Tibiriçá, Yara, Pola, Marta & Cervera, Juan Lucas, 2017, Astonishing diversity revealed: an annotated and illustrated inventory of Nudipleura (Gastropoda: Heterobranchia) from Mozambique

Tibiriçá, Yara, Pola, Marta & Cervera, Juan Lucas, 2017, Astonishing diversity revealed: an annotated and illustrated inventory of Nudipleura (Gastropoda: Heterobranchia) from Mozambique, Zootaxa 4359 (1), pp. 1-133

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4359.1.1

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4359.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Berthella martensi     9
Berthellina delicata     10
Berthellina     10
Pleurobranchaea brockii     10
Pleurobranchus grandis     12
Pleurobranchus peronii     12-13
Pleurobranchus albiguttatus     12
Pleurobranchus forskalii     12
Doris ananas     13
Doris     13
Hallaxa cryptica     13
Hallaxa elongata     15
Ardeadoris angustolutea     15
Ardeadoris symmetrica     15
Ardeadoris undaurum     15
Cadlinella ornatissima     16
Ceratosoma tenue     16
Ceratosoma trilobatum     16
Ceratosoma     17
Chromodoris aspersa     17
Chromodoris africana     17
Chromodoris boucheti     17-18
Chromodoris hamiltoni     18
Chromodoris mandapamensis     18
Chromodoris quadricolor     18
Chromodoris     20
Chromodoris     20
Diversidoris crocea     20-21
Chromodoris strigata     20
Doriprismatica atromarginata     21
Glossodoris cincta     21
Glossodoris gregorius     21
Glossodoris     23-24
Glossodoris hikuerensis     23
Glossodoris pallida     23
Glossodoris     23
Glossodoris     24
Goniobranchus albopunctatus     24
Goniobranchus alderi     24-25
Goniobranchus albonares     24
Goniobranchus alius     25
Goniobranchus annulatus     25
Goniobranchus cavae     25-26
Goniobranchus conchyliatus     26
Goniobranchus decorus     26
Goniobranchus fidelis     26-28
Goniobranchus geminus     28
Goniobranchus kitae     28
Goniobranchus lekker     28-30
Goniobranchus geometricus     28
Goniobranchus pruna     30
Goniobranchus tennentanus     30
Goniobranchus tinctorius     30-31
Goniobranchus verrieri     31-32
Hypselodoris bullockii     32
Hypselodoris fucata     33
Hypselodoris carnea     33
Hypselodoris emma     33
Hypselodoris ghardaqana     34
Hypselodoris infucata     34
Hypselodoris kanga     34
Hypselodoris maculosa     36
Hypselodoris maridadilus     36
Hypselodoris nigrolineata     36
Hypselodoris nigrostriata     37
Hypselodoris pulchella     37
Hypselodoris regina     37
Mexichromis katalexis     39
Mexichromis     39
Hypselodoris rudmani     39
Miamira magnifica     40
Miamira miamirana     40
Miamira moloch     41
Miamira sinuata     41
Thorunna australis     41
Thorunna africana     41
Thorunna horologia     41-42
Verconia simplex     42
Verconia     42-43
Thorunna punicea     42
Verconia norba     42
Aldisa pikokai     43
Aldisa fragaria     43
Aldisa zavorensis     43-45
Asteronotus cespitosus     45
Asteronotus     46
Carminodoris bifurcata     46
Halgerda bacalusia     47
Halgerda dalanghita     47
Halgerda toliara     47
Discodoris coerulescens     47
Halgerda     47
Halgerda wasinensis     49
Halgerda wasinensis     49
Halgerda     49-50
Halgerda     50
Halgerda     50
Halgerda     50
Halgerda     52
Sebadoris nubilosa     52
Taringa caudata     52
Tayuva lilacina     52
Thordisa sanguinea     53
Thordisa     53
Atagema echinata     53
Atagema intecta     53-54
Jorunna parva     54
Jorunna funebris     54
Jorunna ramicola     54
Rostanga bifurcata     56
Rostanga     56-57
Jorunna rubescens     56
Platydoris pulchra     56
Platydoris scabra     56
Phyllidia alyta     57
Phyllidia coelestis     57-58
Sclerodoris tuberculata     57
Phyllidia haegeli     58
Phyllidia marindica     58
Phyllidia ocellata     60
