LeCroy, Mary, 2013, Type Specimens Of Birds In The American Museum Of Natural History Part 11. Passeriformes: Parulidae, Drepanididae, Vireonidae, Icteridae, Fringillinae, Carduelinae, Estrildidae, And Viduinae

LeCroy, Mary, 2013, Type Specimens Of Birds In The American Museum Of Natural History Part 11. Passeriformes: Parulidae, Drepanididae, Vireonidae, Icteridae, Fringillinae, Carduelinae, Estrildidae, And Viduinae, Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 2013 (381), pp. 1-155

publication ID

link to original document

http://www.bioone.org/doi/abs/10.1206/832.1

document provided by

Felipe

Vermivora browni     5
Compsothlypis pitiayumi subsp. nana     5
Compsothlypis pitiayumi subsp. roraimae     5-6
Dendroeca   G.N.  6
Compsothlypis pitiayumi subsp. alarum     6
Dendroica petechia subsp. flaviceps     6
Geothlypis trichas subsp. coloradonicola     7-8
Leucopeza     7
Dendroica pinus subsp. chrysoleuca     7
Geothlypis speciosa subsp. limnatis     8
Oporornis tolmiei subsp. intermedia     8
Teretistris fornsi     8
Cardellina rubrifrons subsp. bella     8-9
Myioborus miniatus subsp. subsimilis     9
Myioborus miniatus subsp. sanctaemartae     9
Setophaga verticalis subsp. pallidiventris     9
Myioborus melanocephalus subsp. bolivianus     10
Myioborus duidae     10
Myioborus bairdi subsp. griseonuchus     10
Myioborus melanocephalus subsp. malaris     10
Basileuterus fraseri subsp. ochraceicrista     11
Basileuterus bivittatus subsp. argentinae     11
Basileuterus richardsoni     11
Chlorospingus (Hemispingus) canipileus     12
Basileuterus nigrivertex     12
Basileuterus castaneiceps subsp. orientalis     12-13
Basileuterus castaneiceps subsp. chapmani     13
Basileuterus coronatus subsp. inaequalis     13
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. austerus     13-14
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. occultus     13
Basileuterus vermivorus subsp. olivascens     14
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. segrex     14
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. azarae     14-15
Basileuterus tristriatus subsp. chitrensis     15
Basileuterus bensoni     15
Basileuterus tristriatus subsp. baezae     16
Basileuterus tacarcunae     16
Basileuterus tristriatus subsp. inconspicuus     16
Basileuterus tristriatus subsp. punctipectus     16-17
Basileuterus fulvicauda subsp. gaffneyi     17-18
Basileuterus trifasciatus subsp. nitidior     17
Basileuterus fulvicauda subsp. toddi     18
Phaeothlypis semicervina subsp. annexa     18
Basileuterus rivularis subsp. significans     18
Muscicapa rivularis     18-19
Peucedramus olivaceus subsp. arizonae     19
Peucedramus olivaceus subsp. micrus     20
Microligea montana     20
Granatellus pelzelni subsp. paraensis     20-21
Icteria longicauda     21
Sylvia speciosa     21-22
Ateleodacnis leucogenys subsp. panamensis     22
Sylvia caerulescens     22
Certhiola atrata     23-24
Coereba mexicana subsp. caucae     23
Coereba flaveola subsp. dispar     23
Coereba guianensis subsp. roraimae     24-25
Coereba luteola subsp. montana     24
Coereba flaveola subsp. bolivari     24
Palmeria mirabilis     25-26
Himatione     25
Fringilla anna     26-27
Viridonia sagittirostris     27-28
Himatione wilsoni     27
Hemignathus affinis     28-29
Hemignathus lanaiensis     28
Loxops ochracea     29-30
Heterorhynchus wilsoni     29
Oreomyza perkinsi     30-31
Loxops wolstenholmei     30
Himatione newtoni     31
