Wiesner, Jürgen & Bandinelli, Aligi, 2014, Notes on the tiger beetles (Coleoptera: Cicindelidae) of Argentina. 117. Contribution towards the knowledge of Cicindelidae

Wiesner, Jürgen & Bandinelli, Aligi, 2014, Notes on the tiger beetles (Coleoptera: Cicindelidae) of Argentina. 117. Contribution towards the knowledge of Cicindelidae, Insecta Mundi 2014 (377), pp. 1-66

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Phaeoxantha laminata key    2-3
Ctenostoma ichneumoneum subsp. ellipticum key    2
Phaeoxantha cruciata key    2
Phaeoxantha aequinoctialis subsp. aequinoctialis     2
Metriocheila nigricollis key    2
Phaeoxantha bucephala key    2
Picnochile fallaciosa key    2
Phaeoxantha tremolerasi     3
Tetracha (Neotetracha) quadrata     3
Tetracha (Neotetracha) annuligera key    3
Oxycheila femoralis     3
Tetracha (Neotetracha) cyanea     3
Oxycheila pinelii key    3
Tetracha (Neotetracha) fulgida     3
Oxycheila labiata     3
Tetracha (Paratetracha) femoralis subsp. rivalieri key    3
Tetracha (Neotetracha) distinguenda     3
Tetracha (Neotetracha) brevisulcata     3
Oxycheila germaini     3
Tetracha (Neotetracha) prolongata     3
Tetracha (Microtetracha) germaini key    3
Tetracha (Neotetracha) pseudodistinguenda     3
Oxycheila opacipennis     3
Tetracha (Tetracha) brasiliensis subsp. brasiliensis key    3
Pentacomia (Mesacanthina) reductesignata     4
Odontocheila yunga     4
Iresia (Iresia) lacordairei     4
Pentacomia (Poecilochila) rhytidopteroides     4
Pentacomia (Mesacanthina) cribrata subsp. argentina key    4
Odontocheila fulgens     4
Odontocheila nitidicollis key    4
Cheilonycha auripennis subsp. angustedilatata key    4
Sumlinia hirsutifrons     4
Pentacomia (Mesacanthina) punctum     4
Brasiella (Gaymara) staudingeria key    4
Odontocheila chrysis key    4
Sumlinia halophila     4
Cicindelidia rufoaenea key    4
Brasiella (Brasiella) cuyabaensis key    5
Cylindera (Cylindera) obsoletesingata     5
Cylindera (Cylindera) morio     5
Brasiella (Brasiella) obscurovata key    5
Brasiella (Gaymara) rotundatodilatata     5
Brasiella (Gaymara) chlorosticta     5
Cylindera (Plectographa) apiata subsp. apiata     5
Cylindera (Plectographa) nivea subsp. nivea     5
Brasiella (Brasiella) dolosula     5
Brasiella (Brasiella) argentata subsp. argentata key    5
Cylindera (Plectographa) eugeni key    5
Brasiella (Brasiella) obscurella     5
Cylindera (Plectographa) sinuosa     5
Cylindera (Cylindera) confluentesignata key    5
Brasiella (Brasiella) misella subsp. misella     5
Brasiella (Brasiella) aureola subsp. aureola     5
Cylindera (Plectographa) nivea subsp. orbignyi     5
Cylindera (Plectographa) stamatovi key    5
Cylindera (Plectographa) ramosa key    6
Cylindera (Plectographa) drakei subsp. pseudochiloleuca     6
Cylindera (Plectographa) drakei subsp. drakei key    6
Cylindera (Plectographa) patagonica subsp. bergiana key    6-7
Cylindera (Plectographa) melaleuca subsp. reedi     6
Cylindera (Plectographa) ritsemae key    6
Cylindera (Plectographa) hassenteufeli key    6
Cylindera (Plectographa) drakei subsp. latefascia     6
Cylindera (Plectographa) mixtula key    6
Cylindera (Plectographa) gormazi     6
Cylindera (Plectographa) chubuti     6
Cylindera (Plectographa) chiliensis key    6
