James H. Honacki, Kenneth E. Kinman & James W. Koeppl, 1982, Order Marsupialia

James H. Honacki, Kenneth E. Kinman & James W. Koeppl, 1982, Order Marsupialia, Mammal Species of the World (1 st Edition), Lawrence, Kansas, USA: Alien Press, Inc. & The Association of Systematics Collections, pp. 18-51

publication ID

document provided by

GgServerImporter

Caluromys lanatus     18
Marsupialia     18
Caluromys derbianus     18
Caluromys philander     18
Chironectes     18
Didelphis     18
Caluromysiops     18
Caluromys     18
Caluromysiops irrupta     18
Chironectes minimus     18
Didelphidae     18
Didelphis marsupialis     19
Lestodelphys     19
Lutreolina     19
Glironia venusta     19
Lutreolina crassicaudata     19
Lestodelphys halli     19
Glironia     19
Marmosa     19
Didelphis albiventris     19
Didelphis virginiana     19
Marmosa canescens     20
Marmosa cinerea     20
Marmosa constantiae     20
Marmosa elegans     20
Marmosa emiliae     20-21
Marmosa domina     20
Marmosa agilis     20
Marmosa agricolai     20
Marmosa alstoni     20
Marmosa cracens     20
Marmosa aceramarcae     20
Marmosa andersoni     20
Marmosa dryas     20
Marmosa karimii     21
Marmosa impavida     21
Marmosa invicta     21
Marmosa germana     21
Marmosa grisea     21
Marmosa handleyi     21
Marmosa juninensis     21
Marmosa lepida     21
Marmosa fuscata     21
Marmosa formosa     21
Marmosa incana     21
Marmosa parvidens     22
Marmosa mexicana     22
Marmosa microtarsus     22
Marmosa murina     22
Marmosa mapiriensis     22
Marmosa marica     22
Marmosa quichua     22
Marmosa phaea     22
Marmosa pusilia     22
Marmosa ocellata     22
Marmosa leucastra     22
Marmosa noctivaga     22
Marmosa yungasensis     23
Marmosa unduaviensis     23
Marmosa robinsoni     23
Marmosa rubra     23
Marmosa tyleriana     23
Marmosa rapposa     23
Marmosa regina     23
Marmosa velutina     23
Marmosa xerophila     23
Marmosa tatei     23
Marmosa scapulata     23
Monodelphis brevicaudata     24
Monodelphis adusta     24
Monodelphis henseli     24-25
Monodelphis doniestica     24
Metachirus     24
Monodelphis atnericana     24
Monodelphis     24
Metachirus nudicaudatus     24
Monodelphis diniidiata     24
Monodelphis unistriata     25
Monodelphis touan     25
Monodelphis umbristriata     25
Monodelphis kunsi     25
Monodelphis maraxina     25
Monodelphis orinoci     25
Monodelphis scalops     25
Monodelphis sorex     25
Philander     25
Monodelphis iheringi     25
Caenolestes fuliginosus     26
Caenolestes     26
Caenolestidae     26
Microbiotheriidae     26
Caenolestes obscurus     26
Caenolestes tatei     26
Caenolestes convelatus     26
Dromiciops     26
Caenolestes caniventer     26
Philander opossum     26
Dromiciops australis     26
Philander mcilhennyi     26
Antechinus bellus     27
Antechinus bilarni     27
Lestoros     27
Rhyncholestes raphanurus     27
Lestoros inca     27
Dasyuridae     27
Antechinus     27
Antechinus flavipes     27
Antechinus apicalis     27
Antechinus godmani     27
Rhyncholestes     27
Antechinus wilhelmina     28
Antechinus melanurus     28
Antechinus szvainsonii     28
Dasycercus cristicauda     28
Dasyuroides     28
Antechinus leo     28
Antechinus macdonnellensis     28
Antechinus minimus     28
Antechinus rosamondae     28
Antechinus stuartii     28
Antechinus naso     28
Dasycercus     28
Murexia     29
Dasyurus albopunctatus     29
Dasyurus hallucatus     29
Dasyurus tnaculatus     29
Dasyuroides byrnei     29
Murexia rothschildi     29
Dasyurus geoffroii     29
Dasyurus viverrinus     29
Dasyurus     29
Murexia longicaudata     29
Planigale     30
Ningaui     30
Ningaui timealeyi     30
Phascolosorex doriae     30
Neophascogale lorentzi     30
Phascolosorex     30
Myoictis     30
Neophascogale     30
Phascogale calura     30
Phascogale     30
Myoictis melas     30
Phascogale tapoatafa     30
Ningaui ridei     30
Phascolosorex dorsalis     30
Sarcophilus     31
Sminthopsis butleri     31
Planigale gilesi     31
Sarcophilus harrisii     31
Planigale maculata     31
Planigale novaeguineae     31
Sminthopsis     31
Planigale ingrami     31
Sminthopsis crassicaudata     31
Planigale tenuirostris     31
Sminthopsis ooldea     32
Sminthopsis longicaudata     32
Sminthopsis granulipes     32
Sminthopsis douglasi     32
Sminthopsis hirtipes     32
Sminthopsis murina     32
Sminthopsis laniger     32
Sminthopsis leucopus     32
Sminthopsis macroura     32
Thylacinus     33
Notoryctidae     33
Thylacinus cynocephalus     33
Sminthopsis virginiae     33
