Mozaffarian, Fariba & Wilson, Michael R., 2016, A checklist of the leafhoppers of Iran (Hemiptera: Auchenorrhyncha: Cicadellidae)

Mozaffarian, Fariba & Wilson, Michael R., 2016, A checklist of the leafhoppers of Iran (Hemiptera: Auchenorrhyncha: Cicadellidae), Zootaxa 4062 (1), pp. 1-63

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Bothrogonia ferruginea     7
Cicadellini     7
Cicadellinae     7
Cicadella viridis     7
Cofana spectra     7
Cicadellidae     7
Anoscopus histrionicus     7
Aphrodinae     7
Aphrodes bicinctus     7
Planaphrodes iranicus     7
Conosanus obsoletus     8
Eohardya miyaneha     8
Eohardya fraudulentus     8
Euscelidius mundus     8
Euscelis alsius     8-9
Athysanini     8
Deltocephalinae     8
Acacimenus makranus     8
Allygidius (Dicrallygus) furcatus     8
Allygidius (Dicrallygus) caucasicus     8
Allygus mixtus     8
Handianus (Dlabolia) bejbienkoi     9
Handianus krameri     9
Handianus semiramidis     9
Handianus procerus     9
Hardya anatolica     9-10
Euscelis incisa     9
Euscelis lineolatus     9
Graphocraerus montanus     9
Platymetopius (Platymetopius) complicatus     10
Platymetopius chloroticus     10
Platymetopius coronatus     10
Platymetopius cruentatus     10
Platymetopius distinctus     10-11
Hardya sevanensis     10
Hardya iranicola     10
Platymetopius catenatus     10
Platymetopius centralasiae     10
Platymetopius guttatus     11
Platymetopius jasudicus     11
Platymetopius major     11
Platymetopius obsoletus     11
Platymetopius exalbescens     11
Platymetopius enatus     11
Platymetopius exhereditus     11
Platymetopius filigranus     11
Platymetopius trifasciatus     12
Platymetopius undulatus     12
Stenometohardya veriviva     12
Speudotettix subfusculu     12
Streptanus confinis     12-13
Platymetopius (Quernus) quercinus     12
Platymetopius rostratus     12
Platymetopius safavii     12
Platymetopius shirazicus     12
Aconura jakowlefi     13
Aconura volgensis     13
Aconurella nuristana     13
Aconurella prolixa     13-14
Thamnotettix lacteus     13
Thamnotettix gazella     13
Aconura amitina     13
Doraturopsis heros     14
Exitianus capicola     14
Exitianus nanus     14
Chiasmus conspurcatus     14
Doratura exilis     14
Doratura (Doraturina) homophyla     14
Doratura stylata     14
Doratura marandica     14
Mocydia crocea     15
Proceps acicularis     15
Mocydiopsis parvicauda     15
Stenometopiellus iranicus     15
Stenometopiellus sigillatus     15
Cicadula (Cicadula) flori     15
Cicadula (Cicadula) lineatopunctatus     15
Cicadula mesasiatica     15
Elymana sulphurella     15
Cicadula (Henriana) placida     15
Paramesodes lucaniae     16
Paramesodes lineaticollis     16
Dryadomorpha mangrovecola     16
Dryadomorpha pallida     16
Maiestas horvathi     16
Deltocephalini     16
Maiestas schmidtgeni     16
Maiestas trifasciata     16
Paramesodes iraniensis     16
Dohukia dena     17
Fieberiellini     17
Fieberiella florii     17
Fieberiella hyrcana     17
Fieberiella macchiae     17
Eupelix cuspidata     17
Paradorydium (Seminovium) aristidae     17
Paradorydium breviceps     17
Paradorydium paradoxum     17
Goniagnathus dursoicus     18
Goniagnathus (Epistagma) guttulinervis     18
Goniagnathus minor     18
Goniagnathus hanifanus     18
Megalopsius oshanini     18-19
Parafieberiella olivacea     18
Goniagnathus bishapuricus     18
Goniagnathus (Goniozygotes) bolivari     18
Goniagnathus (Goniagnathus) brevis     18
Limotettix ferganensis     19
Limotettix striola     19
Balclutha flavella     19-20
Macrostelini     19
Tamaricades maculatus     19
Tamaricades palliatus     19
Hecalus eximius     19
Hecalus glaucescens     19
Jassus saltuella     20
Cicadulina bipunctata     20
Cicadulella pallida     20
Cicadulina mbila     20
Evinus graminicolus     20-21
Balclutha incisa     20
Balclutha punctata     20
Balclutha rosea     20
Balclutha rhenana     20
Balclutha rubostriata     20
Macrosteles oculatus     21
Macrosteles ossiannilssoni     21
Macrosteles quadripunctulatus     21
Macrosteles pythicus     21