Pseudonestor xanthophrys     31-32
Psittirostra olivacea     32
Telespyza flavissima     32
Rhodacanthis     32-33
Cyclarhis flaviventris subsp. nicaraguae     33-34
Rhodacanthis flaviceps     33
Cyclorhis coibae     34
Cyclorhis flavipectus     34-35
Cyclarhis gujanensis subsp. dorsalis     35-36
Cyclorhis     35
Cyclarhis flavipectus subsp. parvus     35
Vireolanius melitophrys subsp. crossini     36
Cyclarhis nigrirostris subsp. mindoensis     36
Vireolanius pulchellus subsp. viridiceps     36
Vireolanius mikettae     36-37
Vireo huttoni subsp. vulcani     37
Vireo olivaceus subsp. pectoralis     37-38
Vireosylva chivi subsp. caucae     37
Vireo olivaceus subsp. diversus     38
Vireo atripennis     38
Vireo gilvus subsp. disjunctus     39
Vireo josephae subsp. mirandae     39
Vireo gilvus subsp. dissors     39-40
Vireo gilvus subsp. maranonicus     40
Sylvia poicilotis     40
Hylophilus aurantiifrons     41
Pachysylvia aurantiifrons subsp. saturata     41-42
Pachysylvia semibrunnea subsp. leucogastra     41
Hylophilus viridiflavus     42
Hylophilus pallidifrons     42
Hylophilus acuticaudus     42
Hylophilus bulunensis     42-43
Pachysylvia minor subsp. darienensis     43
Ostinops decumanus subsp. maculosus     43-44
Hylophilus pusillus     43
Ostinops sincipitalis subsp. neglectus     44
Cassicus vitellinus     44-45
Amblycercus holosericeus subsp. flavirostris     45-46
Cacicus uropygialis subsp. pacificus     45
Icterus hondae     46
Amblycercus holosericeus subsp. australis     46
Icterus pectoralis subsp. anthonyi     47
Icterus gularis subsp. troglodytes     47-48
Icterus xanthornus subsp. trinitatis     47
Icterus gularis subsp. gigas     48
Icterus gularis subsp. xerophilus     48-49
Icterus sclateri subsp. alticola     49-50
Icterus pustulatus subsp. yaegeri     49
Icterus pustulatus subsp. dickermani     49
Icterus pustulatus subsp. interior     49
Icterus sclateri subsp. maximus     50
Icterus cucullatus subsp. masoni     50
Xanthornus icterus subsp. ridgwayi     51
Psarocolius auricollis     51-52
Icterus fuertesi     52-53
Xanthornus affinis     52
Icterus spurius subsp. phillipsi     52
Agelaius xanthophthalmus     53-54
Icterus prosthemelas subsp. praecox     53
Icterus northropi     53
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. arthuralleni     53
Icterus atro-olivaceus     54
Agelaius icterocephalus subsp. bogotensis     54
Cassidix mexicanus subsp. loweryi     55-56
Sturnella magna subsp. saundersi     55
Sturnella magna subsp. quinta     55
Quiscalus quiscula subsp. stonei     56
Molothrus (Lampropsar)     56
Quiscalus fortirostris     56
Molothrus bonairensis subsp. aequatorialis     56-57
Molothrus minimus     57
Molothrus occidentalis     57
Icterus violaceus     58
Fringilla coelebs subsp. ombriosa     58-59
Fringilla teydea subsp. polatzeki     59-60
Spinus citrinelloides subsp. kikuyensis     60-61
Serinus meridionalis     60
Serinus orientalis     60
Serinus flavigula     61-62
Serinus leucopygius subsp. riggenbachi     61
Serinus leucopygius subsp. pallens     61
Serinus buchanani     62-63
Serinus angolensis subsp. somereni     62
Serinus pseudobarbatus     62
Poliospiza striolata subsp. ugandae     63-64
Serinus flaviventris     63
Serinus maculicollis subsp. taruensis     63
Chloris septentrionalis     64
Chloris curvirostris     64
Serinus striolatus subsp. graueri     64
Linurgus elgonensis     64
Chloris chloris subsp. smithae     65
Spinus obscurus     65-66
