Bivar-De-Sousa, António, Vasconcelos, Sasha, Mendes, Luís F., Larsen, Torben B., Baker, Jon & Guilherme, João L., 2016, Butterflies of Guinea-Bissau: VIII. New data, new reports, corrections and biodiversity (Lepidoptera: Papilionoidea)

Bivar-De-Sousa, António, Vasconcelos, Sasha, Mendes, Luís F., Larsen, Torben B., Baker, Jon & Guilherme, João L., 2016, Butterflies of Guinea-Bissau: VIII. New data, new reports, corrections and biodiversity (Lepidoptera: Papilionoidea), Zootaxa 4201 (1), pp. 1-77

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Papilio dardanus subsp. dardanus     9
Papilio sosia subsp. sosia     9
Papilio nireus subsp. nireus     9-10
Papilio menestheus subsp. menestheus     10
Papilio demodocus subsp. demodocus     10
Papilio cyproeofila subsp. cyproeofila     10
Graphium angolanus subsp. baronis     10-11
Graphium leonidas subsp. leonidas     11
Graphium policenes subsp. policenes     11
Graphium antheus     11
Catopsilia florella     11-12
Eurema (Terias) senegalensis     12
Eurema (Terias) hecabe subsp. solifera     12
Eurema (Terias) floricola subsp. leonis     12-13
Eurema (Eurema) desjardinsii subsp. regularis     13
Eurema (Eurema) brigitta subsp. brigitta     13
Pinacopteryx eriphia subsp. tritogenia     13
Nepheronia argia subsp. argia     13
Nepheronia thalassina subsp. thalassina     14
Colotis antevippe subsp. antevippe     14
Colotis euippe subsp. euippe     14
Colotis evagore subsp. antigone     14
Belenois (Anaphaeis) aurota subsp. aurota     14-15
Belenois (Anaphaeis) creona subsp. creona     15
Belenois (Belenois) calypso subsp. calypso     15
Belenois (Belenois) theora subsp. theora     15
Belenois (Belenois) hedyle subsp. ianthe     15
Dixeia orbona subsp. orbona     15
Appias sylvia subsp. sylvia     16
Appias epaphia subsp. epaphia     16
Leptosia alcesta subsp. alcesta     16
Leptosia nupta subsp. nupta     16
Leptosia hybrida subsp. hybrida     16-17
Leptosia medusa     17
Leptosia wigginsi subsp. pseudalcesta     17
Mylothris chloris subsp. chloris     17
Spalgis lemolea subsp. pilos     17-18
Pentila pauli subsp. abri     18
Pentila preussi subsp. fayei     18
Pseuderesia eleaza subsp. eleaza     18
Eresina maesseni     18
Liptena ferrymani subsp. bissau     18-19
Cerautola crowleyi subsp. crowleyi     19
Stempfferia (Cercenia) leonina     19
Myrina silenus subsp. silenus     19
Myrina subornata subsp. subornata     19
Oxylides faunus subsp. faunus     19-20
Dapidodigma hymen     20
Aphnaeus orcas     20
Aphnaeus brahami subsp. bakeri     20
Apharitis nilus     20
Cigaritis larseni     20-21
Zeritis neriene     21
Axiocerses harpax subsp. harpax     21
Axiocerses amanga     21
Iolaus menas subsp. menas     21-22
Iolaus eurisus subsp. helius     22
Iolaus ismenias     22
Iolaus calisto     22
Iolaus djaloni     22
Iolaus iasis subsp. iasis     22
Hypolycaena philippus subsp. philippus     22-23
Hypolycaena anara     23
Hypolycaena condamini     23
Pilodeudorix zela     23
Pilodeudorix aurivilliusi     23
Paradeudorix eleala subsp. cufadana     23-24
Hypomyrina nomion     24
Deudorix antalus     24
Deudorix lorisona subsp. abriana     24
Anthene sylvanus subsp. sylvanus     24
Anthene liodes subsp. monteironis     24-25
Anthene princeps     25
Anthene amarah subsp. amarah     25
Anthene lunulata subsp. grosei     25
Anthene irumu     25
Anthene larydas     25
Anthene crawshayi subsp. vuattouxi     26
Triclema phoenicis     26
Triclema lamias subsp. lamias     26
Triclema hades     26
Pseudonacaduba sichela subsp. sichela     26
Lampides boeticus     26
Uranothauma falkensteini     27
Cacyreus lingeus     27
Leptotes pirithous     27
Leptotes babaulti     27-28
Leptotes jeanneli     27-28
Eicochrysops hippocrates     28
Cupidopsis cissus subsp. cissus     28
Euchrysops malathana     28
Euchrysops osiris subsp. osiris     28
Lepidochrysops synchrematiza     28-29
Lepidochrysops polydialecta     29
Oboronia guessfeldti     29
Azanus jesous     29
Azanus moriqua     29
Azanus mirza     29
Azanus isis     30
Chilades eleusis     30
Zizeeria knysna     30
Zizula hylax     30
Zizina antanossa     30-31
Danaus chrysippus subsp. chrysippus     31
Tirumala petiverana     31
Amauris niavius subsp. niavius     31
Amauris damocles subsp. damocles     31-32
Gnophodes betsimena subsp. parmeno     32
Melanitis leda     32
Melanitis libya     32