Macrosteles razvjazkinae     21-22
Macrosteles fieberi     21
Macrosteles chobauti     21
Macrosteles forficula     21
Macrosteles laevis     21
Concavifer marmoratus     22
Diacra capraecornis     22
Diacra gazellaecornis     22
Diacra vilbastei     22
Macrosteles sexnotatus     22
Macrosteles salsolae     22
Macrosteles sordidipennis     22
Nesoclutha erythrocephala     22
Neoaliturus (Circulifer) dubiosus     23
Neoaliturus (Neoaliturus) fenestratus     23
Neoaliturus (Circulifer) haematoceps     23
Hishimonus phycitis     23
Masiripius lugubris     23
Neoaliturus (Circulifer) alboflavovittatus     23
Neoaliturus (Alituriscus) decemocellatus     23
Neolimnus egyptiacus     24
Neoaliturus transversalis     24
Opsius discessus     24
Opsius cypriacus     24
Neoaliturus opacipennis     24
Neoaliturus pulcher     24
Neoaliturus (Circulifer) tenellus     24
Opsius tigripes     25
Opsius versicolor     25
Orosius albicinctus     25
Opsius heydeni     25
Opsius jucundus     25
Opsius richteri     25
Opsius pallasi     25
Opsius scutellaris     25
Aglena ornata     26
Paralimnini     26
Arocephalus (Arocephalus) longiceps     26
Arocephalus remanei     26
Brachylope petrophila     26
Orosius cellulosus     26
Orosius minuicus     26
Pedarium ruderale     26
Orosius orientalis     26
Pseudophlepsius binotatus     26
Paraglena paludosa     27
Paragygrus orientalis     27
Paralimnus (Anthocallis) angusticeps     27
Paralimnellus cingulatus     27
Paralimnus (Paralimnus) fallaciosus     27-28
Emeljanovianus medius     27
Mesolimnella biocellata     27
Jassargus bispinatus     27
Mogangella secundaria     27
Mogangella straminea     27
Parapotes reticulatus     28
Pteropys hyalinus     28
Psammotettix alienus     28
Paralimnus inexpectatus     28
Paralimnus phragmitis     28
Paralimnus straminostriatus     28
Paramesus major     28
Paramesanus wittmeri     28
Savanicus sirik     29
Savanicus ultimus     29
Verdanus pazoukii     29
Penthimia nigra     29
Psammotettix pictipennis     29
Psammotettix striata     29
Psammotettix seriphidii     29
Rhoananus hypochlorus     29
Psammotettix transcaucasicus     29
Phlepsius ornatus     30
Phlepsius kambysesi     30
Phlepsius reticulatus     30
Phlepsius spinulosus     30
Anoplotettix golestanicus     30-31
Penthimia scutellata     30
Phlepsius evinus     30
Phlepsius intricatus     30
Phlepsius isinus     30
Bampurius eberti     31
Bampurius trilunulatus     31
Bampurius striatus     31
Shirazia imitata     31-32
Anoplotettix hyrcanus     31
Anoplotettix guilanicus     31
Anoplotettix magnificus     31
Bampurius bahukalatus     31
Neolimnus (Sarbazius) superlaminatus     32
Mirzayansus denaicus     32
Osbornellus (Mavromoustaca) arboropictus     32
Osbornellus (Mavromoustaca) deviaticus     32
Grammacephalus minabicus     32
Grammacephalus genoicus     32
Grammacephalus pugio     32
Grammacephalus pugio subsp. djirofticus     32
Selenocephalus dareicus     33
Selenocephalus anatolicus     33
Selenocephalus kalalae     33
Selenocephalus hafezicus     33
Selenocephalus kyrosicus     33-34
Phlogottetix (Mavromoustaca) cyclops     33
Tbilisica alata     33
Tbilisica perseidis     33
Tbilisica denticulata     33
Selenocephalus zagrosicus     34
Stegelytra neveosparsa     34
Anaconura acuticeps     34
Selenocephalus nizamicus     34
Selenocephalus obsoletus     34
Selenocephalus saadicus     34
Selenocephalus pallidus     34
Varta rubrostriata     35
Iassinae     35
Batracomorphus chahbaharus     35
Batracomorphus irroratus     35
Anaconura instabilis     35
Doratulina miscella     35
Doratulina lahorensis     35
Doratulina pallida     35
Doratulina roseolutea     35
Hespericerus alkani     36
Balcanocerus amygdalicolus     36
Balcanocerus chalusicus     36
Balcanocerus amygdalinus     36
Hespericerus brusinae     36
Batracomorphus signatus     36
Iassus scutellaris     36
Acericerus heydenii     36
Acericerus jahromicus     36
Populicerus populi     37
Populicerus fulgidus     37
Populicerus scharifi     37
Rhytidodus caspicus     37
Rhytidodus decimusquartus     37