Chloris sinica subsp. ussuriensis     65
Chloris sinica subsp. tschiliensis     65
Spinus crassirostris subsp. amadoni     66
Spinus nigricauda     66
Spinus peruanus subsp. paulus     66-67
Spinus alleni     67
Spinus magellanicus subsp. tucumanus     67
Spinus magellanicus subsp. urubambensis     67
Spinus tristis subsp. pallidus     68-69
Spinus olivaceus     68
Acanthis carduelis subsp. britannica     69
Linaria     69-70
Linaria americana     69
Acanthis carduelis subsp. africanus     69
Acanthis flavirostris subsp. stoliczkae     70
Acanthis cannabina subsp. meadewaldoi     70
Erythrospiza githaginea subsp. amantum     71-72
Leucosticte kadiaka     71
Montifringilla brandti subsp. walteri     71
Erythrospiza githaginea subsp. zedlitzi     72
Procarduelis rubescens     72
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. nigrescens     72-73
Carpodacus puniceus subsp. sikangensis     73-74
Carpodacus rubicilloides subsp. lapersonnei     73
Erythrina rubicilla subsp. diabolica     73
Carpodacus puniceus subsp. kilianensis     73
Corythus splendens     74
Pinicola enucleator subsp. eschatosus     74-75
Crucirostra major     75-76
Propyrrhula subhimachala subsp. intensior     75
Crucirostra brachyrhynchos     75
Loxia curvirostra subsp. anglica     76
Crucirostra erythroptera     76
Crucirostra intercedens     76-77
Crucirostra pseudopityopsittacus     77
Crucirostra rubrifasciata     77-78
Crucirostra paradoxa     78
Loxia curvirostra subsp. taurica     78-79
Crucirostra minor     79-80
Crucirostra bifasciata     80
Crucirostra assimilis     80-81
Pyrrhula erythaca subsp. taipaishanensis     81-82
Pyrrhula waterstradti     81
Crucirostra orientalis     81
Pyrrhula minor     82
Pyrrhula owstoni     82
Eophona melanura subsp. migratoria     82-83
Coccothraustes vespertinus subsp. mexicanus     83-84
Eophona personata subsp. magnirostris     83
Nigrita sparsimguttata     84
Parmoptila ansorgei     84
Nigrita dohertyi     84-85
Pytelia phoenicoptera subsp. emini     85
Pytelia percivali     85
Pytelia ansorgei     85
Hypargos nitidulus subsp. virginiae     86
Pytelia melba subsp. mosambica     86
Pyrenestes ostrinus subsp. rothschildi     86-87
Spermospiza haematina subsp. leonina     87-88
Pyrenestes ostrinus subsp. maximus     87
Pyrenestes ostrinus subsp. gabunensis     87
Lagonosticta graueri     88-89
Hypargos niveoguttatus subsp. centralis     88
Hypargus monteiri     88
Lagonosticta senegala subsp. erythreae     89
Lagonosticta senegala subsp. abayensis     89
Hypargus harterti     89
Lagonosticta rhodopareia subsp. umbriventer     90
Lagonosticta senegalla     90
Lagonosticta senegala subsp. pallidicrissa     90
Lagonosticta senegala subsp. rendalli     90
Lagonosticta jamesoni subsp. taruensis     90-91
Uraeginthus bengalus subsp. perpallidus     91-92
Uraeginthus bengalus subsp. schoanus     91
Estrilda jamesoni subsp. benguellensis     91
Uraeginthus bengalus subsp. littoralis     92
Uraeginthus bengalus subsp. ugandae     92
Granatina ianthogaster     92-93
Estrilda paludicola subsp. benguellensis     93
Granatina ianthogaster     93
Estrilda cinderella     93
Granatina ianthogaster     93
Astrilda nonnula     94
Estrilda paludicola subsp. ruthae     94
Estrilda nigriloris     94
Estrilda atricapilla subsp. avakubi     95
Estrilda charmosyna subsp. kiwanukae     95
Ortygospiza atricollis subsp. minuscula     95-96
Estrilda atricapilla subsp. graueri     95
Paludipasser uelensis     96
Ortygospiza atricollis subsp. dorsostriata     96
