Appolloni, Massimo, Smriglio, Carlo, Amati, Bruno, Lugliè, Lorenzo, Nofroni, Italo, Tringali, Lionello P., Mariottini, Paolo & Oliverio, Marco, 2018, Catalogue of the primary types of marine molluscan taxa described by Tommaso Allery Di Maria, Marquis of Monterosato, deposited in the Museo Civico di Zoologia, Roma

Appolloni, Massimo, Smriglio, Carlo, Amati, Bruno, Lugliè, Lorenzo, Nofroni, Italo, Tringali, Lionello P., Mariottini, Paolo & Oliverio, Marco, 2018, Catalogue of the primary types of marine molluscan taxa described by Tommaso Allery Di Maria, Marquis of Monterosato, deposited in the Museo Civico di Zoologia, Roma, Zootaxa 4477 (1), pp. 1-138

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Callistoplacidae     21
Chiton cimicoides     21
Leda producta     22-23
Chiton phaseolinus     22
Chiton furtivus     22
Fissurella dorsata     22
Haliotidae     23
Pseudococculinidae     23
Tricoliella candidula     23-24
Scalaria jolyi     24
Anatomidae     24
Cyclostrema conspicuum     24-25
Zizyphinus aequistriatus     25-26
Skeneidae     25
Cyclostrema catenoides     25
Helonyx jeffreysii     25
Trochocochlea arenosa     26-27
Trochus fraterculus     27-28
Zizyphinus demissus     27
Trochocochlea denudata     27
Zizyphinus lissus     28-29
Trochus latior     28
Zizyphinus linnaei     28
Trochocochlea retusa     29
Trochus smaragdinus     29
Gibbula sulliottii     29
Gibbula tantilla     30
Trochocochlea trivialis     30
Gibbula vimontiae     30
Cerithiidae     30-32
Cerithium inscriptum     32-33
Hirtocerithium fartulum     32
Bittium hanleyanum     32
Drillocerithium marosticum     33-34
Cerithium limatum     33
Hirtocerithium manuscriptum     33
Cerithium repandum     34
Pyramidella mediterranea     35-36
Turritella decipiens     35
Bittium residuum     35
Turritella britannica     35
Turritella turbona     36
Chauvetia candidissima     36
Hyaloscala finitima     37
Tricoliella jolyi     37-38
Scalaria hispidula     37
Raphitoma contigua     38-39
Hyaloscala spirilla     38
Scalaria striatissima     38
Janthina splendens     38
Amethistina laeta     38
Cerithiopsis perlata     39
Triphoridae     39-40
Newtoniellidae     39
Payraudeautia similis     40
Calyptraeidae     40
Cingulopsidae     40-41
Rissoa algeriana     41
Zippora angustior     41
Rissoa seminulum     41
Barleeia majuscula     41
Barleeia minuscula     41
Crisilla beniamina     42
Nucula apicina     42
Rissoa aurita     42
Sabanea consimilis     42-43
Setia globulinus     43
Rissoa electa     43
Alvania disparilis     43
Acinus hispidulus     44
Hela inflata     44
Acinopsis hirta     44
Trochus laevis     44
Setia limpida     44-45
Sabanea prismatica     45-46
Sabanea munda     45
Setia maculata     45
Zippora paradoxa     45
Odostomia macilenta     45
Rissoa sculptilis     46-47
Aporrhais conemenosi     47
Eudolium crosseanum     47-48
Alvania subareolata     47
Odostomia turriculata     47
Brochina decurtata     48
Anabathridae     48
Brochina incompta     48
Eulima beryllina     49
Truncatellidae     49
Vitreolina antiflexa     49
Vitreolina cionella     50
Vitreolina devians     50
Aclis lineata     50
Acicularia lubrica     50-51
Eulima nana     51-52
Turritella mediterranea     51
Vermetus anguliferus     52-53
Lamellaria spirolineata     52
Trivia spongicola     52
Vermetus gregarius     53
Vermetus horridus     53-54
Vermetus selectus     54
Vermetus rugulosus     54
Vermetus scopulosus     54
Vermetus serpuloides     54-55
Buccinidae     55
Pollia coccinea     55-56
Vermetus spirintortus     55
Vermetus verrucosus     55
Pseudofusus gigliolii     56
Columbella cuneata     56
Nassariidae     57-58
Pseudofusus labronicus     57
Fusinus parvulus     57
Trophon rusticulus     57
Nassa johni     58
Monodonta glomus     58
Nassa ringicula     58
Taranis emendata     58
Haedropleura flexicosta     59
Pleurotoma indistincta     59
Mangelia scabrida     59-60
Conus trunculus     59
Philbertia densa     60
Cerithiopsis contigua     60
Leufroya erronea     60-61
Raphitoma alternans     60
Homotoma hispida     61
Raphitoma pupoides     61
Cerithiopsis horrida     61
Taranis laevisculpta     61
Marginella caelata     62
Dentalium philippii     62
Cordieria radula     62
Chauvetia recondita     62-63
Marginella occulta     63
Gibberula secreta     63
Murex brocchii     63-64
Volvarina ampelusica     63
Ocinebrina nicolai     64
Epidromus gladiolus     64
Pyrula panormitana     64
Acteon candidulus     64-65
Solarium mediterraneum     65
Mathilda coronata     65
Pseudomalaxis centrifuga     65
Pseudomalaxis actoni     65
Omalogyra fischeriana     66
Turbonilla acutissima     66-67
Obtusella macilenta     66
Murchisonellidae     66
Odostomia brevicula     67
Turbonilla amoena     67
Scalaria delicata     67-68
Pyrgulina angulosa     67
Odostomia elegans     68
Odostomia dilucida     68
Auristomia ignorata     68
Turbonilla innovata     68
Odostomia micans     69
Ondina modiola     69-70
Ersilia mediterranea     69
Pyrgulina intermixta     69
Tiberia minuscula     69
Odostomia sigmoidea     70
Ringicula conformis     71
Setia inflata     71-72
Turbonilla subulina     71
Setia turriculata     71
Skenea pellucida     72
Opisthobranchia     72
Adeorbis imperspicuus     72
Diaphana quadrata     72-73
Euspira intricata     73
Retusidae     74
Coleophysis effusa     74
Haminoeidae     74-75
Ellobiidae     75
Nuculanoidea     75
Silicula tumidula     75-76
Diodora producta     75
Peracle diversa     75
Nuculidae     76
Nucula perminima     76
Mytilus herculeus     77-78
Mytilidae     77
Arca corbuloides     77
Lepidopleurus intermedius     78
Pectinidae     78
Limidae     79
Pycnodonta floribunda     79
Monia glauca     79
Gryphaea navicula     80
Pycnodonta laticardo     80
Ostreola crustacea     80
Ostrea dianae     80-81
Pinna ensiformis     81
Chama circinata     81
Pteriidae     81
Mytilus galloprovincialis     82
Galeommatidae     82
Mactra lignaria     82
Thyasiridae     82-83
Cardiidae     83-84
Lepidopleurus intermedius     83
Axinus oblongus     83
Donax fabula     84
Scrobicularia subangulata     84
Steromphala adriatica     84
Serrula clodiensis     84
Fabulina fabuloides     85
Panopaea cyclopana     85
Neaera crassa     86
Corbulidae     86
Argonautidae     86-87
Dentalium tenuifissa     87-88
Dentaliidae     87
Gadilidae     88
Skeneoides jeffreysii     88-89