Idiocerus herrichii     37
Idioscopus clypealis     37
Idiocerus vicinus     37
Metidiocerus impressifrons     37
Metidiocerus poecilus     37
Tremulicerus vitreus     38
Viridicerus ustulatus     38
Viridicerus malicola     38
Ledra quadricarina     38
Petalocephala baluchestanica     38-39
Rhytidodus haschemii     38
Rhytidodus resaicus     38
Sulamicerus ancorarius     38
Sulamicerus stali     38
Macropsis furcapicea     39
Macropsis graminea     39
Macropsis hulthemiae     39
Oncopsis flavicollis     39-40
Macropsis scutellata     39
Hephathus freyi     39
Athysanus nanus     39
Macropsidius demavendinus     39
Hephathus unicolor     39
Adelungia primigena     40
Adelungia tridigitata     40
Melicharella proxima     40
Platyproctus roseovittatus     40
Achrus caligonicolus     40
<View Treatment>     40
Achrus taghizadehi     40
Adelungia elegans     40
Agalliini     41
Agallia firdausica     41
Agallia cordata     41
Agallia harrarensis     41-42
Platyproctus schaeuffelei     41
Symphypyga impressa     41
Symphypyga melichari subsp. rufinervis     41
Symphypyga melichari     41
Symphyga prodigiosa     41
Anaceratagallia laevis     42
Anaceratagallia tianshanica     42
Anaceratagallia venosa     42
Anaceratagallia turanica     42
Austroagallia avicula     42-43
Agallia sobrina     42
Agallia ribauti     42
Anaceratagallia aciculata     42
Anaceratagallia hasanlangica     42
Megophthalmus scabripennis     43
Alebra albostriella     43
Erythria aureola     43
Austroagallia sinuata     43
Austroagallia zachvatkini     43
Dryodurgades reticulatus     43
Micantulina (Anufrievola) stigmatipennis     44
Amrasca biguttula     44
Empoascini     44
Asymmetrasca decedens     44
Austroasca vittata     44
Erythria iranica     44
Micantulina (Anufrievola) acuticeps     44
Erythria seclusa     44
Micantulina golestanica     44
Micantulina (Micantulina) micantula     44
Empoasca decipiens     45
Empoasca fabae     45
Empoasca punjabensis     45
Empoasca pteridis     45-46
Chlorita (Eremochlorita) akdzhusani     45
Chlorita orealis     45
Chlorita paolii     45
Chlorita     45
Chlorita vana     45
Accacidia irina     46
Erythroneurini     46
Arboridia binaludica     46
Alnetoidia alneti     46
Arboridia cantoreanica     46-47
Jacobiasca lybica     46
Kyboasca bipunctata     46
Kyboasca maligna     46
Kyboasca kiritshenkoi     46
Frutioidia (Frutioidia) bisignata     47
Frutioidia sanguinosa     47
Hauptidia cretacea     47
Arboridia kermanshah     47
Asianidia asiatica     47
Arboridia pusilla     47
Erythroneura comes     47
Tamaricella anbarabada     48
Tamaricella cypria     48
Tamaricella bahteganica     48
Tamaricella fasciolata     48
Tamaricella ribauti     48-49
Helionidia biplagiata     48
Zygina imbecilla     48
Kropka vidanoi     48
Negoneura alboviridis     48
Zygina (Zygina) nivea     49
Zygina (Zygina) malavica     49
Zygina (Zygina) okata     49
Zygina (Zygina) ordinaria     49
Zygina rhamni     49
Zygina (Zygina) discolor     49
Tamaricella tamaricis     49
Zygina (Hyperciella) hyperici     49
Zygina (Zygina) krueper     49
Edwardsiana diversa     50
Edwardsiana avellanae     50
Edwardsiana elburzica     50
Edwardsiana iranicola     50
Edwardsiana lethierryi     50-51
Zygina (Zygina) tithide     50
Zyginidia pullula     50
Zyginidia mocsaryi     50
Zyginidia sohrab     50
Typhlocybini     50
Eupteryx collina     51
Eupteryx cypria     51
Eupteryx dlabolai     51
Eupteryx dworakowskae     51
Edwardsiana rosae     51
Edwardsiana prunicola     51
Eupteryx aurata     51
Edwardsiana salicicola     51
Eurhadina ribauti     52
Eupteryx zelleri     52
Fagocyba cruenta     52
Lindbergina aurovittata     52
Linnavuoriana roseipennis     52
Eupteryx iranica     52
Eupteryx pavlovskii     52
Eupteryx taborskyi     52
Eupteryx tamindanica     52
Zyginella pulchra     53
Utecha trivia     53
Ulopinae     53
Utecha trivia subsp. elbursica     53
Ribautiana alces     53
Ribautiana tenerrima     53
Ribautiana ulmi     53
Ribautiana tenerrima subsp. disjuncta     53
Zonocyba bifasciata     53