Bidzilya, Oleksiy, Karsholt, Ole, Kravchenko, Vasiliy & Šumpich, Jan, 2019, An annotated checklist of Gelechiidae (Lepidoptera) of Israel with description of two new species

Bidzilya, Oleksiy, Karsholt, Ole, Kravchenko, Vasiliy & Šumpich, Jan, 2019, An annotated checklist of Gelechiidae (Lepidoptera) of Israel with description of two new species, Zootaxa 4677 (1), pp. 1-68

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Mesophleps ochracella     8
Mesophleps trinotella     8
Mesophleps silacella     8
Mesophleps corsicella     8-9
Sophronia sagittans     9-12
Pseudosophronia exustellus     9
Anacampsis timidella     12-13
Anacampsis karmeliella   comb. nov.  12
Stomopteryx remissella     13-14
Stomopteryx tesserapunctella   comb. nov.  14
Stomopteryx lacteolella     15-16
Stomopteryx basalis     15
Aproaerema polychromella     16
Aproaerema anthyllidella     16-17
Aproaerema telaviviella   comb. nov.  17
Aproaerema languidella   comb. nov.  17
Nothris gregerseni     18-19
Anarsia acaciae     19-20
Anarsia arachniota     19
Nothris verbascella     19
Nothris congressariella     19
Anarsia balioneura     20
Anarsia lineatella     22-23
Dichomeris acuminatus     23
Dichomeris bodenheimeri     23
Dichomeris limbipunctellus     25-26
Dichomeris alacella     26
Brachmia blandella     26
Helcystogramma lamprostoma     26
Harpagidia magnetella     27-28
Acompsia ballotellus   comb. nov.  27
Helcystogramma lutatella     27
Platyedra subcinerea     29
Sitotroga cerealella     29-30
Pexicopia malvella     29
Pectinophora gossypiella     29
Chrysoesthia halymella     30-31
Palumbina guerinii     31-32
Chrysoesthia amseli   comb. nov.  31
Polyhymno dumonti   comb. nov.  32-33
Polyhymno chionarcha     32
Amblypalpis olivierella     33
Parapodia sinaica     33
Epidola semitica     33
Dirhinosia arnoldiella     34
Megacraspedus albella     34
Aristotelia brizelloides     34
Dirhinosia nitidula     34
Oxypteryx jordanella     35-36
Oxypteryx immaculatella   comb. nov.  35
Ptocheuusa paupella     35
Ptocheuusa inopella     35
Isophrictis magna     36
Monochroa lucidella     36
Isophrictis kefersteiniellus     36
Metzneria aestivella     37
Metzneria aprilella     37
Monochroa hornigi     37
Metzneria agraphella     37
Metzneria ehikeella     38-39
Metzneria artificella     38
Metzneria diamondi     38
Metzneria clitella     38
Metzneria aspretella     38
Metzneria lappella     39
Metzneria freidbergi   sp. nov.  39
Spiniphallellus fuscescens     40
Metzneria tenuiella     40
Bryotropha domestica     40
Metzneria littorella     40
Bryotropha arabica     40-41
Bryotropha hulli     41
Bryotropha affinis     41-42
Bryotropha plebejella     41
Ornativalva arabica     42-43
Ornativalva erubescens     42
Ornativalva zonella     42
Ornativalva heluanensis     42
Ornativalva misma     43
Ornativalva antipyramis     43
Ornativalva macrosignella     43
Ornativalva sesostrella     43
Ornativalva plutelliformis     44
Ornativalva mixolitha     44
Deltophora fasciella     44
Ornativalva triangulella     44
Deltophora maculata     44-45
Mirificarma eburnella     45
Mirificarma flavella     45
Mirificarma aflavella     45
Athrips fagoniae     46
Mirificarma rhodoptera     46
Mirificarma mulinella     46
Mirificarma ocellinella     46
Athrips rancidella     46-47
Scrobipalpa ocellatella     47-48
Aroga aristotelis     47
Scrobipalpa aptatella     47
Scrobipalpa portosanctana     48
Scrobipalpa gecko     48
Scrobipalpa erichi     48
Scrobipalpa voltinelloides     49
Scrobipalpa superstes     49-50
Scrobipalpa traganella     49
Scrobipalpa usingeri     49
Scrobipalpa heratella     49
Scrobipalpa indignella     50
Scrobipalpa suaedivorella     50-51
Scrobipalpa pulchra     50
Scrobipalpa obsoletella     50
Scrobipalpa instabilella     51
Scrobipalpa halymella     51
Scrobipalpa camphorosmella     51
Scrobipalpa ergasima     52
Scrobipalpa aravensis   sp. nov.  52-53
Ephysteris promptella     53
Tuta absoluta     53
Phthorimaea operculella     53
Ochrodia subdiminutella     54-55
Ephysteris iberica     54
Ephysteris arabiae     54
Microlechia chretieni     55-56
Microlechia rhamnifoliae     55
Recurvaria nanella     56
Caryocolum schleichi     56
Caryocolum cauligenella     56
Caryocolum proxima     56
Carpatolechia decorella     57
Parastenolechia nigrinotella     57
Stenolechia gemmella     57
Istrianis wachtlii     58
Istrianis kravchenkoi     58
Istrianis arenicolella     58
Schneidereria pistaciella     58
Istrianis femoralis     58-59
Teleiopsis sarcochroma     59
Istrianis squamodorella     59
Altenia wagneriella     60
Teleiopsis diffinis     60
Teleiopsis terebinthinella     60
Altenia mersinella     60
Nothris skyvai     61
Nothris sulcella     61
Stenovalva disclusa     61
Agnippe lunaki     61
Altenia modesta     61
Metzneria metzneriella     62
Oxypteryx atrella   comb. nov.  62
Isophrictis anthemidella     62
Megacraspedus cerussatellus     62
Scrobipalpa nitentella     62
Anarsia spartiella     62
Gnorimoschema epithymella     63
Scrobipalpa otregata     63
Scrobipalpa salinella     63
Scrobipalpa remota     63
Phthorimaea suasoria     64
Ephysteris diminutella     64