Aegintha temporalis subsp. loftyi     96-97
Aegintha temporalis subsp. ashbyi     97-98
Aegintha temporalis subsp. macgillivrayi     97
Aegintha temporalis subsp. tregellasi     97
Emblema picta subsp. territorii     98
Emblema picta subsp. coongani     98
Emblema picta subsp. clelandi     98-99
Zonaeginthus bellus subsp. samueli     99
Zonaeginthus bellus subsp. rosinae     99-100
Emblema picta subsp. ethelae     99
Zonaeginthus oculatus subsp. gaimardi     100
Zonaeginthus bellus subsp. flindersi     100
Zonaeginthus guttatus subsp. philordi     100
Neochmia phaeton subsp. iredalei     101-102
Neochmia phaeton subsp. albiventer     101
Oreostruthus fuliginosus subsp. pallidus     101
Neochmia phaeton subsp. fitzroyi     102
Aegintha ruficauda subsp. connectens     102
Aegintha ruficauda subsp. thorpei     103
Aegintha ruficauda subsp. subclarescens     103
Bathilda ruficauda subsp. clarescens     103
Zonaeginthus castanotis subsp. wayensis     104
Zonaeginthus castanotis subsp. mouki     104
Zonaeginthus castanotis subsp. mungi     104
Munia bichenovii subsp. pallescens     105-106
Zonaeginthus castanotis subsp. roebucki     105
Taeniopygia castanotis subsp. hartogi     105
Zonaeginthus castanotis subsp. alexandrae     105
Munia bichenovii subsp. bandi     106
Poephila personata subsp. belcheri     106-107
Neopoephila personata subsp. watsoni     107
Neopoephila personata subsp. hilli     107
Poephila acuticauda subsp. nea     107-108
Neochmia personata subsp. harterti     107
Poephila nigrotecta     108
Alisteranus cinctus subsp. maclennani     108
Chlorura intermedia     109-110
Alisteranus cinctus subsp. vinotinctus     109
Chlorura borneensis     109
Chlorura hyperythra subsp. microrhyncha     110
Erythrura trichroa subsp. sanfordi     110-111
Erythrura trichroa subsp. pinaiae     111
Erythrura trichroa subsp. eichhorni     111-112
Erythrura trichroa subsp. macgillivrayi     111
Erythrura trichroa subsp. papuana     112
Erythrura cyanovirens     112-113
Poephila gouldiae subsp. kempi     113
Gouldaeornis gouldiae subsp. westra     113-114
Aidemosyne modesta subsp. nogoa     114
Aidemosyne cantans subsp. tavetensis     114-115
Lonchura punctulata subsp. sumbae     115-116
Munia molucca subsp. vagans     115
Lonchura punctulata subsp. yunnanensis     115
Munia punctulata subsp. blasii     116-117
Lonchura leucogastra subsp. castanonota     117-118
Lonchura pallidiventer     117
Lonchura punctulata subsp. holmesi     117
Munia atricapilla subsp. novana     118
Lonchura atricapilla subsp. selimbaue     118-119
Lonchura atricapilla subsp. obscura     119
Munia subcastanea     120
Lonchura maja subsp. vietnamensis     120
Munia grandis subsp. destructa     120-121
Lonchura spectabilis subsp. wahgiensis     121
Munia caniceps subsp. kumusii     121
Munia vana     121
Munia spectabilis subsp. mayri     122
Lonchura spectabilis subsp. gajduseki     122
Munia nigerrima     122
Munia castaneothorax subsp. gangi     123-124
Munia castaneothorax subsp. assimilis     123
Munia castaneothorax subsp. apsleyi     123
Lonchura teerinki     124-125
Lonchura castaneothorax subsp. uropygialis     124
Lonchura thorpei     124
Donacola castaneothorax subsp. northi     124
Lonchura monticola subsp. myolae     125
Munia pectoralis subsp. incerta     126
Amadina fasciata subsp. alexanderi     126-127
Steganura aucupum subsp. longicauda     127
Steganura paradisea subsp. aucupum     127
Hypochaera wilsoni     127