolinus tenellus     508
Schaefferellus arizonensis     508
Pseudocoelotrachelus tristaobrancoi     508
Planolinoides duplex     508
Trichonotuloides glyptus     508
Trichonotuloides hansferyi     508
Trichonotuloides latecrenatus     508
Trichaphodiellus brasiliensis     508
Ataeniopsis jaltipani     509
Ataenius attenuator     509
Ataenius chapini     509
Xeropsamobeus scabriceps     509
Ataenius cognatus     509
Ataenius complicatus     509
Ataenius borgmeieri     509
Ataenius apicalis     509
Ataeniopsis rugopygus     509
Aidophus notatus     509
Ataenius castaniellus     509
Ataenius cartago     509
Ataenius carinator     509
Ataeniopsis parkeri     509
Aphotaenius howdeni     509
Australaphodius frenchi     509
Ataenius confertus     509
Ataeniopsis duncani     509
Ataenius aequalis     509
Aidophus flaveolus     509
Ataenius platensis     510
Ataenius nugator     510
Ataenius lobatus     510
Ataenius gracilis     510
Ataenius duplex     510
Ataenius peregrinator     510
Ataenius inquisitus     510
Ataenius glabriventris     510
Ataenius cribrithorax     510
Ataenius desertus     510
Ataenius crenulatus     510
Ataenius heinekeni     510
Ataenius hirsutus     510
Ataenius languidus     510
Ataenius opatrinus     510
Ataenius oaxacaensis     510
Ataenius perforatus     510
Ataenius holopubescens     510
Ataenius picinus     510
Haroldiataenius mariarum     511
Haroldiataenius semipilosus     511
Euparixia formica     511
Ataenius suineata     511
Ataenius strigicauda     511
Martinezia excavaticollis     511
Haroldiataenius lucanus     511
Euparixia mexicana     511
Ataenius texanus     511
Ataenius steinheili     511
Ataenius scalptifrons     511
Euparia castanea     511
Ataenius pseudousingeri     511
Haroldiataenius limbatus     511
Ataenius scutellaris     511
Ataenius stephani     511
Ataenius quintanaroo     511
Ataenius sculptor     511
Euparixia duncani     511
Cartwrightia intertribalis     511
Haroldiataenius hintoni     511
Cartwrightia islasi     511
Ataenius setiger     511
Passaliolla cossonoides     512
Odontolytes landai     512
Nettelia euparinoides     512
Saprosites parallelus     512
Odontolytes capitosus     512
Martinezia vandykei     512
Parataenius simulator     512
Odontolytes denominatus     512