Thylacinidae     33
Myrmecobius     33
Myrmecobius fasciatus     33
Myrmecobiidae     33
Sminthopsis psammophila     33
Chaeropus     34
Notoryctes typhlops     34
Echymipera     34
Isoodon auratus     34-35
Peramelidae     34
Echymipera rufescens     34
Isoodon     34
Notoryctes     34
Chaeropus ecaudatus     34
Echymipera kalubu     34
Echymipera clara     34
Microperoryctes     35
Microperoryctes murina     35
Perameles bougainville     35
Perameles gunnii     35
Perameles eremiana     35
Perameles nasuta     35
Peroryctes     35
Isoodon macrourus     35
Perameles     35
Peroryctes broadbenti     35-36
Isoodon obesulus     35
Macrotis leucura     36
Macrotis lagotis     36
Rhynchomeles prattorum     36
Rhynchomeles     36
Peroryctes papuensis     36
Peroryctes raffrayanus     36
Peroryctes longicauda     36
Thylacomyidae     36
Macrotis     36
Phalanger     37
Phalanger leucippus     37
Phalanger lullulae     37
Phalanger celebensis     37
Phalanger carmelitae     37
Phalanger gymnotis     37
Phalangeridae     37
Phalanger maculatus     37
Phalanger interpositus     37
Trichosurus     38
Phalanger vestitus     38
Trichosurus arnhemensis     38
Trichosurus vulpecula     38
Phalanger orientalis     38
Phalanger ursinus     38
Wyulda     38
Phalanger rufoniger     38
Trichosurus caninus     38
Wyulda squamicaudata     38
Distoechurus pennatus     39
Acrobates pygmaeus     39
Cercartetus concinnus     39
Burramys     39
Burramyidae     39
Cercartetus caudatus     39
Acrobates     39
Cercartetus lepidus     39
Burramys parvus     39
Cercartetus nanus     39
Cercartetus     39
Distoechurus     39
Dactylopsila trivirgata     40
Petauridae     40
Petaurus     40
Dactylopsila megalura     40
Dactylopsila tatei     40
Gymnobelideus leadbeateri     40
Petaurus abidi     40
Petaurus australis     40
Dactylopsila     40
Petaurus breviceps     40
Dactylopsila palpator     40
Gymnobelideus     40
Pseudocheirus dahli     41
Pseudocheirus forbesi     41
Pseudocheirus archeri     41
Pseudocheirus canescens     41
Pseudocheirus     41
Pseudocheirus cupreus     41
Pseudocheirus corinnae     41
Petaurus norfolcensis     41
Pseudocheirus caroli     41
Pseudocheirus albertisi     41
Pseudocheirus mayeri     42
Macropodidae     42
Pseudocheirus herbertensis     42
Pseudocheirus lemuroides     42
Aepyprymnus rufescens     42
Schoinobates     42
Aepyprymnus     42
Pseudocheirus peregrinus     42
Pseudocheirus schlegeli     42
Schoinobates volans     42
Bettongia     42
Dendrolagus goodfellowi     43-44
Bettongia gaimardi     43
Bettongia lesueuri     43
Dendrolagus bennettianus     43
Bettongia penicillata     43
Caloprymnus     43
Dendrolagus     43
Dendrolagus dorianus     43
Caloprymnus campestris     43
Dorcopsis atrata     44
Dendrolagus lumholtzi     44
Dorcopsis macleayi     44
Dendrolagus matschiei     44
Dendrolagus inustus     44
Dendrolagus ursinus     44
Dorcopsis hageni     44
Dorcopsis     44
Dorcopsis veterum     45
Dorcopsis vanheurni     45
Lagorchestes asomatus     45
Lagorchestes conspicillatus     45
Lagorchestes hirsutus     45
Lagostrophus fasciatus     45
Hypsiprymnodon     45
Lagorchestes leporides     45
Lagorchestes     45
Hypsiprymnodon moschatus     45
Lagostrophus     45
Macropus     46
Macropus eugenii     46
Macropus agilis     46
Macropus antilopinus     46
Macropus bernardus     46
Macropus fuliginosus     46
Macropus dorsalis     46
Macropus giganteus     46
Macropus greyi     46
Macropus parma     47
Macropus irma     47
Macropus robustus     47
Macropus rufogriseus     47
Onychogalea lunata     47
Onychogalea     47
Onychogalea unguifer     47
Macropus parryi     47
Macropus rufus     47
Onychogalea fraenata     47
Petrogale brachyotis     48
Petrogale burbidgei     48
Petrogale purpureicollis     48
Peradorcas concinna     48
Petrogale penicillata     48
Petrogale rothschildi     48
Petrogale xanthopus     48
Petrogale     48
Petrogale godmani     48
Peradorcas     48
Thylogale thetis     49
Thylogale billardieri     49
Thylogale brunii     49
Potorous longipes     49
Potorous tridactylus     49
Setonix brachyurus     49
Wallabia     49
Potorous     49
Potorous platyops     49
Setonix     49
Thylogale stigmatica     49
Thylogale     49
Lasiorhinus     50
Phascolarctos     50
Phascolarctidae     50
Vombatidae     50
Wallabia bicolor     50
Phascolarctos cinereus     50
Lasiorhinus krefftii     50
Vombatus ursinus     50
Lasiorhinus latifrons     50
Vombatus     50
Tarsipedidae     51
Tarsipes spenserae     51
Tarsipes     51