Fent, Meral, Kment, Petr, Çamur-Elipek, Belgin & Kirgiz, Timur, 2011, Annotated catalogue of Enicocephalomorpha, Dipsocoromorpha, Nepomorpha, Gerromorpha, and Leptopodomorpha (Hemiptera: Heteroptera) of Turkey, with new records 2856

Fent, Meral, Kment, Petr, Çamur-Elipek, Belgin & Kirgiz, Timur, 2011, Annotated catalogue of Enicocephalomorpha, Dipsocoromorpha, Nepomorpha, Gerromorpha, and Leptopodomorpha (Hemiptera: Heteroptera) of Turkey, with new records 2856, Zootaxa 2856 (1), pp. 1-84

publication ID

link to original document

https://biotaxa.org/Zootaxa/article/view/zootaxa.2856.1.1

document provided by

Felipe

Alpagut     9-10
Henschiella     9
Enicocephalomorpha     9
Dipsocoromorpha     9
Henschiella (Henschiella) pellucida     9
Cryptostemma remanei     10
Cryptostemma     10
Ranatra     11
Ranatra (Ranatra) linearis     11
Nepa cinerea     11
Belostomatidae     12
Ochterus     12
Lethocerus patruelis     12
Lethocerus     12
Ochterus (Ochterus) marginatus subsp. marginatus     12
Micronecta (Dichaetonecta) pusilla     13
Micronecta (Micronecta) anatolica subsp. anatolica     13-14
Micronecta (Dichaetonecta) scholtzi     13
Micronecta     13
Corixoidea     13
Micronecta (Micronecta) wui subsp. alkani     14
Micronecta (Micronecta) griseola     14
Corixidae     15
Callicorixa raddei     15-16
Cymatia rogenhoferi     15
Monticorixa armeniaca     15
Corixa dentipes     16
Corixa affinis     16
Corixa jakowleffi     16-17
Hesperocorixa linnaei     17-18
Corixa punctata     17
Corixa panzeri     17
Hesperocorixa parallela     18
Paracorixa concinna subsp. concinna     18
Sigara     18
Hesperocorixa sahlbergi     18
Sigara (Eremocorixa) iranica     19-20
Sigara (Halicorixa) mayri     20
Sigara (Pseudovermicorixa) nigrolineata subsp. nigrolineata     20-21
Sigara (Sigara) albiventris     21
Sigara (Retrocorixa) limitata subsp. limitata     21
Sigara (Sigara) assimilis     22
Sigara (Subsigara) daghestanica     22
Sigara (Sigara) striata     22
Sigara (Subsigara) kervillei     23
Sigara (Subsigara) iactans     23
Sigara (Subsigara) samani subsp. samani     23
Sigara (Subsigara) samani subsp. tigranes     24
Sigara (Vermicorixa) lateralis     24
Sigara (Vermicorixa) scripta     25
Ilyocoris cimicoides subsp. cimicoides     25
Naucoris maculatus subsp. maculatus     25
Aphelocheirus     26
Aphelocheiroidea     26
Aphelocheirus (Aphelocheirus) aestivalis     26-27
Anisops sardeus subsp. sardeus     27-28
Anisops debilis subsp. perplexus     27
Aphelocheirus (Aphelocheirus) kolenatii     27
Notonecta (Notonecta) glauca subsp. poissoni     28-30
Notonecta (Notonecta) glauca subsp. glauca     28
Notonecta     28
Notonecta (Notonecta) maculata     30
Notonecta (Notonecta) meridionalis     31-32
Notonecta (Notonecta) obliqua     32
Notonecta (Notonecta) reuteri subsp. reuteri     32
Plea minutissima subsp. minutissima     33-34
Notonecta (Notonecta) viridis     33
Hebrus (Hebrus) montanus     34-35
Mesovelia vittigera     34
Hebrus     34
Mesovelia     34
Gerromorpha     34
Hebrus (Hebrus) pilipes     35-36
Hebrus (Hebrusella) ruficeps     36
Hydrometra stagnorum     37
Microvelia     38
Microvelia (Picaultia) hozari     38
Microvelia (Microvelia) reticulata     38
Microvelia (Picaultia) pygmaea     38-39
Velia (Plesiovelia) affinis subsp. affinis     39-40
Velia     39
Rhagovelia     39
Velia (Plesiovelia) kiritshenkoi     40
Velia (Plesiovelia) affinis subsp. filippii     40
Aquarius paludum subsp. paludum     41-42
Gerridae     41
Velia (Plesiovelia) mancinii subsp. lyciae     41
Velia (Plesiovelia) rhadamantha subsp. rhadamantha     41
Gerris     42
Aquarius ventralis     42
Gerris (Gerris) argentatus     42-43
Gerris (Gerris) caucasicus     43
Gerris (Gerris) costae subsp. fieberi     44
Gerris (Gerris) kabaishanus     45-46
Gerris (Gerris) maculatus     46-47
Gerris (Gerris) lacustris     46
Gerris (Gerris) thoracicus     47-48
Chartoscirta cocksii     48-49
Chartoscirta cincta subsp. cincta     48
Gerris (Gerriselloides) asper     48
Limnoporus rufoscutellatus     48
Leptopodomorpha     48
Saldula amplicollis     49-50
Macrosaldula scotica     49
Macrosaldula variabilis     49
Saldula arenicola subsp. arenicola     50
Saldula lindbergi     50-51
Saldula melanoscela     51
Saldula pallipes     52-53
Saldula opacula     52
Saldula orthochila     52
Saldula misis     52
Saldula palustris     53
Saldula saltatoria     53-54
Saldula pilosella subsp. pilosella     53
Saldula xanthochila     54
Salda littoralis     54
Erianotus lanosus     54-55
Leptopus marmoratus     55
Patapius spinosus     55
Leptopus hispanus     55
Ceratocombus (Ceratocombus) coleoptratus     56
Heliocorisa vermiculata     56-57
Micronecta poweri subsp. poweri     56
Cymatia coleoptrata     56
Sigara (Tropocorixa) confluens     57-58
Sigara (Subsigara) falleni     57
Sigara (Halicorixa) stagnalis subsp. stagnalis     57
Halosalda lateralis     58
Hebrus (Hebrus) pusillus subsp. pusillus     58
Micronecta (Micronecta) minutissima     58-59
Cymatia bonsdorffii     59
Hesperocorixa castanea     59-60
Callicorixa praeusta subsp. praeusta     59
Arctocorisa carinata subsp. carinata     59
Hesperocorixa occulta     60
Sigara (Tropocorixa) hoggarica     60
Sigara (Subsigara) scotti     60
Heleocoris minusculus     60
Velia (Plesiovelia) caprai subsp. caprai     61
Aquarius najas     61
Gerris (Gerris) costae subsp. costae     61
Anisops debilis subsp. canariensis     61
Gerris (Gerris) gibbifer     62
Saldula fucicola     62
Saldula pilosella subsp. hirsuta     62
Gerris (Gerriselloides) lateralis     62
Salda muelleri     63-67
Salda morio     63