Phyllidia varicosa     60
Phyllidiella meandrina     60
Phyllidiella pustulosa     61
Phyllidiella rosans     61
Phyllidiella striata     61
Phyllidiopsis cardinalis     63
Phyllidiella zeylanica     63
Phyllidiopsis gemmata     63
Phyllidiopsis krempfi     63-64
Phyllidiopsis xishaensis     64
Phyllidiopsis shireenae     64
Dendrodoris carbunculosa     66
Phyllidiopsis     66
Reticulidia suzanneae     66
Dendrodoris coronata     68
Dendrodoris fumata     68
Dendrodoris krusensternii     68
Dendrodoris nigra     68-69
Dendrodoris tuberculosa     69
Doriopsilla     69
Doriopsilla     69
Thecacera pacifica     71
Thecacera picta     71
Nembrotha aurea     71
Nembrotha milleri     72
Nembrotha kubaryana     72
Nembrotha lineolata     72
Nembrotha livingstonei     72
Nembrotha purpureolineata     74
Roboastra     74
Nembrotha yonowae     74
Roboastra luteolineata     75
Tambja affinis     75
Tambja amakusana     75
Tambja morosa     75
Tambja zulu     75-76
Kaloplocamus acutus     76
Limacia     76
Plocamopherus ceylonicus     76
Aegires pruvotfolae     78
Aegires villosus     78-79
Plocamopherus margaritae     78
Plocamopherus     78
Aegires     79
Gymnodoris ceylonica     79
Gymnodoris citrina     79
Gymnodoris     80
Gymnodoris impudica     80
Gymnodoris inornata     80
Gymnodoris okinawae     80
Gymnodoris     82
Hexabranchus sanguineus     82-83
Gymnodoris     82
Gymnodoris     82
Goniodoris     83
Okenia virginiae     83
Okenia     83-85
Trapania euryeia     85
Trapania naeva     85
Trapania vitta     85-86
Okenia     85
Diaphorodoris mitsuii     86
Doto ussi     86
Doto     86-87
Doto racemosa     86
Doto     87
Kabeiro     87
Madrella ferruginosa     87
Janolus mirabilis     88
Janolus     88
Janolus     88
Armina     88
Dermatobranchus     90
Dermatobranchus rodmani     90
Dermatobranchus     90-91
Armina     90
Dermatobranchus earlei     90
Dermatobranchus gonatophorus     90
Dermatobranchus     91
Dermatobranchus     91
Dermatobranchus     91
Dermatobranchus     91
Marionia arborescens     92
Marionia elongoreticulata     92
Marionia rubra     92
Marionia     92
Marionia levis     92
Tritoniopsis elegans     94
Bornella anguilla     94
Bornella stellifera     94
Crosslandia     95
Notobryon wardi     95
Bornella valdae     95
Scyllaea fulva     95
Melibe engeli     96
Melibe papillosa     96
Melibe viridis     96
Lomanotus     97
Flabellina bilas     97
Flabellina exoptata     97-99
Flabellina bicolor     97
Cuthona kanga     99
Flabellina rubrolineata     99
Cuthona     99
Cuthona     101
Eubranchus     101
Cuthona     101
Cuthona     101
Cuthona     101
Eubranchus     102
Fiona pinnata     102
Tenellia acinosa     103
Tenellia melanobrachia     103
Tenellia ornata     103
Tenellia sibogae     103-104
Tenellia lugubris     103
Anteaeolidiella fijensis     104-106
Tenellia     104
Unidentia angelvaldesi     104
Baeolidia moebii     106
Baeolidia variabilis     106
Bulbaeolidia alba     106-107
Cerberilla ambonensis     107
Cerberilla affinis     107
Cerberilla africana     107
Cerberilla     108
Limenandra confusa     108
Caloria indica     108
Cratena affinis     110
Cratena lineata     110
Cratena simba     110
Cratena     110
Favorinus japonicus     111
Facelina lineata     111
Favorinus mirabilis     111-113
Facelina rhodopos     111
Favorinus     113
Godiva quadricolor     113
Favorinus tsuruganus     113
Phyllodesmium acanthorhinum     114
Phyllodesmium crypticum     114
Moridilla brockii     114
Phidiana bourailli     114
Phyllodesmium magnum     115
Phyllodesmium     115
Pleurolidia juliae     115
Pteraeolidia semperi     115-116
Sakuraeolis kirembosa     117
Sakuraeolis     117
Sakuraeolis     117
Glaucus atlanticus     117-118
Glaucus marginatus     118