Bicyclus zinebi     32
Bicyclus procora     32-33
Bicyclus milyas     33
Bicyclus taenias     33
Bicyclus vulgaris     33
Bicyclus dorothea subsp. dorothea     33
Bicyclus sandace     33-34
Bicyclus mandanes     34
Bicyclus angulosus subsp. angulosus     34
Bicyclus safitza subsp. safitza     34
Bicyclus funebris     34
Bicyclus istaris     34
Ypthima asterope subsp. asterope     35
Ypthima doleta     35
Ypthimomorpha itonia     35
Charaxes varanes subsp. vologeses     35
Charaxes fulvescens subsp. senegala     35-36
Charaxes protoclea subsp. protoclea     36
Charaxes boueti subsp. boueti     36
Charaxes epijasius     36
Charaxes castor subsp. castor     36
Charaxes brutus subsp. brutus     36-37
Charaxes tiridates subsp. tiridates     37
Charaxes numenes subsp. numenes     37
Charaxes imperialis subsp. imperialis     37
Charaxes achaemenes subsp. atlantica     37
Charaxes eupale subsp. eupale     37
Charaxes anticlea subsp. anticlea     37-38
Charaxes etheocles subsp. etheocles     38
Charaxes viola subsp. viola     38
Vanessa cardui     38
Precis octavia subsp. octavia     38
Precis antilope     39
Precis pelarga     39
Hypolimnas misippus     39
Hypolimnas anthedon subsp. anthedon     39-40
Salamis cacta subsp. cacta     40
Junonia orithya subsp. madagascariensis     40
Junonia oenone subsp. oenone     40
Junonia hierta subsp. cebrene     40
Junonia cymodoce subsp. cymodoce     40-41
Junonia sophia subsp. sophia     41
Junonia stygia     41
Junonia chorimene     41
Junonia terea subsp. terea     41
Catacroptera cloanthe subsp. ligata     42
Cyrestis camillus subsp. camillus     42
Byblia anvatara subsp. crameri     42
Ariadne albifascia     42-43
Cymothoe mabillei     43
Pseudacraea eurytus     43
Pseudacraea lucretia subsp. lucretia     43
Neptis nemetes subsp. nemetes     43
Neptis serena subsp. serena     43-44
Neptis kiriakoffi     44
Neptis morosa     44
Neptis nysiades     44
Neptis quintilla     44
Neptis agouale subsp. agouale     44
Neptis melicerta     45
Hamanumida daedalus     45
Aterica galene subsp. galene     45
Euriphene gambiae subsp. gambiae     45-46
Euriphene ampedusa     46
Bebearia senegalensis     46
Bebearia sophus subsp. phreone     46
Bebearia phantasina subsp. ultima     46
Euphaedra medon subsp. pholus     46-47
Euphaedra hastiri subsp. hastiri     47
Euphaedra xypete     47
Euphaedra phaethusa subsp. aurea     47
Euphaedra inanum     47
Euphaedra villiersi     47
Euphaedra harpalyce subsp. harpalyce     47-48
Acraea (Actinote) encedon subsp. encedon     48
Acraea (Actinote) lycoa subsp. lycoa     48
Acraea (Actinote) serena     48-49
Acraea (Actinote) acerata     49
Acraea (Actinote) bonasia     49
Acraea (Acraea) rogersi     49
Acraea (Acraea) egina subsp. egina     49
Acraea (Acraea) pseudegina     49-50
Acraea (Acraea) caecilia subsp. caecilia     50
Acraea (Acraea) zetes subsp. zetes     50
Acraea (Acraea) quirina subsp. quirina     50
Acraea (Acraea) neobule subsp. neobule     50
Acraea (Acraea) camaena     50-51
Acraea (Acraea) umbra subsp. umbra     51
Acraea (Acraea) alcinoe subsp. alcinoe     51
Acraea (Acraea) epaea subsp. epaea     51
Phalanta phalantha subsp. aethiopica     51
Coeliades aeschylus     52
Coeliades forestan subsp. forestan     52
Coeliades pisistratus     52
Tagiades flesus     52
Sarangesa laelius     52-53
Sarangesa phidyle     53
Sarangesa brigida subsp. brigida     53
Abantis nigeriana subsp. nigeriana     53
Abantis elegantula subsp. elegantula     53
Spialia spio     53
Spialia dromus     54
Spialia ploetzi subsp. occidentalis     54
Astictopterus abjecta     54
Gorgyra subfacatus     54
Pardaleodes incerta subsp. murcia     54
Pardaleodes edipus     55
Xanthodisca rega     55
Acleros ploetzi     55
Acleros mackenii subsp. olaus     55
Semalea pulvina     55
Meza indusiata     55-56
Meza meza     56
Zophopetes ganda     56
Zophopetes cerymica     56
Zophopetes quaternata     56
Monza cretacea     56
Fresna netopha     57
Fresna cojo     57
Gretna waga     57
Platylesches galesa     57
Platylesches picanini     57
Platylesches affinissima     58
Pelopidas mathias     58
Pelopidas thrax     58
Borbo fanta     58
Borbo borbonica subsp. borbonica     58
Borbo gemella     58
Borbo fatuellus subsp. fatuellus     59
Borbo holtzi     59
Parnara monasi     59
Gegenes niso subsp. brevicornis     59
Gegenes hottentota     59-60