Cylindera (Plectographa) patagonica subsp. patagonica key    6
Cylindera (Plectographa) melaleuca subsp. melaleuca     6
Picnochile fallaciosa     7
Ctenostoma (Myrmecilla) ichneumoneum subsp. ellipticum     7
Phaeoxantha bucephala     7
Cylindera (Plectographa) patagonica subsp. cherubim     7
Phaeoxantha cruciata subsp. cruciata     7-8
Phaeoxantha laminata     8-9
Phaeoxantha tremolerasi     8
Phaeoxantha aequinoctialis subsp. aequinoctialis     8
Tetracha (Tetracha) brasiliensis subsp. brasiliensis     9-10
Tetracha (Microtetracha) germaini     9
Metriocheila nigricollis     9
Tetracha (Neotetracha) annuligera     10
Tetracha (Neotetracha) fulgida     10
Tetracha (Neotetracha) pseudodistinguenda     11
Tetracha (Neotetracha) distinguenda     11-12
Tetracha (Neotetracha) prolongata     13
Tetracha (Neotetracha) cyanea     13
Tetracha (Neotetracha) quadrata     13
Tetracha (Neotetracha) brevisulcata     14
Tetracha (Paratetracha) femoralis subsp. rivalieri     14
Oxycheila pinelii     14
Oxycheila germaini     15
Oxycheila labiata     15
Oxycheila femoralis     15
Oxycheila opacipennis     15
Odontocheila chrysis     16
Odontocheila nitidicollis     16
Odontocheila yunga     17
Pentacomia (Poecilochila) rhytidopteroides     17
Odontocheila fulgens     17
Pentacomia (Mesacanthina) reductesignata     18-19
Pentacomia (Mesacanthina) cribrata subsp. argentina     18
Cheilonycha auripennis subsp. angustedilatata     19
Pentacomia (Mesacanthina) punctum     19
Iresia (Iresia) lacordairei     19-20
Cylindera (Cylindera) morio     20-21
Cylindera (Cylindera) confluentesignata     20
Cicindelidia rufoaenea     20
Cylindera (Plectographa) hassenteufeli     21
Cylindera (Cylindera) obsoletesignata     21
Cylindera (Plectographa) sinuosa     22
Cylindera (Plectographa) nivea subsp. nivea     22
Cylindera (Plectographa) nivea subsp. orbignyi     22
Cylindera (Plectographa) ramosa     23
Cylindera (Plectographa) mixtula     23-24
Cylindera (Plectographa) ritsemae     24-25
Cylindera (Plectographa) drakei subsp. pseudochiloleuca     25
Cylindera (Plectographa) drakei subsp. drakei     25
Cylindera (Plectographa) drakei subsp. latifascia     25-26
Cylindera (Plectographa) patagonica subsp. patagonica     26-27
Cylindera (Plectographa) melaleuca subsp. melaleuca     26
Cylindera (Plectographa) melaleuca subsp. reedi     26
Cylindera (Plectographa) patagonica subsp. cherubim     27
Cylindera (Plectographa) patagonica subsp. bergiana     27
Cylindera (Plectographa) chubuti     28
Cylindera (Plectographa) apiata subsp. apiata     28-29
Cylindera (Plectographa) gormazi     28
Cylindera (Plectographa) chiliensis     28
Cylindera (Plectographa) stamatovi   new combination  29
Brasiella (Brasiella) obscurovata     30
Cylindera (Plectographa) eugeni     30
Brasiella (Brasiella) argentata subsp. argentata     30-31
Brasiella (Brasiella) aureola subsp. aureola     31-32
Brasiella (Brasiella) obscurella     31
Brasiella (Gaymara) chlorosticta     32-33
Brasiella (Brasiella) dolosula     32
Brasiella (Brasiella) cuyabaensis     32
Brasiella (Brasiella) misella subsp. misella     32
Sumlinia halophila     33-34
Brasiella (Gaymara) rotundatodilatata     33
Brasiella (Gaymara) staudingeria     33
Sumlinia hirsutifrons     34